[Back to Formatted Version]

Oversized prints: General, 1909/10-present

Collection Overview

Title: Oversized prints: General, 1909/10-present

ID: 05/008/8e,y,z (4)

Extent: 0.0

Arrangement: Oversized prints are physically grouped into three size classifications:  prints labeled 'e' are larger than 8x10" but not larger than 11x14.5"; prints labed 'y" are larger than "e" up to 16x20"; prints labeled 'z' are larger than 16x20". Within each size, prints are individually housed in sequentially-numbered envelopes or folders.

Scope and Contents of the Materials

Prints larger in dimension than 8x10".

Box and Folder Listing

Sub-Series 1: Academic scenes
Item e-1186: Class outside, on the grass, east of the Bald Spot, Circa 1990-1999
Item e-1279: Students in class
Item e-1238: William and Libby Muir with three students in the Arboretum, 1976/77
People depicted: William H. Muir, Elizabeth Muir
Item e-1274: 5 students on a lawn, unidentified
Item e-1281: Students looking at a printout
People depicted: Charles H. Carlin
Item e-1400: Student audience, in Boliou Hall auditorium, 1951/52
People depicted: Alfred J. Hyslop
Published in: Algol 1952: 82
Item y-113: Portrait of a young woman with a microscope
Sub-Series 2: All College or All Students - group portraits
Item z-2: All college, 1913/14
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1913-09
Creator (Photographers): Roy D. Young
Item z-3: All college, 1917/18
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1917-11
Creator (Photographers): Craft Studio
Item z-4: All college, 1917/18
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1917-11
Creator (Photographers): Craft Studio
Item z-5: All college, 1919/20
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Roy D. Young
Related Material: Duplicate z-5-B, z-5-C
Item z-6: All college, 1921
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Larson and Blakemore, H. Larson Studio
Item z-7: All college, 1922
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Related Material: Duplicate z-7-B
Item z-8: All college, 1923/24
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): G. W. Mathre
Related Material: Duplicate z-8-B, z-8-C
Item z-9: All college, 1924/25
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1924-09
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Related Material: Duplicate z-9-B, z-9-C
Item z-10: All college, 1925/26
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1925-10
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Item z-11: All college, 1925/26
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1925-10
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Published in: Carleton Circle Oct. 1925: 20/21
Related Material: Duplicate z-11-B, z-11-C, z-11-D
Item z-12: All college, 1926
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Related Material: Duplicate z-12-B, z-12-C, Z-12-D
Item z-13: All college, 1927/28View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1927-09
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Related Material: Duplicate z-13-B through G
Item z-14: All college, 1928/29
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1928-10-03
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl, Minneapolis
Related Material: Duplicate z-14-B, z-14-C, z-14-D
Item z-15: All college, 1929/30
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1929-10-02
Donation Information: from Judd Bankert (z-15-B)
Related Material: Duplicate z-15-B through E
Item z-16: All college, 1930/31
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1930-10-08
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl, Minneapolis
Related Material: Duplicate z-16-B, z-16-C
Item z-17: All college, 1942/43
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1942-10-07
Creator (Photographers): Roy D. Young Studio
Related Material: Duplicate z-17-B
Item z-18: Student body (all classes), 1931/32
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl, Minneapolis
Other Information: newsprint
Published in: Minneapolis Journal 15 Nov. 1931
Item z-83: All college, 1933/34
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1933-10-19
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl, Minneapolis
Related Material: Duplicate z-83-B, z-83-C
Item z-84: Student body (all classes), 1935/36
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1935-11-05
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl, Minneapolis
Item z-94: Student body (all classes), 1934/35
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1934-10-17
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl, Minneapolis
Related Material: Duplicate z-84-B
Item z-95: Student body (all classes), 1939/40
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1939-10-12
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl, Minneapolis
Item z-96: Student body (all classes), 1945/46
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1945-10-23
Creator (Photographers): Roy D. Young Studio, Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Related Material: Duplicate z-96-B
Sub-Series 3: Art
Item e-1276: 3 students working on art
Item e-1280: A student working on a cup
Item e-1287: Martha Oathout Ayers working with the sketch model to her sculpture “The Pioneer School Teacher”, 1965
Additional Date Information: 1965-11
Creator (Photographers): Mary Frampton, L.A. Times Staff Photographer
People depicted: Martha Oathout Ayers
Published in: Voice Jan. 1966: 32
Sub-Series 4: Associated Colleges of the Midwest (ACM) Program at Argonne National Laboratory
Item e-1546: ACM Program at Argonne National Laboratory
Creator (Photographers): credit Argonne National Laboratory
People depicted: Donella Hager, Addison Ault
Item e-1547: ACM program at Argonne National Laboratory
Creator (Photographers): credit Argonne National Laboratory
People depicted: Donella Hager, John A. Weil
Published in: Voice May 1963: 5
Item e-1548: ACM program at Argonne National Laboratory
Creator (Photographers): credit Argonne National Laboratory
People depicted: Donella Hager
Item e-1574: ACM program at Argonne National Laboratory
Creator (Photographers): credit Argonne National Laboratory
People depicted: J. H. Talboy, Jr., Frank C. Pennington, Melvin Pronga, William Horner, Bronson Hall, Darryl Hessel, Robert H. Buchholz, Brian Bliss, Leo Norden, Nancy V. Kuykendall, William Gelhaar, Garry Moberg, James H. McAllister, William Deno, Mary Hunter, Franci Anderson
Item e-1575: ACM program at Argonne National Laboratory
Creator (Photographers): credit Argonne National Laboratory
People depicted: Frank C. Pennington, Nancy V. Kuykendall
Item e-1576: ACM program at Argonne National Laboratory
Creator (Photographers): credit Argonne National Laboratory
People depicted: Nancy V. Kuykendall, Harold Strain
Item e-1577: ACM program at Argonne National Laboratory
Creator (Photographers): credit Argonne National Laboratory
People depicted: Nancy V. Kuykendall
Published in: Voice May 1963: 5
Item e-1578: ACM program at Argonne National Laboratory
Creator (Photographers): credit Argonne National Laboratory
People depicted: Dennis Meadows
Item e-1579: ACM program at Argonne National Laboratory
Creator (Photographers): credit Argonne National Laboratory
People depicted: Roger Anderson
Item e-1580: ACM program at Argonne National Laboratory
Creator (Photographers): credit Argonne National Laboratory
People depicted: Larry B. Ballonoff
Item e-1581: ACM program at Argonne National Laboratory
Creator (Photographers): credit Argonne National Laboratory
People depicted: Eva Menger
Item e-1779: ACM program at Argonne National Laboratory, 1965
Additional Date Information: Summer
Creator (Photographers): credit Argonne National Laboratory
People depicted: Elizabeth L. Evans
Sub-Series 5: Dance
Item e-1285: Two dancers
Item e-1516: Modern dancers silhouetted in Cowling Recreation Center space, 1965
Creator (Photographers): Roland W. Finner
Published in: Voice Mar. 1965: front cover
Item e-1759: Folk dancers on a lawn, 1970
Creator (Photographers): Nancy Ashmore
Sub-Series 6: Faculty and Staff
Item e-1433: Ten people in faculty lounge(?), 1950/51
People depicted: D. Blake Stewart, Kenneth O. May, Dave M. Okada(?). Leigh Van Ausdall(?)
Published in: Algol 1951: 13
Item e-1777: Director of Admission Charles Gavin listening in a meeting, Circa 1961
People depicted: Charles F. Gavin
Published in: Voice May 1962: 8
Item y-136: Three men with Business Office machinery
colorized
Item y-137: Carleton Dental Service (woman in chair, dentist and assistant)
People depicted: William A. Grey
Item y-138: Two men with Business Office machinery, Circa 1935
People depicted: Paul R. Fossum, Ferdinand Vitek
Item e-1733: Husband reading book aloud while wife and two children listen
People depicted: Mertice A. Gillespie, Walter B. Laffer
Sub-Series 6.1: Faculty and Staff - group portraits
Item e-1141: New faculty, 2007/08
Group portrait
People depicted: Alex Freeman, Asuko Sango, Melody Gilbert, Natalie Khazaal, Marty Baylor, Lan Tan, Julie Lynd, Melanie Michailidis, Brian Woodcock, Ken Abrams, Tun Myint, Katie St. Clair, Sun Hee Lee, Lauren Feiler, Judith Howard, Juliane Shibata, Joshua Davis, Jason Decker, Chris Harbison, William Elison, Arnab Chakladar, Luciano Baggaglini, Stephanie Cox, Kai Herklotz, Aureliano DeSoto, Jimmy Blair, Wei-Hsin Fu, Cati Fortin. Michael Burand
Item e-1165: New faculty, 2005-Fall
Group portrait
People depicted: David Liben-Nowell, Seth Greenberg, Melvin Rogers, Louis Fishman, Melissa Eblen-Zayas, Angela Curran, Susan Wisniewski, Jane Owens, Lina Wilder, Christine O'Malley, Dave Ricks, Bjorn Graneli, Aniko Csirmaz, Brent Cusher, Jeanne Halgren Kilde, Eric Egge, Meera Sehgal, Bob Rosenberg, Terah Venzant
Related Material: Duplicate e-1165-B
Item e-1253: New faculty, 2008/09
Group portrait
People depicted: Robert Hardy
Item e-1261: New faculty, 2004/05
Group portrait
People depicted: Susan Marino, Clifton Oyamot, Kristin Wedding, Jennifer Everett, Leo Riegert, Eric Wolf, Martin Klein, Marian Smith, Kelly Connole, Catherine Reinke, Patricia Wareh, Karina Eileraas, Patricia Ross, Nicola Melville, Brian Rachford, Matt Mewes, Stephen Parker, David Hollenberg. Heather Rissler, Muir Eaton, Kjel Johnson, Cynthia Kauffeld, Stephen Clark, Hong Zeng
Item e-1272: New faculty, 2003/04
Group portrait
People depicted: Naran Bilik, Joan Friedman, Adrianna Estill, Beret Norman, Michael Kidd, Amy Dalal, Kristin Wedding, Stacey Davidson, Hedda Larsson, Alison Wee, Lori Pearson, Jessica Leiman, Sara Mitchell, Bridget Fitzpatrick, Lance McCready, Joseph Chihade, Andrew Fisher Susan Bales, David Wiles, Martha Easton, Peter Balaam, John Peradotto, Marek Steedman, Bruce Wambheim
Sub-Series 7: Faculty and Staff with Students
Item e-1437: President Gould with nine students, 1956/57
People depicted: Laurence M. Gould
Published in: Algol 1957: 16
Item e-1788: Unidentified woman student with older male sitting on a radiator
Item y-112: Portrait of Dean Lindsey Blayney with a student
People depicted: Lindsey Blayney, John Raney
Item y-139: Professor Culver and student in the laboratory, Circa 1935
People depicted: Charles A. Culver, Guy B. Chase
Item y-141: Dean Blayney and a student
Other Information: Colorized
People depicted: Dean Lindsey Blayney, unknown person
Sub-Series 8: Fiftieth Anniversary historical pageant, 1916
Item e-1315: Laird Field historical pageant at Carleton’s Fiftieth Anniversary, 1916
copy print enlargement
Sub-Series 9: Homecoming
Item e-1402: Homecoming bonfire, Circa 1928
Creator (Photographers): F.W. Ouradnik
Item e-1403: Homecoming snake dance, Circa 1928
Creator (Photographers): F.W. Ouradnik
Item e-1404: Homecoming snake dance, Circa 1928
Creator (Photographers): F.W. Ouradnik
Item e-1405: Homecoming: Dean Lodge’s “Circus” float, Circa 1928
Creator (Photographers): F.W. Ouradnik 1930
Item e-2006: Homecoming bonfire, Circa 1947
Sub-Series 10: Inauguration of President Cowling, 1909
Item e-1714: Cowling Inauguration procession before Laird Hall, 1909
Additional Date Information: 1909-10-18
Creator (Photographers): L. C. Chamberlin, Northfield
Format: postcard
Published in: Voice Sept. 1966: 27
Related Material: Duplicate e-1714-B, e-1714-C
Item y-110: Cowling inaugural procession before Laird Hall, 1909
Additional Date Information: 1909-10-18
Creator (Photographers): Chamberlin
Item y-111: Procession for Donald Cowling's inauguration, 1909
Additional Date Information: 1909-10-18
People depicted: Fred B. Hill, Horace Goodhue, Margaret Evans, George Huntington, Edwin Dean
Sub-Series 11: Individual portraits
Item e-1338: John H. Roe, Jr. (Class of 1936), Circa 1936
Studio individual portrait
Creator (Photographers): J. J. Fein Studios, Chicago
People depicted: John H. Roe, Jr.
Item e-1351: Genevieve Nancy Gilbert (Class of 1909) wedding portrait
Individual portrait
People depicted: Genevieve N. Gilbert
Item e-1440: Neal Vaughn (Class of 1979), 1979
Individual portrait
People depicted: Neal Vaughn
Item e-1482: President Donald J. Cowling
Individual portrait
Item e-1515: Albert D. Hulings (Class of 1936), Trustee
Individual portrait
People depicted: Albert D. Hulings
Item e-1553: Eugene Simpkins, Facilitator, Knutson Construction Co. (M&D Co.)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Eugene Simpkins
Item e-1554: Donald Knutson
Individual portrait
People depicted: Donald Knutson
Item e-1555: Otis J. Rainey, Plumber
Individual portrait
People depicted: Otis J. Rainey
Item e-1556: Norbert Futh, Painter (Faribault)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Norbert Futh
Item e-1557: Joe Pumper, Heating & Ventilating (Northfield)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Joe Pumper
Item e-1558: George Dunn, Carpenter (Faribault)
Individual portrait
People depicted: George Dunn
Item e-1559: David Heldt, Carpeting (Minneapolis)
Individual portrait
People depicted: David Heldt
Item e-1560: Herb Barsness (Cannon Falls), E.V. Hallanger (Cannon Falls), Kenneth Iverson (Burnsville)
Individual portraits
People depicted: Herb Barsness, E.V. Hallanger, Kenneth Iverson
Item e-1561: Harry Weese, of Harry Weese and Assoc., architects
Individual portrait
People depicted: Harry Weese
Item e-1562: Ben Weese, of Harry Weese and Assoc., architects
Individual portrait
People depicted: Ben Weese
Item e-1563: Ben Johnson, of Harry Weese and Assoc., architects
Individual portrait
People depicted: Ben Johnson
Item e-1564: Norm Streufert, of Harry Weese and Assoc., architects
Individual portrait
People depicted: Norm Streufert
Item e-1565: Tom Devine, of Harry Weese and Assoc., architects
Individual portrait
People depicted: Tom Devine
Item e-1566: Jackson H. Riedexel, Project Engineer, Music & Drama Center
Individual portrait
People depicted: Jackson H. Riedexel
Item e-1567: Prof. Elvan Kintner, Chairman, Faculty Committee, Music and Drama Center
Individual portrait
People depicted: Elvan Kintner
Item e-1568: Frank I. Wright (Class of 1950), Vice Pres. and Treasurer
Individual portrait
People depicted: Frank I. Wright
Item e-1569: D. Blake Stewart, Dept. of Grounds
Individual portrait
People depicted: D. Blake Stewart
Item e-1570: G. Slade Schuster, Trustee
Individual portrait
People depicted: G. Slade Schuster
Item e-1571: Ned Lustig, Theater Consultant for Harry Weese Assoc., Architects
Individual portrait
People depicted: Ned Lustig
Item e-1572: Prof. Alfred J. Hyslop
Individual portrait
Item e-1582: Maidie Harriman Severance
Individual portrait
People depicted: Maidie Harriman Severance
Item e-1583: Maidie Harriman Severance
Studio individual portrait
Creator (Photographers): Hoover
People depicted: Maidie Harriman Severance
Item e-1584: John M. Musser, Trustee
Individual portrait
People depicted: John Musser
Item e-1585: Frank B. Kellogg, Trustee
Individual portrait
People depicted: Frank B. Kellogg
Item e-1586: Frank B. Kellogg, Trustee
Individual portrait
People depicted: Frank B. Kellogg
Item e-1587: Frank B. Kellogg, Trustee
Individual portrait
People depicted: Frank B. Kellogg
Item e-1589: Prof. Fred B. Hill (Class of 1900)
Studio individual portrait
Item e-1590: President Donald J. Cowling
Studio individual portrait
Creator (Photographers): Blackstone
Item e-1596: Alan M. Hall (Class of 1941), CSA President, 1940/41
Individual portrait
People depicted: Alan M. Hall
Published in: Algol 1941: 46
Item e-1716: Visiting Prof. Tomas F. MacAnna, 1969
Individual portrait
People depicted: Tomas MacAnna
Published in: Voice Mar. 1969
Item e-1722: Bruce Pollock, Treasurer
Individual portrait
People depicted: Bruce Pollock
Item e-1735: Prof. Marion B. White
Individual portrait
People depicted: Marion B. White
Published in: Voice Oct. 1938: 5
Item e-1781: Joanne Kuitu (Class of 1954), 1950
Individual portrait
People depicted: Joanne E. Kuitu
Item e-2007: John H. Roe (Class of 1936)
Individual portrait
Item e-2008: Candace K. Moses (Photograph of 1980 sketch)
Individual portrait
Item y-87: Luther A. Weigle, Circa 1910
Studio individual portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
People depicted: Luther A. Weigle
Related Material: Duplicate y-87-B
Item y-106: President Donald J. Cowling at his desk
Individual portrait
Creator (Photographers): The Lee Brothers
Other Information: Signed by Cowling
People depicted: Donald Cowling
Item y-107: Bruce Pollock golfing
Individual portrait
Item y-114: C. Elmore Grove?
Individual portrait
Item y-115: Prof. Fred B. Hill (Class of 1900), 1916View associated digital content.
Studio individual portrait
Creator (Photographers): Lee Bros.
People depicted: Fred B. Hill
Related material: y-131
Item y-126: Prof. Axel E. Vestling
Individual portrait
Creator (Donor): Donated by daughter 7/22/87
People depicted: Axel E. Vestling
Item y-129: Prof. Alfred J. Hyslop with a work of sculpture
Individual portrait
People depicted: Alfred Hyslop
Item y-131: Prof. Fred B. Hill (Class of 1900), 1916
Studio individual portrait
Creator (Photographers): Lee Bros.
People depicted: Fred B. Hill
Published in: News Bulletin Feb. 1919: 0; Algol Classes of 1919 and 1920 (1920): 56; Carleton The First Century (1966): 178d
Related Material: y-115
Item y-133: Prof. Fred B. Hill (Class of 1900), Circa 1910
Studio individual portrait
People depicted: Fred B. Hill
Item y-142: William H. Laird
Studio individual portrait
Additional Date Information: pre-1905
People depicted: William H. Laird
Published in: Leonard, History (1904): 264/265; Algol Class of 1907 (1906): 3; Bulletin June 1906 (Commencement / 40th Anniversary / Dedication of Laird Hall): 4; Algol Class of 1913 (1912): 48; Carleton Circle Oct. 1926: 2; Carleton The First Century (1966): 178-179
Related Material: Duplicate e-1047
Item z-61: Gov. Joseph A. A. Burnquist (Class of 1902), 1916
Individual portrait
Creator (Photographers): B. C. Golling
People depicted: Joseph A. A. Burnquist
Sub-Series 11.1: Individual portraits - Carleton Players, Classes of 1962 to 1975
Item e-1600: Anne Hendricks (Class of 1970)
Individual portrait
People depicted: S. Anne Hendricks
Item e-1601: Jim Hall (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Jim Hall (?)
Item e-1602: John Greenman (Class of 1968)
Individual portrait
People depicted: John Greenman
Item e-1603: John Greenman (Class of 1968)
Individual portrait
People depicted: John Greenman
Item e-1604: Ron Greene (Class of 1970)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Ronald Greene
Item e-1605: Janet Gohres (Class of 1963)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Janet Gohres
Item e-1606: Dale Fuller (Class of 1966)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Dale Fuller
Item e-1607: Leni Fuhrman (Class of 1970)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Leni Fuhrman
Item e-1608: Sallie Feurt (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Sallie Feurt
Item e-1609: Sallie Feurt (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Sallie Feurt
Item e-1610: Sallie Feurt (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Sallie Feurt
Item e-1611: Paul Froyd (Class of 1968)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Paul Froyd
Item e-1612: Mike Freed (Class of 1963)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Michael Freed
Item e-1613: David Fisher (Class of 1965)
Individual portrait
People depicted: David Fisher
Item e-1614: Scott McNairy (Class of 1971)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Scott McNairy
Item e-1615: Steve Elrick (Class of 1963)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Stephen Elrick
Item e-1616: David Eliet (Class of 1966)
Individual portrait
People depicted: David Eliet
Item e-1617: Jim Ekberg (Class of 1964)
Individual portrait
People depicted: James Ekberg
Item e-1618: Holly Ehrich (Class of 1963)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Holly Ehrich
Item e-1619: Barbara Davis (Class of 1967)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Barbara Davis
Item e-1620: Jeff Dallas (Class of 1969)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Jeff Dallas
Item e-1621: Beth Crittenden (Class of 1966)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Elisabeth A. Crittenden
Item e-1622: Kathie Courtice (Class of 1964)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Kathie Courtice
Item e-1623: Jim Carson (Class of 1970)
Individual portrait
People depicted: James Carson
Item e-1624: Cary Carson (Class of 1963)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Cary Carson
Item e-1625: Kenneth Byalin (Class of 1964)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Kenneth Byalin
Item e-1626: Doris Brenan (Class of 1963)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Doris G. Brenan
Item e-1627: Beverly Brown (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Beverly Brown
Item e-1628: Emily Carpenter (Class of 1965)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Emily Carpenter
Item e-1629: Fips Braendel (Class of 1964)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Felix Braendel
Item e-1630: Peter Bornstein (Class of 1964)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Peter Bornstein
Item e-1631: Susan Bertram (Class of 1968)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Susan Bertram
Item e-1632: Peter Basquin (Class of 1964)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Peter Basquin
Item e-1633: David Bartlett (Class of 1969)
Individual portrait
People depicted: David Bartlett
Item e-1634: John Attig (Class of 1968)
Individual portrait
People depicted: John Attig
Item e-1635: Randy Antonson (Class of 1971)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Randall Antonson
Item e-1636: Ron Bush (Class of 1970)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Ronald Bush
Item e-1637: Ricky Penick (Class of 1971)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Ricky Penick
Item e-1638: William Wingate (Class of 1965)
Individual portrait
People depicted: William Wingate
Item e-1639: Frank Welsh (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Franklin Welsh
Item e-1640: Bob-Ann Ward (Class of 1970)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Barbara A. Ward
Item e-1641: Jack Turner (Class of 1965)
Individual portrait
People depicted: John P. Turner Jr.
Item e-1642: Bill Tobey (Class of 1968)
Individual portrait
People depicted: William Tobey
Item e-1643: Michael Strother (Class of 1967)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Michael Strother
Item e-1644: John Sonnenday (Class of 1967)
Individual portrait
People depicted: John Sonnenday
Item e-1645: Debbie Slutz (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Deborah Slutz
Item e-1646: John Shackford (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: John Shackford
Item e-1647: Steve Selden (Class of 1971)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Stephen Selden
Item e-1648: Peter Schwenger (Class of 1964)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Peter Schwenger
Item e-1649: Gary Schwarzman (Class of 1966)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Gary Schwarzman
Item e-1650: Ellen Rosen (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Ellen Rosen
Item e-1651: Kathy Ross (Class of 1968)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Katherine Ross
Item e-1652: Ricky Rosenfeld (Class of 1966)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Erica Rosenfeld
Item e-1653: Ricky Rosenfeld (Class of 1966)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Erica Rosenfeld
Item e-1654: Eva Reque (Class of 1964)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Eva Reque
Item e-1655: Steve Real (Class of 1971)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Stephen Real
Item e-1656: Charlie Quimby (Class of 1971)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Charles Quimby
Item e-1657: Diane Quaid (Class of 1969)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Diane Quaid
Item e-1658: Diane Puntenney (Class of 1970)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Diane Puntenney
Item e-1659: John Pieters (Class of 1971)
Individual portrait
People depicted: John Pieters
Item e-1660: Marilyn Markley (Class of 1965)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Marilyn Markley
Related Material: e-1687
Item e-1661: Loraine Penn (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Loraine Penn
Item e-1662: Dan Peet (Class of 1969)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Daniel J. Peet
Item e-1663: Ralph Pearson (Class of 1966)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Ralph Pearson Jr.
Item e-1664: Kathy Patnode (Class of 1970)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Katherine Patnode
Item e-1665: David Oser (Class of 1971)
Individual portrait
People depicted: David Oser
Item e-1666: Linda O'Brien (Class of 1964)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Linda O'Brien
Item e-1667: Linda Oberholtz (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Linda Oberholtz
Item e-1668: Linda Oberholtz (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Linda Oberholtz
Item e-1669: Kenneth Moss (Class of 1964)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Kenneth Moss
Item e-1670: Tom Miller (Class of 1963)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Thomas Miller
Item e-1671: Richard Miller (Class of 1970)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Richard Miller
Item e-1672: Eve Meyer (Class of 1964)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Eve Meyer
Item e-1673: Helene McClure (Class of 1966)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Helene McClure
Item e-1674: Helene McClure (Class of 1966)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Helene McClure
Related Material: e-1675
Item e-1675: Helene McClure (Class of 1966)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Helene McClure
Related Material: e-1674
Item e-1676: Veronica Lowe (1963)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Veronica Lowe
Item e-1677: Randall Lebsock (Class of 1970)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Randall Lebsock
Item e-1678: Judy Larson (Class of 1968)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Judith Larson
Item e-1679: Jon Konheim (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Jon Konheim
Item e-1680: Margy Klenk (Class of 1964)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Margaret Klenk
Item e-1681: Hugh King (Class of 1961)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Hugh King
Item e-1682: Anne Homstad (Class of 1964)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Anne Homstad
Item e-1683: David Hildebrand (Class of 1962)
Individual portrait
People depicted: David Hildebrand
Item e-1684: Unidentified Carleton Player
Individual portrait
Item e-1685: Unidentified Carleton Player
Individual portrait
Item e-1686: Paul Menzel (Class of 1968)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Paul Menzel
Item e-1687: Marilyn Markley (Class of 1965)
Individual portrait
People depicted: Marilyn Markley
Related Material: e-1660
Item y-146: John Thorbeck (Class of 1974), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: John S. Thorbeck
Item y-147: Gary Westfahl (Class of 1973), 1971/72
Individual portrait
People depicted: Gary Westfahl
Item y-148: Jeannine Widmer (Class of 1973), 1971/72
Individual portrait
People depicted: Jeannine Widmer
Item y-149: Kate Wilson (Class of 1973), 1971/72
Individual portrait
People depicted: Kathleen S. Wilson
Item y-150: Richard Armstrong (Class of 1974), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Richard A. Armstrong
Item y-151: Richard Armstrong (Class of 1974), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Richard A. Armstrong
Item y-152: Chris Bratton (Class of 1975), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Christine V. Bratton
Item y-153: Didi Charney (Class of 1973), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Didi Charney
Item y-154: Rell Dean (Class of 1972), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Diana Rell Dean
Item y-155: Jim Dean (Class of 1974), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: James F. Dean
Item y-156: Margie Diamond (Class of 1974), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Marjorie J. Diamond
Item y-157: Betsy Edwards (Class of 1974), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Elizabeth Helen Edwards
Item y-158: David Flood (Class of 1973), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: David A. Flood
Item y-159: Bob Hyatt (Class of 1973), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Robert Hyatt
Item y-160: Bill Lang (Class of 1974), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: William E. Lang
Item y-161: Gerry Lockhart (Class of 1972), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Gerald Lockhart
Item y-162: Laurie McCants (Class of 1974), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Laurie McCants
Item y-163: Richard McDermott (Class of 1972), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Richard McDermott
Item y-164: Mary Oltman (Class of 1973), 1971/72
Individual portrait
People depicted: Mary Oltman
Item y-165: Betty Poindexter (Class of 1973), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Elizabeth M. Poindexter
Item y-166: Bruce Rathbun (Class of 1972), 1971/72View associated digital content.
People depicted: Bruce Rathbun
Item y-167: Anne Runyon (Class of 1974), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Anne Runyon
Item y-168: Darwin Schmitt (Class of 1973), 1971/72View associated digital content.
Individual portrait
People depicted: Darwin Schmitt
Sub-Series 12: Literary Societies - group portraits
Sub-Series 12.01: Adelphic
Item e-1343: Adelphic Society, 1912/13
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Farnum, Hughes, Bumford, Hamilton, Heinemann, Willard, Finnegan, Curran, Stearns, Hoard, Bain, Ferch, Cummens, Tatting, Comport, Henry, Phillips, Day, Young, Holton, Boeck, Ashton, Dougherty, Peterson, Hunt, McMillan, Moyer, Benedict, Thrush
Published in: Viewbook 1913: 10
Item e-1346: Adelphic Society, 1927
Studio group portrait
Published in: Voice Sept. 1966: 32
Item e-1359: Adelphic Society, 1928/29
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner Studio, Northfield
People depicted: Herbert Warner, Robert Nason, John Earl, Harold Benjamin, Willard Blome, Howard Henderson, Stanwood Thompson, Joseph Goldsbury, Eugene Lehmicke, J. Paul McGinnis, John Gregg, Preston McNurlen, Fred Hill, Karl Schmidt, Melvin Gallagher, James Helming, James Lawrence, Dale Baird, Thomas Peabody, Philip Yager, Frederick L. Lawrence, Jack Weiss, Matthias F. Schmitz, Frederick Lawrence, Charles Schwartz, F. Atherton Bean
Published in: Algol 1929: 83
Item e-1360: Adelphic Society, 1921
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Ralph L. Tuttle
People depicted: Howard T. Amland, Frederick L. Hill, Ford P. Hall, Paul Christopherson, Oscar C. Helming, Herbert P. Hawes, Laurence A. Petran, Vernon D. Gallagher, Harold M. Olson, James Robertson, Donald E. McGannon, Wilfred Knutson, Leonard S. Berry, William F. Ost, Walter Foy, C. Dexter Lufkin, Edgar R. Bjorklund, Frederick B. Exner, Marvel D. Dundas, H. Lloyd Simonton, Norman S. Olson, Henry K. Wingate, Romeo M. Zulauf, Everett H. Huntoon, Jr., Clarence A. Kuntz, Ralph L. Tuttle, Herbert W. Hess, Franz F. Exner, Orrin R. Hill, Robert Calderwood, Stanley C. Anderson, Nathaniel H. Lufkin
Published in: Algol Classes of 1921 and 1922 (1921): 137
Item e-1365: Adelphic Society, 1927/28
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Jack Weiss, Robert Nason, Herbert Warner, Benjamin C. Duniway, Allen Clow, Harold Benjamin, Willard Blome, John Earl, Joseph Goldsbury, Arthur Partridge, James Helming, Melvin Gallagher, Eugene Lehmicke, James Lawrence, Preston McNurlen, Fred Hill, Martin H. Schlichting, Karl Schmidt, Oscar C. Helming, Harvey White, Gordon Cole, Elwood Newhart, Ezra Merrill, F. Atherton Bean, Kirker Bixby, Dale Baird, Frederick Lawrence, Carl Christopherson, Franz F. Exner, J. Paul McGinnis, John Gregg, Philip Yager
Published in: Algol 1928: 146
Item e-1366: Adelphic Society, 1926/27
Studio group portrait
Item e-1368: Adelphic Society, 1925/26
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Paul McGinnis, Stanley Crosbie, Franz F. Exner, Frederick Locke Lawrence, Conrad Olson, Clyde A. Duniway, Henry K. Wingate, William Carman, Frederick Lawrence; Row 2: Gordon Cole, Marshall Frost, Benjamin Van Sant, Edward McAdam, Leonard Sampson, James Lawrence, Ellwood Newhart, John Beveridge; Row 3: James Van Dyke, James Helming, LeRoy Jacobson, Ben Duniway, Holland Norton, Norman McDonald, John Weiss, Clemens Helming; Row 4: Raymond Rice, Charles Chapman, John Earl, Henry Keyes, Harold Skaar, Robert Rice, Herbert Warner, John Driscoll, Easton Senkler
Published in: Algol 1926: 165
Item y-5: Adelphic Society, 1909/10
Studio group portrait
Other Information: From V. D. Johnsons 11 papers.  Donated by Earl Johnson 1975.
People depicted: Alson B. Blodgett, Herbert Petterson, Burton Hughes, Herbert F. Goodrich, Malcolm W. Clark, Park Dougherty, Raymond W. Palon, Glen Hunt, Lyman S. Baird, John Percy Greaves, Joseph Moses, William Mark Frazer, Paul F. Shepard, George Leighton, Thomas C. Mabon, Ezra Colquhoun, James Chapman, Everett Moyer, Paul Harmer, Frank Clark, Lewis L. Leighton, Verle D. Johnson, Edgar Aiken, Leslie Lewis, Franz Exner, David Howard, Howard J. Klossner, C. Whit Pfeiffer Luther B. Gilbert, Frank C. Lewis
Published in: Viewbook 1910: 17
Related Material: Duplicate y-9
Item y-6: Adelphic Society, 1910/11View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
People depicted: George H. Wandel, Arthur W. McMillan, Paul M. Harmar, Lloyd E. Pfeiffer, Glenn S. Hunt, Elmer R. Peterson, Oscar E. Ashton, W. Park Dougherty, Percy Greaves, Raymond Palon, Roy H. Comport, Spencer Stearns, G. Edgar Aiken, Luther B. Gilbert, Everett R. Moyer, Frank C. Lewis, Lewis L. Leighton, John M. Henry, Herbert T. Petterson, Frank Clark, Tom C. Mabon, Verle D. Johnson, Maris E. DeWolf, Burton E. Hughes, Edward Fullerton Brown, Herbert Goodrich, Fred B. Hill, C. Whit Pfeiffer, Leslie E. Lewis, Ray E. Phillips
Published in: Viewbook 1911: 17
Related Material: Duplicate y-18
Item y-7: Adelphic Society, 1907/08
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Adelphic Library
People depicted: Thomas C. Mabon, Lewis L. Leighton, Burton E. Hughes, Herbert F. Goodrich, Myron J. Haig, Jay D. Frazer, James E. Chapman, Paul M. Harmer, Malcolm W. Clark, Irvin E. Scott, Raymond W. Palon, Ami N. Whiting, Verle D. Johnson, Henry E. Herrick, Richard W. Chalgren, William P. Kelts, William L. Taylor, Harold E. Ross, Joseph Moses, Jr., D. Lyn Whiting, South West, Howard J. Klossner, Floyd E. Grave, Raldo R. Johnson, Fred B. Hill, Paul F. Shepard, R. Vern Gordon, Leslie E. Lewis, Floyd A. Hagar, David Howard
Item y-8: Adelphic Society, 1911/12View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1912-Spring
Creator (Donor): from Adelphic Library
People depicted: Row 1: Ezra Holton, Arthur McMillan, Elmer Peterson, Fred B. Hill, Frank Lewis, C. Whit Pfeiffer, Glenn Hunt, Edward Brown; Row 2: George Peffer, George Hoard, Lyall W. Day, Everett Moyer, Park Dougherty, Lloyd Pfeiffer, John Henry, Spencer Stearns, Luther Gilbert, Roy Comport; Row 3: Clarence Maxwell Cummens, William C. Boeck, Waldo B. Thrush, Maris DeWolf, Ray Phillips, Russell Farnham, Elmer Benedict, Truman Burnford, Grant Willard, Thomas Young, Oscar Ashton, Frank Clark
Published in: Algol Class of 1913 (1912): 75; Viewbook 1912: 19
Item y-9: Adelphic Society, 1909/10
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Adelphic Library
People depicted: Alson B. Blodgett, Herbert Petterson, Burton Hughes, Herbert F. Goodrich, Malcolm W. Clark, Park Dougherty, Raymond W. Palon, Glen Hunt, Lyman S. Baird, John Percy Greaves, Joseph Moses, William Mark Frazer, Paul F. Shepard, George Leighton, Thomas C. Mabon, Ezra Colquhoun, James Chapman, Everett Moyer, Paul Harmer, Frank Clark, Lewis L. Leighton, Verle D. Johnson, Edgar Aiken, Leslie Lewis, Franz Exner, David Howard, Howard J. Klossner, C. Whit Pfeiffer Luther B. Gilbert, Frank C. Lewis
Published in: Viewbook 1910: 17
Related Material: Duplicate y-5
Item y-18: Adelphic Society, 1910/11
Studio group portrait
Donation Information: from Verle D. Johnson's papers; donated by Earl Johnson, 1975
People depicted: George H. Wandel, Arthur W. McMillan, Paul M. Harmar, Lloyd E. Pfeiffer, Glenn S. Hunt, Elmer R. Peterson, Oscar E. Ashton, W. Park Dougherty, Percy Greaves, Raymond Palon, Roy H. Comport, Spencer Stearns, G. Edgar Aiken, Luther B. Gilbert, Everett R. Moyer, Frank C. Lewis, Lewis L. Leighton, John M. Henry, Herbert T. Petterson, Frank Clark, Tom C. Mabon, Verle D. Johnson, Maris E. DeWolf, Burton E. Hughes, Edward Fullerton Brown, Herbert Goodrich, Fred B. Hill, C. Whit Pfeiffer, Leslie E. Lewis, Ray E. Phillips
Published in: Viewbook 1911: 17
Related Material: Duplicate y-6
Sub-Series 12.02: Alethean
Item e-1717: Alethean Society, 1924/25
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Art Buck, Sept. 1966
People depicted: Erwin Burrington, Jack Gruwell, Wilfred R. Nye, Edwin Benjamin, John S. Stone, Theodore D. Montgomery, Kenneth Bang, Roy Anderson, Fay H. Williamson, Nevin or Edwin Lewis, Lowell Stone, Frederick Gee, Cleon Campbell, John Tingerthal, Arthur Buck, Charles Voigt, Harry Holzer, Orlo Brower, George Isenberger
Published in: Algol 1925: 178
Sub-Series 12.03: Alpha Beta Phi
Item e-1313: Unidentified female group, perhaps Alpha Beta Phi Society, Circa 1910
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Lozira Higgins
Related Material: Duplicate y-173
Item e-1329: Alpha Beta Phi Society, 1925/26
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Margaret E. Nicholsen, Julia V. Patty, Pearl E. Paulson, Frances E. Hickey, Alice E. Steffens, Helen H. Gillespie, Katherine Koren, Phyllis Churchill, Mary G. Laws, Dorothea W. Reiter, Marjorie J. Parker, Dorothy B. Smith, Lucile E. Lockin, Mary L. Goldsbury, Ida E. Benedict, Kathryn D. Jones, Mary Perkins, Lois W. Chapman, Dorothy Phelps, Carol G. Shannon, Sarah W. Beach, Mary A. Holbrook, Gertrude C. Howes, Ilah Dahl
Published in: Algol 1926: 173
Related Material: Duplicate e-1739
Item e-1363: Alpha Beta Phi Society, 1911View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Irma Aldrich, Ruth Buswell, Lillian Hughes, Mary Little, May Hall, Stella Eystis, Frances Reeves, Helen Watson, Marion Richardson, Lucile Crary, Agnes Christie, Allene Sherwood, Hazel Reeves, Grace Cadwell, Lucile McGwire, Ether Couper, Frances Ingraham, Ruby Finch, Florence Eastman, Nellie Page, Gertrude Steward, Ruth Wilson, Ragna Molstad, Inez Reynolds
Item e-1533: Alpha Beta Phi Society, 1923/24
Group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Lucile E. Lockin
People depicted: Row 1: Myrtice Matchitt, Winifred Frost, Margaret Gillespie, Lena Graves Dean, Marjorie Everall, Margaret W. Dow, Ruth P. Kentzler, Ruth Maxham, Eleanor Holbrook; Row 2: Ilah Dahl, Kathryn Jones, Ida Benedict, Sarah Jane Olin, Lucile Lockin, Gladys Jensen, Irene Quinn, Carol Shannon, Marietta Dickson, Charlotte Warner; Row 3: Myra Prelvitz, Dorothy Wilson, Edna Wold, Margaret Miller, Marian Coventry, Louise Fulton, Marjory Keyes, Pearl Paulson, Elizabeth Graves, Mary Holbrook
Published in: Algol 1924: 106
Item e-1739: Alpha Beta Phi Society, 1925/26
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Margaret E. Nicholsen, Julia V. Patty, Pearl E. Paulson, Frances E. Hickey, Alice E. Steffens, Helen H. Gillespie, Katherine Koren, Phyllis Churchill, Mary G. Laws, Dorothea W. Reiter, Marjorie J. Parker, Dorothy B. Smith, Lucile E. Lockin, Mary L. Goldsbury, Ida E. Benedict, Kathryn D. Jones, Mary Perkins, Lois W. Chapman, Dorothy Phelps, Carol G. Shannon, Sarah W. Beach, Mary A. Holbrook, Gertrude C. Howes, Ilah Dahl
Published in: Algol 1926: 173
Related Material: Duplicate e-1329
Item y-135: Alpha Beta Phi Society, 1916
Studio group portrait
Item y-173: Alpha Beta Phi Society, circa 1910
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Lozira Higgins
Related Material: Duplicate e-1313
Sub-Series 12.04: Alpha Delta
Item e-1328: Alpha Delta Society, 1926/27View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Muriel C. Johansen, Eleanor K. Gildner, Harriette H. Sherman, Frances I. Lee, Mildred C. Prestrud, Florence M. Hall, Elsa M. Fredericks, Ruth M. Nutting, Natalie C. Bennett, Mary Klemer, Evelyn C. Grabowsky, Dorothy M. Listoe, Gladys L. Marschalk, Lois E. Howard, Katherine M. Potts, Helen E. Dalton, Helen J. Minty, Elizabeth Clay, Helen M. Crooker, Lois K. McKibbin, Betty J. Wheeler, Marian L. Jay, Dorothy D. Dalton
Published in: Algol 1927: 187
Item e-1362: Alpha Delta Society, 1922View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Helen Avery, Wilda Wade, Margaret HIll, Helen Wolf, Della Reutter, Fauntie Wilcox, Winifred Fisch, Jones, Virginia Wooley; Row 2: Mildred Hendrick, Mildred Alderson, Mrs. Jackson, Miss Scott, Mrs. Vestling, Mrs. Payne, Frances Emge, Lois Cromer; Row 3: Mildred Bjorklund, Margaret Oakey, Mildred Lofgren, Bernice Boyd, Belva Berkey, Fanchon Sickle, Jones, Hall, Frances Hoben, Irene Anderson, Margaret Church
Published in: Algol 1923: 112
Item e-1542: Alpha Delta Society, 1910/11
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from a daughter of Mary E. Oathout
People depicted: Martha A. Oathout, Mary E. Oathout
Published in: Viewbook 1911: 41
Sub-Series 12.05: Athenean
Item e-1340: Athenian Society, Circa 1914
Studio group portrait
Item e-1342: Athenian Society, 1911/12
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Deborah Ronning Yngve and Catherine Manlove, June 1979
People depicted: Austin F. Hanscom, Charles D. Jack, Leslie H. Morse, Richard H. Wollin, Marland Setrum, Floyd J. Patten, Fred M. Olson, William Schroeder, Warren E. Stegner, Arthur N. Persons, ? Peterson, Henry S. French, Lawrence A. Rossman, Elmer G. Gillott, ? Johnson, David Rempel, Sylvan J. Crooker, Herbert W. Wellman, Lloyd H. Reyerson, Arthur D. Hawkins, Harrison M. Church, Claude Knott, Charles W. Cross, William J. Holm, ? Peterson, Harry H. Maass, Carleton V. Kent, Benjamin Thane, David C. Balzer, George E. Holm, ? Johnson
Published in: Viewbook 1912: 20; Algol Class of 1913 (1912): 76
Item e-1785: Athenian Society, 1913/14
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Frank J. Balzer, Jr., Harold C. Habein, Clarence L. Dodds, George E. Holm, Harry T. Booth, William J. Holm, Fred M. Olson, Cloyde W. Lee, James H. Wilkinson, Kenneth J. Johnson, Arthur D. Hawkins, Paul Reyerson, Warren E. Wilson, Archie H. Carlson, Elmer G. Gillott, Lawrence A. Rossman, George B. Woods, John W. Hornbeck, Richard H. Wollin, Verne C. Gilbert, Warner Ogden, Lloyd H. Reyerson, Austin F. Hanscom, Henry S. French, Harry N. Peterson, Arthur N. Persons, Peter Schroeder, Sylvan J. Crooker, Curvin H. Gingrich, Floyd J. Patten, William F. Schroeder, George W. Peterson, Rex H. Kitts, Arthur H. Weiland, C. Willard Cross
Published in: Algol Class of 1915 (1914): 128
Item y-76: Athenian Society, 1910/11
Group portrait
People depicted: Harry Peterson, Sylvan Crooker, Hi Sargent, Claude Knott, Frank E. Morse, Vaughn Johnson, Walter Wellman, Dean Church, Willard Gleason, Lawrence Rossman, William Schroeder, Stan Cristilaw, Bill Grashwin, Prof. Carleton Kent, Strabo Clagett, Harry Moses, Elmer Gillott, David Rempel, Harold Tibbetts, Henry French, Leslie Morse, Dick wollin, Herbert Wilcox, Ben D. Grogan, Benjamin Thame, Raymond Ziesmer, Adolph Totting, Dave Balzer, Marlon Setreem, Fred Olsen, Clarence Buckley
Published in: Viewbook 1911: 18 (except y-76 is cropped smaller)
Item y-121: Athenian Society, 1915/16View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Arthur Mabusth, Harold Habein, Clarence Dodds, Humphrey Wilkinson, Harry Liem, Donald Wallace Stewart, Frank Balzer, Oliver Steele, B. Rempel Schroeder, Edmund Streisguth, Eugene Scriver, Rex H. Kitts, O. P. Berge, Rudolph Schmidt, W. E. Reyerson, Arthur Weiland, Professor George Woods, Professor John Hornbeck, Warner Ogden, Professor Curvin Gingrich, Warren Stegner, Arthur Johnson, Karel Richkerson, George Taylor, Warren Wilson, Harold Crooker, J. A. Bargen, Arnold Schmidt
Published in: Algol Class of 1917 (1916): 194
Item y-169: Athenian Society, 1905/06View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Likely to be: Carl L. Altenburg, Henry S. Berge, Neil G. Caward, Edward W. Cross, Charles N. Cruttenden, Ned D. Dickinson, Edward W. Hayes, Elmer H. Johnson, Andrew J. Lee, John E. Lindberg, George R. Little, Roy J. McClintick, Edward H. Merz, Merton J. Orr, Harris E. Persons, Sophus W. Robertson, Andrew W. Sorenson, Paul O. Stone, Webster  H. Stone, Bernard Street, Claude W. Street, T. Otto Streissguth, Henry J. Swanson, Andrew A. Flom, Roland F. Weeks
Published in: Algol Class of 1907 (1906): 137
Sub-Series 12.06: Corinthian
Item e-1339: Corinthian Society, 1924/25
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Art Buck, Sept. 1966
Creator (Photographers): Sumner Studio, Northfield
People depicted: Row 1: Luther Arnold, Ronald Fankboner, Rollo Hanson, McLeod Best, Arnold Schultz, Evert Hughes, Clarence Decker, Loren Hurd, Ralph Hughes; Row 2: Wiliam Swan, Raymond Johnson, George Batchelder, John E. Boodin, Theodore O. Wedel, Herbert P. Houghton, John Morrison, William Spicer, Donald Costello, Milford Jaynes, Harold Collin; Row 3: Malcolm MacDonald, Arnold Molstad, Elijah Stearns, Donald Sheffield, John Keene, William Duncan, Weaver Saterbak, Donald Tracy, John Rowe, Douglas Stewart, Harold Holdredge
Published in: Algol 1925: 180
Item e-1531: Corinthian Society, 1912/13
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Jacob A. Riegel
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
People depicted: Row 1: Gordon E. Grant, Arthur W. McMillan, Alfred W. C. Becker, Earl E. Howard, Ray E. or Henry A. Phillips, Frank F. Michael, Warren E. Mitchell, David C. Balzer; Row 2: William M. Lowe, Roy A. Tower, Carl M. DeVore, David Remple, Jacob A. Riegel, Anton H. Nerad, Sidney H. Henderson, Ray E. or Henry A. Phillips, Christian A. Andresen, Walter E. Dean; Row 3: Clinton R. Murdock, Franklin J. Peters, Harrison C. Steele, Morris W. Hancock, Benjamin W. Rieke, Park Carpenter, James M. Beach, W. Harold Klinker
Published in: Viewbook 1913: 13
Item e-2000: Corinthian Society, 1919/20
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Louis Barlow, Lowe, Sherburn T. Beecher, Arthur Whittemore, Georges Ernoult; Row 2: W. Stewart McDonald, Roy A. Tower, John E. Boodin, Wendell Rogers, Henry H. Carter, Arthur L. Keith, Amos Bratrude; Row 3: Murl J. Robertson, Arnold M. Christensen, Lester Kirk, Philip Scherer, G. Merritt Sugden, Edward Priebe; Row 4: Melvin C. Molstad, William C. Maus, Herbert Smith, Edward C. Truesdale, Irving L. Thomson
Published in: Algol Classes of 1919 and 1920 (1920): 170
Sub-Series 12.07: Delian
Item e-1332: Delian Society, 1911/12
Studio group portrait
Donation Information: Found in Leighton attic, July 13, 1965
People depicted: Row 1: Athur H. Larson,  Howard C. Frank, Carroll V. Schofield, Earl E. Howard, Alfred N. Nienow, Neil S. Dungay, Gilbert T. Lindesmith, Albert J. Dahlby, Stillman J. Hathaway, Frederick D. von Boland, Paul Ryan; Row 2: Ellsworth A. Rieke, Harold Van Slyke, Ralph J. Boomer, Lee E. Parker, Robert Geiger, Elmer E. Howland, Clifford Blanchard, Arthur F. Light, Joseph D. Urquhart, Ray R. Sorenson, Charles C. Tolman; Row 3: Roy C. Little, Frederick H. Mosse, Henry F. Baldwin, John Kierzek, John E. Mulligan, Cecil L. Mikkelson, Harold E. George, Bartlett M. Egeland, Benjamin W. Rieke, George O. Tanberg
Published in: Viewbook 1912: 21; Algol Class of 1913 (1912): 77
Item e-1784: Delian Society, 1926/27
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Ralph W. Hall, James H. Roberton, Stuart M. Grove, Charles W. Lofgren, Lansing E. Kempton, Edward C. Rosenow, W. Leland Jensen, Donald D. Sullivan, Earl L. Klenk, Merle J. Bruhn, Mauritz T. Akesson, Sophus T. Persen, Lael W. Yaggy, Stuart M. Hunter, Howard A. Dixon, Mervin L. Nelson, Dave F. Houston, Quentin N. Jones, Milton H. Jones, Raymond Grove, Jason H. Yaggy, Royal S. Meeker, Henry S. Wingate, Volney W. Shepard, Edward F. Ouelette, John L. Malmstedt
Published in: Algol 1927: 179
Sub-Series 12.08: Delta Phi
Item e-1324: Delta Phi Society, 1912
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Deborah Ronning Yngve and Catherine Manlove, June 1979
People depicted: George Huntington, Florence M. Peterson
Related Material: Duplicate e-1324-B
Item e-1325: Delta Phi Society, 1911
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Deborah Ronning Yngve and Catherine Manlove, June 1979
People depicted: Bertha A. Cowling, Helen M. Andrews, Josie E. Horn, Florence I. Baker, Sadie H. Hutton, Vean Baldwin, Mabel S. Brauer, Hazel A. Tubbs, Helen H. Smith, George Huntington, Mary M. Horn, Beth R. Street, Mary E. Dale, Florence M. Peterson, Ruth P. Carr, Ruth E. Hosmer, Leona B. Jones, Ruby F. James, Alzina C. Munger, Marguerite A. Ward, Luella F. Norwood
Published in: Viewbook 1911: 40
Related Material: Duplicate e-1325-B
Item e-1724: Delta Phi Society, 1911/12
Studio group portrait
People depicted: M. Livingston (?), Gladys Hamilton, Margaret E. Castle, Helen M. Andrews, Alice V. Hosmer, Margery I. Hazard, Georgia R. Moore, Margaret E. Jones, Florence I. Baker, Adelaide F. Whiting, Laura E. Michener, Ruby F. James, Sadie H. Hutton, Ruth P. Carr, Jessie M. Law, Artys M. Schroeder, Hazel A. Tubbs, Mary M. Horn, Ellen A. Selleseth, Luella F. Norwood, Helen H. Smith, Mary E. Gaugh, Anna L. Rempel, Agnes R. Lamberton, Vean Baldwin, Florence M. Peterson, Marguerite A. Ward, Alzina C. Munger, Amy L. Livingston, Mabel S. Brauer
Published in: Algol Class of 1913 (1912): 80
Sub-Series 12.09: Gamma Delta
Item e-1278: Gamma Delta Society, 1916View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Chamberlin, Northfield
People depicted: Irene E. Gress, Emma Wyatt, Dorothy Cousins, Kathleen Bronson, Wanda E. Barnes,  Margaret E. Josten, Zada F. Morgan, Mary  A. Clemmer, Margaret M. Comer, Berneice Young, Eunice M. Gossman, Inez E. Widell, Frances E. Levy, Anna L. Lord, Veta E. Harris, Ellen G. Harmer, Emily C. Brown, Deborah Sayles Hill, Arabella Goodhue, Alice Lowe, Agnes E. Wells, Florence B. Hubbard, Byrma E. Jones, Ruth Reid, Hester DeWolf, Esther E. Fleming, Olive V. Seibert, Doris E. Curran, Helen L. Fleming, Zella A. Devitt, Anna I. Phelps, Margaret Lowe, Isabel A. Avery
Published in: Algol Class of 1917 (1916): 193
Item e-1286: Gamma Delta Society, 1917
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Arabella Goodhue, Deborah Sayles Hill, Dorothy Devitt
Item e-1314: Gamma Delta Society, 1926/27
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Mary F. Barlow, Mary E. Polley, Mary K. Barton, Mary S. Hill, Margaret Goodhue, Alice M. Fauskee, Frances L. Repke, Margaret L. Hummel, S. Elizabeth McKeehan, Elvera Hedberg, Evelyn C. Towle, Winifred H. Toan, Elizabeth W. Child, Marjorie H. Tifft, Billee Seebach, Marian L. Rasmussen, Irene B. Tipler, Mary W. Olesen, Helen Drought, Mary F. James, Barbara Catton, Esther R. Bullis, Elizabeth H. Stoufer, May L. Mallough, Nylene E. Eckles, Helen Rasmussen, Leila G. Eckles, Elizabeth Gill
Published in: Algol 1927: 190
Item e-1316: Gamma Delta Society, 1912/13
Studio group portrait
Donation Information: from Luther B. Gilbert collection, received Sept. 1975
People depicted: Ruth Reid, Helen L. Fleming, E. Grace Harmer, Grace L. Strangeway, Claire I. Brown, Agnes E. Fellows, Zella A. Devitt, Alice Lowe, Nellie Robilliard, Cleo W. McLean, Laura L. Phelps, Esther M. Owens, Ema Wyatt, Eleanor C. Widell, Laura I. Nelson, Ruth Rochford, Margaret Hoppin, Hazel H. Barnard, Katherine Doud, Marian A. Stearns, Eloise M. I. Gorman, Inez M. Thompson, Margaret Willcox, Agnes M. Sheppard, Ida M. Burgess, Doris E. Curran, Anna M. Gossman, Ruth Ames
Item e-1318: Gamma Delta Society, 1913/14View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
Donation Information: from Luther B. Gilbert collection, received Sept. 1975
People depicted: Anna M. Gossman, Nellie Robilliard, Mary Sayles Hill, Katherine Doud, Mrs. Ezra T. Towne, Hazel H. Barnard, Bertha H. Glemmestad, Ema Wyatt, Irene E. Gress, Eleanor C. Widell, Ida M. Burgess, Eloise M. I. Gorman, Agnes E. Fellows, Helen L. Fleming, Alice Lowe, Grace L. Strangeway, E. Grace Harmer, Olive Seibert, Ruth Rochford, Emily C. Brown, Agnes M. Sheppard, Cleo W. McLean, Laura L. Phelps, Doris E. Curran, Laura I. Nelson, Zella A. Devitt
Published in: Algol Class of 1915 (1914): 138
Related Material: Duplicate e-1318-B
Item e-1319: Gamma Delta Society, 1925/26
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Fern Drisko, Adelia M. Catton, Katherine Hummel, Ruth Eckles, Arabella Goodhue, Betty Gill; Row 2: Helen Rasmussen, Alice Drisko, Gladys Steiber, Phyllis Zamboni, Muriel A. Hebal, Mary Anderson, May Mallough; Row 3: Margaret Hummel, Helen Drought, Billee Seebach, Elizabeth Johnstone, Ruth E. Flanders, Hester Mendenhall, Esther Bullis, Helen Olson; Row 4: Dorothy Bush, Genevieve Fauskee, Marjorie Jones, Mary Hill, Katherine Cunningham, Mary Olesen, Edna McAnulty, Elizabeth Stoufer
Published in: Algol 1926: 174
Item e-1321: Gamma Delta Society, 1910
Studio group portrait
Related Material: Duplicate y-98
Item e-1322: Gamma Delta Society, 1922/23
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Margaret Stacy, Ruth M. Harkison, Grace I. Kenly, Mary E. Gray, Ruth C. Field, Marian Drisko, Harriet R. Paige, Lucille J. Kusea, Elizabeth Warren; Row 2: Elizabeth J. Colp, Dean, June L. Sampson, Adella M. Catton, Mrs. Allen Crafton, Pauline M. Hedberg, Ursula Hemingway, Oretha O. Smith, Marianne Zamboni; Row 3: Marion L. Thomson, M. Lorana Foote, Constance M. Lyman, Frances MacLean, Ruth M. Leck, Warner, Ramona G. Cruikshank, Helen N. Bagley, Ruth P. Helming, Emily G. Exner, Edith M. Carlisle
Published in: Algol 1923: 113
Item e-1536: Gamma Delta Society, 1911/12
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
Donation Information: from Luther B. Gilbert collection, received Sept. 1975
People depicted: Ruth Reid, Anna M. Gossman, Ida M. Burgess, Mrs. Ezra Towne, Ella C. Anderson,  Deborah Sayles Hill, Marion A. Stearns, Nettie E. Twiford, Agnes E. Fellows, Laura L. Phelps, Laura I. Nelson, Esther M. Owens, Cleo W. McLean, Faith P. Beinhorn, Katherine Doud, Eloise M. I. Gorman, Alice Perrin, Ruth Ames, Margaret Hoppin, Edith Woodward, Grace L. Strangeway, Florence Ames, Mary A. Phillips, Edith Goodrich, Inez M. Thompson, Margaret Willcox, Claire I. Brown, Lida L. Stearns, Jane E. Beattie, Nellie Robilliard
Published in: Algol Class of 1913 (1912): 79
Related Material: Duplicate y-19
Item e-1740: Gamma Delta Society on Gridley Hall lawn, Circa 1920
Group portrait
People depicted: Clara Gilbert
Item e-1786: Gamma Delta Society, 1917
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Dorothy Devitt, Margaret Josten
Item y-17: Gamma Delta Society, 1909/10View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Nettie E. Twiford, Florence Ames, Vera W. Wilder, Marion Willard, Edna L. Sherman, Lulu Fellows, Florence R. Riddell, Josephine Nelson, Claire I. Brown, Alice Perrin, Mildred R. Ware, Mrs. Ezra Towne, Florence B. Hubbard, Helen Hoppin, Verra H. Tangeman, Margaret Hoppin, Ruth A. Ames, Margaret Willcox, Mary A. Phillips, Inez M. Thompson, Helen Cooper, Margaret L. Blodgett, Edith Goodrich, Faith P. Beinhorn, Edith Woodward, Jane E. Beattie
Item y-19: Gamma Delta Society, 1911/12View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
People depicted: Ruth Reid, Anna M. Gossman, Ida M. Burgess, Mrs. Ezra Towne, Ella C. Anderson,  Deborah Sayles Hill, Marion A. Stearns, Nettie E. Twiford, Agnes E. Fellows, Laura L. Phelps, Laura I. Nelson, Esther M. Owens, Cleo W. McLean, Faith P. Beinhorn, Katherine Doud, Eloise M. I. Gorman, Alice Perrin, Ruth Ames, Margaret Hoppin, Edith Woodward, Grace L. Strangeway, Florence Ames, Mary A. Phillips, Edith Goodrich, Inez M. Thompson, Margaret Willcox, Claire I. Brown, Lida L. Stearns, Jane E. Beattie, Nellie Robilliard
Published in: Algol Class of 1913 (1912): 79
Related Material: Duplicate e-1536
Item y-98: Gamma Delta Society, 1910
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Luther B. Gilbert, Sept. 1975
Related Material: Duplicate e-1321
Sub-Series 12.10: Ionian
Item e-1783: Ionian Society, 1926/27View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Edward L. Lidstrand, J. Earl Gossard, Lorenzo J. Ziegler, Clarence A. Morley, Raymond W. Smith, Theodore H. Tofte, Bertram O. Wilson, Wesley M. Dow, Rolf Hage, John J. McNair, William J. Watson, Harold S. Hedman, W. Craigen Thom, Alex V. Wenstrom, Burnham Enersen, Lincoln F. Steffens, John B. Michela, Harold R. Baarson, Hjalmer T. Tofte, Ralph G. Witherbee, Arden N. Kiewel, Harold F. Smith, Edwin P. Baker, Frederick L. Baumann, George F. Drummond, Paul R. Fossum, J. Robert Buchheit, William E. Cortier, Winston J. Carlton, John S. Darby, Harvey E. Stork, Donald E. Read, Alfred J. Hyslop, James A. Kirchner, Sidney W. Watson
Published in: Algol 1927: 184
Sub-Series 12.11: Kappa Theta
Item e-1539: Kappa Theta Society, 1915/16
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): L. C. Chamberlin, Northfield
People depicted: Lottie B. Jones, Ceceile M. Dougherty, Mildred Allen, Grazia B. Vincent, Ebby C. Greer, Nellie R. Swanson, Halcyon L Page, Helen C. Carter, Julia E. Porter, Alice J. Weber, Rosetta B. Howland, Merle M. Humphrey, Mabel S. Lange, Irene M. Melgaard, Marguerite Wheaton, Leila R. Doherty, Margaret E. Cowles, Mattie R. Reece, Eva V. Stade, Elizabeth S. Adams, Mrs. Isaac M. Cochran, Lumetta G. Swanson, Mrs. Walter M. Patton, Mrs. Emery W. Balduf, Leila M. Kuhn, Grace E. McCallum, Beryl Burns, Grace Thomas, F. Myrtle Weber, Violet J. Mielke
Published in: Algol Class of 1917 (1916): 201
Item e-1732: Kappa Theta Society, 1927
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Ada Nutting, Dorothy Fritz, Dorothy Grochau, Winifred Tyner, Dorothy Crockett, Etta Bockler, Ayako Tsuschiya; Row 2: Dorothy Johnson, Marie Saltwick, Ann Hubbard, Leota Schroeder, Lois Disney, Marion Pence, Ione Carlson; Row 3: Beth Stanford, Alice Sprague, Beth Wilson, Margaret Wardell, Kathleen Frank, Kathryn Eustis, Lucille Knutson, Helen Feuling; Row 4: Florence Haslam, Helen Lounsberry, Evelyn Marshall, Ruth Bardwell, Muriel Leach, Wilma Stratemeyer, Lucille Johnson, Bernice Field
Published in: Algol 1927: 191; Carleton The First Century (1966): 178c
Sub-Series 12.12: Philomathian
Item e-1296: Probably Philomathian Society, 1914-1917View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Ezra T. Towne, Herbert C. Wilson, Leal A. Headley, Harold N. Rogers
Item e-1334: Identified as Philomathian Society (?), Circa 1910View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
People depicted: Ezra Towne
Item e-1335: Philomathian Society, 1916View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Ruth Bullard
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
People depicted: Harlan Pye, Adrin E. Sorenson, Tracy J. Peycke, Harold N. Rogers, George B. Hirschy, Edward Strong, Edwin J. Farrell, Leonard B. Allison, A. K. Stratte, John M. Quinlivan, Grant L. Miner, Jr., Johnson '19, Harold Yerxa, Calvin A. Deming, William E. Dunphy, Leon B. Gridley, Ezra T. Towne, Walter V. Simpson, R. J. Quinlivan, Paul N. Jepson, C. E. McCarthy, Ihrig '19, John W. Phillips, Laurance R. Elwell, Albert C. Garber, Frederick Kent Allen, Lucius F. Badger, W. A. Constans, Clinton W. Vaux, Ralph J. Fremou, Arthur J. Rolfe, Nelson '17
Published in: Algol Class of 1917 (1916): 190
Item e-1336: Philomathian Society, 1926/27
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Morris M. Mueller, Donald L. Sprague, Sterling A. Anderson, Martin A. Severson, Glen /w, Cooper, William J, Bakken, Theodore Blodgett, John M. Wolf, Wiliam R. Zakariasen, Warren Knowles, Henry Willegalle, Stephen J. Williams, Paul W. Hoffman, Richard S. Brown, Winston W. Chambers, Arnold R. Simso, Behlmer E. Carisch, Charles L. Bliss, Ercell A. Addington, Clyde K. Jensch, Sam W. Jensch, George Swanson, Edward H. Kossart, Arthur G. Kern, Carl W. Nelson, William L. Sprague, Leal A. Headley, Oliver M. Nordly, Charles A. Culver, Bernhard Low, Chester R. Nelson, Lester W. Cable
Published in: Algol 1927: 178
Item e-1337: Philomathian Society, 1912/13View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
People depicted: Row 1: Joseph Markley, Luther A. Weigle, Edward Strong, Herbert C. Wilson, George W. Schmitz, Ezra T. Towne, Leal A. Headley, Horace Fishback Jr., Edwin W. Hellie, Lucius F. Badger; Row 2: Harold A, Sorlien, Dyar G. Bill, Otis H. Godfrey, Gordon C. Welshons, G. Howard Spaeth, Jake A. Riegel, Paul N. Jepson, Willard A, Constans, Alfred S. Grant, Fred M. Richie, Samuel B. Solhaug, Albert S. Brasie; Row 3: Walter L. Varco, Morris H, Wingate, John M or Ray J. Quinlivan, John M or Ray J. Quinlivan, Rolfe Tainter, Rector H. Putnam, Robert L. Calhoun, Walter V. Simpson, Harry E. Emery, Ernest B. Lewison, Park Carpenter, Milton A. Geer, Frank M. Haseltine, Fred K. Allen
Published in: Viewbook 1913: 9
Item e-1348: Philomathian Society, 1918/19
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Carl R. Boll, Dec. 1975
People depicted: Lester A. Kitzman, Arthur E. Reiter, Edward Strong, Ralph O. Olson, Donald J. Rogers, A. Ellsworth Sorenson, J. Donald McCarthy, Osborne Cowles, Edmund S. Ender, J. Wendell Gullickson, Reynold B. Cote, Carl R. Boll, Danforth L. Whiting, Albert C. Garber, H. Philip Constans, William B. Hansen, Edgar S. Furniss, Percy W. Demo, Grant L. Miner, Lowell I. Lofgren, Clinton W. Vaux, Percy D. Godfrey, Kent Cochran, Albert D. Nelson
Published in: Algol Classes of 1919 and 1920 (1920): 162
Item e-1376: Philomathian Society, Circa 1918
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Lee Brothers, Minneapolis
Item e-1521: Philomathian Society, 1910/11
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Jacob A. Riegel
People depicted: Luther A. Weigle
Published in: Viewbook 1911: 16
Item e-1523: Philomathian Society, 1909/10View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Jacob A. Riegel
People depicted: Herbert C. Wilson, Ezra T. Towne
Published in: Viewbook 1910: 16
Item e-1534: Philomathian Society, 1928/29
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner studio, Northfield
Donation Information: from Warren P. Knowles album
People depicted: Morris Mueller, Glenn Freeberg, Raymond Nicholson, Martin Severson, Edwin Perkins, William Bakken, John Wolf, John Sartoris, Paul Robblee, Ernest Beebe, Warren P. Knowles, Lawrence Eckwall, Richard Brown, Winston Chambers, George Swanson, Alton Broberg, Behlmer Carisch, Hunter Gillespie, Marshall Ebert, Harlowe Gieseke, Walter Borgendale, Stephen Williams, Phillip Horr, William Drisko, William Sprague, James H. Russell, Samuel Jensch, Leal A. Headley, Arnold Simso, Lester Cable, George Burns
Published in: Algol 1929
Item e-1594: Philomathian Society, 1919
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Carl R. Boll, received December 1975
People depicted: Edward Strong, Herbert C. Wilson
Item e-1595: Philomathian Society, 1916
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): L. C. Chamberlin, Northfield
People depicted: Edward Strong, Leal A. Headley
Item y-120: Philomathian Society, 1917
Studio group portrait
Other Information: From Mr. Carl R. Boll 20 Recd. Dec. 75
People depicted: Bill Benton
Item y-132: Philomathian Society (probably), 1916/17View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Chamberlin, Northfield
People depicted: Ezra T. Towne, Edward Strong, Leal A. Headley, Harold N. Rogers, Donald J. Rogers
Sub-Series 12.13: Sigma Lambda
Item y-122: Sigma Lambda Society, 1915/16
Studio group portrait
Sub-Series 13: May Fete
Item e-1412: May Fete - 5 costumed cast members, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1413: May Fete - 3 costumed cast members (to say nothing of the dog), 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1414: May Fete - crowning of May Queen Mary Dana, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
People depicted: Mary Dana, Ruth Bardwell, David Cowles
Item e-1415: May Fete - procession of May Queen and attendants, plus audience, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1416: May Fete - 5 dancers connected by a rope, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1417: May Fete - group of dancers costumed as birds, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1418: May Fete - costumed cast members, including Roma tambourine girls, toreador and bull, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1419: May Fete - costumed cast members, including Roma tambourine girls, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1420: May Fete - costumed cast members, including Roma tambourine girls, toreador and bull, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1421: May Fete - dancing on the island stage, viewed from across the water, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1422: May Fete - costumed cast member posed cooking at large pot hanging over a camp fire, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1423: May Fete - group of dancers costumed as birds, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1424: May Fete - May Queen and attendants, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
People depicted: In foreground: Mary Dana, Ruth Bardwell, David Cowles, Janette Lidberg, Gertrude Wollaeger, Roxanne Cowles, Florilla Schmidt, Ruth Nutting, Katherine Endress
Item e-1425: May Fete - procession of May Queen and attendants, plus audience, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1426: May Fete - 26 cast members in Roma costume, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1427: May Fete - 4 costumed "horsemen" with horses, 1929
Additional Date Information: 1929-05-18
Item e-1477: May Fete - audience, 1926
copy print
Additional Date Information: 1926-05
Item e-1478: May Fete - dancing on the island stage, viewed from across the water, 1934
copy print
Additional Date Information: 1934-05
Item e-1479: May Fete - dance of Iphigenia and her maidens, 1921
Additional Date Information: 1921-05
People depicted: Irene Erickson, Katherine Elward, Helen Dickson
Item e-1513: May Fete - group of 15 dancers, 1922
Additional Date Information: 1922-05
Item e-1514: May Fete - scene on island stage, viewed from across the water, 1921
Additional Date Information: 1921-05
Item y-134: May Fete - audience, 1928
Additional Date Information: 1928-05
Published in: Voice Sept. 1966: 35
Sub-Series 14: Music
Item e-1194: Campus band “Josh and the Joint Chiefs,” on an outdoor stage, 1990/91
People depicted: Joshua D. Skolnick, Morgan E. Murre, Andrew J. Clarkowski, Robert S. Milnikel, Jr., Steven A. Curtis
Item e-1310: Glee Club, 1921View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jack Oja, Erwin Hertz, ? Kuntz, ? Robertson, Edmund S. Ender, John H. Willard, Philip H. Sterns, ? Anderson, Ralph L. Tuttle; Row 2: William K. Cochran, Henry P. Constans, William O. McMillan, Arthur E. Reiter, ? Gallagher, Ralph Hughes, ? Krause; Row 3: William K. Alford, Theodore E. Thomson, Lloyd A. Stelter, Burton Allen, Orrin Hill, Robert H. Luce, Kenneth C. Kehrberg, Franklyn H. Matson
Published in: News Bulletin Mar. 1921: 2; Algol Classes of 1921 and 1922 (1921): 150
Item e-1311: Glee Club, 1920View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
Item e-1386: String Quartet, 1925/26
Creator (Photographers): Sumner studio, Northfield
People depicted: Theodore M. Finney, Edna Schatz, Ross L. Finney, John M. Kuypers
Published in: Voice Sept. 1966: 36
Item e-1387: Jeannine Wagar conducting Carleton Orchestra, Circa 1991
color
People depicted: Jeannine Wagar
Item e-1388: Jeannine Wagar conducting Carleton Orchestra, Circa 1991
color
People depicted: Jeannine Wagar
Item e-1389: Jeannine Wagar conducting Carleton Orchestra, Circa 1991
color
People depicted: Jeannine Wagar
Item e-1390: Jeannine Wagar conducting Carleton Orchestra, Circa 1991
color
People depicted: Jeannine Wagar
Item e-1391: Jeannine Wagar conducting Carleton Orchestra, Circa 1991
color
People depicted: Jeannine Wagar
Item e-1392: Jeannine Wagar conducting Carleton Orchestra, Circa 1991
color
People depicted: Jeannine Wagar
Item e-1394: Carleton Choir, conducted by “Daddy” Lawrence, Circa 1928
Group portrait
People depicted: Frederick L. Lawrence
Published in: Viewbook 1929: 20; Voice Sept. 1966: 40
Item e-1512: Girls' Glee Club, 1926/27View associated digital content.
Stuido group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner Studio, Northfield
People depicted: Row 1: Anne Hubbard, Gertrude Calkins, Pauline Strong, Hazel Walker, Margaret Field, Miriam Ashley, Eleanor Rowley; Row 2: Dorothy Carlson, Ione Carlson, Alma Boysen, Helen Kelly, Muriel Vernon, Elizabeth Branton, Esther Loomis, Borghild Toenberg, Annabel Carver; Row 3: Bernice Brown, Leota Schroeder, Bernice Pitts, Merece Taralseth, Wilma Stratemeyer, Florence Haslam, Anne Bennett, Shirley Tuttle; Row 4: Mary Barlow, Kathleen Frank, Cynthia Murdoch, Gueneth Winters, Ruth Bardwell, Ardis Swenson, Miriam North
Published in: Algol 1927: 153
Related Material: Duplicate e-1010; e-1767
Item e-1519: Glee Club, 1915/16View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
People depicted: Frederick E. Heinemann, Smith, Lee, Hirschy, Wilkinson, Schmidt, Dodds, Withrow, Gilbert, Scriver, Robertson, Constans, Hess, Jepson, McChesney, Beardsley, Best, Allen, Reincke, Bryngelson, Henderson, Edward Strong, Harold Habein, Wilson, Taylor, Young
Published in: Viewbook 1916: 22; Algol Class of 1917 (1916): 212
Item e-1520: Glee Club, 1912/13View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Jacob A. Riegel
Other Information: Photo of Sayles-Hill pasted to back
People depicted: Frederick E. Heinemann, Horace Fishback, Jr., Edward Strong, Floyd J. Patten, Elmer W. Benedict, Samuel B. Solhaug, Austin F. Hanscom, Jacob A. Riegel, Paul N. Jepson, Sylvan J. Crooker, Sidney H. Henderson, Richard H, Wollin, W. Park Dougherty, George W. Schmitz, Roy H. Comport?
Published in: Viewbook 1913: 15
Item e-1522: Glee Club, 1909/10View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Jacob A. Riegel
Published in: Viewbook 1910: 31
Item e-1524: Glee Club, 1915View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Edward Strong
Published in: Viewbook 1915: 11; Voice Sept. 1966: 28
Item e-1526: Carleton Band in front of Music Hall, 1920-1929
Item e-1527: Glee Club, dressed for travel, and with pyramid of suitcases, 1910View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Jacob A. Riegel
People depicted: Edward Strong
Item e-1529: Saxophonist and drummer, unidentified
Item e-1530: Choir, 1945/46
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1945-12
People depicted: Frank E. Kendrie, Henry L. Woodward; unidentified, but likely including: Genevieve Alloian, FLorence Anderson, Margaret Antrim, Mary Barbour, Joyce Bergman, Grace Bockover, Phyllis Borman, Shirley Born, Susan Breckenridge, Maude Brogan, Louise Buenger, Elaine Burger, Lucille Burnham, Nancy Christopher, ? Clark, Joan Cooper, Mary E. Dennis, Mary Denworth, Ann Derauf, Jean Elliott, Kathryn Ely, Virginia Erlanson, Belle Fast, Dorothea Ferris, Julie Furstenberg, Priscilla Gates, Caroline Gray, Barbara Grey, Barbara Griebel, Katherine Griffith, Jeannette Grill, Elizabeth Habberstad, ? Hall, Virginia Hanmer, Alice M. Hanson, Joan E. Hedberg, Donna Hodapp, ? Hoffman, D. Lucretia Huiskamp, ? Johnson, Harriett Johnson, Loyce Johnson, Barbara Jones, Beverly Jones, Dorajane Jones, Barbara Kaercher, Marguerte Kallin, Mary Kangas, Ann Kauffman, ? Kimball, Joan Kirk, Barbara Krause, Fern Larson, Joyce Larson, Shirley Laughman, Lois Levandoski, Ruth Lord, Sally Maher, Phyllis McConnell, Janet McDonald, ? Merrill, Marion Meyerton, Gloria Nelson, Elizabeth Nichol, Mary Nilssen, Margaret Ovestrud, Patricia Paulson, ? Peterson, Betty Petrich, Meredith Qualheim, Jean Quay, Dorothy Rempel, Janice Sather, Marilyn Schirmer, ? Schmidt,Helen Shulhafer, ? Smith, Helen Starr, Virginia Stegner, Shirley Straw, Carol A. Sutherland, Elizabeth Swanson, Neva Thoma, Margery Thorn, Betty Toliver, Margaret Towner, Dorothy Uerling, Nancy Underwood, Patricia Unewitz, Elizabeth Wallenfelt, Ruth Warrington, Eleanor Weekes, Cynthia Weston, Jean Wiegand, Alice J. Will, Nancy Windes, Lucille Witzeman, Alice Wolfe, Sally Young
Published in: Algol 1946: 88
Item e-1709: Choir, Circa 1928
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): F. W. Ouradnik
Item e-1711: Carleton band in the chapel, Circa 1940-1949
Item e-1712: Choir, 1921/22
Group portrait
Item e-1729: Carleton College Glee Club standing outside of Laird with suitcases. Suitcases spell out C-A-R-L-E-T-O-N, 1913View associated digital content.
People depicted: Jacob A. Riegel
Published in: Voice May 1964: inside back cover; Voice Nov. 1964: 36; Voice Jan. 1965: 32
Item e-1734: A section of the choir, singing
Item e-1752: Carleton Little Symphony Orchestra in Severance Great Hall, 1929/30
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): L. C. Chamberlin, Northfield
People depicted: Theodore M. Finney, and likely showing: Evelyn Wise, Eugene Reeder Lillian Neveln, Leota Schott, Margaret Cowling, Estelle Anderson, Miriam Sheldon, Eden Jansen, Margery Spicer, Claire Davidson, John Liu, Pauline Ecklund, Lester KenKnight, Elsie Johnson, Chester Chinn, Marian Lambkin, Norman Sinness, Daryl Gibson, George Harris, Alvena Schlamann, Betty Cowling, Walter Stanley, Leighton Phillips, Thelma Peterson, Ward Stewart, Robert Hudson, Earl Olsen, Allen Pike, Frederich Shurmeier, Don Moore, Jerome Urban
Published in: Algol 1930: 103
Item e-1764: The Verbrugghen quartet
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Lee Brothers Minneapolis
People depicted: Jenny Cullen, Henri Verbrugghen
Item e-1765: Choir in Skinner Chapel, 1920/21
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Harvey E. Stork
People depicted: Frederick Locke Lawrence; Choir personnel: Akin, Ahna Anderson, Charlotte E. Bierman, Harriet Brownlee, Bullard, Lillian M. Busian, Madge E. Chilton, Emily E. Clark, Pearle D. Christensen, Kathryn R. Elward, Geneva Flygare, Helen Gallagher, Mrs. Curvin Gingrich, Gladys L. Greaves, Wauneta D. Gordon, Kathryn A. Hodgkins, Helen Huntoon, Marjorie M. Irvine, Ruth H. Labbitt, Leona F. Lamb, Allene Michener, Marion E. Nordgaaden, Luella F. Norwood, Marjorie Parsons, Frances E. Pray, Miss Rice, Ethel L. Saari, Margaret H. Scheman, Dorothy B. Slocumb, Charlotte Sprute, Evelyn L. Stapf, Frances O. Vail, Catherine Von Tobel, Elizabeth Wright, Dorothy S. Wingate, Bertha W. Zollner, Rebecca E. Aull, Margaret E. Bailey, Linda Birkholz, Joy E. Briggs, Effie Dahl, Dorothy Dyer, Catherine M. Fancher, Ruth L. Figge, Kathleen B. Gemmell, Josephine C. Griebenow, Mildred I. Hendrick, Hosmer, Edith L. Kulander, Esther Latterell, Dorothy E. Loucks, Gretchen Ludke, Marie M. Moldestad, Lois G. Neff, Ogden, Mary H. Roberts, Robinson, Dorothy D. St. Clair, Esther V. Sederstrom, Esther F. Stoke, M. Stoke, Corolyn Wallar, Marion E. Weiler, Alice M. Wolfe, Anderson, Elmer R. Burch, Henry H. Carter, Earl W. Dunn, Hill, Ralph M. Hughes, Jones, Carl W. Krause, Lloyd Kuntz, Jack Oja, John P. Rogge, Theodore E. Thomson, Maurice W. Wallar, William K. Alford, H, Philip Constans, Gallagher, Curvin H. Gingrich, Paul E. Hendrick, Ian B. Stoughton Holbourn, J. Larry Krause, Lofgren, Ralph McCarthy, Paul A. Netland, Olson, Laurence A. Petran, Oliver L. Petri, Alan R. Reff, Robertson, Smith, Philip H. Sterns, L. A. Stelter, Edward C. Truesdale
Published in: News Bulletin May 1921: 2; Algol Classes of 1921 and 1922 (1921): 154; Carleton Souvenir 1921: 17; Viewbook 1927: 22
Related Material: Duplicate e-993, e-1765-B; Related image e-992
Related Material: e-992
Item e-1766: Symphony Band in Severance Great Hall, 1929
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): L. C. Chamberlin, Northfield
People depicted: James R. Gillette; and unidentified but likely showing: Lawrence Johnson, Robert Hudson, Earl Olson, Wallace Canright, Allen Pike, Lee Bradford, Wallace Herrick, Ralph Lynn, Frederick Schurmeier, Stanley Swenson, William Van Nostrand, Kenneth Bray, Lael Yagy, Lester Sinness, George Bates, Roger Elliott, James Beecher, Milton Wright, Norman Sinness, James Roberton, Dale Sanders, Robert Kozelka, Ray Reigel, Donald Hatfield, Merrill Wardell, Walter Anderson, Lewis Snider, Robert Love, Kenneth Brown, Chandler Fairbanks, Warren Clay, Donovan Hart, Ronald Cook
Published in: Algol 1929: 134; Viewbook 1929: 21; Carleton Circle Oct. 1929: 1
Item e-1767: Girls’ Glee Club, 1926/27View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner studio, Northfield
People depicted: Row 1: Anne Hubbard, Gertrude Calkins, Pauline Strong, Hazel Walker, Margaret Field, Miriam Ashley, Eleanor Rowley; Row 2: Dorothy Carlson, Ione Carlson, Alma Boysen, Helen Kelly, Muriel Vernon, Elizabeth Branton, Esther Loomis, Borghild Toenberg, Annabel Carver; Row 3: Bernice Brown, Leota Schroeder, Bernice Pitts, Merece Taralseth, Wilma Stratemeyer, Florence Haslam, Anne Bennett, Shirley Tuttle; Row 4: Mary Barlow, Kathleen Frank, Cynthia Murdoch, Gueneth Winters, Ruth Bardwell, Ardis Swenson, Miriam North
Published in: Algol 1927: 153
Related Material: Duplicate e-1010; e-1512
Item e-1768: Choir in Skinner Chapel, 1922/23
Group portrait
People depicted: Frederick Locke Lawrence
Published in: Viewbook 1923: 16; Algol 1923: 140
Item e-1769: Glee Club in front of Laird Hall, in traveling coats, with suitcases spelling out “1913 Carleton Glee Club”, 1913View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
Physical Description: Print has torn into two halves
Item e-1782: Student Margaret Augustine playing piano, 1940/41
People depicted: Margaret Augustine
Published in: Algol 1941: 102
Item e-1991: Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra, 1923
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Lee Bros., Minneapolis
People depicted: Carleton names: Henry Vergbrugghen, Jenny Cullen
Item y-81: Symphony Band with James Gillette, Chicago performance, 1929View associated digital content.
Creator (Photographers): Frederick O. Bemm
Item y-100: The Carleton College Symphony Band, on stage in Chicago
Creator (Photographers): Frederick O. Bemm
Item y-99: Glee Club, dressed to travel and with traveling cases, Circa 1911View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
Item y-101: The Carleton College Symphony Band, on stage in Chicago
Creator (Photographers): Frederick O. Bemm
Sub-Series 15: Off-campus studies / Carleton-in-China
Item e-1144: Off-campus studies: Two Carleton women are welcomed to Nepal, 1988-Fall
color
People depicted: Anna K. Bandick, Leslie A. Rezac
Published in: Algol 1990: 159
Item e-1757: Carleton-in-China rep in Fenchow/Fenyang
Item e-1996: Beijing Seminar students visiting Fenyang, Shanxi, 2006
People depicted: Elizabeth Ciner, Roy Grow, David Schodt, Ren Zhiqing
Sub-Series 16: Reunion
Sub-Series 17.01: Reunions pre-1999
Item e-1303 a/b: Class of 1917, 1947
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Roy D. Young Studio, Mount Vernon, Iowa
People depicted: Row 1: Kina Wilson, Margaret Wilson, Mary Balzer, Lois Utzinger, Joan Utzinger, Pauline Utzinger; Row 2: Roy D. Young, Myrtle Nolan Wilson, Neil S. Dungay, Mrs. Neil S. Dungay, Mrs. F. L. Lawrence, Mrs. I. M. Cochrane, Isabella Watson, Mary Harris Balzer, Hester DeWolf, Isabelle Phelps Johnson, Irene Gress Fosdick, Ruth Carroll Simonson, Gretchen Kaiserman Tager, Grace Harmer Lee, Charlotte Jepson Gruman, Adelbert P. Gruman, Ralph L. Henry; Row 3: Warren E. Wilson Jr., Warren E. Wilson, Robert Whetstone, Grace A. Whittier, Mrs. Claude J. Hunt, Mrs. J. Paul Kinney, Zada Morgan Bingham, Mrs. Lyle Utzinger, Sylvia Hartig Massopust, Donna Rosebrock Markley, Lillian Brauer, Grace Thomas Sabin, Myrl Carlsen, Stella Swan Remsberg, M. Aurilla Kendall, Lura Nesbitt White, Ruth Sprung Sorenson, Ann Simley, Mrs. Curvin H. Gingrich, Ruth Jepson Sullivan, Olive V. Seibert, Ronald V. Powers; Row 4: A. H. "Dick" Massopust, Claude J. Hunt, J. Paul Kinney, Lyle C. Utzinger, Cloyde "Ching" Lee, Francis B. Powers, Robert W. Cooper, Floyd B. Johnson, B. Rempel Schroeder, Rex Kitts, William E. Dunphy, Frank Balzer, Curvin H. Gingrich, Joseph H. Markley, E. B. Sullivan, James Randolph Hawkinson, Rupert H. Rasmussen
Published in: Voice June 1947: 2
Item e-1302 a/b: Class of 1917, 1957
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1957-06-08 to 1957-06-09
Creator (Photographers): Roy D. Young Studio, Mount Vernon, Iowa
People depicted: Row 1: James Rudolph Hawkinson, Ruth Carroll Simonson, Lura Nesbitt White, Esther Sorensen Putnam, Sarah Rempel, Helen Stewart Agor, Grace Harmer Lee, Olive V. Seibert, Mrs. Curvin H. Gingrich, Aurilla Kendall, Grace Thomas Sabin, Laura B. Cross, Anne Simley, Verne C. Gilbert Row 2: Aline Sabin; Row 3: A. E. Simonson, Arthur H. Weiland, Ronald V. Powers, Mrs. Ronald V. Powers, Neva Cheney Hathaway, Mrs. William E. Dunphy, William E. dunphy, James Dunphy, Mattie Reece, Donna Rosebrook Markley, Isabelle Phelps Johnson; Row 4: Rector H. Putnam, Robert W. Cooper, Mrs. Clifford M. Tucker, Stella Swann Remsberg, Helen C. Carter, Vera Whitmore Gilbert, Mary Harris Balzer, Myrl N. Carlsen, Ruth Jepson Sullivan; Row 5: Roy D. Young, Lyle Utzinger, Cloyde W. Lee, Clifford M. Tucker, Frank Balzer, Floyd B. Johnson, Joseph H. Markley, Edward B. Sullivan
Published in: Voice July 1957: 9
Item z-80: Class of 1942 grouping of 18 photographs assembled for 1977 reunion, 1977
Includes: Homecoming welcome on Burton Hall, President Gould and female student, waiters, commencement, women skiiers
Creator (Donor): contributed to reunion by Bill Reynolds
People depicted: Roger Hackett, Ralph Smth, Roy Ireland, Raymond Berggreen, Robert Ruhe, Laurence M. Gould, Walter Lorshbough, Herbert Lefler, Keith Clark, Robert Karatz, Thomas Peyton, Robert Apken, Harold Evarts, Edward Jacobson
Item e-1791: Class of 1947 mini-reunion, 1986
Group portrait
Sub-Series 17.02: Reunion, 1999
Item e-1793: Class of 1969, 1999
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Eldon Spencer, Elizabeth Baker, David L. Gray, Susan Dettmann Wegner, Stephen Savitzky, Joseph Schuman, Lyn Egolf, David B. Grider; Row 2: Bradley Lewis, Joanne Tinsley, Connie Derr Dunham, Priscilla Burbank-Schmitt, Susan Sommer Dragsten, Patricia Martens Cole; Row 3: John Swanson, Mitch Cumberworth, Karl Hansen, Nancy Hubbell Bunnett, Betty Olson-Jones, Gary P. Kramer, Starr Tomczak, Bill McCallum; Row 4: Shelia Murnane Cumberworth, Kay Michael Troost, Kristina Kade Troost, John Linner, Deborah Palmer, Terence Farrell, Sarah Sivright Wilson, Theo Jolosky, Thomas Weaver; Row 5: Carl Henry, Paul Dragsten, Harry McLachlin, Stephen Baird Vance, Paul Smith, Steve Goldstein, Paul Isaacson
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1999: 17
Item e-1794: Folkdance reunion, 1999
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Tom Roster
People depicted: Kneeling: Branden Schield, Vanessa Van Alstine, Peter Drymalski, Daren Johnson, Faris Keeling, Ellen Conway Shelton, Roc Alfred Ordman; Row 1: Kathy Kanazawa, Ann L. Iijima, Gwen ryan, Nadya Murray, Particia Collins Wrede, Galia Gerre Goodman, Michelle Herder, Robin Rogg Proud, Bonnie Alexander Keeling, Rachel Leader Samoil, Ann Bies; Row 2: Stephen Savitzky, Jennifer Ziebarth, Naomi Kritzer, Ted Salk, John "Rowan" Littell, Jim Wooldridge, Karen Alexis Swanberg, Ken Samoil, Mark Ferrin, Sarah Jane Shaw; Row 3: Fer Horn, Aric Stewart, Glenn McDavid, Davis Bennett, Joseph Schuman, Steve Corey, Judith Bouma; Row 4: Ed Burke, Chuck McCallum, Fillard Philip Rhyne, Cutis Mitchell, Kelton Barr, Betsy Rorschach, Barbara Rice, Danny Proud, Dick Shelton, Liz Freeman
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1999: 21
Related material: e-1795
Item e-1795: Folkdance reunion (Numbered), 1999
Group Portrait
Creator (Photographers): Tom Roster
People depicted: Kneeling: Branden Schield, Vanessa Van Alstine, Peter Drymalski, Daren Johnson, Faris Keeling, Ellen Conway Shelton, Roc Alfred Ordman; Row 1: Kathy Kanazawa, Ann L. Iijima, Gwen ryan, Nadya Murray, Particia Collins Wrede, Galia Gerre Goodman, Michelle Herder, Robin Rogg Proud, Bonnie Alexander Keeling, Rachel Leader Samoil, Ann Bies; Row 2: Stephen Savitzky, Jennifer Ziebarth, Naomi Kritzer, Ted Salk, John "Rowan" Littell, Jim Wooldridge, Karen Alexis Swanberg, Ken Samoil, Mark Ferrin, Sarah Jane Shaw; Row 3: Fer Horn, Aric Stewart, Glenn McDavid, Davis Bennett, Joseph Schuman, Steve Corey, Judith Bouma; Row 4: Ed Burke, Chuck McCallum, Fillard Philip Rhyne, Cutis Mitchell, Kelton Barr, Betsy Rorschach, Barbara Rice, Danny Proud, Dick Shelton, Liz Freeman
Related material: e-1794
Sub-Series 17.03: Reunion, 2000
Item e-1887: Class of 1940, 2000
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Bob Conroy, Charlotte Gene Westberg, Janet Hoffman Leighton, Alice Liedloff Castle, Robert Gielow, John I. Coe; Row 2: Oliver Fardig, Ken Morrison, Jim Youngdale, John Castle, George Schwert, John Harris
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2000: 19
Item e-1888: Class of 1945, 2000
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Mary Ellen Ackerman Givens, Barbara Anne Branham Miars, Jane Crawford Verby, Dorothy Blomquist Ryan, Nancy Scriver Granrud, Ann Carrel Rowland, Betsy Bierman; Row 2: Grant Woodard, Ann McNamara Fallon, Mary Riegel Coyte, Doris Judson Hayden, Barbara Whitaker Claus, John Greenman; Row 3: Stanhope Blunt, Fay Nelson Wuehrmann, Penny Penningroth Cupp, Allen Rossman, John Verby Jr.
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2000: 19
Item e-1889: Class of 1950 (Part Two), 2000
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Clifton Peterson, Bill Holmquist, Jack Lyford, Alice Morrison Payseur, Ruth Feser Hale, Don Anhorn, Joan La Prade Cannon, Genevieve Gerlach Hall, Joan Nickells Watkins, Marlys Morrill Chutich, Ellen Risjord LeClercq, Joan Back Vastbinder, John C. Rouman, Jime Rathe; Row 2: Jack Parsons, Thor Lyford, Helen Wilcox Bradley, Bob Will, James Fisher, Nan Fredricks Wilder, Tim Elder, Janice Varco Redfield, Clint Hall, Marion Henrickson Fox, Martha Larsen, Lois Glos Prather, Marilyn Stokstad, Betsy Cuddeback, Miriam Bennett; Row 3: Greta Leinbach Smith, Yolanda Stork Stillwell, Mary Svoboda McCarthy, Lloyd McCarthy, Bill Miller, Karl Niehaus, J. Keith MacKenzie, Jerry Machalek, Jean Middleton James, Elizabeth Kitchens Gordon, Eleanor Veiek Waltemade, Elizabeth Heimann Guthmann, Jacqueline M. Falk, Dorothy Harshman Garriott, Pat Haeckel Frederickson, Ruth Gocker Woodke; Row 4: George Ehrhardt, Rollo Handy, Ray Asp, Kenneth Ligare, Bruce Jenks, Ernest Reuter, Richard Ashmun, Bob Dell, Jack Goodwin, J. James Davis, Richard Eldh, Doug Lancaster, Guy Johnson, George Hudson Wirth, Don Ogden, Rudolph N. Carlson Jr., Harold McCarthy
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2000: 20
Item e-1890: Class of 1955, 2000
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Mary Bayley Carlson, Nancy Furby Hamlin, Pat Schipplock Getting, Zoe Kelly Donnell, Jane Rose Ireland, Judith Tryon George, Mimi Veblen Curtin, Carolyn Graves Smoller, Bill Buffett, Dick Miller, Art Savin, Joe Mancuso, Carolyn Kappel Boak, Georgia I. Hesse, Dolores Whitcomb Pospesel, Bob Patoff, Roger Gordon; Row 2: Norman Carlson, Dody Wilson Viola, Fritz Phelps, Tom Rockey, Lester Siegel, John Rossberg, Barbara Tangeman Marnie, Ken Fisher, Fletcher Driscoll, Brad Steinberg, Ted Smebakken, Barrie Richardson, Barb Hanscom Graham, Sue Sommers, Barbara Habel Zacheis, Lynn Fisher Lee; Row 3: Howard Rosenblum, Carl Zacheis, Philip Hall, Kenneth Rowe, David Unumb, Obert Undem, Jerry Marnie, Marvin Smoller, Dick Nock, Lester Davis, Bill LeMay, MarySue Sudman Robson, Clark Robson, Ed Mauel, Betty Poffenberger Radwin, Cass Wells Hanson, Margaret Wales
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2000: 21
Item e-1891: Class of 1960, 2000
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Fred Whiting, Joan Naslund Burke, Katie Busch Weiblen, Thomas Huse, Charlie Wyman, Barbara Florio Day, Sally Menz Anderson, Evelyn Haymaker Dolven, Abby Cole Dawkins, Karen King Garver, Lynn Williams Jorgensen, Gwen Colescott Mullen, Pat Miller Libbey, Marian Pete Longacre McCart, Sally Plain Schlobohm, John Zimbrick, Kathryn McMath Rothermel; Row 2: E. Steeves Smith, Suzanne Shultz Carlson, Kathryn Brunauer Horvat, Judy Rudser Nystrom, Judy Ehrich, Margy Whittlesey Werling, Audrey Cenedella, Joan Benton Hanson, Jo Ann Arneson, Susan Rosenow Vig, Margie Clarkson Spannaus, Setta Shaw Odoroff, June Matthews, Bette Tilbury Seeland, Judy Bryngelson, Marion Ritchey Vance, Julia Wallace, Judie Colwell Huse, Frances Tellner, Paula Mathieson; Row 3: Stan Robins, William Dunlap, Kay Erickson, Cynthia Felton Colwell, Bob Stemsrud, Marjorie Parker, John W. Larson, John D. Hamilton, Dale S. Hanson, Bruce McCart, larry Perlman, Stephen Burch, Patricia Taplick, Wendy Torcom Wallen, Barbara Vaile, Sarah Cutts Lode, Florence Staplin McBride, Kathryn Mackay Ringrose, David Cade, Richard Berney; Row 4: Tom Hunt, Jerome Lonnes, Harry Wahlquist, John Thompson, Bob Gloss, Jim Rawcliffe, Frances Carroll, Charles Pickle, Don Scheel, Richard Spann, Robert Copeland, Rene Fournier, David A. Evans, Tom Tollman, Bill Fitch, Michael W. McLanahan, Boyce Burdick, David Ringrose, Stephen Carlson
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2000: 21
Item e-1892: Class of 1965, 2000
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Art Kaemmer, Susan Erickson, Daryl Schilling, David Erbstoeszer, J. Allen Moren, Scott Reinertson, Dan Turnquist, Jan Mitchell; Row 2: Barbara Goss Levi, Michael Chun, Neal P. Miller, Victor Yu, Ernie Andberg, Carl Petry, Donald Kopfstein Kent, Karen Stewart Strickler, Jeff Strickler, Don Ljung; Row 3: Marcia Moore, Leslie Abel Flemming, Susan Wadley, Elise Bickford Jorgens, Mary Bjorklund McNamara, Laurel Hanway Kimball, Sarah Hawthorne Jones, Jacqueline Marik Prince, Tom Cook, Michael Baum; Row 4: Paula Person Miller, Richard Bloom, Bill Ecklund, Noel Barker, Clark Yaggy, James Abbott, Kathy Krider Johnson, Mike Hilder
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2000: 22
Item e-1893: Class of 1970, 2000
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Timothy Preheim, Jeanne Krause Kosek, Charles Green, Ben Greene, Ronald Greene, Mark Love, David Finkelstein, Donald Camp, Rush Holt; Row 2: Tom Iliff, Meredith Stenrud Smith, Mary Jo Scroggins, Elizabeth Downton, Craig Arness, Wilbert Harri, David Anderson, Bill Terry, Mauno Silpaia; Row 3: David Smith, Ruth Hagerty, Richard Brown, Sally Steusloff Hart, Kaye Williams White, Robert Hart, Brian J. Mulhern, Mary Rudser, Janet Hollis Gendler, John Gendler, Beth Boosalis Davis, Jean Thomson; Row 4: Dean Antonson, Mike Lovett, Margit Carson Johnson, Karen Tarrant, J. R. Weddle Jr., Anne Dickison, Mary Saarnio Wiley, Liz Adams Chun, Emily Hoel Moore, Jimmy Kolker
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2000: 22
Item e-1894: Class of 1975, 2000
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Bob Lea, Chuck Palmer, Karen Noyce, David Cowen, Allison Nist, Paula Pate, Herbert Crawford, Erich Brooks, Tim Corwin, Kristin Henning Bartel, Ann Friedrich Florine, Sue Danielson, Jacquelynne Perou Corey Hain, Dale Fierke; Row 2: Rocky Chrastil, Roy Ginsburg, Linda Fisher, Peter Cheaney Allen, Michael Malkovich, JoAnn Reed, Marcia Mergner Keefer, Cindy Bell Neville, Paul Harvey, Fred Ohles, Susan Guthmann Henry, Corinne Cavanagh, Scott Kaufmann, Neil Schwartz, Karl Sieber, Susan Peterson; Row 3: Karen Cole, Bill Hillsman, Ed Liebow, John Van Der Tuin, Kit Naylor, Reed Whitesell, Curt Sloan, Tom Hogg, Patricia Dresel Sparks, Sally Fairman Mills, Rick Salomon, Kathleen A. Culhane-Pera, Allison Wolf, Kathy Gentry Duso, Lynn Smithey, Nori Ann Odoi, Don Barbee; Row 4: Joe Shapiro, Pamela J. Smith, Laura Graf, Karl Simer, Jonathon Glass, Adam Glass, Steven D. Jamar, Beverly Nagel, Mary Herndon Pierce, Tim Sullivan, Alan Cutler, Mike Hartung, Bob Huber, Janet Burgoon, Margaret Hedeen Sabongi, Carol Beasley, Dena Southard Berglund, Susan Dean Dee, Jeff Dee; Row 5: Sam Shapiro, Jeff Kelley, David Kitts, Mike Grossman, Jonathan Lange, Loree Ann Benzinger, Ellen Hiatt, Rebecca Palmer, Nancy Bird, Pat Sand Borchert, Wendy Stahl, Butch Goodspeed, Jay Swanson, Scott Fischmann, Logan Foreman, Mike Lynch, Gail Heathcote Williams, Jim Davis; Row 6: Lester Strouse, Skip Jones, Edward Zevin, John Long, Doug Warren, Tom Lewis, Debra Shostak, Charles Conklin, Chris Bratton, Mary Mekemson, Karl Hansen
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2000: 23
Item e-1895: Class of 1980, 2000
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Andy Flamm, Peter Watt-Morse, Todd Allen, John Compton, Dan Carlsen, David Rapp, Kate Albright Sorenson, Laurie Barritt Lisi, Michael A. Lisi, Eleanor Haas, Brenda Woods Howald, Stan Howald, Christine Cunningham, Ann Seha, Susan Swedenburg, Judy Thompson, Charles Shapiro; Row 2: Leslie Kautz, Julia Marshall, Seth Levin, Mary Streitz, Susan Walden Goes, Nicky Gonzalez Yuen, Jude Johnson Yuen, Peter Barnet, Janet Hartwell Barnet, Rebecca Ganzel Thompson, Sherri Hildebrandt, Glenn Tasky, David Neiman, Cindy Nichol, Peggy Steif Abram, John Abram, Mindy Bell; Row 3: Peggy Lambert Allen, Emily L. Barr, Sharon Herzog, David Herzog, Nancy Evenson Steedman, Callum Steedman, Mark Bauhs, Teri Haake Bauhs, Tom Bauhs, Karen Zukowski, David Diamond, Scott Stratton, Deborah Chapdelaine Cutting, Paul Tait, Janet Schrenk, John Bovenmyer, Jean Buchanan, Scott Tice; Row 4: Meg Barnwell Hargreaves, Laura Miller, Susan Jick, Carolyn Griffith, John Weber, Heather LaRoi, Rhonda Gillenwaters, Mary-Liz Johnston, Mary Green, Barb Miller, Anne Barnwell, Karin Hargie Anderson, Keith Anderson, William Watts, Erik Moe, Mollie Kabler, Carol Haefner, Dan Shiffrin, Robert Knutson; Row 5: James Shapiro, Elika Weil Shapiro, Mark Timmerman, Margaret Bradley Timmerman, Mike Werdick, Pete Mathison, Fred Seymour, Marggi Everhart Seymour, John Lefler, Terry Decker, Jeff Ellingson, Brad Drda, W. Curt MacKenzie, Bob Bobesink, Deborah Recksredler Grundmanis, Kathy Wallace, Scott Ward, Jamie Hanzako Kondelis, Pamela Mohr, Janet Bessey Tilden, Thomas Tilden; Row 6: Randy Gunn, Kelly Dopman, Sarah Cox Currier, David Greffenius, Dale Sherry Haavir, Charles Lum, Peg Watt-Morse, Douglas Rutherford, Lorene McDonald Rutherford, Pete Ross, Danal Abrams, Jeff Appelquist, Paul Rahn, Steven C. Gilmore
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2000: 23
Item e-1896: Class of 1985, 2000
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Steve Mayman, Scott Moede, Joe Harten, Susan Haught Harten, Kari Felien Andrade, Ted Durant, Leslie Bartle Wright, Dianne Bell, Sallie Ketcham, Mindy Swartz, Jane Fenton Martin, Emily Stevens, Chris Larsen, Scott Peterson; Row 2: John Young, Gordon Moore, Thomas Freedman, Jennifer Will Labovitz, Jean Miller Lee, John Andrew Garcia, Andrea Howland, Jonathan Dings, Rob White, Julia Scatliff O'Grady, Mark Hall, David Hasse, Michael Florey; Row 3: John Harris Terence Lee, Bill Burke, Alison Unger, Beth Wiggins, Eric Williamsen, Jeff Shorba, Janet Kennedy, Laura Gracey Moncrieff, David Wilson, Cindy Hazelwood Lutz, Char Kimball, Bob Goldman, Kristin Grady Mitchell; Row 4: Kevin Kokesh, Martha Easton, Patrick Sullivan, Jim Lee, Barb Waugh, Bill Dewey, David Frankel, Peter Cole, David Lefkowitz, Kathy Buckman Ruby, Julie Andrew, Marya McNeish, Jeninne McGee; Row 5: Jon Parshall, Richard Ward, Jane Robinson Ward, Shannon Hofstrand Truempi, Anne Koskinen Burgeson, Steve Burgeson, Matt Ruby, Stu Grubb, R. Kirk Weidner, David Weindling, Janet Levitt, Meg Stevens
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2000: 24
Item e-1897: Class of 1990, 2000
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1 (Floor): Margot Mason-Jones, Terese Lewis, Glenn Wright, Rachel Leckrone Caplan, William Caplan; Row 2: Melissa Mark, Avery Duffy, Holly Johnson Michael, Michael Kaluza, Anders Nelson, John Spear, Katherine Cooper, Alex Cambert, Christina Ranvik, Amber Mees, Charles H. Bagley, Ruth Urbom, Detta Ahl, Kari Johnson Stanway; Row 3: Melissa Landers-Potts, Spencer Middleton, Cheryl Allendoerfer, Alexander E. Bannerman, Clara Epple, Carina Epple, Chris Epple, Laura Gastel, Sonia Segarra Law, Lara Cleveland, Heather Vanderley, Amy Bylsma Engebretson, Lucy Moorman, Heather X. Haynes, Beret Olsen, Lisa Larson Smith, Laurel Pies, Omar Awad, Heather Harney Awad; Row 4: Daniel Birkholz, Jon Lamont, Alex Cowherd, David A. Johnson, Gwen Connolly, Fern Stephens Thung, Peter Brodek, Jennifer LIttle, Justin Schwamm, Alice Ann Moore, Scott Staupe, Bryant Kong, Rachel Shoup, Wendy Van Housen, Diane Bales, Marian Hurley, Lucy Siegfriend, John Lyon; Row 5: Amy Grundman DuMond, Kris Maxie Gillmer, Julie Schoening, Regina Guggenheim, Tracy Solomon, Perico Arcedo, Anne Shoemaker, Mike Mullen, Joy Densler Marzolf, Bob Jacobson, Cyrus Farmer, Caryl Gronwall, Laura Moore, April Alstrin, Maggie Spring, Thomas Herron, Davida I. Burrow, Ruth Gadow Worman, Karen Guttentag, Lisa Westfall; Row 6: Bowen Keller, Jay Bozicevich, Bill McKinney, Caroline Davis, Michelle Drenth Olsen, Robert Girouard, Andres Carbacnl-Burgos, Jay Feldman, Bart Reed, John Battiste, Robert Tichy, John Ericson, Nathan Clement, Vicki Dolgin De La Cruz, Melissa Albay, Susan Shogren Smith, Jeanie Davidson Peterson, Kirsten Jamsen, Megan Danielson Eskola, Andrea Hammer, Michael Loverude; Row 7: Mike Record, Paul Riciputi, Karen Quanbeck, Dean Swenson, Glenn Holt, Lee Hill, Tom Young, Mary Anne McLeod, Helen Rubin, Catherine McNeill, Sid Levin, Steven Wilmot, Rolf Miller, Steven Helgen, Lissa Keukart, Sebastian Cherian, Joe Ostazeskik Dan Bernard, Amanda Kemper, Amy Cope Fitzharris, Helene Stebbins; Row 8: Darcy Piedmonte, Aaron Latto, Tom Masuda, Susan Schulz Church, Nancy Withbroe, Paul Smolinsky, Sharon Stern, Mick Veum, Nina Mairs, Sue Cordek, Marni Neuman, Scott Kasierski, Cathy Kanaday, Christina King Loundy, Jeff Borowiak, Matthew Armstrong, Craig Lobdell
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2000: 24
Item e-1898: Class of 1995, 2000
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1 (Floor): Joel Coleman, Sarah Etter Crane, Andy Triggs, David Sandoval, Kaberi Banerjee, Brooks Cavin, Adam Stock, Mariana Garrettson, Amy Nadzo, Katy Hinman, Jenny Cutraro, Cathryn Stillman; Row 2 (Seated): Troy Appel, Josh Gordon, Ken Coblin, Joe Cherian, L. Thanh Hoang, Jeff Greene, Ted Frisbie, Dana Wright, Susan Boeckmann, Susan Neva, Deanne Christenson Sopelle, Megan Hartman, Julie Minikel Lacocque Row 3: Susan Thysell Rodgers, Greg Brown, Suzi Highet Kaiser, Griffin Woodworth, Heather Norton, Rebecca Shobe French, Anissa Williams, Rosa Sanchez, Dennis Quirin, Peggy Wu, Monica Lin, Stephanie Weller, Kirsten Marcum, Eileen Hubbell, Cory Calmes, Chris Clark, Rebecca Igo, Peggy Kutchera, Row 4: Amie DeHarpporte, Kira Lee Wright, Alex Galt, Rachel Rosebrock Rapacz, Elissa Ecklund Chaffee, Megan Powers, Susi Breuer Votruba, Jennifer Chapman, Beth Bartkowski Blumhoefer, Jessica Thornton, Chris Youngquist, Sarah Johnson, Rachel McElhinney, Patricia Memmott, Curtis Mitchell, John Littell, Jay Stetzel, Sharon Schaff, Frankie Ridolfi, Cindy Alm, Heather Bryant; Row 5: Jason Zimmerman, Brian Bucks, Shaili Pfeiffer, Abby Markwyn, Stephen Surbaugh, Sarah Hong, Kate Ferguson Surbaugh, Anne Marie Mast, Lisa Scott, Toni Moe, Dan Fehler, Carl Mauer, Naomi Kritzer, Jason Goodman, Richard Gore, Kareem Kazkaz, Chris Kottom, Kate Jesdale, Bryn Perkins, Robert Pickett; Row 6: Phuc Vinh, Wade Crow, Mary Ann Toner, Anne Rogan, Elissa Thorn, Katrina Staneck, Laurel Bloomquist, Dave Bjerk, Anthea Kraut, Amanda Rabinowitz, Brian Marvin, Charlie Johnston, Josh Meltzer, Becky Gallin Steffen, Kim Jackson, Matt Wheeler, Andrea Nelsen, Kevin Broughton, Claire MIller Drabek, Catherine Murray Soffronoff, Thomas Muller; Row 7: Kirsti Krejs, Edward LeBrun, Sylvia Folson, Caitlin Corrigan, Christelle Kallio Hagen, Rachel Lam, Britta Iwen, Karen Walker Wadzinski, Bess Dawson Schmidt, Paul Schmidt, Christopher Gutmann, Tripp Bishop, Tyson Nunemacher, Jenny Laird Nunemacher, Evan Scooler, Deepa Iyengar, Doug Caldwell, Jonathan Despotes, Eric Bass, Bill Elsinger, Hilary Copp; Row 8: Peter Ellis, Dina Drits, Christine Quimby, Tricia Cornell, Malathi Iakkula, Ben Newton, Chris Weicker, Jennifer Van Etta Roesner, Katie Graves, Jim O'Keefe, Craig Graddick, Amber Larsen Backhaus Abigail Rowe, Fergus Weir, Melissa Harp, Courtenay William Brown, Jonathan Caneff Gipson, Robin Caneff Gipson, Nadine Czoschke, Anna Krause Crabb, Dawn Peterson
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2000: 25
Sub-Series 17.04: Reunion, 2001
Item e-1954: Class of 1931 (Norman Griffiths), 2001
Individual portrait
People depicted: Norman Griffiths
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2001: 14
Item e-1955: Class of 1936, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: l-r: Helen Burke Whiting, Ruth Robertson Wallace, Elizabeth Slusser Swift, Katharine Angell Roe, Joan Lindquist, John Lindquist
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2001: 14
Item e-1956: Class of 1941, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jewell Brooner Shannon, Priscilla Rossman Gaalaas, Alice Underleak Whitford, Virginia Feudner Morrill, Lorraine O'Keefe Kosta, Mary Jarboe May, Pat York Tate, Frances Besser Dickey, Merodie Anderson Riegel, Carolyn Cogdell Hoffman, Cynthia Phillips Holly, Lenore Sheffield Knabb, Phillis Holmes; Row 2: George Johnson, Mary Darrow Johnson, Ruth Houlton Lewis, Faye Schirmer Domke, Betty Saling Normandin, Dorothy Brott Liberty, Jeannette Scriver Burch, Margaret Augustine Culver, Edna Pearson Kufus, Madeleine Cross Dobbelmann, Carl Altenburg; Row 3: Fred Riegel, John Quast, Lloyd Pray Thomas Wiener, Dexter Sharp, Lucian Chaney, George Hatzenbuhler, Harvey Gordon Larson, John Fay, Henriette Weschcke Johnsen
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2001: 15
Item e-1957: Class of 1941, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jewell Brooner Shannon, Priscilla Rossman Gaalaas, Alice Underleak Whitford, Virginia Feudner Morrill, Lorraine O'Keefe Kosta, Mary Jarboe May, Pat York Tate, Frances Besser Dickey, Merodie Anderson Riegel, Carolyn Cogdell Hoffman, Cynthia Phillips Holly, Lenore Sheffield Knabb, Phillis Holmes; Row 2: George Johnson, Mary Darrow Johnson, Ruth Houlton Lewis, Faye Schirmer Domke, Betty Saling Normandin, Dorothy Brott Liberty, Jeannette Scriver Burch, Margaret Augustine Culver, Edna Pearson Kufus, Madeleine Cross Dobbelmann, Carl Altenburg; Row 3: Fred Riegel, John Quast, Lloyd Pray Thomas Wiener, Dexter Sharp, Lucian Chaney, George Hatzenbuhler, Harvey Gordon Larson, John Fay, Henriette Weschcke Johnsen
Item e-1958: Class of 1946, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: l-r: Earl Halopka, Marjean Metzger Halopka, Ruth Larson Mularz, George Cassat, Margaret Nininger Huss, Ruth Halvorson Ball, Alice Thompson Smith, Estelle Rosemeier Von Zellen, Norma Smith Christopher, Margaret Hughes Duntley, Carolyn Cary Dilley, John Duntley, Betty Howe Schreiber, Howard Schreiber, Burt Anderson, Janet Runkle Anderson, Roland Minda, Bob Dengler, Mickey Dengler
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2001: 15
Item e-1959: Class of 1951, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Dorothy Braun Hansen, Corinne LaPointe Marshall, Jeanne Knotter Denike, Joyce Cary Kinunen, Marge Marshall McCarthy, Ann Daly Goodwin, Billie Daniell Kress, Gordon Meyer, Carol Frase Causer, Leslie Quick Giering, Ken Born, Jane Ann Gierke Nettleton, Barbara Cunningham Garlid, Patricia Hinshaw Oien, Miney Beck Williams, Thomas Thiss, Lonnie Davis Wiebe; Row 2: Virginia Pearson Anderson, Joan Ostrem Kier, Nola Guenzler Kenning, Susan Case Lutes, Gwen Rees Carroll, John Rosenheim, George Soule, Leonard Zak, Diana Knauss Walls, Susan Wiegman Jenks, Nancy King Sour, Marilyn Snyder Sirugo, Grace Ingersoll Samis, Don Samis, Nancy Williams Louden, Pat Howard Talbot, Betty Osborne Gerstner; Row 3: Margaret Pieper McGrew, Jane Hauser Pejsa, Karen Nelson Winger, Lo-I Yin, Carl Frieden, Don Miller, Lyman Van Slyke, Edgar Brenner, Don Hauck, Sid Edinger, Robert T. Amland, Herbert Nadelhoffer, Howard Newman, Denis McCarthy, Joseph Kraker, Paul Schmitt, Marylyn Olson Johnson, Georgia Kenyon Dalton, Molly Campbell Boyd; Row 4: John Garver, George Lundin, John Braham, Justus Gilfillan, Duncan Birdsell, Howard L. Engquist, Wilma Jones Knox, Betsy Wade Boylan, Carolyn Quay Wilson, Donald Van Stone, David Willard, Richard A. Wortman, Dick Nordholm, Dean Millman, Duane Rasmussen, Robert Beck, Tom Swallen, William Soules, Karion Fitzpatrick; Row 5: Joan Freese Grant, James C. Pierce, Mary Day Robinson Payson, Carol Smith Ligare, Joan Grife Wyer, Bunny Amidon Petroff, Joan Matson Radford, Meem Wahlquist Asp, Barbara Schwingle Steiner, Philip Lenox, Ginny Brown Jacobson, John Jacobson, Dick Oliver
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2001: 16
Item e-1960: Class of 1956, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Nancy Jordan Fiene, Tom Fiene, Margaret Johnson, Joan Leck Madsen, Bea Stough Bryngelson, Beverly Smith Wright, Karen Berglund Steelman, Barbara Chalker Windsor, Ted Windsor, Bev Smith Driscoll, Natalie Towers Slack, Valerie Pressendo Williams, Dale Anderson; Row 2: JoAnn Godfrey Mulligan, Caroline Nadelhoffer Orman, Karen Hillerud Rush, Bill Edwards, Ray Salo, Patricia Neal Kelley, Susan Conrad Gregerson, Carlene Hanson Jones, John Jones, LeEtta Sanger Sprackling, Robert Cote, Richard Buchheit, Nedetta Buchheit, Dave Eifrig; Row 3: Jim Morton, Sigrid Tracht Johnson, Elizabeth Preston Sandala, Ruth Lagergren Kroneman, Mary Wittmayer Helms, E. Ann Warner Buckman, Bryant Calhoun, William Bale, Beverly Oyler Shivers, Lawrence Becker, Robert Hill, Judson Harmon, Peggy Gilbert Currie, Jim Currie, Tom Timmerman; Row 4: David Gordon, Harriette Longacre Phelps, Sally Slaughter Anderson, Patricia Milligan Baker, Janet Rogge Dugle, Doug Steelman, Dick McKinley, Robert Scheevel, Bruce McManus, Connie McNurlen O'Kieffe, Marion Ostrom Robertson, John Sten, Gretchen Walby Fogo, Ruth Goss Wild
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2001: 16
Item e-1961: Class of 1961, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Constance Luening Gerszewski, Bob Fliegel, John Lundsten, Charles Sward, Richard Haymaker, John Krohn, Ann Maucker King, Bailey Spencer Tysklind, Andy Halpern, Jay Sargent, G. Andrew Larsen, Larry Gregg, Carla Nelson Rohwedder, Mary Ann Butterbrodt Jackson, Judy Sosted; Row 2: Mary Anna Baugh Cateforis, Carol Holtzman Cespedes, Ian Lukens Horsky, Mary Jensen Ihle, Katherine Easton Kuykendall, Mary Leigh Elmore Miller, Dick Miller, Walter Andrews, Melinda Kohler Andrews, Dan Pearson, Richard Fox, Susan Truesdale Christian, David McKercher, John Beal, Jon Schneidler, Sam Boyer; Row 3: Judith Rapp Eide, Laurence Dry, Verna Anderson Kelly, Christine Schroeder Compton, Norman Hanson, Jane Watson Hanson, Norman Vig, Kendall Corbin, David Appleyard, Jeff Hanor, Roger Holthaus, Arthur Noel DeWinter, Ann Calloway Neeb, Parker Palmer, Jerith Saxton Kish, Harriet Statz Thiele; Row 4: Nancy Burt Beecher, Marion Jones Phelps, Betty Rae Paske Bacon, Sally Grinde Legrand, Karen Grove Feldt, Bill Feldt, Lee Beecher, Gary Young, Garrick Utley, Donald Davidson Jr., Michael Murphy, Kenneth Stensby, Sheila Johnson Girton, Barbara Comer Emery, Margery Maksim, Josephson, Elizabeth "Betty" Rintoul, Perry-O Richel Sliwa; Row 5: Lynda Levin LaRaus, Roger LaRaus, Art Middlemist, Melinda Meyer Hunter
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2001: 17
Item e-1962: Class of 1966, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Abigail Nichols, Dave Frangquist, John Spangler, David Casey, Jim Rogers, Michael Freeman, Carol Creanza Freeman, Grace Huenemann, Jay Fellows, Susan Farr Wassenaar, Suzanne Smith Godec, Jane Logan, Richard Bennett, Mary Watson, Ralph Pearson; Row 2: Peggy Hitchcock Henrikson, Martha Hulings Kaemmer, Katherine Sarvis Smith, Marcia McGarraugh Andberg, Vicki Rupp, Pearl Lam Bergad, Jean Strandberg Goldstein, Gelvin Stevenson, Alan Barker, Ken Berk, Elizabeth Rayment Eisenstadt, Bonnie Flynn Deming, Stan Deming, Linda Nelson Blaisdell, Sarah Weems, Bill Craig, Beverly Nelson, Dale Fuller; Row 3: Wendy Boyden Wenner, Bonnie McNaughton Wheaton, Dorothy Broom, Anne Bratton Fairbanks, Doris Wooley, Robert White, Lawrie Cherniack, Gary Reitner, David Wallace, Victor Henney, Bill Livingston, Susan Peaks Steffen, John Steffen, Rick Suiter, Sharon Tornes Merritt, Tom Merritt, Clayton Russell; Row 4: Wally Jaax, William Duane, Charles Johnson, Rob Bingham, Nancy McHenry Zimmerman, Chuck Zimmerman, Posie Lane Anderson, Ken Cornelius, Mary Hagen Cornelius, Robert Owens, Bob Zalk, Mimi Garbisch Carlson, Eric Carlson, Robert McFadden, David Vagneur, Robert Scarlett, Robert Sandford, Peter Schultz; Row 5: Chris Laing, Joan Hildebrandt Higinbotham, Larry Soderholm, Steve Buffington, Chris Sten, Barrie Osborne, Claire Cone Robertson, Pat Davis Raney, Eric Lasley, Alan Pratt, Will Page, Richard Heydinger, Ardis Keefer
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2001: 17
Item e-1963: Class of 1966, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Abigail Nichols, Dave Frangquist, John Spangler, David Casey, Jim Rogers, Michael Freeman, Carol Creanza Freeman, Grace Huenemann, Jay Fellows, Susan Farr Wassenaar, Suzanne Smith Godec, Jane Logan, Richard Bennett, Mary Watson, Ralph Pearson; Row 2: Peggy Hitchcock Henrikson, Martha Hulings Kaemmer, Katherine Sarvis Smith, Marcia McGarraugh Andberg, Vicki Rupp, Pearl Lam Bergad, Jean Strandberg Goldstein, Gelvin Stevenson, Alan Barker, Ken Berk, Elizabeth Rayment Eisenstadt, Bonnie Flynn Deming, Stan Deming, Linda Nelson Blaisdell, Sarah Weems, Bill Craig, Beverly Nelson, Dale Fuller; Row 3: Wendy Boyden Wenner, Bonnie McNaughton Wheaton, Dorothy Broom, Anne Bratton Fairbanks, Doris Wooley, Robert White, Lawrie Cherniack, Gary Reitner, David Wallace, Victor Henney, Bill Livingston, Susan Peaks Steffen, John Steffen, Rick Suiter, Sharon Tornes Merritt, Tom Merritt, Clayton Russell; Row 4: Wally Jaax, William Duane, Charles Johnson, Rob Bingham, Nancy McHenry Zimmerman, Chuck Zimmerman, Posie Lane Anderson, Ken Cornelius, Mary Hagen Cornelius, Robert Owens, Bob Zalk, Mimi Garbisch Carlson, Eric Carlson, Robert McFadden, David Vagneur, Robert Scarlett, Robert Sandford, Peter Schultz; Row 5: Chris Laing, Joan Hildebrandt Higinbotham, Larry Soderholm, Steve Buffington, Chris Sten, Barrie Osborne, Claire Cone Robertson, Pat Davis Raney, Eric Lasley, Alan Pratt, Will Page, Richard Heydinger, Ardis Keefer
Item e-1964: Class of 1971, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Ed Honnold, William Draves, Joe Foran, Nancy Allen Foran, Rick Stelter, Bruce Tully, Bill Benson, Scott McNairy, Alex Thompson, John Cole; Row 2: William Rossman, Michael Hersey, Dick Shelton, Tom Shilton, Marc Allen, Dave Fritts, Alan Thiel, Faye Knowles, Margaret McCamant, Robert McCamant, Bob Glenny, George Strother; Row 3: Patrick McDonald, Kathleen Robinson Burk, Hugh Maynard, Susan Anderson, Jane Willard, Paul Brindle, Mary Zalar, Nan Martin Jarashow, Susan Greenwood McAlister, Yvonne Jones, Wendy Fearnside, Beverly Bailey Hargraves, Tom Lechner, Jon Sudman, Steve Norman; Row 4: Jeff Koffler, Dave Pennington, Alice Childress Kramer, Ed Pultz, George Kane, Raymond Martin Jr., Elsie Myers Martin, Daniel Hall, Catherine Gordy Hall, Paul Wyse, Mary Williams, Linda McEneany, Stephen Selden, Suzanne Gedney
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2001: 18
Item e-1965: Class of 1976, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Thomas Ayre, Stephen Asp, Gary Bubalo, Harry Delugach, Debra Evans, Karen Meier, Betsy Horrigan Boylston, Jerri Hurlbutt, Janice Freedman, Karen Peterson, Barbara Madsen, Jane Fuller Killough, Virginia Harvey Shapiro, Hazel Roberts Donald, Arnold Donald, Erich Brooks, Meg Roggensack, Mike Janik; Row 2: Mark Edwards, Lynn Latourette Karwoski, Nina Kopach, Duane Schrader, Lisa Berg, Maria Grage Henly, Pamela Hanson, Judith Gower Stocker, Karin Linnerooth Johnson, Amy Naylor Haible, Julie Zignego, Cara Lee Lora Sterling, William Sterling, Larry Sayler, Paul Kersting, Ann Potter; Row 3: Randall Chadwick Jr., John Heilman, Chuck Crecelius, Bill Loos, Joanne Zack, Anne Brockenkamp, Marcie Jefferys, Karen Hoffman, John MacCarthy, Steven Erickson, Craig Pieters, Doug Rausch, George Jelatis, Mark Stein, Thomas Krieg, Mike Armstrong, Tom Moore, Ronald Henkoff; Row 4: Jeff Kaplan, Deb Sugarman, Stephen Harkavy, Lisa Gleicher, Priscilla Wyeth, Ralph Brindle, Bob Meiches, Seth Moskowitz, David Jensen, Peter Kolstad, Catherine Devine Lea, Laurel Donaldson Ulland, Pamela Knous, Kathleen Krafft Gohn, Bert Lock, Mark Lofstrom, Davis Bennett, Phyllis Genther Yoshida, Laura Weiss Kracum, Rich Kracum; Row 5: Luanne Lippold, Paul Czyzewski, Tad Elmer, Jim Post, Warren Maruyama, Rolv Slungaard, Mark Ratner, Sandra Claypool, Ted Myers, David Mattson, Laird Keever, Ann Jefferds, John Schwiebert, Doug Lefton, Marian Smith, James Luetzow, Will Maze, Jon Dreyer, Randy Steinman, Max Benson; Row 6: Bob Herbolsheimer, Robert Lechner, Lawrence Henry, Gene Saffold, George Mileusnic, Susan Davol Carlson, Sue Stoddard Goodspeed, Karen Grossweiner, Ira Hendon, Doug Dawley, Susan Krane, Chip Hayden, Barb Anderson Sisco
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2001: 18
Item e-1966: Class of 1986, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Carol Barnett, Helen Kim, Stephanie Molliconi, Carla Jensen Hamborg, Wendy Schultz Weiss, Leslie Bingham Connelly, Kristi Schulze O'Sullivan, Susan Olson, David Cohen, Allison Flom Blackwell, Joni Beiesemeier Kalstrup, Terry Boychuk, Julia Ramos Drits, Patty Nieman, Beth Palmer Rudiger, Jennifer Trueman Resek, Susan Hammel Joyce, Rina Stopsky Cooper; Row 2: Sarah Hobbie, Frances Go, Patty Shanahan, Sara Hays, Steven Cook, Susan Wood, Gavin Sullivan, Stephanie Lofgren, David Armstrong-Reiner, Thomas Reimler, Deborah Lewis, Mike Demcisak, Andy Padula, Tom Joyce, Elizabeth Warwick, Martha Heid; Row 3: Johnn Robinson, Andrea Abel, Jonathan Eisenthal, kate Flynn Eisenthal, Michael Chauss, Ty Priest, Paul Shadle, Rick Bollin, Phil Lodwick, Michael Heim, Mary Huggins Temperelli, David Gerdes, Jim Hollenberg, Rolf Peters, Carolyn Rosenfeld Birnbaum, Nancy Johnson; Row 4: Brian Christensen, Timothy Soulen, Brian Potter, Leah Golden, Anne Williamson Miller, Pamela Kernan, Denise Harden, Michael Gentile, Garry Blanchfield, Margaret Pink-Pastard, Johnny Fang, Susan Glen, Jenny Pease Eastvold, Kathy James, Sean McKenna, Tom McCabe, Lee Prohofsky, Tim Spiekerman, Alok Vidyarthi; Row 5: Gary Luloff, David Cade, Cole Hannon, Debra Oberman, Susie Adams, karin Snelson, Jennette Lee, Keith Bartz, Sherry Nordstrom
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2001: 19
Item e-1967: Class of 1991, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Steve Carlson, Scott Hemer, Chris Murphy, Betty Giesen, Melancie Fischer, Gretchen Guess, Eric Gerecke, Juan Cabanela, Dave Gunnarson, Teri Gunnarson, Lisa Barrow; Row 2: John Nielson, Tim Thull, Darel Shelton, Christa McDougall, Mimi Kleiner, Gautam Khera, Regan Gurung, Alisa Gardiner Lamont, Susan Sherill Lambrix, Heather Libbey, Neeraj Chepuri, Elizabeth White Carey, Kris Wedding, Andrea Lommen, Shannon Mullens Wallis, Paul Dodd, John Haesemeyer; Row 3: Sarah Swift Baker, Jennifer Streefland Henry, Ann Shanks Etter, Jonathan Dent, Karen Hessel, Tomkin Coleman, Sarah Snudden, Martha Ahrendt Gurung, Purnima Uppaluri Bhogaraju, Catherine Lonigro Unseth, Jessica Bresler Van Tasell, Elena Darden, Laura Rossiter Spicer, Frances Spangler, Megan Ensminger Collier, Detta Ahl, Matthew Guritz, Lorna Janus Wilson, Rita Nething Guritz, Michelle Snyder; Row 4: Lise Olsen=Dufour, Rebecca Ostertag, Louise Latterell, Dawn Reckinger, Kim Wade, Alison Smith, Amy Moore, Drew Forsberg, Judd Luckey, Yusuke Higashi, laura Matheny, Sarah Maier, Heidi Whitmore, Lori Adams DuRussel, Elizabeth Parks, Kimberly Betz, Katherine Richards, Daniel Simons, Mike Schulenberg, Jennifer Nigrini Alyssa Reischauer, Melinda Gish, Laurie Peterson Johnson; Row 5: Laura VanDusen Jansen, Maria Caporizzo, Shannon Smith, Amy Rountree, Suzanne Coulter Rose, Katherine Thatcher, Susan Hockings, Keli Raquel Meyer, Kara Bren, Becky Thorne, Stephanie Castro, T. Andrew Mobley, Eric Enemark, Eva Birnbaum, Gina Atwood, Jennifer Deaton, Anne Knecht, Andrew Iseminger, Jon Scharlau, Amy Bradach, Terry Eide Dainsberg, Jonathan Johnson; Row 6: Jolly Bowen-Bailey, Thomas Cox, Michael Pippenger, Andrea Swenson, Paul Ashman, Sara Nauhaus, Jennifer Yeaple Mann, Thomas Brown, Kenneth Thomases, Shawn Steene, Arah Bahn, Stephen Morman, Paul Gore, David Church, Don Perkins, Michael Eichner, Tor Winston, Robert Brown, Alex Sasieta, Andy Wilson, Steven Fockens, Tarek Ismail, Patricia LaBarre Ismail, Kevin Collier; Row 7: Jen Koropchak, Beth Potts, Pam Birkholz Stone, Matt Stone, Daniel Prince, Sarah Conning, Florence Thompson, Christina Rice Nagel, Kris Deffenbacher, Lisa Bierwagen, Sarah Clark Young, Scott Preston, Elizabeth Yoon, Steven Halligan, Sharon Maloy, Sam Phillips, Ben Kreader, Stephen Zannetos, Larry Sampas, Daniel Smith, Patrick Alexander, Jordy Rocheleau, Alan Walters, Scott Azwell, Daniel Lugo, Gregory Sampson, Paul Keel, Greg Fitzharris; Row 8: Marcus Young, Becky Cowing, Vicki Trinder, Tara Morrison, Mark Heiman, Patrick Joffe, Carin Dehne, Lisa Legrand, Melissa Nelson, Dawn Messerly, Justin Wender, Chris Zegal, Jon Southard, Ben Maegi, Jason Yates, Christine Resick Levin, Christopher Comer, Peter Gray
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2001: 20
Item e-1968: Class of 1996, 2001
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Peter Gordon, Travis Groth, Celeste Benson, Clea Sarnquist, Falan Yinug, Tou Ger Xiong, Sarah Read, Elisabeth Steele, Amanda Peterson Sarata, Dawn Sullivan Judock, Richard Hudock, Dogan Sahin; Row 2: Andrew Schneider Al Stier, Chris French, Andrew Martin, Kari Cornelius, Brett Walker, Alexina Gardiner, Katie Weitz White, Su Chai, Eden Rogland, Mark Mitton-Fry, Rachel Mitton-Fry, Sarah Heald Samuels, Eric Lonsdorf, Brendan Lucey, Jason Bierbrauer, Stephanie Christian Madsen, Amy Hofstra; Row 3: Noah Ure, Jane Liu, Chris Nelson, Suzanne Bacon, Meghan McCarthy, Christine Hahn, Eryn Deeming, Ainsley Campbell, Evan Stoner, Jen Statz, Ben Stiles, Caroline Toll, Leah Weaver, Keith Pollock, Keith Barnes, Kim Hennings, Erin Crothers, Michelle Klein Morgan, Justin Morgan; Row 4: Sara Gran Mitchell, David Mitchell, Paquita Bass, Keith Foss, Joe Dempsey, Bruce Manning, Eoin O'Hara, Christopher Johnson, Kisha Delain, Christopher Cooper, Kirk Damman, Brenda Kirchhoff, Johnathon Tinnen, Jason Borton, John Hall, Andrea Stein, Danielle Peterson, Corey Smith, Jason McNellis, Andrea Fandrei, Nina Molumby, Wally Narcum; Row 5: Neil Weiner, Marion Nickolopoulos, David Kline, David Blackman, Tim Lasocki, Michael Wiessenstein, Matt Engel, Colin Mullins, Carly Bachman, Gillian Burkhardt, Amdre La Mere, Robert Gifford, Clarke Fauver, Karen Bobbitt Gran, Nate Hultman, Ellen Berg Hultman, Anders Noren, Carrie Williams, Huong Tran, Cha Yang, Sophois Sokhom, Katie Bengtson Craig, Jason Craig, Sunshine Garber Beck, Weng Seng Chen; Row 6: Ellen Cha, Shannon Ginn, Jenny Tobin, Erika Holmberg, Ted Shannon, Teresa Pape Shannon, Matt Ryan, David Hong, Dava Hester, Sarah Ferholt, Dave Pollatsek, Josh DuBois, Andy Bezella, Michelle Gross, Robin Phillips, Karl Ehr, Danielle Logan, Dana Nelson, Megan Piper, Liz Chilton, Erin Keyes, Jen Andersen, Rebecca Ulland, Jiro Oshima, Elijah Clapp; Row 7: Chris Hanson, Maggie Bowman, Timothy Nelson, Lisa Danzig, Blaine Nelson, Anne Marie Pecha, Bhvana Verma Bakshi, Allison Albrecht Ferro, Jen Blanchard, Gwen Steffen, Elizabeth Lentz, Melissa Kido, Jessica Grygotis, Sonya Neville, Jeff Matura, Susan DeHart Matura, Craig Gottlieb, Karissa Baker, Andrea Lugo, Lisa Yelon, Sydney Cheek O'Donnell, Mary Heath, Nicholas Roberts, Jonathan Pribila, Adrienne Scrivani, Ian Gilby, Pat Sukhum, Thomas Barker, Lydia Ong; Row 8: Sean Hollands, Jon Jacobs, Patrick Votruba, Sara Potter, Chip Valness, Kelly Wright, Roger Behrens, David Hughes, Ariel Stern, John Greene, George Lane, Julie Siple, Kim Jackson Appel, Jessica Sauer, Andrew Barber, Liam Higgins, Brett Chevalier, Dave Gordon, Billy Nielsen, Erica Metz, Erika Milam, Jennifer Brickson, Becky Weinberg, Justin Clarke, William Monroe, Aimee Rice, Lara Miller, John Copenhaver
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2001: 21
Sub-Series 17.05: Reunion, 2002
Item e-1796: Class of 1932, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Alden Sheffield, Edward Kaufman, Robert McCallum, Ward Lewis; Row 2: Bernice Q. Larson, Eleanor Burnett Bray, Almeda Buckman Stromme, Susan Lewis
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 14
Item e-1797: Class of 1937, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Unidentified, Herbert Philipsborn, Jean Anderson; Row 2: Stanley Conover, Evelyn Petersen Kerney, Chuck Lunder
Item e-1744: Class of 1942, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Nancy Van Bergen Brigham, Ardis Wright Phillips, Jean Saunders-Miller, Joseph Belshe Peggy Schubert Baker, Dorothy Bodin Scanlon, Bob Scanlon; Row 2: Dode Hamilton Wonson, Betty Lou Rinehart Crabtree, Ethne Forster Stearns, Lorraine Ziegler Kleiner, George "Buzzy" Smith, Margaret Constans Loft, Ruth Davis Hultgren; Row 3: Ira Elsham, Robert Karatz, Jeanne Shaulis Volkman, Virginia Adams, Charles A. Chapin, Bill Reynolds, Keith Snyder
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 15
Item e-1944: Class of 1942 (Numbered), 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Nancy Van Bergen Brigham, Ardis Wright Phillips, Jean Saunders-Miller, Joseph Belshe Peggy Schubert Baker, Dorothy Bodin Scanlon, Bob Scanlon; Row 2: Dode Hamilton Wonson, Betty Lou Rinehart Crabtree, Ethne Forster Stearns, Lorraine Ziegler Kleiner, George "Buzzy" Smith, Margaret Constans Loft, Ruth Davis Hultgren; Row 3: Ira Elsham, Robert Karatz, Jeanne Shaulis Volkman, Virginia Adams, Charles A. Chapin, Bill Reynolds, Keith Snyder
Item e-1745: Class of 1947, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Charlene Mike Hatten, Pauline R. Utzinger, Elizabeth Montgomery Rowe, Betty Johnson Eyestone, Elizabeth Nordly Torrey, Nancy Breese Beilfuss, Shan Montgomery Knox, Keith Leibbrand; Row 2: Heinz Schwarz, John R. Sheehy, Ann Spafford Herbert, Elizabeth Dovenmuehle Rothermel, Georganna Dean Dickson, Elizabeth Thale Cross, Robert Cross, Martha Fulton, Edie Batchelder Elliott; Row 3: Jerry Portis, Robert Riecke, Mary Neuman Andersen, Jean Akita Hayashi, Edie Davidson Kraus, Jo Finck Berg, Harriett Johnson Christy, Dolores Lancaster McEneany, Barbara Boynton, Patricia Brady Perry
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 15
Item e-1945: Class of 1947 (Numbered), 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Charlene Mike Hatten, Pauline R. Utzinger, Elizabeth Montgomery Rowe, Betty Johnson Eyestone, Elizabeth Nordly Torrey, Nancy Breese Beilfuss, Shan Montgomery Knox, Keith Leibbrand; Row 2: Heinz Schwarz, John R. Sheehy, Ann Spafford Herbert, Elizabeth Dovenmuehle Rothermel, Georganna Dean Dickson, Elizabeth Thale Cross, Robert Cross, Martha Fulton, Edie Batchelder Elliott; Row 3: Jerry Portis, Robert Riecke, Mary Neuman Andersen, Jean Akita Hayashi, Edie Davidson Kraus, Jo Finck Berg, Harriett Johnson Christy, Dolores Lancaster McEneany, Barbara Boynton, Patricia Brady Perry
Item e-1746: Class of 1952, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Shann Hatch Bulger, Peg Graham Woellner, Patricia O'Regan Jamtgaard, Joan Reid Bergsund, Carolyn Mehrhof Smith, Jean Mogridge Starkweather, Joy Leach Wolden, Toni Barron Stein, Mary Bowen Connally, Willa Pearson Daniels, Tom Johnson, Jean Cunningham Johnson, Judy Watland McIntyre, Diane Williamson Darr, Barbara Clarke Watkinson, Hartley Clark, Jim Eisenberg, Marilyn Murphy Meardon; Row 2: Carleton Nadelhoffer, Joanne Leckband Nadelhoffer, Richard Bruner, Jane Wheeler Nagel, Stanley James Rowland, R. Allan Johnson, Charles F. Hansen, Barry McEldowney, Robert Carlson, Mark Lidschin, Jane Duncan Flink, Ellen Ervin, Ruth Yauch Berquist, Ellen Butterfield Simenstad, Joan Peterson Otness, Phyllis Daugherty Colwell; Row 3: Barbara Gray Koch, Tony Plattner, Kenneth Denham, Ned Robinson, Bob Martinson, Mary Jean Foltz Wilkinson, Mary Ann Catton Marton, Mary Marton Davenport, Jack Davenport, Robert Anhorn, Spencer Gould, Bill Weed, Tom Chadima, John Norlander, Anthony Downs, Jack Heiner, Lloyd Johnson; Row 4: Don Emigholz, Bob Ferguson, Gary Fry, Paul A. Kuhn, Katharine Watkins Wylde, Joan Sinko Swendseen, Eleanor Kuester Nicholson, Barbara Krafft Vercoe, Annie Kaneshiro Yamada, Fern Pfafflin Rathe, Jere Rowland, Marilyn Solberg Russell, Richard B. Lowe, James Ewing, Mary Meinert Austin, Sue Bros Merriman, Marjorie McCandless Slocum, Dick Wagoner, Bob Kodl; Row 5: Evan Wiliams, Ted Kolderie, John Olson, Priscilla Nuzum Parker, Mason C. Myers, Betty Schneider Corry, Marianne Hughes Nordholm, Tom Colwell, Mary Ann Tinsley Johnson, Sonya Watson Ellingboe, Nancy Johnson Woodsworth, Louise Jamieson Drews, Theresa Poellinger Peterson, Bill Addington, John Thrall, Mary Dow Church, Diana Brown Carlson, Deborah Hartshorn Pool, Joan Larson Carlson; Row 6: Richard Jacoby, Kenneth Baum, Mally Smith, Morgan Lloyd, Arthur Schulze, Fred L. Johnson, William Kershaw, Bob Hoffman, Marion Koch Miller, Clark Miller
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 16
Item e-1946: Class of 1952 (Numbered), 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Shann Hatch Bulger, Peg Graham Woellner, Patricia O'Regan Jamtgaard, Joan Reid Bergsund, Carolyn Mehrhof Smith, Jean Mogridge Starkweather, Joy Leach Wolden, Toni Barron Stein, Mary Bowen Connally, Willa Pearson Daniels, Tom Johnson, Jean Cunningham Johnson, Judy Watland McIntyre, Diane Williamson Darr, Barbara Clarke Watkinson, Hartley Clark, Jim Eisenberg, Marilyn Murphy Meardon; Row 2: Carleton Nadelhoffer, Joanne Leckband Nadelhoffer, Richard Bruner, Jane Wheeler Nagel, Stanley James Rowland, R. Allan Johnson, Charles F. Hansen, Barry McEldowney, Robert Carlson, Mark Lidschin, Jane Duncan Flink, Ellen Ervin, Ruth Yauch Berquist, Ellen Butterfield Simenstad, Joan Peterson Otness, Phyllis Daugherty Colwell; Row 3: Barbara Gray Koch, Tony Plattner, Kenneth Denham, Ned Robinson, Bob Martinson, Mary Jean Foltz Wilkinson, Mary Ann Catton Marton, Mary Marton Davenport, Jack Davenport, Robert Anhorn, Spencer Gould, Bill Weed, Tom Chadima, John Norlander, Anthony Downs, Jack Heiner, Lloyd Johnson; Row 4: Don Emigholz, Bob Ferguson, Gary Fry, Paul A. Kuhn, Katharine Watkins Wylde, Joan Sinko Swendseen, Eleanor Kuester Nicholson, Barbara Krafft Vercoe, Annie Kaneshiro Yamada, Fern Pfafflin Rathe, Jere Rowland, Marilyn Solberg Russell, Richard B. Lowe, James Ewing, Mary Meinert Austin, Sue Bros Merriman, Marjorie McCandless Slocum, Dick Wagoner, Bob Kodl; Row 5: Evan Wiliams, Ted Kolderie, John Olson, Priscilla Nuzum Parker, Mason C. Myers, Betty Schneider Corry, Marianne Hughes Nordholm, Tom Colwell, Mary Ann Tinsley Johnson, Sonya Watson Ellingboe, Nancy Johnson Woodsworth, Louise Jamieson Drews, Theresa Poellinger Peterson, Bill Addington, John Thrall, Mary Dow Church, Diana Brown Carlson, Deborah Hartshorn Pool, Joan Larson Carlson; Row 6: Richard Jacoby, Kenneth Baum, Mally Smith, Morgan Lloyd, Arthur Schulze, Fred L. Johnson, William Kershaw, Bob Hoffman, Marion Koch Miller, Clark Miller
Item e-1747: Class of 1957, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Marilyn Shadinger Robson, Nancy Reed Mancuso, Mimi Larsen Becker, Ann Kirkman Morton, Laurel Grotzinger, Patricia Sim Hinrichs, Gwen Scriver Larson, Ardelle Juntunen Hough, Judy Siebert Pickle; Row 2: John Sheagren, Mike McCormick, Dave Colburn, Mallie Russel Marshall, Nancy Wintsch Lian, Ann Ballinger Robertson, Bell Burridge Scott, Kay Lundsten Strand, Susan Rowe Buswell, Patricia Bidle Crandall, Victoria Kneevers Sheagren, Roberta Daniell Elliott, Carolyn Voss Copeland, Lois Brown Russell, Barbara Sharp Gould, Gretchen Hoefs Goodman, Ruth Harkison Waterbury; Row 3: Bob M. Featherstone, Bill Kelly, Dick Patsey, Lee Nelson, Lowell Larson, David Robson, Bob Scott, Sandy Craig, Ann Willits Bailor, Frances Peterson Armstrong, Anne Eshleman Hecht, Nancy Adams Cogan, Louise Rice Tassone, Barbara Cantz Gossow, Donald Leary, Marty K. Baker, Benjamin Ostfield; Row 4: Roger M. Atwood, Katherine Werness Youngblood, Tom Mack, Joe Pickle, John Hause, Bob Rossman, Marilyn Burke Rossman, John Dyer, John Rogers, R. C. "Dick" Garlington, Cherry Peeke Edelen, Thomas Robinson, Jim Hecht, Dave Colwell, Phillip G. Schmid, Ed Lufkin, Fred Ulrich, Charles Machacek, Bill Comer
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 16
Item e-1947: Class of 1957 (Numbered), 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Marilyn Shadinger Robson, Nancy Reed Mancuso, Mimi Larsen Becker, Ann Kirkman Morton, Laurel Grotzinger, Patricia Sim Hinrichs, Gwen Scriver Larson, Ardelle Juntunen Hough, Judy Siebert Pickle; Row 2: John Sheagren, Mike McCormick, Dave Colburn, Mallie Russel Marshall, Nancy Wintsch Lian, Ann Ballinger Robertson, Bell Burridge Scott, Kay Lundsten Strand, Susan Rowe Buswell, Patricia Bidle Crandall, Victoria Kneevers Sheagren, Roberta Daniell Elliott, Carolyn Voss Copeland, Lois Brown Russell, Barbara Sharp Gould, Gretchen Hoefs Goodman, Ruth Harkison Waterbury; Row 3: Bob M. Featherstone, Bill Kelly, Dick Patsey, Lee Nelson, Lowell Larson, David Robson, Bob Scott, Sandy Craig, Ann Willits Bailor, Frances Peterson Armstrong, Anne Eshleman Hecht, Nancy Adams Cogan, Louise Rice Tassone, Barbara Cantz Gossow, Donald Leary, Marty K. Baker, Benjamin Ostfield; Row 4: Roger M. Atwood, Katherine Werness Youngblood, Tom Mack, Joe Pickle, John Hause, Bob Rossman, Marilyn Burke Rossman, John Dyer, John Rogers, R. C. "Dick" Garlington, Cherry Peeke Edelen, Thomas Robinson, Jim Hecht, Dave Colwell, Phillip G. Schmid, Ed Lufkin, Fred Ulrich, Charles Machacek, Bill Comer
Item e-1748: Class of 1962, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Janet Foster Carroll, Polly Nason McCrea, Bob Homme, Rolf Oliver, Lois Devol Phemister, Stephen Dickinson, E. Phillip Krider, John C. Schwarz, George Sweazey, Sharon Cadman Seelig, Richard Wolff, Sidney Carne Wolff, Geraldine Carlen Steen, Barbara Mitchell Mauk, Helen Pingrey Neal, Dave Neal; Row 2: Bert Laurtizen Mount, Bonnie Haddad, Richard Lethander, William Pickett, Jim Graves, Charlie Lofgren, Linda Crawford Larson, John L. Lufkin, John P. Nelson, Stephen Johnson, Susan Weiss Tanner, Judith Thompson Planchon, Elizabeth Strout Zimmerman, Judith Holliday Rothman, Donald Cooper; Row 3: Bob Peterson, Penny McLear Peterson, Jeremy Mattox, Jerry W. Gerde, Richard Raiter, David Hyduke, Elizabeth Norris, Mary Moses Lofgren, Al Schlueter, Terry Robinson, Judy Johnson Swanson, Carol Nethercut Edmonds, Martha Andrews, Cathy Figge King, Samuel R. Lewis, Richard Henry Angell, Roy Steigbigel, John Schilling; Row 4: Chuck Jennings, Frank Zlatnik, Gail Person Zlatnik, Mabs Borman Wahlquist Carol Throdahl Feuerhahn, Phyllis Jones Miller, Libby Nybakken, James H. Chesebro, Judy Watrous Gunnon, Larry Jones, Kerry Adkins Jones, Carrol Herbert Woodworth, George Woodworth, Ellen F. Rosen, Paul Ellis, Howard Solomon, Lois Kroc, Marjorie Benjamin Peterson, Chuck Geer; Row 5: Barbara King Dohrman, John Schultz, Lois Fullerton Shumaker, Brenda Brose Lazar, Ross Legrand, Debbie Slutz Hall, Alan Kennedy, Margie Hoover Pearson, Dwight Austin, John Sewell, William Breen Murray, Anthony Smith, Ginger Klenk, Mike Frame
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 17
Item e-1948: Class of 1962 (Numbered), 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Janet Foster Carroll, Polly Nason McCrea, Bob Homme, Rolf Oliver, Lois Devol Phemister, Stephen Dickinson, E. Phillip Krider, John C. Schwarz, George Sweazey, Sharon Cadman Seelig, Richard Wolff, Sidney Carne Wolff, Geraldine Carlen Steen, Barbara Mitchell Mauk, Helen Pingrey Neal, Dave Neal; Row 2: Bert Laurtizen Mount, Bonnie Haddad, Richard Lethander, William Pickett, Jim Graves, Charlie Lofgren, Linda Crawford Larson, John L. Lufkin, John P. Nelson, Stephen Johnson, Susan Weiss Tanner, Judith Thompson Planchon, Elizabeth Strout Zimmerman, Judith Holliday Rothman, Donald Cooper; Row 3: Bob Peterson, Penny McLear Peterson, Jeremy Mattox, Jerry W. Gerde, Richard Raiter, David Hyduke, Elizabeth Norris, Mary Moses Lofgren, Al Schlueter, Terry Robinson, Judy Johnson Swanson, Carol Nethercut Edmonds, Martha Andrews, Cathy Figge King, Samuel R. Lewis, Richard Henry Angell, Roy Steigbigel, John Schilling; Row 4: Chuck Jennings, Frank Zlatnik, Gail Person Zlatnik, Mabs Borman Wahlquist Carol Throdahl Feuerhahn, Phyllis Jones Miller, Libby Nybakken, James H. Chesebro, Judy Watrous Gunnon, Larry Jones, Kerry Adkins Jones, Carrol Herbert Woodworth, George Woodworth, Ellen F. Rosen, Paul Ellis, Howard Solomon, Lois Kroc, Marjorie Benjamin Peterson, Chuck Geer; Row 5: Barbara King Dohrman, John Schultz, Lois Fullerton Shumaker, Brenda Brose Lazar, Ross Legrand, Debbie Slutz Hall, Alan Kennedy, Margie Hoover Pearson, Dwight Austin, John Sewell, William Breen Murray, Anthony Smith, Ginger Klenk, Mike Frame
Item e-1798: Class of 1967, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jack Eugster, John Winberg, Brenda Ringwald, Mike Trucano, Jev Sikes, Bob Geyer, Judy Gaskell, Liisa Jalonen, Deborah Garvin Frangquist, Sue Ellen Leffler Rael, Margaret Simms, Helen Lovestedt Grant, Roger Forsberg, Robert H. Alsdorf; Row 2: Barbara Ellingson Petersen, Mark Dubach, Vicki Shaw Wyard, Barbara Peterson Lyons, Laura Klingel Cordek, Chris Leininger Furlanetto, Anne Jansen Aby, Mary Troy, Glendon Castimore, Abby Ross Olson, Tom Heads, Grant Harland, Ines Loustau Matheny, James Garnett, Dorothea Johnson Jensen, David A. Jensen, Anne Brown Myer, Ed Turcotte-Shamski; Row 3: Marc Mosiman, Gary Sundem, Hal Hart, Ken Edding, Skip Hall, Robert Lund, David Rowe, Rob Paarlberg, Jerrol Ross Neupert, James F. Hanson, Theodore Lutz, Robert Thiel, Jack Kyte, John Lemly, Chip (Charles) Morrison; Row 4: David P.L. Sachs, Walter Dean, Tom Dean, Bill Whitney, Joanne Wheeler Whitney, Ken Mortenson, Bennett Davis
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 17
Item e-1949: Class of 1967 (Numbered), 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jack Eugster, John Winberg, Brenda Ringwald, Mike Trucano, Jev Sikes, Bob Geyer, Judy Gaskell, Liisa Jalonen, Deborah Garvin Frangquist, Sue Ellen Leffler Rael, Margaret Simms, Helen Lovestedt Grant, Roger Forsberg, Robert H. Alsdorf; Row 2: Barbara Ellingson Petersen, Mark Dubach, Vicki Shaw Wyard, Barbara Peterson Lyons, Laura Klingel Cordek, Chris Leininger Furlanetto, Anne Jansen Aby, Mary Troy, Glendon Castimore, Abby Ross Olson, Tom Heads, Grant Harland, Ines Loustau Matheny, James Garnett, Dorothea Johnson Jensen, David A. Jensen, Anne Brown Myer, Ed Turcotte-Shamski; Row 3: Marc Mosiman, Gary Sundem, Hal Hart, Ken Edding, Skip Hall, Robert Lund, David Rowe, Rob Paarlberg, Jerrol Ross Neupert, James F. Hanson, Theodore Lutz, Robert Thiel, Jack Kyte, John Lemly, Chip (Charles) Morrison; Row 4: David P.L. Sachs, Walter Dean, Tom Dean, Bill Whitney, Joanne Wheeler Whitney, Ken Mortenson, Bennett Davis
Item e-1750: Class of 1972, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jonathan Ice, Bonnie Alexander Keeling, Galia Gerre Goodman, Kenneth Cliffer, Madi Klages Jorgensen, Geoff Lenox, Ken Jones, Vicki Li, Jerry Minkoff, Kenneth Ruge, Bob Breitenbach, Mary Savina, Ann Iijima; Row 2: Ave Nelson, Diane Bick, David Davis-Van Atta, Glenn McDavid, Jane Pflughoeft-Plowman, Nancy Ashmore, Chris Rautman, Bill Lyons, Bill Kuhlmann, Kate Ligare, Nancy Dixon, Becky Gilles Richardson, James Plasman, Jane Prohaska; Row 3: Jay Plasman, Elizabeth Brackett, Tom Boe, John Vogel, Brien Godfrey, Robert Meller, Eric Henning, Jon Wilbur, Jim Koehler, Caesar Sweitzer, Jessica Zuraw; Row 4:  Mark Haugland, Ellen Deason, Robert Wetherille, Kelton Barr, Thomas Lovett, Bruce Zuraw, Chris Tarrant, John Ophaug, Phil Stewart, Gary Peterangelo, Mike Miller, Michael Coomes, Reid Hansen, Emily Sweitzer
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 18
Item e-1950: Class of 1972 (Numbered), 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jonathan Ice, Bonnie Alexander Keeling, Galia Gerre Goodman, Kenneth Cliffer, Madi Klages Jorgensen, Geoff Lenox, Ken Jones, Vicki Li, Jerry Minkoff, Kenneth Ruge, Bob Breitenbach, Mary Savina, Ann Iijima; Row 2: Ave Nelson, Diane Bick, David Davis-Van Atta, Glenn McDavid, Jane Pflughoeft-Plowman, Nancy Ashmore, Chris Rautman, Bill Lyons, Bill Kuhlmann, Kate Ligare, Nancy Dixon, Becky Gilles Richardson, James Plasman, Jane Prohaska; Row 3: Jay Plasman, Elizabeth Brackett, Tom Boe, John Vogel, Brien Godfrey, Robert Meller, Eric Henning, Jon Wilbur, Jim Koehler, Caesar Sweitzer, Jessica Zuraw; Row 4:  Mark Haugland, Ellen Deason, Robert Wetherille, Kelton Barr, Thomas Lovett, Bruce Zuraw, Chris Tarrant, John Ophaug, Phil Stewart, Gary Peterangelo, Mike Miller, Michael Coomes, Reid Hansen, Emily Sweitzer
Item e-1751: Class of 1977, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Kevin Peterson, Margie Rea, Ian Isaacs, Britta Bloomberg, Eileen Lindsay, Bill Hughes, Barbara Gross, Ben Stiegler, Noah Stiegler, Risa Stiegler, Donna Ducharme, Mike Noble, Linda Peters Roberts, Caton Roberts, Marda Kornhaber, Michael Humphrey; Row 2: Ramona Meers, Lee Ann Landstrom, Priscilla Thomas Porter, Molly Singley, Gail Cederberg, Elain Gregory McCluskey, Mary Morris, Jean Milton Ellis, Sue Scott, Jane Stokes Lange, Sherri Rudy, Roger Levesque, Paul M. Gedo, Gabrielle Gedo, Ginta Remeikis, Vilja Gedo, Tom Lacki, Scott Dean, Linda Theophilus, Janet Ashby; Row 3: Holly A. Slocum, Philip Lippert, Robert Parker, Kevin Shriver, Paul Fjelstad, Diane Christianson Blanchard, Jack Taylor, Jan Elder, Ray Ostanek, Mouni (William) Audeh, John Chapman, Michael Leahy, Peter Nose, John Roska, Richard Moss, Jonathan Thron, Rick Snodgrass; Row 4: Pierce Johnson, Ann Mond Johnson, Heather Clark Robins, Alison Eckstein Colton, Kathy Ferguson, Peggy Harrington Phelps, Julie Welch, Fred Hicks, Walter Kuntz, Anne Hanley, Andrea Knutson Borgman, William Tipping, Bob Vogel, Larry Moran, Mary Lou Giles Gilman, Russel Fedors, Sandra Coffin, Lars Peterssen, Carol Wheeler; Row 5: Mark Moline, Jacquie Weber, Tab Alan Baumgartner, Meg Jacobson, Mary Jacobson Decatur, Stephanie Smythe, Mark Butterfield, Catherine Manegold, Heidi Schmidt Van Gendersen, Paul Benn, Amy Fusfeld Rogers, Sarah (Sally ) L. Hales, Nancy Haven, Mark Brown, Mike Gulan, Tom Scheidt, Andrew Adams, Bob Adams, Eric Simonson; Row 6: Lyle Jay Olson, Todd Thompson, Kathy Strauss Burger, Derek Phillips, John L. Sims, Lyle Banks, Janice Burnham, Carlos Gonzales, Bonnie Scott-Christensen, Timothy Nanni, Joel Rosen, Lee Hanold, Carolyn Westfall Finch, Diane Curtis MacLennan, Edi Chu, Laura Danielson, Ann Stratte, Margret Swanson
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 18
Item e-1951: Clalss of 1977 (Numbered), 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Kevin Peterson, Margie Rea, Ian Isaacs, Britta Bloomberg, Eileen Lindsay, Bill Hughes, Barbara Gross, Ben Stiegler, Noah Stiegler, Risa Stiegler, Donna Ducharme, Mike Noble, Linda Peters Roberts, Caton Roberts, Marda Kornhaber, Michael Humphrey; Row 2: Ramona Meers, Lee Ann Landstrom, Priscilla Thomas Porter, Molly Singley, Gail Cederberg, Elain Gregory McCluskey, Mary Morris, Jean Milton Ellis, Sue Scott, Jane Stokes Lange, Sherri Rudy, Roger Levesque, Paul M. Gedo, Gabrielle Gedo, Ginta Remeikis, Vilja Gedo, Tom Lacki, Scott Dean, Linda Theophilus, Janet Ashby; Row 3: Holly A. Slocum, Philip Lippert, Robert Parker, Kevin Shriver, Paul Fjelstad, Diane Christianson Blanchard, Jack Taylor, Jan Elder, Ray Ostanek, Mouni (William) Audeh, John Chapman, Michael Leahy, Peter Nose, John Roska, Richard Moss, Jonathan Thron, Rick Snodgrass; Row 4: Pierce Johnson, Ann Mond Johnson, Heather Clark Robins, Alison Eckstein Colton, Kathy Ferguson, Peggy Harrington Phelps, Julie Welch, Fred Hicks, Walter Kuntz, Anne Hanley, Andrea Knutson Borgman, William Tipping, Bob Vogel, Larry Moran, Mary Lou Giles Gilman, Russel Fedors, Sandra Coffin, Lars Peterssen, Carol Wheeler; Row 5: Mark Moline, Jacquie Weber, Tab Alan Baumgartner, Meg Jacobson, Mary Jacobson Decatur, Stephanie Smythe, Mark Butterfield, Catherine Manegold, Heidi Schmidt Van Gendersen, Paul Benn, Amy Fusfeld Rogers, Sarah (Sally ) L. Hales, Nancy Haven, Mark Brown, Mike Gulan, Tom Scheidt, Andrew Adams, Bob Adams, Eric Simonson; Row 6: Lyle Jay Olson, Todd Thompson, Kathy Strauss Burger, Derek Phillips, John L. Sims, Lyle Banks, Janice Burnham, Carlos Gonzales, Bonnie Scott-Christensen, Timothy Nanni, Joel Rosen, Lee Hanold, Carolyn Westfall Finch, Diane Curtis MacLennan, Edi Chu, Laura Danielson, Ann Stratte, Margret Swanson
Item e-1742: Class of 1982, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Martha Phillips, Heidi Bredenbeck Wells, Benjamin S. Levy, Becky Marty, Paul Conklin, Patti DeFazio, Paul VanValkenburg, Shawn Brooks, Devin Ilimoto, Ellen Anderson, NIck Anderson Dawkins, Jack Anderson Dawkins, Leah Ruby Williams, Frances Marshall, Joan Meyer Abbot; Row 2: John Lampe, Chris Ritts, Britt Olander, Jeff Stewart, Lena Mitchell Watkins, Julie Mead Wells, Richard Wells, Doug Walker, Mary Sullivan Walker, Linda Donnelly Hurlburt, Vinaya Chepuri, Melanie Field, Samuel Bates, Stephanie J. Koplitz Harty; Row 3: Lee Roderick Blons, Kamran PIrasteh, Mira Pirasteh, Gretchen Slosser Pirasteh, Scott Fargo, Peter Wiegard, Scott Weber, Paul Erdman, Robert Morphis, Brock Stevens, Jim Hinman, Eric Johnson, Mary Pat Wall, Dave Becker, Kristi Kirschner, Nancy Lufkin McCreary, Dan McCreary; Row 4: Julie Whitehill Hladky, Charles Jungmann, Lynn Davies, Dawn Stover, Leigh Simpson Prescott, Amy Crocker, Julie Buckingham Mackin, Kristine Macki, Ericka Mackin, Bob Mackin, Lynette Reini-Grandell, Rebecca Carson, Anne Waters, Carolyn Fure-Slocum, Ethan Bleifuss, Paul Martin, Cathy O'Dell; Row 5: Charlie Cogan, Jeff Prohofsky, Craig Robbins, Bob Bradovich, Dan Hofmann, Sophie Schafer, Todd Schafer, Leonard Lee, Ed Bergstraesser. Bruce Grench, Lauren Baker
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 19
Item e-1952: Class of 1982 (Numbered), 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Martha Phillips, Heidi Bredenbeck Wells, Benjamin S. Levy, Becky Marty, Paul Conklin, Patti DeFazio, Paul VanValkenburg, Shawn Brooks, Devin Ilimoto, Ellen Anderson, NIck Anderson Dawkins, Jack Anderson Dawkins, Leah Ruby Williams, Frances Marshall, Joan Meyer Abbot; Row 2: John Lampe, Chris Ritts, Britt Olander, Jeff Stewart, Lena Mitchell Watkins, Julie Mead Wells, Richard Wells, Doug Walker, Mary Sullivan Walker, Linda Donnelly Hurlburt, Vinaya Chepuri, Melanie Field, Samuel Bates, Stephanie J. Koplitz Harty; Row 3: Lee Roderick Blons, Kamran PIrasteh, Mira Pirasteh, Gretchen Slosser Pirasteh, Scott Fargo, Peter Wiegard, Scott Weber, Paul Erdman, Robert Morphis, Brock Stevens, Jim Hinman, Eric Johnson, Mary Pat Wall, Dave Becker, Kristi Kirschner, Nancy Lufkin McCreary, Dan McCreary; Row 4: Julie Whitehill Hladky, Charles Jungmann, Lynn Davies, Dawn Stover, Leigh Simpson Prescott, Amy Crocker, Julie Buckingham Mackin, Kristine Macki, Ericka Mackin, Bob Mackin, Lynette Reini-Grandell, Rebecca Carson, Anne Waters, Carolyn Fure-Slocum, Ethan Bleifuss, Paul Martin, Cathy O'Dell; Row 5: Charlie Cogan, Jeff Prohofsky, Craig Robbins, Bob Bradovich, Dan Hofmann, Sophie Schafer, Todd Schafer, Leonard Lee, Ed Bergstraesser. Bruce Grench, Lauren Baker
Item e-1484: Class of 1987, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jeremy Lang, Jan Schlamp Raven, James Flaten, Emily Virginia Christianson, Karen Menghini Baudendistel, Phlippe Shils, Erika Dillman, Dinah Wayne, Robert Buerglener, Rich Hirth, Lisa Stein Taylor, Julia Lehman Carnell, Gretchen Achilles, Kirsten Major; Row 2: Raul Raymundo, Marilyn Sandford, Joanne Mechling, Mara Hessel Liston, Ellen Nadelhoffer, Jennifer Staben, Julia Soule Holden, Lisa Boranian Etteldorf, Joe Andrews, Eric Mueller, Angela Wilcox Moroukian, Lisa Smith Bruer, Ann Murray Folson, Steve Dinneen, Wade Baxter, Laura Pugh, Mike Kinde; Row 3: Phil Zrimsek, Susan Vobejda, Martha Westerlund Johnson, Shana Crosson, Lucy Franklin, Julie Risser, Chris Ogren, Colleen White, Andrea Dawson Webster, Jennifer H. Lee, Reid Mackin, Clark Meyer, Michelle Barton, Matt Gish, Chet Haase, Jim Friedmann, Jeremy White, Marleah Jex; Row 4: Peter Kumasaka, Owen Kumasaka, Matt Fikse, Jane Turpin Moore, Jessie Dunnagan, Pamela Coldoff Evans, Monica Norwick, Susan Orandi Johnson, Jen Colby, Ty Fayfield, Charles Bender, Digby Willard, Warren Porter, Kristin Harmon Haase, Nancy Lee, Peggy Hermann, Kathy Paul, Karen Doerschug Chu, Meg Lysaght Thacher, JoAnn Serumgard Hirth; Row 5: Andrew Anderson, Bradford Wallin, Julia Earl, William Moseley, Victoria McGarry Lorino, Sarah Scilley, Juliana Hagen DiGiosia, Laura Herbert Anderson, Kristen Holden, Paula Donato, Jamie Wellik, Cliff Anderson, Tina Hastings, Jennifer Service, Rich Wilcox, J. R. Walker, Jeff Aldrich, Christopher Carlson, Martha Anderson, Jeffrey Joseph Rozinka; Row 6: Kim Feldt, Emily Feldt, Lisa Montali Montesanto, Christie Rhodes Dekko, Jeff Dekko, Sarah Crippen Madison, Peter Tiemeyer, Peter Lucas, Linda McAllister, Julie Nishimura-Jensen, Eric Jensen, Ted Cornwell, Eden Inoway-Ronnie, Emily Wallace-Jackson, Lisa Hassebrock
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 19
Item e-1483: Class of 1992, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Kevin Hislop, Sarah Gushee Anthes, Nick Boen, Nabil Streets, Fred Haggard, Melissa Arends, Barb Rider Metric, Lauren Merrill, Paul Blomgren, Kathryn Nelson, Sarah Nienhuis Hodge, Deborah Nelson, Ellen Basting Dizard, Christine Lee, Lydia Porter Douglass, Melinda Baxter, Maria Steinmann, Cathy Kwilinski, Catherine Suter, Megan Reller, Amy Prullage Ravi, Eliza Taylor, Doug Pyle, Alexandra Freeman, Randall Woods; Row 2: Valerie Woodrow, Robyn Thayer Carlson, Amy Wilson, Glenn Shope, Julie Greene, Mark Powell, Amy Hallberg, Elizabeth Johnson, Andy Sokatch, Jason Gillmer, Josh Resnik, Jake Eismeier, Arika Okrent, Dara Moskowitz, Genevieve Kunst, Deborah Falk Walters, Elisabeth Gilbert, Linda Janke, Peter Hennigan, Brendon Etter, Jennifer Hopeman, Rod Serry; Row 3: Mary Kay Hamm Pflum, Chris Dlugosz, Tim Smith, Steve Moga, Larry Margulies, Joni Owen, Nancy Blum, Alex Robertson Textor, Elizabeth Bloom Avery, Lisel Goetze Record, Susannah Andre Cloyd, Heather Gruenberg, Stacy Burnside, Nathan Henderson-James, Aaron Dorfman, Scott Warner, Johanna Hinman, Caroline Ostrom, Glenn Meyer Chris Carlson; Row 4: Valerie Venghiattis, Jane Oas, Laura Pattison, Aaron Oas, Kristin Johnson Maier, Michael Wickersheimer, Brett A. Saarela, Emily Brackett, Katherine Frewing Shallenberger, Joe Brummel, Seth Miller, Brad Hickey, Harmony Voorhies, Kelly Besecke, Catherine Kutter, Thomas Bell, Catherine Dietz Spencer, Suzanne Burke, Viriginia Zimmerman, Elise Eslinger, Pam Holloway Sheldon, Steve Andersen; Row 5: Jeff Scherer, Kate Immer, Jennifer Scafe, Jennifer McGregor, Craig Peterson, Matt Cohen, Perrin Klumpp, Betsy Simonson Martinez, Katherine Seiden, Janelle Beitz, Jill Baum, Clifford Blizard, Erik Stokstad, Andrew Brydges, Eric Wright, Bob Milnikel, Peter Gunn, Mark Heiman, Kevin Dill, Edward Burke, Fer Horn, Christina Vosen Ostendorf, Helene Jensen Grabow, Jule Potter Zukowski, Sabra Gibbens, Nancy Johnston, Marjorie Mitalski, Brent Nystrom, Brooke Tassoni; Row 6: Greg Thomson, Jim Bradford, Cori Paulet, Rick John Heller, Cristine Platt Dewey, Jim Rowe, Jell-o Revelle, Laura LaBrie, Joannah O'Hatnick, Nancy Gates Madsen, Greg Madsen, Sean Kempke, nara Hojvat-Gallin, Joshua Gallin, Brent Sleeper, Jason Rascher, Kevin Somdahl-Sands, Benjamin Elstein, Elizabeth Breimyer, Naomi Hunder, Janet Freeberg-Lawson, Kate Kuhn Galle, Elizabeth Schuster McGeveran, Sara Martinez, Matthew Urch, Audrey Barker Plotkin, Allison Brooks, Bonnie Melville, Jon Miller; Row 7: Denise Denk Steene, Jeff Danforth, Derek Wallace, Peter Anthes, Eric Hanson, David DeHart, Demetrius Bagley, Noel Fleming Coleman, Mary Harkness, Sarah Krauskopf, Jeff Erickson, Patricia Butler Erickson, Mark Hesse-Withbroe, Kathleen Nolan, Emily Shortridge, Jennifer Wenner, Keri Thompson, Liz Flynn, Lonny Smith, Matthew Scooler, Brigid Andrew, Bill McGeveran, Geoffrey Isaacman, Krista Rogers, Megan Sweeney, David Stade
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 20
Item e-1799: Class of 1997, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Robert Thompson, Dan Sobel, Thomas Grundig, Pauline O. Vo Benson, Edward Zamora, Todd Olson, Tim Johnson, JJ (Jonathan) Nowlin, Lara Livgard, Amy Converse, Jenette Miller, Elizabeth Glode, Aparna Ramaswamy, Jill Harper;  Row 2: Jay Warmuth, Derek Cook, Piper Stege, Rachel Godlewski, Chad Boger, Eric Jenson, Joshua Gardner, Laura Blaisdell, Sarah Smith, Nate Chaippa, Colleen Nugent, Todd Mesibov, Katie Eyes, Jonas Funk, Chris Czerwonka, John Avery; Row 3: Sonia Wong Warmuth, Violet Wetherell, Elinor Nell Todd, Tasha Carvekk, Adam Soule, Julie Cuadros, Saanii Erica Hernandez, Maggie Vaughn, Mary Beth Hoppe Jameson, Melissa S. Williams, Alison Laffen, Muir Eaton, Elana Cox, Adam Farron, Jay Cornelius, Anne Brown Kim, Katie Dublinski, Kate Ackerman, Reuven Steinberg, Margaux Harris O'Malley, Conor Weir; Row 4: Anjali Antani, Amanda Jamieson, Sarah Messerly, Tessa Goff Clark, Jennifer Hamm Binkley, Rebbeca Jensen, Don Zoliois, Peder Lindberg, Aaron DeClerck, Sonia Kuester, Noah Tarnow, Justin Lazenby, Lori Clemmensen, Kathy Dunker, Cara Nine, Jessie Docter, Jodi Mammenga, Peter Everett, Leah Lempert, John Jose Yates; Row 5: Rahul Lamath, Mike Bloss, Eric Roesner, Peter Czoschke, Tiffany Eng, Dan McAvey, Charles Zedlewski, Josh Rishing, Celena Peet, Aaron Bostwick, Leah Lesnar, Katherine Treash, Suzanne Claussen, Dan Hubbard, Elizabeth Mills, Charles Schmidt, Lisa Elbert, Craig Heinke, Daniel Martin, Joanne Penko, Andrea Marquardt; Row 6: Chad Dipman, Chris Dial, Christine Ramthun, AnnGwinn Zawistoski, Helen Fields, Jennifer Wilz, Alison Stimpert, Heather Stimmler Hall, Anne Godfrey, Carrie Zwiebel, Brian L. Wehrenberg, Colin LoCascio, Julie Powell, Emily Rompala, Roger Perlstadt, David Arnold, Mike Jernigan, Sarah Thomas-Jernigan, Joseph Pepper, Barbara Ercole, Erika Hansen, Megan Crotty, Jennifer Menders Lam, Benjamin Lam, Paul Danie;l Row 7: Rachel Meredith Fisher, Dylan Fresco, Jason Hein, Scott Nelson, Ronnie Galang, Matt Lange, Seth Lieberman, Julie Martini, Patrick Kenny, Kirsten Franzen, Helene Wecker, Aric Stewart, Michelle Herder, Anne Graham, Bethany Buck Hauser, Seth Hauser, Hollianna Bryan, Matt Spitzmueller, Amadeo Lasansky
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 21
Item e-1953: Class of 1997 (Numbered), 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Robert Thompson, Dan Sobel, Thomas Grundig, Pauline O. Vo Benson, Edward Zamora, Todd Olson, Tim Johnson, JJ (Jonathan) Nowlin, Lara Livgard, Amy Converse, Jenette Miller, Elizabeth Glode, Aparna Ramaswamy, Jill Harper;  Row 2: Jay Warmuth, Derek Cook, Piper Stege, Rachel Godlewski, Chad Boger, Eric Jenson, Joshua Gardner, Laura Blaisdell, Sarah Smith, Nate Chaippa, Colleen Nugent, Todd Mesibov, Katie Eyes, Jonas Funk, Chris Czerwonka, John Avery; Row 3: Sonia Wong Warmuth, Violet Wetherell, Elinor Nell Todd, Tasha Carvekk, Adam Soule, Julie Cuadros, Saanii Erica Hernandez, Maggie Vaughn, Mary Beth Hoppe Jameson, Melissa S. Williams, Alison Laffen, Muir Eaton, Elana Cox, Adam Farron, Jay Cornelius, Anne Brown Kim, Katie Dublinski, Kate Ackerman, Reuven Steinberg, Margaux Harris O'Malley, Conor Weir; Row 4: Anjali Antani, Amanda Jamieson, Sarah Messerly, Tessa Goff Clark, Jennifer Hamm Binkley, Rebbeca Jensen, Don Zoliois, Peder Lindberg, Aaron DeClerck, Sonia Kuester, Noah Tarnow, Justin Lazenby, Lori Clemmensen, Kathy Dunker, Cara Nine, Jessie Docter, Jodi Mammenga, Peter Everett, Leah Lempert, John Jose Yates; Row 5: Rahul Lamath, Mike Bloss, Eric Roesner, Peter Czoschke, Tiffany Eng, Dan McAvey, Charles Zedlewski, Josh Rishing, Celena Peet, Aaron Bostwick, Leah Lesnar, Katherine Treash, Suzanne Claussen, Dan Hubbard, Elizabeth Mills, Charles Schmidt, Lisa Elbert, Craig Heinke, Daniel Martin, Joanne Penko, Andrea Marquardt; Row 6: Chad Dipman, Chris Dial, Christine Ramthun, AnnGwinn Zawistoski, Helen Fields, Jennifer Wilz, Alison Stimpert, Heather Stimmler Hall, Anne Godfrey, Carrie Zwiebel, Brian L. Wehrenberg, Colin LoCascio, Julie Powell, Emily Rompala, Roger Perlstadt, David Arnold, Mike Jernigan, Sarah Thomas-Jernigan, Joseph Pepper, Barbara Ercole, Erika Hansen, Megan Crotty, Jennifer Menders Lam, Benjamin Lam, Paul Danie;l Row 7: Rachel Meredith Fisher, Dylan Fresco, Jason Hein, Scott Nelson, Ronnie Galang, Matt Lange, Seth Lieberman, Julie Martini, Patrick Kenny, Kirsten Franzen, Helene Wecker, Aric Stewart, Michelle Herder, Anne Graham, Bethany Buck Hauser, Seth Hauser, Hollianna Bryan, Matt Spitzmueller, Amadeo Lasansky
Item e-1800: Folkdance reunion, 2002
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Janet Taylor Yeracaris, Fillard Rhyne, Faris Keeling, Kathy Kanazawa, Jennifer Horn, Anne Graham, Michelle Herder, Rober Lechner, Heather Gruenberg, Dan Proud; Row 2: Aric Stewart, Karen Swanberg, Jennifer Ziebarth, Curtis Mitchell, John Rowan Littell, Glenn McDavid, Mia McDavid, Janet Ashby, Peter Drymakski, Bonnie Alexander Keeling, Robin Rogg Proud; Row 3: Roger Forsberg, Esther Shapire Scheck, Alfred (Roc) Ordman, Eliza Freeman, Eve Fillenbaum, Meredith Emmett, Judy Baxter, Galia Goodman, Ellen Shelton, Elizabeth Zimmerman, Richard Shelton, Gloria Krusemeyer, Kelton Barr, Julie Rasmussen
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2002: 14
Item e-1801: LGBT Family Reunion, 2002
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 2002-10
Related material: e-1802
Item e-1802: LGBT Family Reunion, 2002
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 2002-10
Related material: e-1801
Sub-Series 17.06: Reunion, 2003
Item e-1969: Class of 1943, 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Mary Ann Bringgold Kenyon, Gretchen Dittmer Kerns, Elizabeth Thompson Barry, Shirley Everson Hindle, Mary Buck Massopust, Nancy Foster Sivright, Ray Wistrcill; Row 2: Eiler Henrickson, Harold W. Bonnell, Rebecca Surtevant Bonnell, Bill Hedeen, John Turcotte, Raymond Heley, Joe Givens, Bill Patterson
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2003: 15
Item e-1970: Class of 1943 (Numbered), 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Mary Ann Bringgold Kenyon, Gretchen Dittmer Kerns, Elizabeth Thompson Barry, Shirley Everson Hindle, Mary Buck Massopust, Nancy Foster Sivright, Ray Wistrcill; Row 2: Eiler Henrickson, Harold W. Bonnell, Rebecca Surtevant Bonnell, Bill Hedeen, John Turcotte, Raymond Heley, Joe Givens, Bill Patterson
Item e-1971: Class of 1948, 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Hazel Spencer Hastings, Robert Gale, Mel Holmes, Janet Swanson Enquist, Georgann Spring Belden, Sally Sell Houk, William Phillips, Patricia Jackson Sallade, Ernest Cragg, Paul Jaeck; Row 2: Ruth Warrington Bunnell, George Irmscher, Melvin Edelstein, Jay Beytien, Charles Slocum, Mary Dale Childs Jester, Joe Jester, Janet Wright Devine, Winifred Pinkham Leonard, Antoinette Gage Thomas, Virginia White Thurnblad, Joan Zuckerman Morgan; Row 3: John Stockdale, Jeanette Grill Brockschmidt, Eleanor Weekes Gruman, Nancy Darland Goode, Judy Nan Dinell Hacohen, Milly Brooks Weaver, Jane Clapp Towne, Shirley Straw Adams, Marilyn Erickson, Meredith Qualheim Sheehy, Sheila Nevin Collentine, Patricia Bleakley
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2003: 16
Item e-1972: Class of 1948 (Numbered), 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Hazel Spencer Hastings, Robert Gale, Mel Holmes, Janet Swanson Enquist, Georgann Spring Belden, Sally Sell Houk, William Phillips, Patricia Jackson Sallade, Ernest Cragg, Paul Jaeck; Row 2: Ruth Warrington Bunnell, George Irmscher, Melvin Edelstein, Jay Beytien, Charles Slocum, Mary Dale Childs Jester, Joe Jester, Janet Wright Devine, Winifred Pinkham Leonard, Antoinette Gage Thomas, Virginia White Thurnblad, Joan Zuckerman Morgan; Row 3: John Stockdale, Jeanette Grill Brockschmidt, Eleanor Weekes Gruman, Nancy Darland Goode, Judy Nan Dinell Hacohen, Milly Brooks Weaver, Jane Clapp Towne, Shirley Straw Adams, Marilyn Erickson, Meredith Qualheim Sheehy, Sheila Nevin Collentine, Patricia Bleakley
Item e-1803: Class of 1953, 2003
Group Portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Bruce Weston, Doddie Denworth Wetherald, George McGill, Sue Sparling Grieff, Cliff Stiles, Glenna Swore Gullickson, Nancy Hoel Thorp, Richard Christiansen, Elizabeth Davis Barlow, Kitty Hunt, Marcella Ott Field, Laverne Flentie Orwoll, Kathryn Sortar Swick, Margaret Metcalf Poulton; Row 2: Vivagean Vollendorf Merz, Joyce Fullwood McIntosh, Jean O'Connor Fuller, Kathleen Feldt Sulzer, Betsy Furber, Patricia Kinney Knight, Roberta Skelton, Marlene Erickson Andrews, Natalie Williams Peters, Jane Larson Scott, Marjorie Quick Kolderie, Sue Arnold Olson, Nancy Neller Springsteen, Judy Mallen Landis, Jan Schaller McDermed; Row 3: Lou McMurray, John Pulver, Robert Newsom, Curtis Nold, Elton H. Brooks, Robert Heusinkveld, W. Gary Ernst, David Baier, Dick Scott, Robert Demichelis, Richard Kinnaird, George Elder, Elizabeth Wood, Ann Kieling Houghton, Kathryn Middleton Chapin; Row 4: Stan Korfmacher, Donald E. Snyder, Rollin Shoemaker, James Stuhler, Harold Klepfer, Bruce Turner, Dorothy Wilkening Weedman, Bill M. Weedman, Russell Clark, David Buran, George Plain, Helen Heinzen Bovenmyer, Dan Bovenmyer, Nancy Brown Lyford, Anne Wiegman Wosmek, Frank Hajek, Mary Blazer Buskirk, Anne Sagel Holzner; Row 5: Steve West, Claudia Kaderabek Wittmann, Hollis Casell, Janet Olson Meany, Robert Kabrud Johnson, Ann Stevens Ingebritsen, Howard Rubenstein, Judith Rubenstein, Norman Johnson, William Peck, Hal Higdon, Marianne Kalivoda Hall, Beach Hall, Cynthia Ann Turner, Mary Lou Seabright Snare, Barbara Eifler Munro, David Sipfle, Diane Larson Williams; Row 6: Jim Mancuso, Pat Doyle Myers, Stanley Johnson, Alice Pasel Blatt, Mary Pangle Mazur, Marlys Carlson Wing, Mary Brandes, Frances Walker Bos, Margie Levis Anderson, Elisabeth Gilbert Leonard, Chuck Cranston, Mary Croal Campbell, Mimi Veblen Curtin, Don Curtin, Charles Joward, John Rathe, Carol Henderson Ganzel, David McGarvey, John Nutting
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2003: 16
Item e-1804: Class of 1953 (Numbered), 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Bruce Weston, Doddie Denworth Wetherald, George McGill, Sue Sparling Grieff, Cliff Stiles, Glenna Swore Gullickson, Nancy Hoel Thorp, Richard Christiansen, Elizabeth Davis Barlow, Kitty Hunt, Marcella Ott Field, Laverne Flentie Orwoll, Kathryn Sortar Swick, Margaret Metcalf Poulton; Row 2: Vivagean Vollendorf Merz, Joyce Fullwood McIntosh, Jean O'Connor Fuller, Kathleen Feldt Sulzer, Betsy Furber, Patricia Kinney Knight, Roberta Skelton, Marlene Erickson Andrews, Natalie Williams Peters, Jane Larson Scott, Marjorie Quick Kolderie, Sue Arnold Olson, Nancy Neller Springsteen, Judy Mallen Landis, Jan Schaller McDermed; Row 3: Lou McMurray, John Pulver, Robert Newsom, Curtis Nold, Elton H. Brooks, Robert Heusinkveld, W. Gary Ernst, David Baier, Dick Scott, Robert Demichelis, Richard Kinnaird, George Elder, Elizabeth Wood, Ann Kieling Houghton, Kathryn Middleton Chapin; Row 4: Stan Korfmacher, Donald E. Snyder, Rollin Shoemaker, James Stuhler, Harold Klepfer, Bruce Turner, Dorothy Wilkening Weedman, Bill M. Weedman, Russell Clark, David Buran, George Plain, Helen Heinzen Bovenmyer, Dan Bovenmyer, Nancy Brown Lyford, Anne Wiegman Wosmek, Frank Hajek, Mary Blazer Buskirk, Anne Sagel Holzner; Row 5: Steve West, Claudia Kaderabek Wittmann, Hollis Casell, Janet Olson Meany, Robert Kabrud Johnson, Ann Stevens Ingebritsen, Howard Rubenstein, Judith Rubenstein, Norman Johnson, William Peck, Hal Higdon, Marianne Kalivoda Hall, Beach Hall, Cynthia Ann Turner, Mary Lou Seabright Snare, Barbara Eifler Munro, David Sipfle, Diane Larson Williams; Row 6: Jim Mancuso, Pat Doyle Myers, Stanley Johnson, Alice Pasel Blatt, Mary Pangle Mazur, Marlys Carlson Wing, Mary Brandes, Frances Walker Bos, Margie Levis Anderson, Elisabeth Gilbert Leonard, Chuck Cranston, Mary Croal Campbell, Mimi Veblen Curtin, Don Curtin, Charles Joward, John Rathe, Carol Henderson Ganzel, David McGarvey, John Nutting
Item e-1973: Class of 1958, 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Robert Stewart, Dante Shapiro Stephensen, Schiller, Diane Krotter, Maisie Goodale Crowther, Libby Downing Todd; Row 2: John Levine, Tucky McCarthy Elliott, Janice Clark Ulrich, Karin Swanson, Sarah Skinner Trumbull, Judy Whiting bell, William K. Solberg, Peter Puchner, Elaine Johnson tatham, Anne Hutchins McManus, Carolyn Erickson Reubel, Michael Tuck; Row 3: Eiler Henrickson, Jon Candy, William "Gunnar" Brown, Connie Chambers Harris, Suzanne Ringle Pfau, Janet Spurgeon Scheevel, Dave Patten, Jon Nicholson, Bill Hannon, Susan Wegner Craig, Ted Koch, Nancy Clark Amstutz, Ann Crosby Nicholson, Elizabeth Tifft Edinger; Row 4: Gerald O"Connor, Roscoe Hill, Ted Dahlin, Richard Stearns, Roger Kirchner, Don Switz, David Drake, Rod Napier, Marlene Maher, Joyce Parsons Drake, Les Edinger; Row 5: Chod DeLong, Jack Halpin, Dave Chomeau, Lee Jones, George Austin, James Halfaker, David Garwood, Susan Dreyer Southwick, David Deleo, Bob Pierce, David Southwick, Bill Lydecker, William Christianson, Neele Stearns, William Hollweg, George Wells
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2003: 17
Item e-1974: Class of 1958 (Numbered), 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Robert Stewart, Dante Shapiro Stephensen, Schiller, Diane Krotter, Maisie Goodale Crowther, Libby Downing Todd; Row 2: John Levine, Tucky McCarthy Elliott, Janice Clark Ulrich, Karin Swanson, Sarah Skinner Trumbull, Judy Whiting bell, William K. Solberg, Peter Puchner, Elaine Johnson tatham, Anne Hutchins McManus, Carolyn Erickson Reubel, Michael Tuck; Row 3: Eiler Henrickson, Jon Candy, William "Gunnar" Brown, Connie Chambers Harris, Suzanne Ringle Pfau, Janet Spurgeon Scheevel, Dave Patten, Jon Nicholson, Bill Hannon, Susan Wegner Craig, Ted Koch, Nancy Clark Amstutz, Ann Crosby Nicholson, Elizabeth Tifft Edinger; Row 4: Gerald O"Connor, Roscoe Hill, Ted Dahlin, Richard Stearns, Roger Kirchner, Don Switz, David Drake, Rod Napier, Marlene Maher, Joyce Parsons Drake, Les Edinger; Row 5: Chod DeLong, Jack Halpin, Dave Chomeau, Lee Jones, George Austin, James Halfaker, David Garwood, Susan Dreyer Southwick, David Deleo, Bob Pierce, David Southwick, Bill Lydecker, William Christianson, Neele Stearns, William Hollweg, George Wells
Item e-1975: Class of 1963, 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Judy McNally, Hugh Cameron, Robert Seddig, Barb Slain Motlong, Bill Motlong, Marcia Miller Almquist, Bob Almquist, Thomas Allen, Doug Benson, Joanne Sanderson Sturgeon, Carolyn Williamson Nelson, Thomas Rankin, Susan Hawthorne Plank, Bill Plank; Row 2: Robert Templeton, Margie Paulson Templeton, Bill Hagquist, Steve Stigler Rick Collier, Don Weitzman, Mary Kolderie, Bonnie Brandenburg Carlson, David Carlson, Pauline Fillis Caple, Vina Hahn Mikesell, Bonnie Berger Porte, Veronica Lowe Skinner, Frank Perlroth; Row 3: Steve Elrick, Bruce Shipman, John Turngren, Jim O'Brien, Barbara Wall Coe, Jennifer Dubach Duskey, Carol Graham, Jon Perlman, Allan Errington, Kathy Wulle-Dugan, Bruce Keeler, Bud Eugster, David Current, Jan Hieronymus Webb, Ann Steadry Gillies, John Cairns; Row 4: Mary Schuster Rhode, Peter Rhode, Mary Lampland Tobin, Ellie Ackman Parker, Nancy Fitch Braucher, Jean W. Jensen, John Boyd, John Karon, Jim Harris, Phil Coventry, Frank Logan, Nina Kolb Heckman, Bud Heckman, Fred Schlipf, Douglas Miller, George Koehler, Roger Carlson, Kathy Dahl-Bredine, Phil Dahl-Bredine; Row 5: Will Bracken, Lee Mauk, Winnie Kinkead Eichner, John Gilmer, Robb Prince, Barbara Sterrett Maurizi, Barbara Reed Krider, Woody Hand, Marjorie Rex Johnson, Barbara Thomsen Sample, John Wenzel, Don Raish, James Motzko, Niles Doolittle, Joseph Braucher, Joel Berlatsky, Robert Lee, David Brown
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2003: 17
Item e-1976: Class of 1963 (Numbered), 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Judy McNally, Hugh Cameron, Robert Seddig, Barb Slain Motlong, Bill Motlong, Marcia Miller Almquist, Bob Almquist, Thomas Allen, Doug Benson, Joanne Sanderson Sturgeon, Carolyn Williamson Nelson, Thomas Rankin, Susan Hawthorne Plank, Bill Plank; Row 2: Robert Templeton, Margie Paulson Templeton, Bill Hagquist, Steve Stigler Rick Collier, Don Weitzman, Mary Kolderie, Bonnie Brandenburg Carlson, David Carlson, Pauline Fillis Caple, Vina Hahn Mikesell, Bonnie Berger Porte, Veronica Lowe Skinner, Frank Perlroth; Row 3: Steve Elrick, Bruce Shipman, John Turngren, Jim O'Brien, Barbara Wall Coe, Jennifer Dubach Duskey, Carol Graham, Jon Perlman, Allan Errington, Kathy Wulle-Dugan, Bruce Keeler, Bud Eugster, David Current, Jan Hieronymus Webb, Ann Steadry Gillies, John Cairns; Row 4: Mary Schuster Rhode, Peter Rhode, Mary Lampland Tobin, Ellie Ackman Parker, Nancy Fitch Braucher, Jean W. Jensen, John Boyd, John Karon, Jim Harris, Phil Coventry, Frank Logan, Nina Kolb Heckman, Bud Heckman, Fred Schlipf, Douglas Miller, George Koehler, Roger Carlson, Kathy Dahl-Bredine, Phil Dahl-Bredine; Row 5: Will Bracken, Lee Mauk, Winnie Kinkead Eichner, John Gilmer, Robb Prince, Barbara Sterrett Maurizi, Barbara Reed Krider, Woody Hand, Marjorie Rex Johnson, Barbara Thomsen Sample, John Wenzel, Don Raish, James Motzko, Niles Doolittle, Joseph Braucher, Joel Berlatsky, Robert Lee, David Brown
Item e-1977: Class of 1968, 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Bob Mazanec, Linda Jorgensen Mazanec, Bill Tredwell, Joan Deters Patterson, David Lovell, Tim Wegner, Gary Zempel, Mario Small, Stephen Bayne, Andrew Selden, John Beukema, Dick Langer; Row 2: Tobi Hanna-Davies, Connie Jefferson Sansome, Ken Sansome, Tim Gerrodette, Mark Rindflesh, Barbara Lowe Rindflesh, Catherine Racer, John Greenman, Patricia Wheeler Andrews, Bill Freedman, Susan Hawker Clauss, Priscilla Cogan, Lillian Frost Dean, Charity Everitt, Betty Marshall Livingston; Row 3: George W. Roberts, Kathy Klobe Matthew, Marcia Allen, Barbara Windschill Sommer, Lawrence Sommer, Jessica Youle, Ben Abe, Sharon Nelson, Tim Pile, Karen Erickson Ryan, Joan Palomaki, Karen Schildknecht Wiringa, Karla Menze Vandersypen, Clare Walker Leslie; Row 4: Tom Kenyon, Warren Dunham, Mary Flaten, Alan Hughes, Terry Mace, Mark Bradley, Al Bunnett, Eric Janus, Carolyn Chalmers, Tom Scroggins, Helen Hannay Jensen, Rudy Jensen, Donnie Dean, Tom Williamson, Gary Jacobsen, Marnie Jacobsen; Row 5: Eric Johnson, John Hallberg, Joyce Clark Knutson, Tom Fabel, Mike Reuling, Bob Noonan, David Gast
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2003: 18
Item e-1978: Class of 1968 (Numbered), 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Bob Mazanec, Linda Jorgensen Mazanec, Bill Tredwell, Joan Deters Patterson, David Lovell, Tim Wegner, Gary Zempel, Mario Small, Stephen Bayne, Andrew Selden, John Beukema, Dick Langer; Row 2: Tobi Hanna-Davies, Connie Jefferson Sansome, Ken Sansome, Tim Gerrodette, Mark Rindflesh, Barbara Lowe Rindflesh, Catherine Racer, John Greenman, Patricia Wheeler Andrews, Bill Freedman, Susan Hawker Clauss, Priscilla Cogan, Lillian Frost Dean, Charity Everitt, Betty Marshall Livingston; Row 3: George W. Roberts, Kathy Klobe Matthew, Marcia Allen, Barbara Windschill Sommer, Lawrence Sommer, Jessica Youle, Ben Abe, Sharon Nelson, Tim Pile, Karen Erickson Ryan, Joan Palomaki, Karen Schildknecht Wiringa, Karla Menze Vandersypen, Clare Walker Leslie; Row 4: Tom Kenyon, Warren Dunham, Mary Flaten, Alan Hughes, Terry Mace, Mark Bradley, Al Bunnett, Eric Janus, Carolyn Chalmers, Tom Scroggins, Helen Hannay Jensen, Rudy Jensen, Donnie Dean, Tom Williamson, Gary Jacobsen, Marnie Jacobsen; Row 5: Eric Johnson, John Hallberg, Joyce Clark Knutson, Tom Fabel, Mike Reuling, Bob Noonan, David Gast
Item e-1979: Class of 1973, 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Tony Wong, WEndy Jerome-Stern, Elizabeth Freeman, Mark Williams, Paul Stiegler, Elizabeth Murray, Jerry Minkoff, Rich Fiore, Kathleen Kruyer Boe, Cathy Belse, James Hayner, Candace Larson Williams, Robin Bates, Robert Strauss; Row 2: Jean J. Chu, Bill Greenberg, Steve Obaid, Jim Koehler, Linda Neuman, Janice Mileo, Julia Miksch Bates, Penny Johnston Koburger, Chris Green, Louis Wu, Don Stiles, Patti Hague, Anne McBean, Sue Swanson Schommer, Jeanne Pickering, Janet Hayden Jagger; Row 3: Marjorie Hoffman, Sarah Johnson Entenmann, Barb Blumer, Jeremy Iggers, Nancy Polster Patten, Becky Van Ness, Esterh Schapire Schak, Richard Pautsch, Rick Kahn, Greg Parson, David Steefel, Darwin Schmitt, Floyd Martin, Joan Van Pelt, Katie Marshall Greenman, Jim Krampert; Row 4: Sean Ley, Norma Jean Cassat Falink, Jim Wrede, Bruce Kohn, Tom Potter, Cynthia Bluhm, Lynda Dolgin-Duda, Joan Koerber Berg, Anne Weigel Purrington, Susan Barss Lathrop, Jim Ginzer, Roger Clark, John Anderson, Betsy Barnum, Jim May, John Hohmeister, Tom Bartel
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2003: 18
Item e-1980: Class of 1973 (Numbered), 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Tony Wong, WEndy Jerome-Stern, Elizabeth Freeman, Mark Williams, Paul Stiegler, Elizabeth Murray, Jerry Minkoff, Rich Fiore, Kathleen Kruyer Boe, Cathy Belse, James Hayner, Candace Larson Williams, Robin Bates, Robert Strauss; Row 2: Jean J. Chu, Bill Greenberg, Steve Obaid, Jim Koehler, Linda Neuman, Janice Mileo, Julia Miksch Bates, Penny Johnston Koburger, Chris Green, Louis Wu, Don Stiles, Patti Hague, Anne McBean, Sue Swanson Schommer, Jeanne Pickering, Janet Hayden Jagger; Row 3: Marjorie Hoffman, Sarah Johnson Entenmann, Barb Blumer, Jeremy Iggers, Nancy Polster Patten, Becky Van Ness, Esterh Schapire Schak, Richard Pautsch, Rick Kahn, Greg Parson, David Steefel, Darwin Schmitt, Floyd Martin, Joan Van Pelt, Katie Marshall Greenman, Jim Krampert; Row 4: Sean Ley, Norma Jean Cassat Falink, Jim Wrede, Bruce Kohn, Tom Potter, Cynthia Bluhm, Lynda Dolgin-Duda, Joan Koerber Berg, Anne Weigel Purrington, Susan Barss Lathrop, Jim Ginzer, Roger Clark, John Anderson, Betsy Barnum, Jim May, John Hohmeister, Tom Bartel
Item e-1981: Class of 1978, 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jay Adams, Patricia Beilman, David Freiband, Carol Waldron, Terry Kaufman, Charles Forney, Linda Wray, Janet Cape Whitfield, Bob Cronon, Greg Colton; Row 2: Betsy Gerlach, Chris Solso, Karen Kosiba Edwards, Rachel Edwards, Cindy Smith Esterie, Kathy Bowman Mellstrom, Avis Meeks Day, Annie Katata, Jane Hawley Cooper, Jim LoBue, Nan Stevens LoBue, Maureen Tumulty Neihart, Karen Joseph Gilman, Anne Croly, Binny Miller; Row 3: Cathy Boebel Denison, Laura Nadelhoffer, Mary Horak Binger, Leslie Mahon Merry, Thekla Lewis Metz, Deborah Rank Popely, Martha Postlethwaite, David Mertz, Zachary Wilson, Judy Gager Perlman, John Lin, Cindy Sipe, Edward Ratner, Sandra Ward, Jean Hoff, Cathryn Clements Woodland; Row 4: Harold Dennis, Dan Yamron, James T. Watson, Glenn Greilich Lee, Terry Moore, Catherine Clay, Madeleine McAfee, Ellen Jenkins Jennings, Robin Roberts, George Witman, David Cutler, Philip Peake, Christopher Murray, Karen Schilling, Jeff Coryell, Mary Ann Crolley, John King, Anna Battenhouse; Row 5: Kristan Pritz, Gail Feichtinger, Amos Morsby, Keith Baker, Danny Patterson, Mark Mellstrom, Tani Maruyama, Tom Senne, David Johnson, Steven B. Stevens, Dale Kramer, Barbara Okamoto Bach, Mark Bach, Andrew Gregory, Allen Smith, Gregory Halbe, Doug Robbins, Richard Walsh, Dean Thomson; Row 6: Erich Brooks, Dena Phillips Swanson, Shelley Smith, David Runkle, Joe Chrastil, Doris Karlisch, Paul Christensen, Peter Grasse, Ira Stiegler, Larry Ponterelli, Peter Swanson, John Lehmer, Richard Rathe, Catherine Hansen, Joy Lindsay, Wanda Davies, Nancy Scherer, Jill Skochdopole, Janet Pennok Goodman, Carol Rexroad Cannon, Edith Foris Landvatter; Row 7: Frank Peregrine, Shelley Strohm, Dan Schultz-Ela, Chris Welna, Dan Sterling, Alison Krafft, Brian Berglund, Steve Kohl, John Nylander, Ellen Bauer Snoxell, Pat Dean Schreiber, Anne Tuthill Poltra, Jim Snoxell, Maureen Gordon Gupta, Josh Singer, Andy McGinn, Allen Miller, Steve Rau, Mark Harada, Cliff Wright, Meryl Rosenfeld Haber, Rachel Haber
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2003: 19
Item e-1982: Class of 1978 (Numbered), 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jay Adams, Patricia Beilman, David Freiband, Carol Waldron, Terry Kaufman, Charles Forney, Linda Wray, Janet Cape Whitfield, Bob Cronon, Greg Colton; Row 2: Betsy Gerlach, Chris Solso, Karen Kosiba Edwards, Rachel Edwards, Cindy Smith Esterie, Kathy Bowman Mellstrom, Avis Meeks Day, Annie Katata, Jane Hawley Cooper, Jim LoBue, Nan Stevens LoBue, Maureen Tumulty Neihart, Karen Joseph Gilman, Anne Croly, Binny Miller; Row 3: Cathy Boebel Denison, Laura Nadelhoffer, Mary Horak Binger, Leslie Mahon Merry, Thekla Lewis Metz, Deborah Rank Popely, Martha Postlethwaite, David Mertz, Zachary Wilson, Judy Gager Perlman, John Lin, Cindy Sipe, Edward Ratner, Sandra Ward, Jean Hoff, Cathryn Clements Woodland; Row 4: Harold Dennis, Dan Yamron, James T. Watson, Glenn Greilich Lee, Terry Moore, Catherine Clay, Madeleine McAfee, Ellen Jenkins Jennings, Robin Roberts, George Witman, David Cutler, Philip Peake, Christopher Murray, Karen Schilling, Jeff Coryell, Mary Ann Crolley, John King, Anna Battenhouse; Row 5: Kristan Pritz, Gail Feichtinger, Amos Morsby, Keith Baker, Danny Patterson, Mark Mellstrom, Tani Maruyama, Tom Senne, David Johnson, Steven B. Stevens, Dale Kramer, Barbara Okamoto Bach, Mark Bach, Andrew Gregory, Allen Smith, Gregory Halbe, Doug Robbins, Richard Walsh, Dean Thomson; Row 6: Erich Brooks, Dena Phillips Swanson, Shelley Smith, David Runkle, Joe Chrastil, Doris Karlisch, Paul Christensen, Peter Grasse, Ira Stiegler, Larry Ponterelli, Peter Swanson, John Lehmer, Richard Rathe, Catherine Hansen, Joy Lindsay, Wanda Davies, Nancy Scherer, Jill Skochdopole, Janet Pennok Goodman, Carol Rexroad Cannon, Edith Foris Landvatter; Row 7: Frank Peregrine, Shelley Strohm, Dan Schultz-Ela, Chris Welna, Dan Sterling, Alison Krafft, Brian Berglund, Steve Kohl, John Nylander, Ellen Bauer Snoxell, Pat Dean Schreiber, Anne Tuthill Poltra, Jim Snoxell, Maureen Gordon Gupta, Josh Singer, Andy McGinn, Allen Miller, Steve Rau, Mark Harada, Cliff Wright, Meryl Rosenfeld Haber, Rachel Haber
Item e-1983: Class of 1983, 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1 (floor): Sharon Ulery, Barbara Swain; Row 2: Beth Sumbo, Barb Behringer Geiser, Scott Halberg, Sue Rowley Sames, Brad Ulery, Rebecca Loew, Louise Durand Bretz, Brian Kamm, Jamie McDonald Kamm, Chris Hutchins, Catherine Maggio, Jeffery Costello, Denise Sergent, Row 3: Mike Tompos, Steve Quintana, Carol Murray Quintana, Chuck Shipan, Kathy Malville-Shipan, J. Scott Johnson, Lisa Plaisance Deever, Kate Mahoney, Katherine Underwood Arendt, Rick Arendt, Cathy Martin, Jane Bern, Sonia Valdivia, Sheila Pagelkopf LeGeros, Jeff Pipes; Row 4: Tim Cowdery, Marty Morrissey, Burton Jaynes, Patricia Leroy Sullivan, Laura Carlson, Louisa Carlson Gustafsson, John Heintz, Catherine Thompson James, Paul Jacobson, Laura Ferguson Jacobson, Megan Devlin Petty, Craig Scott, Peter Scott, Dawn Scott Grench, Jon Darby, Katy Mancuso DeSalvo; Row 5: Elaine Blatt, Katie Burgess, John Buckley, Marcus McKinley, Meg Philbin McKinley, Bob Luck, Sahya Nakamura Luck, Greg Plotnikoff, Sara Watson, Shelley Peterson Sykes, Keith Harris, Steve Gradwohl, Joan Sundquist, Rita Press Juda, David Juda, C. Dion Crenshaw, Lisa Gottschalk, Lori Sevcik Loeb, Mark Loeb; Row 6: Megan Caldwell Brown, Gayle Middlecamp, Kara Keeling, Hannah Stroebel, Cathy LaMarca Stroebel, Andy Stroebel, Brent Siegel, Peter Gruman, Curty Wyffels, Carin Wold, Audrey Fisher Helminiak, Steve Burgeson, Arthur Del Buono, Chris Randazzo, Jim Haughn, Heather Beal, Ken Potts, Martha Easton, William Chapin; Row 7: Brenda Carlson Stockdale, Lisa Rasmussen Smith, Linda Facks Voyles, Mark Hibbs, Mary Yee Johnson, Linda O'Neal Eckert, Ann Dixon, Elizabeth Culver, Cecilia Warner, Lisa Mebus, Meg Lloyd Robertson, Steve Robertson, Gretchen Revie, Tim Spurgin, Jacqueline Adams, Karen Deaton, Sharon Anderson, Jeff Blodgett, Brian Leonard, Mike Nilsson; Row 8 (back): Gil Hernandez, John Russell, Melissa Devalon, Katie Clapham
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2003: 19
Item e-1984: Class of 1983 (Numbered), 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1 (floor): Sharon Ulery, Barbara Swain; Row 2: Beth Sumbo, Barb Behringer Geiser, Scott Halberg, Sue Rowley Sames, Brad Ulery, Rebecca Loew, Louise Durand Bretz, Brian Kamm, Jamie McDonald Kamm, Chris Hutchins, Catherine Maggio, Jeffery Costello, Denise Sergent, Row 3: Mike Tompos, Steve Quintana, Carol Murray Quintana, Chuck Shipan, Kathy Malville-Shipan, J. Scott Johnson, Lisa Plaisance Deever, Kate Mahoney, Katherine Underwood Arendt, Rick Arendt, Cathy Martin, Jane Bern, Sonia Valdivia, Sheila Pagelkopf LeGeros, Jeff Pipes; Row 4: Tim Cowdery, Marty Morrissey, Burton Jaynes, Patricia Leroy Sullivan, Laura Carlson, Louisa Carlson Gustafsson, John Heintz, Catherine Thompson James, Paul Jacobson, Laura Ferguson Jacobson, Megan Devlin Petty, Craig Scott, Peter Scott, Dawn Scott Grench, Jon Darby, Katy Mancuso DeSalvo; Row 5: Elaine Blatt, Katie Burgess, John Buckley, Marcus McKinley, Meg Philbin McKinley, Bob Luck, Sahya Nakamura Luck, Greg Plotnikoff, Sara Watson, Shelley Peterson Sykes, Keith Harris, Steve Gradwohl, Joan Sundquist, Rita Press Juda, David Juda, C. Dion Crenshaw, Lisa Gottschalk, Lori Sevcik Loeb, Mark Loeb; Row 6: Megan Caldwell Brown, Gayle Middlecamp, Kara Keeling, Hannah Stroebel, Cathy LaMarca Stroebel, Andy Stroebel, Brent Siegel, Peter Gruman, Curty Wyffels, Carin Wold, Audrey Fisher Helminiak, Steve Burgeson, Arthur Del Buono, Chris Randazzo, Jim Haughn, Heather Beal, Ken Potts, Martha Easton, William Chapin; Row 7: Brenda Carlson Stockdale, Lisa Rasmussen Smith, Linda Facks Voyles, Mark Hibbs, Mary Yee Johnson, Linda O'Neal Eckert, Ann Dixon, Elizabeth Culver, Cecilia Warner, Lisa Mebus, Meg Lloyd Robertson, Steve Robertson, Gretchen Revie, Tim Spurgin, Jacqueline Adams, Karen Deaton, Sharon Anderson, Jeff Blodgett, Brian Leonard, Mike Nilsson; Row 8 (back): Gil Hernandez, John Russell, Melissa Devalon, Katie Clapham
Item e-1985: Class of 1988, 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Cathy Podeszwa, Michael McAneney, Sara Strzok, David Huttleston Jr., Dan Ringrose, Kathy Hintz, Alex Wolman, Brad Frago, Richard K. Merritt, Skip Major, Ali Lee-O'Halloran, Rachel Nosowsky, Daniel Hall, Pamela Kraus, Jorre Kraus Dahl, Austin Dahl, Soren Kraus Dahl; Row 2: Wendy Valdez, Mary Sumners, Everett Chong, Kate Guttridge, Heidi Welsh, Carolyn Carr, Sarah Anthony, Sarah Marks Linder, Steve Linder, Warren Djerf, Carla Dewey Urban, John Thompson Levin, Anne Levin, Katie Stannard, Katie Jones; Row 3: Bill Burkett, Jeff May, Thomas Ferry, Matthew Zlatnik, Fred Nash, Jennifer Bell, Kiiri Larson Schoenberg, Kristen Lettington Milner, Katrina Allen Kennedy, Fiona Grant Pradhan, Pamela Isham, Binks Colby-George, Naomi Kenmotsu Rounds, Tania Bunik; Row 4: Matt Thomas, Laura McAfee, Patty Sifferle, Bob Crawford, Paul Vanderspek, Eric Nicholson, Jon Libbey, Laura Kingsbury Jones
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2003: 20
Item e-1986: Class of 1988 (Numbered), 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Cathy Podeszwa, Michael McAneney, Sara Strzok, David Huttleston Jr., Dan Ringrose, Kathy Hintz, Alex Wolman, Brad Frago, Richard K. Merritt, Skip Major, Ali Lee-O'Halloran, Rachel Nosowsky, Daniel Hall, Pamela Kraus, Jorre Kraus Dahl, Austin Dahl, Soren Kraus Dahl; Row 2: Wendy Valdez, Mary Sumners, Everett Chong, Kate Guttridge, Heidi Welsh, Carolyn Carr, Sarah Anthony, Sarah Marks Linder, Steve Linder, Warren Djerf, Carla Dewey Urban, John Thompson Levin, Anne Levin, Katie Stannard, Katie Jones; Row 3: Bill Burkett, Jeff May, Thomas Ferry, Matthew Zlatnik, Fred Nash, Jennifer Bell, Kiiri Larson Schoenberg, Kristen Lettington Milner, Katrina Allen Kennedy, Fiona Grant Pradhan, Pamela Isham, Binks Colby-George, Naomi Kenmotsu Rounds, Tania Bunik; Row 4: Matt Thomas, Laura McAfee, Patty Sifferle, Bob Crawford, Paul Vanderspek, Eric Nicholson, Jon Libbey, Laura Kingsbury Jones
Item e-1987: Class of 1993, 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Paul Dirkswager, Brenna Beckstrand, Pat Bell, Karin Stein, Liesl Strickler Elder, Celia Rutherford, Karyn von Matthiessen, John Thurston, Vanessa Houghtlin; Row 2: John Loftis, Ben Surpless, Kiki Kelley, Nicole Schecter Thorp, Leah Bassoff, Cat Dean, Nils Johnson, Chad Turner, Andrew Golla, Peter Gwinn, Jennifer Daru, Sachin Shah, Joanna Kershner Valliere, Mollie Stapleton, Derek Briggs; Row 3: Mark Gale, Therese Picard, Betsy Currie, Derek Fried, Allyson Shames, Laurie Felland, Jessica Gross Griffith, Lilia Urquiaga Bell, Steve Wright, Marcia Franklin, Amy Holecek, Juliette Harding, Eric Hall, Lyn Elliot, Sara Ashley Johnson, Mac Brown; Row 4: Chris Bohnhoff, Nathan Schwartz, Terri Johnson Akse, Kristian Akse, Watie White, Neil Chaffee, Anupam Kharbanda, Mike Helgerud, Ruth Day Helgerud, Erin Hooley, Sander Glick, Aaron Mysliwiec, Joe Knox, Anna Gedrich, Ardith Spence, Kimberlie Robinson, Rebecca Engrav; Row 5: Jenny Orsen Norgaard, Brett Bartlett, Mike Chummers, Eileen Byrne Swartout, Lance Dockter, Matthew Borkow, Scott Drewianka, Carl Wedell, Emily O'Neill, Trus Dorham, Kathy Bainbridge Goldschmidt, Beth Wright, Marissa Nolen, Joel Williams, Beka Langen, Becky Ditsch, Amy Bidwell, Angela Davis, Joon-Ho Yu; Row 6: Eithne Barton, David Meier, Barron Koralesky, Maria Shanle, Michael Current, Malcolm Dunn, Isaac Rischall, Paul Tewes, Paul Vessel, Rebecca Lovell, Sarah Blaisdell Forster, Matt Forster, Katie Moerke, Nick Coult, Jason Dockter, Michelle Burkhead Stempien, Jane King Lisko, Christy Presegard, Stacey Halpern, Heather Loch Johnson, Anna Flintoff; Row 7: Brenna Lafferty Campbell, Ian Morgan, Mike Pfriem, Dan Valliere, Scott Thatcher, Sara Lentz Keegan, Ellen Cutler Rock, Tonya Hennen, Kathy Baker Shatrau, Christianne Walker, Brian Leither, Erich Dietrich, Matt Lindquist, Daniel Terlouw, Benjamin Frey, Matthew Gray, John Nein, Loren Woo, Eric Granstrom; Back Row: Jennifer Facciani, Priscilla Brown, Shizuka Hsieh, Michelle Lang Boardman, Julie Gaw, Bill Tucker, Don Tom, Dai Owen, Eric Zink, David Remucal, Tim Onasch, Michael Grynberg, Don Moore, Jane Karp, Nath Anderson, Julie Englander, Minh Nguyen, Abigail Gillmor Luffman, Mackey Luffman, Peter Wagenius, Chris Hagerman, Topher Kandik, Dave Bagley, Deborah Berland Voss, Jason Bird, Mark Erickson
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2003: 20
Item e-1988: Class of 1993 (Numbered), 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Paul Dirkswager, Brenna Beckstrand, Pat Bell, Karin Stein, Liesl Strickler Elder, Celia Rutherford, Karyn von Matthiessen, John Thurston, Vanessa Houghtlin; Row 2: John Loftis, Ben Surpless, Kiki Kelley, Nicole Schecter Thorp, Leah Bassoff, Cat Dean, Nils Johnson, Chad Turner, Andrew Golla, Peter Gwinn, Jennifer Daru, Sachin Shah, Joanna Kershner Valliere, Mollie Stapleton, Derek Briggs; Row 3: Mark Gale, Therese Picard, Betsy Currie, Derek Fried, Allyson Shames, Laurie Felland, Jessica Gross Griffith, Lilia Urquiaga Bell, Steve Wright, Marcia Franklin, Amy Holecek, Juliette Harding, Eric Hall, Lyn Elliot, Sara Ashley Johnson, Mac Brown; Row 4: Chris Bohnhoff, Nathan Schwartz, Terri Johnson Akse, Kristian Akse, Watie White, Neil Chaffee, Anupam Kharbanda, Mike Helgerud, Ruth Day Helgerud, Erin Hooley, Sander Glick, Aaron Mysliwiec, Joe Knox, Anna Gedrich, Ardith Spence, Kimberlie Robinson, Rebecca Engrav; Row 5: Jenny Orsen Norgaard, Brett Bartlett, Mike Chummers, Eileen Byrne Swartout, Lance Dockter, Matthew Borkow, Scott Drewianka, Carl Wedell, Emily O'Neill, Trus Dorham, Kathy Bainbridge Goldschmidt, Beth Wright, Marissa Nolen, Joel Williams, Beka Langen, Becky Ditsch, Amy Bidwell, Angela Davis, Joon-Ho Yu; Row 6: Eithne Barton, David Meier, Barron Koralesky, Maria Shanle, Michael Current, Malcolm Dunn, Isaac Rischall, Paul Tewes, Paul Vessel, Rebecca Lovell, Sarah Blaisdell Forster, Matt Forster, Katie Moerke, Nick Coult, Jason Dockter, Michelle Burkhead Stempien, Jane King Lisko, Christy Presegard, Stacey Halpern, Heather Loch Johnson, Anna Flintoff; Row 7: Brenna Lafferty Campbell, Ian Morgan, Mike Pfriem, Dan Valliere, Scott Thatcher, Sara Lentz Keegan, Ellen Cutler Rock, Tonya Hennen, Kathy Baker Shatrau, Christianne Walker, Brian Leither, Erich Dietrich, Matt Lindquist, Daniel Terlouw, Benjamin Frey, Matthew Gray, John Nein, Loren Woo, Eric Granstrom; Back Row: Jennifer Facciani, Priscilla Brown, Shizuka Hsieh, Michelle Lang Boardman, Julie Gaw, Bill Tucker, Don Tom, Dai Owen, Eric Zink, David Remucal, Tim Onasch, Michael Grynberg, Don Moore, Jane Karp, Nath Anderson, Julie Englander, Minh Nguyen, Abigail Gillmor Luffman, Mackey Luffman, Peter Wagenius, Chris Hagerman, Topher Kandik, Dave Bagley, Deborah Berland Voss, Jason Bird, Mark Erickson
Item e-1989: Class of 1998, 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Anya Naschak, Doug Escola, Jimmy McCullagh, Ganesh Vasudevan, Rachel Core, Nathan Magee, Pat Dwyer, Pier Hegeman, Annie Roberts, Niccole Coggins, Cynthia Campos, Scott Propson, Kristin Ulstad, Emily Greenman, Katherine Schulz, Busola Akinwale, Catherine Hernandez-Smith; Row 2: Amanda Helin, Katie Hines-Shah, Sandy Gunther Peace, Jeanne Roiter, Taryn Dentinger, Brian Klawiter, Dianna Mistele, Melissa Stolt, Young Won, Hue Huynh, Vonnie Sisauyhoat, Thomas Wadzinski, Shyeilla Dhuria, Susan Gahan, Azra Babar Weber, Emily Cooper; Row 3: Kevin Lee, John McCarthy, John W. Perry, Julie Cosgrove Perry, Heidi Shikles, Heather Kieweg, Meredith Tanner, Smita Mehta, Nick Patterson, Judy Bauer, Doreen Hartzell, Laura Stokes, Davis Tyner, Brandi Skillings Lunneborg, Laura Saxton Heiman, Thistle Parker-Hartog, Michael Bacon, Lori Dockery, Peter Ritter; Row 4: Anthony Klug, Eileen Prendergast, Thomas Henke, Cherish Haskell, Steven Furlanetto, Max Harper, Sean McNee, David Quigley, Sarah Bruesewitz Quigley, Nate Carter, Sarah Wilmot, Amy Luckner, Rachael Brickman, Kristen Perry, Siri Dale, Rob Lewis, Cathy Fagg, Kati Szramek, Sarah Jarvis, Jackie Duffus, Kari Hopperstead, Kevin Steinman, Mustafa Qutub; Row 5: Sara Rubinstein, Elijah Levitt, Jim Forsberg, Kaleb Morrow, Aaron McDaniel, Derek Binkley, Elena Contreras Gullickson, Heidi Kistler, Nicole Williams, Lisa DeRosa, Yewah Lau, Jessica Allen, Ron Kim, Zach Jones, Miles Mercer, Sam Rosenthal, Mark Dunn, Kathleen O'Brien, Carrie Elliot, Thomas Nelson, Lindsay Lightner, Matthew Bloss, Iskra Katic, Jake Kulstad; Row 6: Nicole Vikan, Jessica Weltman, Jonathon Glassman, Bridget Stevens, Ed Dykhuizen, Erica Seddig, Laura Bright, Andrew Clark, Kevin Long, David Jones, George Oji, Jenny Herberich, Jim Linksvayer, Richelle Reyes, Koray Bulut, Erik Ekdahl, Jamarr Johnson, Ting An, Christian Lee, Ellen Byron, Emily Herr, Aaron Mann, Larisas Marie Naylor, Laura Daly Pursely; Row 7: Clinton Shoap, Ryan Miske, Chris Gwinn, Jason Stewart, Ben Zajicek, Ruth Williams Zajicek, Jeff Radke, Amy Maliza, Trey Nicholson, Andy Kukura, Edward Puchner, Mark Christianson, Joe Homlar, Webb Haymaker, Scot Wirth, Matt Hodges, Jen Sauter Higgins, Aaron Shur, Ethan Kemp, Heruy Kiros, Evan Blackstone, Martha Carlson; Back Row: Daryl Beres, Amanda Miller Blau, Sam Harens, Amy Buck, Laura Cox, Mike Churchwell, Erin Glade, Joshua Brown, Eric Blau, Burke Farnell, Joe Slag, David Bitner, Anders Nilsson, Neera Gupta, Damian Vega, Margretta Melsted, M. Brooke Anderson, Deb Linksvayer, Rachel Goldsmith, Sarah Robinson, Jason Moss, Daniel Goldstein, Catherine Reinke
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2003: 21
Item e-1990: Class of 1998 (Numbered), 2003
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Anya Naschak, Doug Escola, Jimmy McCullagh, Ganesh Vasudevan, Rachel Core, Nathan Magee, Pat Dwyer, Pier Hegeman, Annie Roberts, Niccole Coggins, Cynthia Campos, Scott Propson, Kristin Ulstad, Emily Greenman, Katherine Schulz, Busola Akinwale, Catherine Hernandez-Smith; Row 2: Amanda Helin, Katie Hines-Shah, Sandy Gunther Peace, Jeanne Roiter, Taryn Dentinger, Brian Klawiter, Dianna Mistele, Melissa Stolt, Young Won, Hue Huynh, Vonnie Sisauyhoat, Thomas Wadzinski, Shyeilla Dhuria, Susan Gahan, Azra Babar Weber, Emily Cooper; Row 3: Kevin Lee, John McCarthy, John W. Perry, Julie Cosgrove Perry, Heidi Shikles, Heather Kieweg, Meredith Tanner, Smita Mehta, Nick Patterson, Judy Bauer, Doreen Hartzell, Laura Stokes, Davis Tyner, Brandi Skillings Lunneborg, Laura Saxton Heiman, Thistle Parker-Hartog, Michael Bacon, Lori Dockery, Peter Ritter; Row 4: Anthony Klug, Eileen Prendergast, Thomas Henke, Cherish Haskell, Steven Furlanetto, Max Harper, Sean McNee, David Quigley, Sarah Bruesewitz Quigley, Nate Carter, Sarah Wilmot, Amy Luckner, Rachael Brickman, Kristen Perry, Siri Dale, Rob Lewis, Cathy Fagg, Kati Szramek, Sarah Jarvis, Jackie Duffus, Kari Hopperstead, Kevin Steinman, Mustafa Qutub; Row 5: Sara Rubinstein, Elijah Levitt, Jim Forsberg, Kaleb Morrow, Aaron McDaniel, Derek Binkley, Elena Contreras Gullickson, Heidi Kistler, Nicole Williams, Lisa DeRosa, Yewah Lau, Jessica Allen, Ron Kim, Zach Jones, Miles Mercer, Sam Rosenthal, Mark Dunn, Kathleen O'Brien, Carrie Elliot, Thomas Nelson, Lindsay Lightner, Matthew Bloss, Iskra Katic, Jake Kulstad; Row 6: Nicole Vikan, Jessica Weltman, Jonathon Glassman, Bridget Stevens, Ed Dykhuizen, Erica Seddig, Laura Bright, Andrew Clark, Kevin Long, David Jones, George Oji, Jenny Herberich, Jim Linksvayer, Richelle Reyes, Koray Bulut, Erik Ekdahl, Jamarr Johnson, Ting An, Christian Lee, Ellen Byron, Emily Herr, Aaron Mann, Larisas Marie Naylor, Laura Daly Pursely; Row 7: Clinton Shoap, Ryan Miske, Chris Gwinn, Jason Stewart, Ben Zajicek, Ruth Williams Zajicek, Jeff Radke, Amy Maliza, Trey Nicholson, Andy Kukura, Edward Puchner, Mark Christianson, Joe Homlar, Webb Haymaker, Scot Wirth, Matt Hodges, Jen Sauter Higgins, Aaron Shur, Ethan Kemp, Heruy Kiros, Evan Blackstone, Martha Carlson; Back Row: Daryl Beres, Amanda Miller Blau, Sam Harens, Amy Buck, Laura Cox, Mike Churchwell, Erin Glade, Joshua Brown, Eric Blau, Burke Farnell, Joe Slag, David Bitner, Anders Nilsson, Neera Gupta, Damian Vega, Margretta Melsted, M. Brooke Anderson, Deb Linksvayer, Rachel Goldsmith, Sarah Robinson, Jason Moss, Daniel Goldstein, Catherine Reinke
Sub-Series 17.07: Reunion, 2004
Item e-1899: Class of 1944, 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Marian Mathews Hersrud, Patricia Stern Lane, Joyce Smith Steinke, Robert Reynolds, Frank Chen, Chuck Plath, William Anderson, Elizabeth Warner McElroy; Row 2: Charels Cross, Barbara Crawford Glasrud, Joan Daly Hicks, Lucian Pye, Mary Waddill Pye, William Wuehrmann, James Brown, Ruth Cleare Bentley, Charlotte Goetz Thomas; Row 3: Carolyn Pfeiffer Tasker, Anita Goldberg Chadwick, Peter Holm, Arvel Steece, Nevin Nordal, Roger Hackett, Mary Lightner Vernon, Jean Gitz Bassett, Lois Brenner Brown
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2004: 15
Item e-1900: Class of 1944 (Numbered), 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Marian Mathews Hersrud, Patricia Stern Lane, Joyce Smith Steinke, Robert Reynolds, Frank Chen, Chuck Plath, William Anderson, Elizabeth Warner McElroy; Row 2: Charels Cross, Barbara Crawford Glasrud, Joan Daly Hicks, Lucian Pye, Mary Waddill Pye, William Wuehrmann, James Brown, Ruth Cleare Bentley, Charlotte Goetz Thomas; Row 3: Carolyn Pfeiffer Tasker, Anita Goldberg Chadwick, Peter Holm, Arvel Steece, Nevin Nordal, Roger Hackett, Mary Lightner Vernon, Jean Gitz Bassett, Lois Brenner Brown
Item e-1901: Class of 1949, 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Beverly Beernink Balfour, Joan Hedberg Evans, Mary Jo Boisen Goode, Marjorie Gilchrist Groman, Alice Fillmore Peters, Joan Soderberg Brust, Jo Eldridge Norlander, Barbara Kaercher McCarthy, Bobbie Dixon, Edna Mae Carlson; Row 2: Eloise Cadman, Mary Garst, Bobbie Griebel Kaufmann, Sunny Hazen Fondrie, Jo Pontius Pogue, Douglas West, Ginny Lorenz West, Meredie Nelson Danielson, Barbara Nordly Beck, Jean Elliott Lyon, Joyce Hadrath Hooley; Row 3: Paul Roberts, Richard Newman, Judd Alexander, Bob Lockwood, Jim Dorman, Dan Dougherty, Thomas Sandberg, Raymond Busch, David Goode, Charles Peterson, Jo Clark Moore, Mary Wrinch Hitchcock; Row 4: Jack Thurnblad, Ellen Heflebower Glendening, Alice Wilson Callum, Don Tuttle, Carol Heywood Tuttle, Bud Stratte, Denny Denworth Stratte, Walt Balfour
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2004: 16
Item e-1902: Class of 1949 (Numbered), 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Beverly Beernink Balfour, Joan Hedberg Evans, Mary Jo Boisen Goode, Marjorie Gilchrist Groman, Alice Fillmore Peters, Joan Soderberg Brust, Jo Eldridge Norlander, Barbara Kaercher McCarthy, Bobbie Dixon, Edna Mae Carlson; Row 2: Eloise Cadman, Mary Garst, Bobbie Griebel Kaufmann, Sunny Hazen Fondrie, Jo Pontius Pogue, Douglas West, Ginny Lorenz West, Meredie Nelson Danielson, Barbara Nordly Beck, Jean Elliott Lyon, Joyce Hadrath Hooley; Row 3: Paul Roberts, Richard Newman, Judd Alexander, Bob Lockwood, Jim Dorman, Dan Dougherty, Thomas Sandberg, Raymond Busch, David Goode, Charles Peterson, Jo Clark Moore, Mary Wrinch Hitchcock; Row 4: Jack Thurnblad, Ellen Heflebower Glendening, Alice Wilson Callum, Don Tuttle, Carol Heywood Tuttle, Bud Stratte, Denny Denworth Stratte, Walt Balfour
Item e-1903: Class of 1954, 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Leaf Erickson, Tom Erickson, Charlotte Devol Ford, Paul Raadt, Bill Oyler, Don Kennedy, Ralph Stewart, Dick Henderson, David Chipman, Grant Webster, Rose Marie Johnson Balke, Nancy Keen Amren, Peggy Kyndberg Greifer, Edla Einck Bergreen, Gordon Breed, Harry Holmes; Row 2: Louise Heffelfinger, Catherine Holland Gainey, Sara Lilygren Trautz, Muriel Crum Pollock, Nan Vonier Clark, Ann Patterson Buran, Wes Schoelzel, Jane Moran Surpless, Jim Surpless, Joan Utzinger Clampitt, Elizabeth Littler Diether, Sue Lebeck Adamek, Peggy Coombs Jacoby, Margaret Ann Towsley Riecker, Bunny Anderson Rawlings, Kelsey Batchelder, Patricia Shemorry Williams, Helen Truesdale Tucker, June Kallal Scott; Row 3: Dick Doud, Terry Tormoen, Bill Tipping, Babette Harrington Tipping, Frank Durham, Ruby Silliman Gustafson, Elaine Snook Roob, Anne Kingman Valpey, Betsy Eckey Bickford, Pat Bickford, Joanne Febel Tharin, Marge Boquist Gumpert, Barbara Brown Butler, Richard Berryman, Richard Skudstad, Bob Squire, Ben Nelson, Sue Rankin Nelson, Pat Carman McEldowney; Row 4: Bill Frazer, Ellen Olbe Tillier, Anne Newhart, Kit Stokstad Leider, Nancy Oswald Beheim, Walt Varco, Duff McGovern, Reuben Larson, David McKearnan, Chuck Donnell, Ann Davis Williams, Barbara Callender Olson, Fritzi Kurtz Sciaky, Debby Dobbins Kodl, Betty Carter Gurney, Bob Richardson, Don Brown, Walter Wales, Phil Haese; Row 5: Joe Pressendo, Sidney Hedin Brooks, Craig McDowell, Frederick Stam, Mary Johnson Bowman, Marcia Thompson Mans, Jo Hanson Schwab, Connie Whitesell Hunt, Martha Nyvall Jones, Don Boelke, Stanley Curtis, James Teborek, Charles Brodie, Gordon Miller, Nancy Kinyon Docherty, Carolann Bingham Purcell, Fred Phelps, Sarah Wolcott Straus, Bette Mayer Drought, Mary Morton, Robert Platt, C. Alden Mead; Row 6: Frank Miller, John Miller, Jim Voss, Don Elliott, Jim Nock, Jim Fisher, Frederick Wentker Jr., Floyd Short
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2004: 16
Item e-1904: Class of 1954 (Numbered), 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Leaf Erickson, Tom Erickson, Charlotte Devol Ford, Paul Raadt, Bill Oyler, Don Kennedy, Ralph Stewart, Dick Henderson, David Chipman, Grant Webster, Rose Marie Johnson Balke, Nancy Keen Amren, Peggy Kyndberg Greifer, Edla Einck Bergreen, Gordon Breed, Harry Holmes; Row 2: Louise Heffelfinger, Catherine Holland Gainey, Sara Lilygren Trautz, Muriel Crum Pollock, Nan Vonier Clark, Ann Patterson Buran, Wes Schoelzel, Jane Moran Surpless, Jim Surpless, Joan Utzinger Clampitt, Elizabeth Littler Diether, Sue Lebeck Adamek, Peggy Coombs Jacoby, Margaret Ann Towsley Riecker, Bunny Anderson Rawlings, Kelsey Batchelder, Patricia Shemorry Williams, Helen Truesdale Tucker, June Kallal Scott; Row 3: Dick Doud, Terry Tormoen, Bill Tipping, Babette Harrington Tipping, Frank Durham, Ruby Silliman Gustafson, Elaine Snook Roob, Anne Kingman Valpey, Betsy Eckey Bickford, Pat Bickford, Joanne Febel Tharin, Marge Boquist Gumpert, Barbara Brown Butler, Richard Berryman, Richard Skudstad, Bob Squire, Ben Nelson, Sue Rankin Nelson, Pat Carman McEldowney; Row 4: Bill Frazer, Ellen Olbe Tillier, Anne Newhart, Kit Stokstad Leider, Nancy Oswald Beheim, Walt Varco, Duff McGovern, Reuben Larson, David McKearnan, Chuck Donnell, Ann Davis Williams, Barbara Callender Olson, Fritzi Kurtz Sciaky, Debby Dobbins Kodl, Betty Carter Gurney, Bob Richardson, Don Brown, Walter Wales, Phil Haese; Row 5: Joe Pressendo, Sidney Hedin Brooks, Craig McDowell, Frederick Stam, Mary Johnson Bowman, Marcia Thompson Mans, Jo Hanson Schwab, Connie Whitesell Hunt, Martha Nyvall Jones, Don Boelke, Stanley Curtis, James Teborek, Charles Brodie, Gordon Miller, Nancy Kinyon Docherty, Carolann Bingham Purcell, Fred Phelps, Sarah Wolcott Straus, Bette Mayer Drought, Mary Morton, Robert Platt, C. Alden Mead; Row 6: Frank Miller, John Miller, Jim Voss, Don Elliott, Jim Nock, Jim Fisher, Frederick Wentker Jr., Floyd Short
Item e-1905: Class of 1959, 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Tom Toser, Betty Whyte Toser, Jay Kent, Carol Jo Johnson Kent, Kathleen Brookhart Oelke, Judith Peschken-Darst, Virginia Kenny Plaisance, Ramona Wilsie Ehrhardt, Peter Herbert, Gerald Erickson, John Steinbergs, Vernon Vig; Row 2: Ann Bauermeister, Nancy Kiggins Goell, Gail Johnson Hood, Susie Phelps Pearson, Janet Trussell Stewart, Ruth Idzal Lee, Maggie Butters Handelman, Beth Zabel, Jan Lindskoog Biegert, Laura Looney Sheridan, Hazel Lawrence, Linda Lindquist Bradford, Trish Sloan Herbert, Susie Kerschbaum Tonascia, Carolyn Kumpula Cade, Nancy Trapp Smith, Michiyo Saito; Row 3: Sally Gray, Norma Guerrero, Marilyn Beal, Tat Field, Dee Olds Cumberland, Carol Schreiber Bollinger, Jon Stratte, Gerald Meltzer, Don Klinefelter, Donald Brustman, Wayne Penn, Bob Bonebrake, Martha Calhoun Wintner, Andrea Grove Iseminger, Ingrid Haymaker Becher, Chris Stocker, Jane Lowden Fisher; Row 4: Don Rubovits, Lewis Pollard, Larry Sill, Jim Miller, Bruce Abbott, Bob Parsonage, Steve Sandels, Jack Faber, John Wilder, Allen Burgoyne, John Sampson, Lance Herrick, Richard Heller, Dixon Bond, Ejner Jensen, Douglas Ross; Row 5: Robert Chesebro, Ken Dawkins, Clyde Smith, Keith Libbey Glen Sizemore
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2004: 17
Item e-1906: Class of 1964, 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: David Disney, Curtis Black, Russ Brown, Jill Mooney Campbell, Alison Keith, Ellen Myers, Donna Dennis, Maxine Hohman Reneker, Mary Ellen Swanson Salinas, Susan Lange Lewis, Margaret Skaggs, Judy Nustad Knee, Barbara Brown Dewey, Douglass Dewey; Row 2 (standing at right behind front row): Penelope Hunt, Ruth Brinkman Boyd, Judith Harding Larsen, Gretchen Johnson Keeler, Patricia Hoover McConachie, Scot McConachie, Karen Babcock Timmermann; Row 3: Bill Sipfle, Tom Anderson, John Strand, Mary Hardin, Catherine Cohrs Duniway, John Duniway, Diane Wallingford McCarthy, Mary Hobbs Meland, Pat Lee, Peter Schwenger, Dick Sommers, Bob Taylor, Dick Barnes, Felix Braendel, Doug Crane, Jim Johnson, Sue Dolian, Marlou Garbisch Johnston; Row 4: Joyce Gilsdorf Marr, John McAuliff, Stan Siefer, Alan Fiala, Jim Schlademan, Steve Duermeyer, Don Gwinn, Mary Hansen Ashley, Kris Serum McGrath, Len Rosoff, Marcia Eckholm Smyth, Susan Cantrill Frow, Lynn McCann Campbell, Martin Schotz, Craig Anderson, Carolyn Nelson; Row 5: William Galush, Paul Zitzewitz, Ken Johnston, Ann Kennedy, Doug Wade, Dave Langford, Thatcher Peterson, David Powers, Susan Anderson Barrow, Jim Brownson, Bruce Barrow, Larry Hush, Bill Gage, Brett Smith, Jean Schacht Olsen, Steve Harrold, Thomas Eller, Gar Hoerschgen, Bob Wilkes
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2004: 17
Item e-1907: Class of 1964 (Numbered), 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: David Disney, Curtis Black, Russ Brown, Jill Mooney Campbell, Alison Keith, Ellen Myers, Donna Dennis, Maxine Hohman Reneker, Mary Ellen Swanson Salinas, Susan Lange Lewis, Margaret Skaggs, Judy Nustad Knee, Barbara Brown Dewey, Douglass Dewey; Row 2 (standing at right behind front row): Penelope Hunt, Ruth Brinkman Boyd, Judith Harding Larsen, Gretchen Johnson Keeler, Patricia Hoover McConachie, Scot McConachie, Karen Babcock Timmermann; Row 3: Bill Sipfle, Tom Anderson, John Strand, Mary Hardin, Catherine Cohrs Duniway, John Duniway, Diane Wallingford McCarthy, Mary Hobbs Meland, Pat Lee, Peter Schwenger, Dick Sommers, Bob Taylor, Dick Barnes, Felix Braendel, Doug Crane, Jim Johnson, Sue Dolian, Marlou Garbisch Johnston; Row 4: Joyce Gilsdorf Marr, John McAuliff, Stan Siefer, Alan Fiala, Jim Schlademan, Steve Duermeyer, Don Gwinn, Mary Hansen Ashley, Kris Serum McGrath, Len Rosoff, Marcia Eckholm Smyth, Susan Cantrill Frow, Lynn McCann Campbell, Martin Schotz, Craig Anderson, Carolyn Nelson; Row 5: William Galush, Paul Zitzewitz, Ken Johnston, Ann Kennedy, Doug Wade, Dave Langford, Thatcher Peterson, David Powers, Susan Anderson Barrow, Jim Brownson, Bruce Barrow, Larry Hush, Bill Gage, Brett Smith, Jean Schacht Olsen, Steve Harrold, Thomas Eller, Gar Hoerschgen, Bob Wilkes
Item e-1908: Class of 1969, 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Chris Cohrs Telleen, Anne Mollison Waters, Elizabeth Baker, Carol Nickeson Miller, John Nydahl, Lorna Truck, Tom Garton, John Jewczyn, Terry Borman, Susan Lindemuth, Lucy Lefren Steiner; Row 2: Jim Santelli, Paul Dragsten, Susan Sommer Dragsten, Helene Reichgott Johnson, Nancy Hubbell Bunnett, Anne Chesney, David Gray, Jonn Linner, Ellen Ward, Margaret O'Dell, Deborah Palmer; Row 3: Tom Moore, Tom Countryman, Daryl Burbank-Schmitt, Priscilla Burbank-Schmtt, Mike Telleen, Bill McCallum, Robert Newman, Brad Lewis, Paul Isaacson; Row 4: Tom Weaver, Bob Longman, Alexander Bracken, Paul Onkka, Joanne Tinsley, Marie Matsen, Kathryn Craig, Theo Jolosky, Sarah Sivright, Terence Farrell, Pat Daigneau McKelvey
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2004: 18
Item e-1909: Class of 1969 (Numbered), 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Chris Cohrs Telleen, Anne Mollison Waters, Elizabeth Baker, Carol Nickeson Miller, John Nydahl, Lorna Truck, Tom Garton, John Jewczyn, Terry Borman, Susan Lindemuth, Lucy Lefren Steiner; Row 2: Jim Santelli, Paul Dragsten, Susan Sommer Dragsten, Helene Reichgott Johnson, Nancy Hubbell Bunnett, Anne Chesney, David Gray, Jonn Linner, Ellen Ward, Margaret O'Dell, Deborah Palmer; Row 3: Tom Moore, Tom Countryman, Daryl Burbank-Schmitt, Priscilla Burbank-Schmtt, Mike Telleen, Bill McCallum, Robert Newman, Brad Lewis, Paul Isaacson; Row 4: Tom Weaver, Bob Longman, Alexander Bracken, Paul Onkka, Joanne Tinsley, Marie Matsen, Kathryn Craig, Theo Jolosky, Sarah Sivright, Terence Farrell, Pat Daigneau McKelvey
Item e-1910: Class of 1974, 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jim Bonhivert, Mark Shepard, Paul Benshoof, Laurie McCants, Sandra Ahlum, Valerie Morehouse Werness, Mark Werness, Steve Braun, Jim Stiles, Martin Broin, Jean Watson Thiel, Chris Helm, Eric Guttag, Bob Nelson; Row 2: Edward B. Swain, Mary Keirstead, Art Norton, Pamela Luecke, Janet Schwert Plosser, Tim Hoel, Sam Stern, Bill Lang, Tina Nelson Greenlee, Ann Taylor Mueller, Jeanne Joesten, Chuck Watson, Ellen KItchener Marchessault, Dick Marchessault, Sally Mueller Billing, Paul Epton, John Knodell; Row 3: Bill Hillsman, John Bullion, Patricia Collins Wrede, Barbara Gislason, Brian Olshansky, Gail Jones Cervantes, Steve LeClerq, Cathy Jernigan Wolinsky, Donna Jean Campbell Phelps, Tom Phelps, Phil Brown, Kris Larson Brown, John McCracken, Anne Rice Gastineau, Dennis Gastineau, Bruce Ambuel
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2004: 18
Item e-1911: Class of 1979, 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Libby Ester, Lesly Glatt Van Dame, Debra Grubb, David Buettner, Lance Ihinger, Ken Hoj, Leslie Brown, Steve Peckham, Jon Pryor, Laurie Stevens Pryor, Paul Messinger, Ann Daschner Anderson, Gary Kagawa, Georgane Callaizakis-Higgins, Hans Figi; Row 2: Jennifer Delahunty Britz, Elizabeth Weinstein, Pete Gilbert, Sarah Holt Gilbert, Jane Hamilton, Jane Mobarry Meller, Martha Weidner Williams, Sarah Spurgin Witte, Claudia Schmitt, Anne Norris, Anne Gillies, Ellie Layton, Vicki Suomela Green, Jonathan Dunmore, Charles Dennis; Row 3: Chris Brick, Cyd Weiland, Marie Del Toro, Jo Ann Murashige Gronberg, Elizabeth Kremser, Eric Graf, Cathleen Connolly, Michael Philipson, Linda Chang, Sally Robertson, Diane Ollis, Beth Spencer McQuie, Deb Friedman, Susan Shivley Grunert, George King, Woody HItzman, Mark Flinner, Mark Braun, Eleanor Haase; Row 4: Kim Howard Schiller, Linda Levine Krause, Mark Hollingsworth, Christine Vanni Pereira, Mark Helpenstell, Les LaCroix, Mark Fleisher, David Fey, Susan Anderson Holec, Sarah Miles Schiller, Gina Bell-Moore, Annette Newman, Ann Kennedy, James Slocum, Lori Ross Kirchen, Carolyn Slocum, John Forster, Lars Larson; Row 5: Lucy Chronic, Lori Lippert, Nora Steiner, Susan Pope, Gregory Day, Naomi Brill, Sarah Shriver, Deborah Glotzer, Marty Raths, Rainer Kern, Dan Spencer, Beth Mitchell, Kathy Moran, Carla Hughett, Steve Aaker, Scott Slocum, James Martinez, Lise Kildegaard, Dave Tolley; Row 6: Barb Nelson Pearlman, Liz Shook Peterson, Beth Rosenschein, Greg Pribyl, Michael Fortner, Robert Fayne, Keith Cambre, Tyra Hansen Stubbs, Dick Stubbs, Roy Crooks, Rich Banyard, Jeff Barge, Jim Brott
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2004: 19
Item e-1912: Class of 1979 (Numbered), 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Libby Ester, Lesly Glatt Van Dame, Debra Grubb, David Buettner, Lance Ihinger, Ken Hoj, Leslie Brown, Steve Peckham, Jon Pryor, Laurie Stevens Pryor, Paul Messinger, Ann Daschner Anderson, Gary Kagawa, Georgane Callaizakis-Higgins, Hans Figi; Row 2: Jennifer Delahunty Britz, Elizabeth Weinstein, Pete Gilbert, Sarah Holt Gilbert, Jane Hamilton, Jane Mobarry Meller, Martha Weidner Williams, Sarah Spurgin Witte, Claudia Schmitt, Anne Norris, Anne Gillies, Ellie Layton, Vicki Suomela Green, Jonathan Dunmore, Charles Dennis; Row 3: Chris Brick, Cyd Weiland, Marie Del Toro, Jo Ann Murashige Gronberg, Elizabeth Kremser, Eric Graf, Cathleen Connolly, Michael Philipson, Linda Chang, Sally Robertson, Diane Ollis, Beth Spencer McQuie, Deb Friedman, Susan Shivley Grunert, George King, Woody HItzman, Mark Flinner, Mark Braun, Eleanor Haase; Row 4: Kim Howard Schiller, Linda Levine Krause, Mark Hollingsworth, Christine Vanni Pereira, Mark Helpenstell, Les LaCroix, Mark Fleisher, David Fey, Susan Anderson Holec, Sarah Miles Schiller, Gina Bell-Moore, Annette Newman, Ann Kennedy, James Slocum, Lori Ross Kirchen, Carolyn Slocum, John Forster, Lars Larson; Row 5: Lucy Chronic, Lori Lippert, Nora Steiner, Susan Pope, Gregory Day, Naomi Brill, Sarah Shriver, Deborah Glotzer, Marty Raths, Rainer Kern, Dan Spencer, Beth Mitchell, Kathy Moran, Carla Hughett, Steve Aaker, Scott Slocum, James Martinez, Lise Kildegaard, Dave Tolley; Row 6: Barb Nelson Pearlman, Liz Shook Peterson, Beth Rosenschein, Greg Pribyl, Michael Fortner, Robert Fayne, Keith Cambre, Tyra Hansen Stubbs, Dick Stubbs, Roy Crooks, Rich Banyard, Jeff Barge, Jim Brott
Item e-1913: Class of 1984, 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jeff Carpenter, Andy Vaaler, Dan Bartholomay, June Thiemann, Sara Sudenga Lowman, Peter Davidson, Jeff Conery, Mike Rothman, Jim Carlson, Peter Ubel, Phil Schmid, Chris Walker, Scott Springer, Sarah Vernon; Row 2: James Zacharski, Mike Thomas, Susan Roberti Buckley, Catherine Farry, Ellen Eisenberg, Kit French, Wendy Heck, Alan Downie, Jennifer Crane Moss, Jane Tornatore, Peter Fox, Ellen Anderson Penno, Douglas Lufkin, Debora Gordon, David Chalk, Andrew Spiropoulos, Harlan Baxter, Bob Kopf; Row 3: Uli Koester, Rob Machalek, Leslie Schluckebier Mahtani, Carol Bradford Wilsey, Karen Birk Thomas, Joy Condon Ankeny, Kristine Cecil, Jennifer Shah Youngblood, Nancy Pellowe Dennis, Sue Kanne Retzlaff, Lisa Maracich Patrick, Steve Patrick, Charles Jones; Row 4: Visala Chepuri Goswitz, Joe Goswitz, Alice O'Hara, Andrea Olander Baloga, Steve Burgeson, Ann Godfrey, Marc Borge, Karen Morrill-Bryan, CD Schmidt, Steve Ford, Chris Hamilton, Sue Barclay Harvey, Ken Harvey, Tom Clark, Mark Guttag, Jennifer Fletcher, Pamela Stever Satterfield, Barb Swenson Nelson, Christiana Kippets, Elliot Olsen, Daniel Kim-Shapiro, Hugh McTavish
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2004: 19
Item e-1914: Class of 1984 (Numbered), 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jeff Carpenter, Andy Vaaler, Dan Bartholomay, June Thiemann, Sara Sudenga Lowman, Peter Davidson, Jeff Conery, Mike Rothman, Jim Carlson, Peter Ubel, Phil Schmid, Chris Walker, Scott Springer, Sarah Vernon; Row 2: James Zacharski, Mike Thomas, Susan Roberti Buckley, Catherine Farry, Ellen Eisenberg, Kit French, Wendy Heck, Alan Downie, Jennifer Crane Moss, Jane Tornatore, Peter Fox, Ellen Anderson Penno, Douglas Lufkin, Debora Gordon, David Chalk, Andrew Spiropoulos, Harlan Baxter, Bob Kopf; Row 3: Uli Koester, Rob Machalek, Leslie Schluckebier Mahtani, Carol Bradford Wilsey, Karen Birk Thomas, Joy Condon Ankeny, Kristine Cecil, Jennifer Shah Youngblood, Nancy Pellowe Dennis, Sue Kanne Retzlaff, Lisa Maracich Patrick, Steve Patrick, Charles Jones; Row 4: Visala Chepuri Goswitz, Joe Goswitz, Alice O'Hara, Andrea Olander Baloga, Steve Burgeson, Ann Godfrey, Marc Borge, Karen Morrill-Bryan, CD Schmidt, Steve Ford, Chris Hamilton, Sue Barclay Harvey, Ken Harvey, Tom Clark, Mark Guttag, Jennifer Fletcher, Pamela Stever Satterfield, Barb Swenson Nelson, Christiana Kippets, Elliot Olsen, Daniel Kim-Shapiro, Hugh McTavish
Item e-1915: Class of 1989, 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1 (floor): Stephanie Satz Alden, Laura Kindig Temali, Julie Eidam Ryan, Julie Alpers, Kia Pedersen; Row 2: David Unseth, Steven Yetter, Julia Knearl, Colleen Frankhart, John Sweet, Barb Billington, Mark Scott, Dan Tollman, Paul Bogard, Juan Rivera, Kim Felknor, Paul Townes, Steve Theobald, Dave Hoppe, Crista Kippes; Row 3: Dan Ries, Stephen Cade, Alex Boyer, Timothy Mennel, Robin Gillette, Vanessa Van Alstine, Peg Hager George, Molly Moses, Anne Sweet, Matt Scullin, Tracy Stevens, Jill Hinners, Peter Passi, Kevin Pruitt, Steve Boyd-Smith; Row 4: Joselyn Raymundo, Sean McCauley, Tom Diffley, Will Cramer, Sonya Franklin, Michael Richards, Dan Frisbie, John Bonnes, Dan Kelley, Matt Stoneking, Sara Anderson, Mark Gibbens, Carolyn Rhode, Malcolm Hooper, Joe Eskola, Crag Marzolf, David Eibner; Row 5: Brian Burt, Dimitri de Clercq, Ben Edwards, Stephanie Hiatt, John Hauge, Tim Warner Nielson, Dan Hedlund, Robin Preble, Louise Yount Levy, Jocelyn Pihlaja, Tim Leone-Getten, Hart Larrabee, Mark Applebaum, Rebecca Loraas Zrimsek, Jennifer Buesser, Catherine Schomer, Paula Erickson Grandquist, Fitz Bushnell, David Watts; Row 6: John Cunningham, Jill Ische, Joanna Bare, Christine Spannaus May, Wendy Crabb, Julie Pfeiffer, Karen Graham, Heather McMullen, Deirdre Weaver, Liz Duffrin, Marilyn Thompson, Peter Sickle, Deb Weimerskirch, Sacha Peterson, Heidi Asbjornsen, David Giglio, Andy Beedle, Margaret Adamek, Lisa Hollingsworth, Marc Walwyn
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2004: 20
Item e-1916: Class of 1989 (Numbered), 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1 (floor): Stephanie Satz Alden, Laura Kindig Temali, Julie Eidam Ryan, Julie Alpers, Kia Pedersen; Row 2: David Unseth, Steven Yetter, Julia Knearl, Colleen Frankhart, John Sweet, Barb Billington, Mark Scott, Dan Tollman, Paul Bogard, Juan Rivera, Kim Felknor, Paul Townes, Steve Theobald, Dave Hoppe, Crista Kippes; Row 3: Dan Ries, Stephen Cade, Alex Boyer, Timothy Mennel, Robin Gillette, Vanessa Van Alstine, Peg Hager George, Molly Moses, Anne Sweet, Matt Scullin, Tracy Stevens, Jill Hinners, Peter Passi, Kevin Pruitt, Steve Boyd-Smith; Row 4: Joselyn Raymundo, Sean McCauley, Tom Diffley, Will Cramer, Sonya Franklin, Michael Richards, Dan Frisbie, John Bonnes, Dan Kelley, Matt Stoneking, Sara Anderson, Mark Gibbens, Carolyn Rhode, Malcolm Hooper, Joe Eskola, Crag Marzolf, David Eibner; Row 5: Brian Burt, Dimitri de Clercq, Ben Edwards, Stephanie Hiatt, John Hauge, Tim Warner Nielson, Dan Hedlund, Robin Preble, Louise Yount Levy, Jocelyn Pihlaja, Tim Leone-Getten, Hart Larrabee, Mark Applebaum, Rebecca Loraas Zrimsek, Jennifer Buesser, Catherine Schomer, Paula Erickson Grandquist, Fitz Bushnell, David Watts; Row 6: John Cunningham, Jill Ische, Joanna Bare, Christine Spannaus May, Wendy Crabb, Julie Pfeiffer, Karen Graham, Heather McMullen, Deirdre Weaver, Liz Duffrin, Marilyn Thompson, Peter Sickle, Deb Weimerskirch, Sacha Peterson, Heidi Asbjornsen, David Giglio, Andy Beedle, Margaret Adamek, Lisa Hollingsworth, Marc Walwyn
Item e-1917: Class of 1994, 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Wendy Rachey Hulsebus, Ryan Beckers, Gerard Cote, Lisa Freeman-Cook, Kevin Freeman-Cook, Matt Kaiser; Row 2: Wally Herbranson, Jake Wheeler, Russell Bynum, Alexander Garrard, Dave Risk, Jim Nephew, Nat Beagley, Sarah Martin Busse, Reed Busse, Cori Stine Pearl, Tom Pearl, Michelle Hamm, Sue Leither, Amberlin Wu, Jennifer Bailey, Karen Dawson, Edward Rapacz; Row 3: Renee Delozier Read, Blake Bramhall Scherer, Seth Grossinger, Jenny Pearson Nystrom, Katie Hersh Clark, Greg Short, Bret Landin, Christer Popp, Kris Parke, Robin Rapoport, Sally Davis Ellwein, Liz Keyes, Nick Babicky, Andy Harkison, Stephanie Olson, Erin Pelkey, Kyle Anderson, Sioban Keel; Row 4: Gary Nicholas, Joseph Cardamone, Gillie English Bishop, Shannon Drury, Jen Bruber, Christian Hakala, Diance Mancini, Mike Joy, Alicia Hutchinson, Shannon Winslow Canas, Laura Menard McGrath, Will McGrath, Sarah Miller Moore, Alison Atkins Denton, Becca Bloomfield, Kris Olbertson, Monique Oliver, Marcus Campbell; Row 5: Carolyn Sparks, Amy Sparks, Jeffrey Erickson, Michael Sampson, Ben Ancheta, Dana Knauf Lacey, Melissa Najarian, Tamika Miller Lynch, Beth Ashman Collins, Ben Johnson, Jen Brennan, Bert Johnson, Bengt Pederson, Karen Sedivy, Andrew Kopelman, Rica Kimball, Julia Paige Roberts, Tim Munson, Erin Morr Gerecke, Josie Raney, Erika Leeman; Row 6: Ross Warner, Ernie Soffronoff, Jenny Robertson, Minh Nguyen, Naa Oyo Kwate, Lars Ostrom, Janna Kottke, Jenny Gross Sautter, Will Craig, Rob Vaux, Steve Wright, Erik Skarstad, Chris Fishbach, Marsha Johnson, Britt Hogan Weber, Catherine Campbell, Denell Downum, Karen Swanberg, Jennifer Tourje Chant, Ellen Schultz, Naomi Lubick; Row 7 (back): Shannon Clark, Jennifer Ziebarth, Vicky Tucker Jensen, Karen Manuel, Adam Stewart
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2004: 20
Item e-1918: Class of 1994 (Numbered), 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Ryan Beckers, Gerard Cote, Lisa Freeman-Cook, Kevin Freeman-Cook, Matt Kaiser; Row 2: Wally Herbranson, Jake Wheeler, Russell Bynum, Alexander Garrard, Dave Risk, Jim Nephew, Nat Beagley, Sarah Martin Busse, Reed Busse, Cori Stine Pearl, Tom Pearl, Michelle Hamm, Sue Leither, Amberlin Wu, Jennifer Bailey, Karen Dawson, Edward Rapacz; Row 3: Renee Delozier Read, Blake Bramhall Scherer, Seth Grossinger, Jenny Pearson Nystrom, Katie Hersh Clark, Greg Short, Bret Landin, Christer Popp, Kris Parke, Robin Rapoport, Sally Davis Ellwein, Liz Keyes, Nick Babicky, Andy Harkison, Stephanie Olson, Erin Pelkey, Kyle Anderson, Sioban Keel; Row 4: Gary Nicholas, Joseph Cardamone, Gillie English Bishop, Shannon Drury, Jen Bruber, Christian Hakala, Diance Mancini, Mike Joy, Alicia Hutchinson, Shannon Winslow Canas, Laura Menard McGrath, Will McGrath, Sarah Miller Moore, Alison Atkins Denton, Becca Bloomfield, Kris Olbertson, Monique Oliver, Marcus Campbell; Row 5: Carolyn Sparks, Amy Sparks, Jeffrey Erickson, Michael Sampson, Ben Ancheta, Dana Knauf Lacey, Melissa Najarian, Tamika Miller Lynch, Beth Ashman Collins, Ben Johnson, Jen Brennan, Bert Johnson, Bengt Pederson, Karen Sedivy, Andrew Kopelman, Rica Kimball, Julia Paige Roberts, Tim Munson, Erin Morr Gerecke, Josie Raney; Row 6: Ross Warner, Ernie Soffronoff, Jenny Robertson, Minh Nguyen, Naa Oyo Kwate, Lars Ostrom, Janna Kottke, Jenny Gross Sautter, Will Craig, Rob Vaux, Steve Wright, Erik Skarstad, Chris Fishbach, Marsha Johnson, Britt Hogan Weber, Catherine Campbell, Denell Downum, Karen Swanberg, Jennifer Tourje Chant, Ellen Schultz; Row 7 (back): Shannon Clark, Jennifer Ziebarth, Vicky Tucker Jensen, Karen Manuel, Adam Stewart
Item e-1919: Class of 1999, 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Justin Norwood, Ryan Robbins, Daniela Garth, Julia Larson, Rebecca Grosz, Adam Coppelman, Alison Reb, Kelly Miller Pierce, Ben Pierce, Sarah Doerr, Michelle Probert, Jean Capizzi, Rachel Smit, Megan Heister, Mike Gibson; Row 2: Angela DeRiggi, Natalie Herrod, Carrie Cook Guthrie, Alex Heinke, Paul Nyffeler, Margaret Hyde Hillman, Missy Moppins, Sarah Cabbage, Marcus Ly, Brett Norton, Andrea Bainbridge, Ingrid White, Amy Huang, Travis Dean Olives, Roger Weitz, Jake Fernandez, Michael Rhodes, Melissa Rohrer; Row 3: Sara Steenrod, Al Jerris Chalom, Mark Govoni, Millie Kimes, Shira Weidenbaum, Marisa Bennett, Eddie Wang, Anetria Cabrera Connell, Elizabeth Kelley-Hirata, Kate Jennings, Nolita Christensen, Paul Regan, Kate Trafton, Christina Rader Messa, David Schneider, Anthony Marcus MIles, Leif Jensen, Sarah Goese Dockter Emily Borman-Shoap, Althea Babler Dotzour, Mike Turpin; Row 4: Brian Fleming, Cindy Hansen Fleming, Matt Kim, Kira Pruch, LisaMarie Jacobson, Erin Begnal, David Shulman, Jonathan Andrews, Kristen Johnston, John Stopple, Steven Joyce, Jess Nelson, Anne Valaas, Alison Anders, Cindy Craig Harper, Marin Byrne, Katie Hoffmann, Caitlin Croake, Melissa Whitler, Renae Waneka, Katie Porter; Row 5: Blinn Combs, Joe Nemanick, Nick Baker, Jamie Foehl, Naomi Dietzel Dulin, Mike Mandell, Joshua Jackson, Benjamin Russell, Jared Grigg, Sonja Sokol Furesz, Al Felkey, Gus Chung, Sarah Hofstra Bramhall, Wes Bramhall, Brendan Pryor, Mark Hellie, Nick Reiter, Andy Johnson, Jonathan Chein; Row 6: Pawel Konzyck, Andrew Janis, Ben Diener, Kate Mattessich Valaas, Jaime Hoffman, Kristin Waitt Hutchinson, Leah Janus, Lis Frost, Katie Madsen, Virginia Brown Edelstein, Kerry Hansen Meskin, Josh Wilhelm, Kore Nissenson, Madeleine Weil, Clay Preheim, Tomas Jensen, Andrew Townsend, David Infanger, Andrew Hedden, Jonathan Carlson-Moore, Anne Carlson-Moore, Janaki Fisher-Merritt, Jason Rancatore; Row 7: Joshua Willard, Josh Houser, Brad Orschel, Leema Kuhn, Gretchen Lietz, Hope Altenbaumer, Samuel Ahern, Robert Anderson, Becky Deason, Laura Hopper, Brian Hsi, Kristen Case, Aaron Brosam, Sharon Goodwin, Kelli Gratz-Hyde, Josh Brandt, Brooke Harnden Brandt, Jenn Willson, Albert Pulido, Andrew Swanlund, Bryan Smith, John Weiss, Warren Overholt, Kathryn Hobgood, Rob Bloom, Matthew Fleming, Jason Pollentier
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2004: 21
Item e-1920: Class of 1999 (Numbered), 2004
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Justin Norwood, Ryan Robbins, Daniela Garth, Julia Larson, Rebecca Grosz, Adam Coppelman, Alison Reb, Kelly Miller Pierce, Ben Pierce, Sarah Doerr, Michelle Probert, Jean Capizzi, Rachel Smit, Megan Heister, Mike Gibson; Row 2: Angela DeRiggi, Natalie Herrod, Carrie Cook Guthrie, Alex Heinke, Paul Nyffeler, Margaret Hyde Hillman, Missy Moppins, Sarah Cabbage, Marcus Ly, Brett Norton, Andrea Bainbridge, Ingrid White, Amy Huang, Travis Dean Olives, Roger Weitz, Jake Fernandez, Michael Rhodes, Melissa Rohrer; Row 3: Sara Steenrod, Al Jerris Chalom, Mark Govoni, Millie Kimes, Shira Weidenbaum, Marisa Bennett, Eddie Wang, Anetria Cabrera Connell, Elizabeth Kelley-Hirata, Kate Jennings, Nolita Christensen, Paul Regan, Kate Trafton, Christina Rader Messa, David Schneider, Anthony Marcus MIles, Leif Jensen, Sarah Goese Dockter Emily Borman-Shoap, Althea Babler Dotzour, Mike Turpin; Row 4: Brian Fleming, Cindy Hansen Fleming, Matt Kim, Kira Pruch, LisaMarie Jacobson, Erin Begnal, David Shulman, Jonathan Andrews, Kristen Johnston, John Stopple, Steven Joyce, Jess Nelson, Anne Valaas, Alison Anders, Cindy Craig Harper, Marin Byrne, Katie Hoffmann, Caitlin Croake, Melissa Whitler, Renae Waneka, Katie Porter; Row 5: Blinn Combs, Joe Nemanick, Nick Baker, Jamie Foehl, Naomi Dietzel Dulin, Mike Mandell, Joshua Jackson, Benjamin Russell, Jared Grigg, Sonja Sokol Furesz, Al Felkey, Gus Chung, Sarah Hofstra Bramhall, Wes Bramhall, Brendan Pryor, Mark Hellie, Nick Reiter, Andy Johnson, Jonathan Chein; Row 6: Pawel Konzyck, Andrew Janis, Ben Diener, Kate Mattessich Valaas, Jaime Hoffman, Kristin Waitt Hutchinson, Leah Janus, Lis Frost, Katie Madsen, Virginia Brown Edelstein, Kerry Hansen Meskin, Josh Wilhelm, Kore Nissenson, Madeleine Weil, Clay Preheim, Tomas Jensen, Andrew Townsend, David Infanger, Andrew Hedden, Jonathan Carlson-Moore, Anne Carlson-Moore, Janaki Fisher-Merritt, Jason Rancatore; Row 7: Joshua Willard, Josh Houser, Brad Orschel, Leema Kuhn, Gretchen Lietz, Hope Altenbaumer, Samuel Ahern, Robert Anderson, Becky Deason, Laura Hopper, Brian Hsi, Kristen Case, Aaron Brosam, Sharon Goodwin, Kelli Gratz-Hyde, Josh Brandt, Brooke Harnden Brandt, Jenn Willson, Albert Pulido, Andrew Swanlund, Bryan Smith, John Weiss, Warren Overholt, Kathryn Hobgood, Rob Bloom, Matthew Fleming, Jason Pollentier
Sub-Series 17.08: Reunion, 2005
Item e-1726: Class of 1950, 2005
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Kitty Hullander Roberts, Tom Bowen, Doris Grieser Marquit, Karl Niehaus, Bill Beck, Ken Ligare, Jean Middleton James, Liz Kitchens Gordon, Joan Back Vastbinder, Sadie Gocker Woodke, Moe Ashwell Jenkins, Marion Henrickson Fox; Row 2: Mary Gehant-Lagunez, John Street, Tim Elder, Mary Piatt Bowen, Ann Stanford Cameron, Don Anhorn, Jim Huntting, Joanne Sill Huntting, Clint Hall, Genevieve Gerlach Hall, Marlys Morrill Chutich, Mary Svoboda McCarthy, Lloyd McCarthy, Dorothy Thale Hansen; Row 3: Jack Goodwin, Paul Simenstad, Guy Johnson, Bruce Jenks, Don Ogden, Bill Beers, George Field, Ray Asp, Jack Lyford, Roy Peregrine, Carol Boberg Holmes, Jean Wilson Cox, Dick Jorgensen; Row 4: Bob Dell, Bruce McGarvey, Harold McCarthy, Jack Parsons, Clifton Peterson, Bill Holmquist, Frank I. Wright, Steele Stewart, Ken Cooley, Hiel Rockwell, Keith MacKenzie, Pete Allen, Bob Will
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2005: 16
Item e-1243: Class of 1960, 2005
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Marge Clarkson Spannaus, Audrey Cenedella, John Hamilton, Jim Rawcliffe, Sally Plain Schlobohm, Margy Whittlesey Werling, Evie Haymaker Dolven, Gwen Colescott Mullen, John Parrish, Liz Payne Parrish, Sally Menz Sandoe, Jerry Lonnes; Row 2: Tom Kelly, Linda Levitt Goshko, Julia Wallace, Frences Judy Storrs, June Matthews, Jo Ann Arneson, "Weezie" Arnaud Smith, JoAnn Mayeda King, Judy Bryngelson, Lynn Williams Jorgenen, Marion Ritchey Vance, Florence Staplin, McBride, Bob Gloss, Lois-Mary Apple Dunlap; Row 3: Tom Hunt, Larry Perlman, Don Scheel, David Cade, Al Colburn, Bill Fitch, John Guhl, Lee Alexander VanCamp, Frances Tellner, Barbara Vaile, Kitsy McMath Rothermel, Kathryn Mackay Ringrose, David Ringrose; Row 4: Tom Tollman, Amelia Cobb Gray, James Leland, LeSetta Shaw Odoroff, Kay Johnson Erickson, Rene Fournier, Don Hunt, Boyce Burdick, Judy Roth Simmons, Pris LIndfors Gates, Judy Rudser Nystrom; Row 5: Kathy Brunauer Horvat, Francis M. Carroll, Bill Rainford, Dave Evans, M. Stephen Cook, Pat Miller Libbey, Susan Rosenow Vig, MarieAnn Heiberg Vos, Bob Copeland, John Zimbrick, Sarah Cutts Lode
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2005: 17
Sub-Series 17.09: Reunion, 2006
Item e-1805: Class of 1936, 2006
Group Portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Helen Butke Whiting, Katharine "Tinker" Angell Roe, Elizabeth Slusser Swift; Row 2: Ruth Robertson Wallace, Clyde Ross
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2006: 15
Item e-1806: Folkdance reunion, 2006
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Janet Taylor Yeracaris, Elizabeth parks, Vanessa Van Alstine, Galia Goodman, Kiera Burke; Row 2: Ellen Conway Shelton, Emily Johnson; Row 3: Dick Shelton, Deanna Fierman, Fer Horn, Naomi Kritzer, Molly Burke; Row 4: Mark Ferrin, Susan Chrestenson Danielson, Davis Bennett, Marcus Miles, Anne Graham, Ed Burke; Row 5: Mia McDavid, Glenn McDavid, Daren Johnson, Fillard Rhyne
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2006: 15
Related material: e-1807
Item e-1807: Folkdance reunion (Numbered), 2006
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Janet Taylor Yeracaris, Elizabeth parks, Vanessa Van Alstine, Galia Goodman, Kiera Burke; Row 2: Ellen Conway Shelton, Emily Johnson; Row 3: Dick Shelton, Deanna Fierman, Fer Horn, Naomi Kritzer, Molly Burke; Row 4: Mark Ferrin, Susan Chrestenson Danielson, Davis Bennett, Marcus Miles, Anne Graham, Ed Burke; Row 5: Mia McDavid, Glenn McDavid, Daren Johnson, Fillard Rhyne
Related material: e-1806
Sub-Series 17.10: Reunion, 2007
Item e-1239: Class of 1942, 2006/07
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Marguerite "Jappy" Kennedy Smith, Jeanne Shaulis Volman; Row 2: Jack Bunday, George "Buzzy" Smith
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2007: 15
Item e-1792: Class of 1947, 2007
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Georganna Dean Dickson, Sue Breckenridge Haverstock, Bob Rieke, Betty Thale Cross, Mary Neuman Andersen; Row 2: Helen Shulhafer Whitehill, Harriett Johnson Christy, Bob Cross, Ann Downing Schmidt, Jo Finck Berg, Leah Diehl Nethercut; Row 3: Nancy Beese Beilfuss, Elizabeth Warren O'Malley, Betty Johnson Eyestone, Jerry Portis; Row 4: Ann Spafford Herbert, Phyllis Batholomae Tearse, Dolores Lancaster McEneany, Mitzi Schlenk Pickard, Belle Fast Anderson; Row 5: Barbara Fletcher Reiss, Betty Nordly Torrey, Katie Huth Newton, Phoebe Strehlow Bates; Row 6: Betty Wible Shaw, Pee Wee Henrickson Schulze, Virginia Keen Krause, Scott Bates, Heinz Schwarz
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2007: 15
Item e-1809: Class of 1967, 2007
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Alan Hagstom, Bob Leekley, George Wu, Jerry Rusert, Chuck High, John Elk, Jon Halvorson, Judy Gaskell, Hal Hart, BarbaraBurke Madger, Grant Harland, John Benninghoff, Sam Adams, David Sachs; Row 2: Hal Arkes, Margaret Simms, Jim Hanson, Sally Lewis Lorenz, Ines Loustau Matheny, Liisa Jalonen, Alan Muirhead, Stephen Stiller, Carol Stern Soroos, Deborah Gavrin Frangquist, Barbara Davis Bond, Nancy Wetzel Morehouse, James Beckett, Brenda Ringwalk, Joan Hertzog O'Mara; Row 3: Carl Strippel, Charley Skinner, Nancy Ruhe, Sue Ellen Leffler Rael, Roger Forsberg, David Rowe, Ted Lutz, Jim Kloek, John Winberg, Ken Wedding, Robert Wortmann, Kenneth Mortenson, Robert Geyer, Barbara Peterson Lyons, Edgar "Skip" Hall, Anne Jansen Aby, Bob Aby; Row 4: Mark Dubach, Harry Fuller, Lynn Hunt, John Samuelson, Walter Dean, Joe Spencer, Bob Lange, Laura Scarlett Bottoms, Ed Turcotte-Shamski, Betty Carlson Morris, Eric Olson, Stuart Mitchell, Tom Dean, Paula Wolfe Bonnell, Gary Sundem, Robert Lund, Jack Aslanian, Chris Leininger Furlanetto, Bob Miller; Row 5: Frank Markel, Ioannis Sinanoglou, Sean Beeny, Ann Medinger, Marilyn Ziebarth, Dorothy Eliot Hiestand, Kit Newman, Claudia Egelhoff, Phyllis Reames, Marian Syrjamaki-Kuchta, Barbara Ellingson Petersen, Helen Lovestedt Grant, Burdett Loomis, Mike Trucano, Don Redfern, Rob Paarlberg, Chip Morrison, Eric Berg, Jack Kyte; Row 6: Peter Schwei, David Willis, Andrea Schieckel, Jane Shank Sonnenday, Steve Priest, Judy Miniclier Hopkins, Sue Palmer Vesvera, Peg Orwig Grag, Mary Loewen Cavalier, John Lemly
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2007: 17
Sub-Series 17.11: Reunion, 2008
Item e-1810: Class of 1958, 2008
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Dave Garwood, Nancy Clark Amstutz, Richard Nuzum, Pat Hite Lombard, Fred Cooper, Elaine Johnson Tatham, David Deleo, Julie McGregor Porter, Shirley Wiegman Rudolph, Bonny Bray Armacost, Ted Koch, Jan Spurgeon Scheevel, Fred Horwitz, Ann Hoard Horwitz, Fred Lessing, Carol Blanchard; Row 2: Barbara McElroy Rezey, Joan Fairchild Witherbee, Joy Baumgarter Botts, Sarah Lignell Gross, Libby Willette Saunders, Judith Burrows Weinig, Penny Crawford Breitlow, Janice Clark Ulrich, Yvonne Connolly Martin, Mary Rawcliffe Colton, Jo Noble Bahry, Ann Wetlaufer Stahl, Ann Crosby Nicholson, John Davenport, Les Edinger, Liz Tifft Edinger, John Reitan, Judy Whiting Bell; Row 3: Libby Downing Todd, Patricia Fletcher Dean, Mary Brusenbach Ammentorp, Sally Jett Davis, Anne Hutchins McManus, Gunnar Brown, Doug Harris, Jerry Rutledge, George Austin, Susan Wegner Craig, Jim Ramey, Dick Stearns, John Levine, Bill Ammentorp, Roger Kirchner, Sonia Olander Colorito, Connie Newall Conn, Sarah Skinner Trumbull; Row 4: Christopher Light, Fred Marschner, Tucky McCarthy Elliott, Will Johnson, David Smith, Lee Jones, Gary Prohaska, Jon Candy, Dave Chomeau, Roscoe Hill, Bill Lydecker, Bruce Herrick, Joyce Parsons Drake, David Drake, Jim Halfaker, Edwin Rossow, Steve Natelson; Row 5: Connie Chambers Harris, Sadao Asada, Chod DeLong, Donald Switz, Bob Puth, Sally Jones Puth, Robert Stewart, William Stocker, Michael Tuck, Dante Stephensen, George Wells, Ted Daub, David Young, Tom Blackburn, Bruce Anderson, Rob Napier, Ted Dahlin, Thomas Bracken, Bill Hannon, Bill Solberg; Row 6: Rebecca Boyer Chambers, Diane Stromsted Kepner, Karin Swanson, Juliana Hagenston Howard, Leah Schwantes Rhys, Peter Puchner, Jon Nicholson, Mike Armacost, Carolyn Erickson Reubel, Julie Bourne Hayes, Allan Gunn, Judith Richards Spurgin, Suzanne Ringle Pfau, Maisie Goodale Crowther, Jack Halpin, Tom Bleser, Pat Hansen Booth, Diane Krotter
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 2008: 10
Sub-Series 17.12: Reunion, 2009
Item e-1811: Class of 1944, 2009
Group portrait
People depicted: Jim Brown
Item e-1812: Class of 1949, 2009
Group portrait
Item e-1813: Class of 1954, 2009
Group portrait
Item e-1814: Class of 1959, 2009
Group portrait
Item e-1815: Class of 1964, 2009
Group portrait
Item e-1816: Class of 1969, 2009
Group portrait
Item e-1817: Class of 1974, 2009
Group portrait
Item e-1818: Class of 1979, 2009
Group portrait
Item e-1819: Class of 1984, 2009
Group portrait
Item e-1820: Class of 1989, 2009
Group portrait
Item e-1821: Class of 1994, 2009
Group portrait
Item e-1822: Class of 1999, 2009
Group portrait
Item e-1823: Class of 2004, 2009
Group portrait
Sub-Series 17.13: Reunion, 2010
Item e-1824: Class of 1945, 2010
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Nancy Scriver Granrud, Betsy Shedd Bierman, Penny Penningroth Cupp; Row 2: Robert Granrud, Mary Peycke Poretti, Ann McNarmara Fallon, Jerry Schnur, William Lake
Item e-1825: Class of 1950, 2010
Group portrait
People depicted: Robert E. Will, Frank I. Wright, William J. Beck
Item e-1826: Class of 1960, 2010
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jane Betts Lufkin, Katie Busch Weiblen, Alison Krotter Johnson, Tom Hunt, Don Hunt, Pat Miller Libbey, Jeralyn Friedli, Sally Plain Schlobohm, Lesetta Shaw Odoroff, Stan Robins, Tom Huse, Gretchen Gund, Linda Levitt Goshko; Row 2: Dave Evans, Willie Fitch, Bud Dock, Marian Peterson Neutra, Tom Tollman, Bob Copeland, June Matthews, Eric R. Pianka, Jo Arneson, Peter Gentling, JoAnn Mayeda King, Tom Kelly, Steve Cook, Bob Christianson, David Ringrose; Row 3: Cynthia Colwell, Maggie Kessell, Julia Wallace, Ben Brabson, Mary Jo Schmitz Bergstrom, Lee Alexander Van Camp, Marian Longacre McCart, Earl Hasz, Mike McLanahan, Bill Otteson, Al Colburn, Judy Bryngelson, Ruth Johnson Ricci, Bette Tilbury Seeland, Barbara Floris Day, "Weezie" Arnaud Smith, E. Steeves Smith; Row 4: Jim Rawcliffe, Bob Stemsrud, Barbara Vaile, Larry Perlman, Dale S. Hanson, Harry Wahlquist, Boyce Burdick, John Votruba, John Zimbrick, Charlie Wyman, Fred Whiting, John Massey, Kathryn Hamerston Schultz, Jean Ann Gehner Morrow, James Adelman, Sandra Thunander Hatch, Sally Menz Sandoe; Row 5: Marie Ann Heiberg Vos, Karin Stevens Connelly, Francis Carroll, Frences Judy Storrs, Frances Tellner, Sue Schultz Carlson, Patricia Taplick, Audrey Cenedella, John Hamilton, Helen Vold West, Kathryn Brunauer Horvat, John Thompson, Gwen Colescott Mullen, Joan Naslund Burke, Bill Dunlap, Barbara Bourne Haggart, Rene Fournier, Paula Mathieson; Row 6: Jerry Lonnes, Lynn Williams Jorgensen, Rosemary Wolf Meier, Kitsy McMath Rothermel, Susan Rosenow Vig, Abby Cole Dawkins, Evie Haymaker Dolven, Kay Johnson Erickson, John Lango, Sarah Cutts Lode, James Jay Leland, Linda Buswell Bartoshuk, Liz Payne Parish, Margy Whittlesey Werling, James Van Etten, Bob Oelhaf, Bruce McCart, Fred Stevenson, John D. Wilson, Flo McBride, Judie Colwell Huse; Row 7: Marcia Williams Josephson, Ann Bartley Sackett, Frederic Bock, Bob Gloss, Dave Ely, Marge Clarkson Spannaus, Joan Wheeler Bickel, Amelia Cobb Gray, Dave Murray, Steve Burch, Kathryn MacKay Ringrose, Stephen Carlson, Richard Spann, Marion Ritchey Vance
Item e-1827: Class of 1970, 2010
Group portrait
People depicted: John M. Gendler
Item e-1828: Class of 1980, 2010
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Deborah Cutting Chapdelaine, Jon Friedman, Rick Valdivia, Eric Youngdale, Joan Ripepi, Reid Fisher, Dan Carlsen, Randy Gunn, Dan Shiffrin, Bob Knutson, Don Rogers; Row 2: Pamela Kiecker Royall, Deirdre Friel Rains, Sarah Cox Currie, Peggy Steif Abram, Jon Abram, Teri Haake Bauhs, Nancy Evenson Steedman, Anne Marie Brunner, Steve Gilmore, Braian Evans, Nadine G. Reis, Heather LaRoi, Rhonda Gillenwaters; Row 3: Sue Swedenburg, Sherri Hildebrandt, "Joe Fabeetz," Peter Barnet, Janet Hartwell Barnet, Christopher Clampitt, Stan Howald, Brenda Woods Howald, Martha Thompson, Carrie Hess, Douglas Ligare, Carolyn Griffith, Mary (Maryliz) Johnston, Mindy Bell; Row 4: Aaron Bransky, Sarah McEneany, David D. Diamond, Karen Zukowski, David Hough, Bill Watts, Mary Streitz, Andy Flamm, Seth Levin, Jamie O'Connor, Karen Nelson, John Hastings, Kelly Dopman, Naomi Siegal, Doug Rutherford, Lorene McDonald Rutherford
Item e-1829: Class of 1990, 2010
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Tanya Palka Thomas, Amy Grundman DuMond, Steve Maack, Steve Wilmot, Steve Wright, Michelle Drenth Olsen, Caroline Davis, Ana Argueta, Rachel Lutner, Leslie Dunlap, Ericson, Laura Hewitt Walker, Tobi Zemsky; Row 2: Sebastian Cherian, Marian Hurley Florey, Sarah VanOrman, Keith Lee, Tom Masuda, Susan Shogren Smith, Rachel Shoup, Vicki Watt Warshaw, Detta Ahl, Heidi Weber Burch, Steve Burch, Ruth Urbom, Carolyn Ferguson, Kris Dougherty; Row 3: Beret Oslen, Laural Pies, Lisa Larson Smith, Ann Cheeseman, Kari Johnson Stanway, Anne Shoemaker, Alice Ann Moore Campbell, Jennifer Little Ramm, Evan Legrand, Luke Legrand, Scott Staupe, David Harris, Mike Mullen, Timothy Hawkins, Margaret Hurdlik, Thomas Herron; Row 4: Joe Ostazeski, John Ostergren, Sara Jackson, Susan Schulz Church, Kristen Linser Wescott, Stephanie Hiatt, Lisa Keil Lagerquist, Daniel Bon, Mark Glasser, Andy Carlson, Jeanine Dorfman, Joshua Homan Dorfman, Heather Vanderley, Laura Gastel, Amy Bylsma Engebretson, Mary Anne McLeod, Dave Burrow; Row 5: Max Keller, Jon Lamont, Craig Lobdell, Matt Armstrong, Matt Jetmore, Emalee Mandl, Alex Cowherd, Bert Granberg, Rich Price, Siri Anderson, Melissa Mark, Cheryl Allendoerfer, Joe Weismann, Jay Bozicevich
Item e-1830: Class of 2000, 2010
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Steve Bassi, Rob Nanovic, Ted Johnson, Nonoko Sato, Neena Mahadev, Bonita Leung, Kelly Landis, Faisal Mohyuddin, Denvil Saine, Jessica Rich, Amanda Bradley Gran, Melissa Wendt, Betsyy Kaufman, Kristen Mueller Smith, Theresa Camire Kelly, Kathleen Lohmar Exel; Row 2: Katherine Elderkin Kendrick, Miranda Peterson Darby, Lucie Shipp Tredennick, Kacia Brink Lee, Chris Meyer, Jim Maiwurm, Jennifer Rosenbaum Maiwurm, Morgan Harris-Warrick, Jessica Piasecke, Christina Berglund, Jordan Srour Ludders, Lindsay Francis, Nadia Seiler, Mimi Cukier; Row 3: Rich Higgins, Karl Krause, Alice McPherson Pierce, Hannah Fischer-Baum, Annie Hayward Hillinger, Shaun Kadlec, Tom Alcivar, Claire Pettersen, Karin Langer, Alison Bassi, Kanishka Marasinghe, Maya Theus, Liila Woods, Cassie Simpson, Annie Loch, Brandon Moersch w/ Cameron Loch-Moersch, Julie Michalak, Katherine Fye with Charley Meyers-Fey; Row 4: Karl Leitz, Amanda Narvaes, Hong Ly, Sam Wold, Michael Khorsandi, Nick Votrobeck, Bridget Johnson, Ben Miller, Megan Burns Ulland, Andy DuPont, Bill Murry , Beth Anderson, Mike Janus, Raulie Ruiz, Lea Snyder, John Melson, Erik Ostlund with Gwendolyn Ostlund; Row 5: Joe Lofgren, Adam Sharron, Adam Webster, Jennifer Showe, Genevieve Croker, Noel Henderson-James, Bernie Kuan, Apurba Charkraborty, Brendon Fischer, Benjamin Polk, Samantha Anders, Kalamity Karl, Jason Engdahl, Chris Martin, Huy Vu, Gabriel Farrell, Emily Barbee, Julian Ryu, Drew Airone; Row 6: Kelly Tan O'Hara, Sandy Helquist, Clara Zamorano, Laurie Peterson Bauer, Tom Bauer, Paul Riedner, Kevin Fitzgerald, Paul Kane, Katherine Posner, Chris Doten, Clint Bitzer, Amanda Harlow Bitzen and Clara
Sub-Series 17.14: Reunion, 2011
Item e-1831: Class of 1946, 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Kathryn Ely Ewens, Janet Runkel Anderson, Burton F. Anderson, Joanne Fletcher Susag, Roland Minda, Carolyn Cary Dilley, Norma Smith Christopher; Row 2: Virginia West Saxhaug, George L. Cassat
Related material: e-1832
Item e-1832: Class of 1946 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Kathryn Ely Ewens, Janet Runkel Anderson, Burton F. Anderson, Joanne Fletcher Susag, Roland Minda, Carolyn Cary Dilley, Norma Smith Christopher; Row 2: Virginia West Saxhaug, George L. Cassat
Related material: e-1831
Item e-1833: Class of 1951, 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Carol Smith Ligare, Irene Daniell Kress, Jane Hauser Pejsa, Pat Hinshaw Oien, Meem Wahlquist Asp, Ginny Brown Jacobson, Jake Jacobson; Row 2: Dick Oilver, Philip Lenox, Gus Gilfillan, Sid Edinger, Herb Nadelhoffer, Don Van Stone, Joan Freese Grant, Carolyn Quay Wilson; Row 3: Grace Ingersoll Samis, Don Samis, Bill Soules, Dean Millman, Tom Thiss, Lyman van Slyke, Marge Marshall McCarthy, Ann Daly Goodwin
Related material: e-1834
Item e-1834: Class of 1951 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Carol Smith Ligare, Irene Daniell Kress, Jane Hauser Pejsa, Pat Hinshaw Oien, Meem Wahlquist Asp, Ginny Brown Jacobson, Jake Jacobson; Row 2: Dick Oilver, Philip Lenox, Gus Gilfillan, Sid Edinger, Herb Nadelhoffer, Don Van Stone, Joan Freese Grant, Carolyn Quay Wilson; Row 3: Grace Ingersoll Samis, Don Samis, Bill Soules, Dean Millman, Tom Thiss, Lyman van Slyke, Marge Marshall McCarthy, Ann Daly Goodwin
Related material: e-1833
Item e-1835: Class of 1956, 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Le Etta Sanger Sprackling, Valerie Pressendo Williams, Bev Smith Wright, Ceca Paciotti Sutherland, Gretchen Walby Fogo, Janet Rogge Dugle; Row 2: Bea Stough Bryngelson, Joan Leck Madsen, Marilyn Burke Rossman, Pat Milligan Baker, Nean Stewart Papke, Dale Anderson, Carlene Hanson Jones, Karen Berglund Steelman, Kay Kolderie White; Row 3: Nancy Jordan Fiene, Jean Apple Owen, Beverly Smith Driscoll, Cal mastin (spouse of Alice Cox Mastin), Alice Cox Mastin, JoAnn Godfrey Mulligan; Row 4: Mary Nelson Keithahn, Sally Slaughter Anderson, Mary Wittmayer; Row 5: John E. Jones, Marion "Mo" Ostrom Robertson, Caroline Nadelhoffer Orman, Larry Becker, Doug Steelman, Dave Gordon, Jim Morton; Row 6: Bob Hill, Richard Buchheit, Tom Fiene, Suzon Gordon (spouse of Dave Gordon), Merrill Hough, Wally Mead, Bruce McManus
Related material: e1836
Item e-1836: Class of 1956 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Le Etta Sanger Sprackling, Valerie Pressendo Williams, Bev Smith Wright, Ceca Paciotti Sutherland, Gretchen Walby Fogo, Janet Rogge Dugle; Row 2: Bea Stough Bryngelson, Joan Leck Madsen, Marilyn Burke Rossman, Pat Milligan Baker, Nean Stewart Papke, Dale Anderson, Carlene Hanson Jones, Karen Berglund Steelman, Kay Kolderie White; Row 3: Nancy Jordan Fiene, Jean Apple Owen, Beverly Smith Driscoll, Cal mastin (spouse of Alice Cox Mastin), Alice Cox Mastin, JoAnn Godfrey Mulligan; Row 4: Mary Nelson Keithahn, Sally Slaughter Anderson, Mary Wittmayer; Row 5: John E. Jones, Marion "Mo" Ostrom Robertson, Caroline Nadelhoffer Orman, Larry Becker, Doug Steelman, Dave Gordon, Jim Morton; Row 6: Bob Hill, Richard Buchheit, Tom Fiene, Suzon Gordon (spouse of Dave Gordon), Merrill Hough, Wally Mead, Bruce McManus
Related material: e-1835
Item e-1837: Class of 1961, 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Tin Beech, Andy Larsen, Brock Spencer, Jeff Hanor, Nancy Burt Beecher, Greg Collier, Sheila Johnson Girton, Bob Fliegel, Katherine "Kitsy" Easton Kuykendall, John Beal, Susan Truesdale Christian, Penny Purtzer, Kenneth Smith, Kathy Brown, "miachi" Coyote; Row 2: Ken Stensby, Connie Luening Gerszewski, Ann Maucker King, Phebe Julius Barth, Kathy Freyburger English, Jeru Saxton Kish, Dick Fox, Mel A. Knutz, Karen Woodruff Phillips, Marion Jones Phelps, Judy Anne Sosted, Mary Jensen Ihle, Don Plank, Bobbe Stoner Pickell, Carla Nelson Rohwedder, Renate Richter; Row 3: Becky West Jeffers, Deborah Paciotti McKneally, Mary Ann Butterbrodt Jackson, Elisabeth Osborne Curtis, Mike Murphy, Michael Swygert, Jay Sargent, Sue Stearns Maley, Bob Hoover, Parker J. Palmer, Marge Maksim Josephson, Caroline Black Utley, Verna Anderson Kelly, Sally Grinde Legrand, Jane Watson Hanson, christine Schroeder Compton; Row 4: Kip Schulze, James McCleave, Jon Schneidler, Garrick Utley, Dan Pearson, Don Davidson, Lee Beecher, Dave Appleyard, Renata Schmidt, Roger Holthaus, George Tselos, Ruth Rudser Balsdon, Bob Broman, Mary Zeller Ceridan, Gerald Roberts, Art Middlemist; Row 5: Mary Ekelund, Judith Dian Larsen, Elizabeth "Betty" Rintoul, Elizabeth Gardner Kennedy, David Geilen, Mel Meyer Hunter, Robert "Larry" Wilson, John Krohn, Isabella Lukens Horsky, Carol Holtzman Cespedes, Betty Rae Paske Bacon, Pat Riley, Mary-Leigh Elmore Miller, Penny Hartwell Lewton, Nancy Perkins Dast, Heather Voss Tueffel, Sam Boyer, Ann Calloway Neeb, Perry-O Richel Sliwa; Row 6: Roger LaRaus, Lynda Levin LaRaus, Martha Spitzer Clatterbaugh, Frank Surpless, Larry Gregg, Bill Feldt, Karen Grove Feldt, John Lundsten, Andy Ellwein, David McKercher, Norm Vig, Prudence Tully Dings, John Dings, Walter Andrews, Melinda Andrews, Rhoda MacKenzie, Bob Althauser, Martha Gettinger Larson; Row 7: Bailey Spencer Tysklind, Harriet Thiele Statz, Gary Young, Judith Gere, Mary-Ann Baugh Cateforis, Norm Hanson
Related material: e-1838
Item e-1838: Class of 1961 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Tin Beech, Andy Larsen, Brock Spencer, Jeff Hanor, Nancy Burt Beecher, Greg Collier, Sheila Johnson Girton, Bob Fliegel, Katherine "Kitsy" Easton Kuykendall, John Beal, Susan Truesdale Christian, Penny Purtzer, Kenneth Smith, Kathy Brown, "miachi" Coyote; Row 2: Ken Stensby, Connie Luening Gerszewski, Ann Maucker King, Phebe Julius Barth, Kathy Freyburger English, Jeru Saxton Kish, Dick Fox, Mel A. Knutz, Karen Woodruff Phillips, Marion Jones Phelps, Judy Anne Sosted, Mary Jensen Ihle, Don Plank, Bobbe Stoner Pickell, Carla Nelson Rohwedder, Renate Richter; Row 3: Becky West Jeffers, Deborah Paciotti McKneally, Mary Ann Butterbrodt Jackson, Elisabeth Osborne Curtis, Mike Murphy, Michael Swygert, Jay Sargent, Sue Stearns Maley, Bob Hoover, Parker J. Palmer, Marge Maksim Josephson, Caroline Black Utley, Verna Anderson Kelly, Sally Grinde Legrand, Jane Watson Hanson, christine Schroeder Compton; Row 4: Kip Schulze, James McCleave, Jon Schneidler, Garrick Utley, Dan Pearson, Don Davidson, Lee Beecher, Dave Appleyard, Renata Schmidt, Roger Holthaus, George Tselos, Ruth Rudser Balsdon, Bob Broman, Mary Zeller Ceridan, Gerald Roberts, Art Middlemist; Row 5: Mary Ekelund, Judith Dian Larsen, Elizabeth "Betty" Rintoul, Elizabeth Gardner Kennedy, David Geilen, Mel Meyer Hunter, Robert "Larry" Wilson, John Krohn, Isabella Lukens Horsky, Carol Holtzman Cespedes, Betty Rae Paske Bacon, Pat Riley, Mary-Leigh Elmore Miller, Penny Hartwell Lewton, Nancy Perkins Dast, Heather Voss Tueffel, Sam Boyer, Ann Calloway Neeb, Perry-O Richel Sliwa; Row 6: Roger LaRaus, Lynda Levin LaRaus, Martha Spitzer Clatterbaugh, Frank Surpless, Larry Gregg, Bill Feldt, Karen Grove Feldt, John Lundsten, Andy Ellwein, David McKercher, Norm Vig, Prudence Tully Dings, John Dings, Walter Andrews, Melinda Andrews, Rhoda MacKenzie, Bob Althauser, Martha Gettinger Larson; Row 7: Bailey Spencer Tysklind, Harriet Thiele Statz, Gary Young, Judith Gere, Mary-Ann Baugh Cateforis, Norm Hanson
Related material: e-1837
Item e-1839: Class of 1966, 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Martha Hulings Kaemmer, Karen Graff Scholnick, Kathleen Murphy Fischer, Pearl Lam Bergad, Grace Huenemann, Karen Eckerman Laatsch, Rich Borst, Clay Russell, Victor Henney, Bill Craig, Steve Buffington; Row 2: Rick Suiter, Jackson Turnacliff, Lawrie Cherniack, Lynne Wangsgard Sadler, Jean Goldstein, Rob Bingham, Tom Merritt, Peggy Day Watterson, Jon Watterson, Emmett Terwilliger, Mike Taylor, Will Page; Row 3: Sharon Tornes Merritt, Dale Fuller, Bob Owens, Nancy McHenry Zimmerman, Chuck Zimmerman, Claire Cone Robertson, Arline Roller Hinckley, Gary Schwarzman, Rob Scarlett, Dick Porter; Row 4: Eric Lasley, Larry Soderholm, Anne Bratton Fairbanks, Millie Munro Masse, Mary Holmquist Saboe, Mary Watson, Joan Hildebrandt Higinbotham, Dave Frangquist, Bonnie McNaughton Wheaton, Dorothy Broom, Beth Crittenden Schwarzman, Abilgail Nichols; Row 5: Paul Grawe, Rick Heydinger, Eric Carlson, Mimi Garbisch Carlson, Daniel Yalisove, Bill Livingston, Rosemary Lane Anderson, Jim Rogers, Alan Barker
Related material: e1840
Item e-1840: Class of 1966 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Martha Hulings Kaemmer, Karen Graff Scholnick, Kathleen Murphy Fischer, Pearl Lam Bergad, Grace Huenemann, Karen Eckerman Laatsch, Rich Borst, Clay Russell, Victor Henney, Bill Craig, Steve Buffington; Row 2: Rick Suiter, Jackson Turnacliff, Lawrie Cherniack, Lynne Wangsgard Sadler, Jean Goldstein, Rob Bingham, Tom Merritt, Peggy Day Watterson, Jon Watterson, Emmett Terwilliger, Mike Taylor, Will Page; Row 3: Sharon Tornes Merritt, Dale Fuller, Bob Owens, Nancy McHenry Zimmerman, Chuck Zimmerman, Claire Cone Robertson, Arline Roller Hinckley, Gary Schwarzman, Rob Scarlett, Dick Porter; Row 4: Eric Lasley, Larry Soderholm, Anne Bratton Fairbanks, Millie Munro Masse, Mary Holmquist Saboe, Mary Watson, Joan Hildebrandt Higinbotham, Dave Frangquist, Bonnie McNaughton Wheaton, Dorothy Broom, Beth Crittenden Schwarzman, Abilgail Nichols; Row 5: Paul Grawe, Rick Heydinger, Eric Carlson, Mimi Garbisch Carlson, Daniel Yalisove, Bill Livingston, Rosemary Lane Anderson, Jim Rogers, Alan Barker
Related material: e-1839
Item e-1841: Class of 1971, 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Sandra Smith Simmons,  John Hasse, Chris Todis, Bonnie Bumgardner Todis, Linda David Peairs, Pam Smith Finkelman, Peg Salagovic Sweitzer, Susan Schradle, Ann Schwartz; Row 2: Mary Voigt, Alice Alldredge, Marcia Wirt, William Clise, Wendy Fearside, Tom Shilton, Bruce Tully, Paul Brindle, Bob Keller; Row 3: Nan Martin Jarashow, Ed Pultz, Yvonne Jones, Elsie Myers Martin, Ray Martin, Mark Geiger, Jane Willard, Susan Anderson, John Cole, John Selden, Stephan Real; Row 4: Beverly Bailey Hargraves, Tom Lechner, Pete Raines, Phil Wheeler, Paul Wyse, Mark Allen, Fay Knowles, Scott McNairy, Kristina Kane Troost, Alan Thiel, Gard Strother; Row 5: Irene Horak "Mystery grad", "Mystery Guest", Patrick McDonald, jeff Koffler, Anita Smith Buckler, Mary Frederickson Wilson, Beth Lewis, Linda Magdsick, Susan Greenwood McAlister, Barb Arnett Green, Margaret Loud McCamant, Robert McCamant; Row 6: Jocelyn Riley, Alice Childress Kramer, David Pennington, Nancy Allen Foran, Joe Foran, George Kane, Stuart Vaughn, Sue Coen Mendelson, Bob Mendelson, Susan Cushman, Charlie Quimby, Barbara North Beck; Row 7: Beverly Hertzog Solow, Tom Schroeder
Related material: e-1842
Item e-1842: Class of 1971 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Sandra Smith Simmons,  John Hasse, Chris Todis, Bonnie Bumgardner Todis, Linda David Peairs, Pam Smith Finkelman, Peg Salagovic Sweitzer, Susan Schradle, Ann Schwartz; Row 2: Mary Voigt, Alice Alldredge, Marcia Wirt, William Clise, Wendy Fearside, Tom Shilton, Bruce Tully, Paul Brindle, Bob Keller; Row 3: Nan Martin Jarashow, Ed Pultz, Yvonne Jones, Elsie Myers Martin, Ray Martin, Mark Geiger, Jane Willard, Susan Anderson, John Cole, John Selden, Stephan Real; Row 4: Beverly Bailey Hargraves, Tom Lechner, Pete Raines, Phil Wheeler, Paul Wyse, Mark Allen, Fay Knowles, Scott McNairy, Kristina Kane Troost, Alan Thiel, Gard Strother; Row 5: Irene Horak "Mystery grad", "Mystery Guest", Patrick McDonald, jeff Koffler, Anita Smith Buckler, Mary Frederickson Wilson, Beth Lewis, Linda Magdsick, Susan Greenwood McAlister, Barb Arnett Green, Margaret Loud McCamant, Robert McCamant; Row 6: Jocelyn Riley, Alice Childress Kramer, David Pennington, Nancy Allen Foran, Joe Foran, George Kane, Stuart Vaughn, Sue Coen Mendelson, Bob Mendelson, Susan Cushman, Charlie Quimby, Barbara North Beck; Row 7: Beverly Hertzog Solow, Tom Schroeder
Related material: e-1841
Item e-1843: Class of 1976, 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: George Jelatis, Doug Lefton, Susan Davol Carlson, Donna Langmaack Badame, Jon Dreyer, Bill Sterling, Marcie Jefferys, Sue Goodspeed, Butch Goodspeed; Row 2: Randy Steinman, Davis Bennett, Will Maze, Stephen Asp, Dave Jensen, Jim Post, Warren Maruyama, Rolve Slungaard, Mary Williams Drouillard; Row 3: Ann Potter, Meg Roggensack, Stephen Harkavy, Deb Sugarman, Jeff Kaplan, Jane O'Laughlin, Lisa Gleicher, thomas Krieg, Mike Armstrong; Row 4: Julie Zignego, Cora Lee Flora Sterling, Ann Seibert, Lisa Berg, Karin Linnerooth Johnson, Harry Delugach, Pamela Hanson, Mari Grage Henly, John Trucano, Judy Gower Stocker, Ron Henkoff; Row 5: Dave Wetherbee, William Loos, Duane Schrader, Mark Edwards, Steven Erickson
Related material: e-1844
Item e-1844: Class of 1976 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: George Jelatis, Doug Lefton, Susan Davol Carlson, Donna Langmaack Badame, Jon Dreyer, Bill Sterling, Marcie Jefferys, Sue Goodspeed, Butch Goodspeed; Row 2: Randy Steinman, Davis Bennett, Will Maze, Stephen Asp, Dave Jensen, Jim Post, Warren Maruyama, Rolve Slungaard, Mary Williams Drouillard; Row 3: Ann Potter, Meg Roggensack, Stephen Harkavy, Deb Sugarman, Jeff Kaplan, Jane O'Laughlin, Lisa Gleicher, thomas Krieg, Mike Armstrong; Row 4: Julie Zignego, Cora Lee Flora Sterling, Ann Seibert, Lisa Berg, Karin Linnerooth Johnson, Harry Delugach, Pamela Hanson, Mari Grage Henly, John Trucano, Judy Gower Stocker, Ron Henkoff; Row 5: Dave Wetherbee, William Loos, Duane Schrader, Mark Edwards, Steven Erickson
Related material: e-1843
Item e-1845: Class of 1981, 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Mike Feinstein, Robert Elhai, Laura Hoyt, Elizabeth Bowditch, Nancy Arnold Artz, Julie Roger Miller, Jim Reinertsen; Row 2: Miriam Garcia, Liz Wyant, Mia Nosanow, Julie Eisenberg, Patty Diamond, John Cutler, Greta Anderson, Therese Pajunen Elron, Andy Oliver, Joan Ostergren; Row 3: Melissa Carlson, Gayle Wallace DeVries, Sally Godfry, Michael Kirschner, Nancy Braker, Rett Nelson, Bea Comty Liedel, Nancy Barnard Ramsey, Janice Garfunkel, Craig R. Peterson, Jim Alexander; Row 4: Fred Neher, James Neher (Son of Fred and Mickey Neher), Mickey Murphy-Neher, Melissa Chaney, Jim Tharin, Charlie Pydych, Gerry Boschwitz, Drew Miller
Related material: e-1846, e-1847, e-1848
Item e-1846: Class of 1981 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Mike Feinstein, Robert Elhai, Laura Hoyt, Elizabeth Bowditch, Nancy Arnold Artz, Julie Roger Miller, Jim Reinertsen; Row 2: Miriam Garcia, Liz Wyant, Mia Nosanow, Julie Eisenberg, Patty Diamond, John Cutler, Greta Anderson, Therese Pajunen Elron, Andy Oliver, Joan Ostergren; Row 3: Melissa Carlson, Gayle Wallace DeVries, Sally Godfry, Michael Kirschner, Nancy Braker, Rett Nelson, Bea Comty Liedel, Nancy Barnard Ramsey, Janice Garfunkel, Craig R. Peterson, Jim Alexander; Row 4: Fred Neher, James Neher (Son of Fred and Mickey Neher), Mickey Murphy-Neher, Melissa Chaney, Jim Tharin, Charlie Pydych, Gerry Boschwitz, Drew Miller
Related material: e-1845, e-1847, e-1848
Item e-1847: Class of 1981, 2011
Group portrait
Related material: e-1845, e-1846, e-1848
Item e-1848: Class of 1981 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
Related material: e-1845, e-1846, e-1847
Item e-1849: Class of 1986, 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Will Goldstein, Joni Biesemeier Kalstrup, Julia Ortis Ramos, Peggy Song, David Gerdes, Janet Taylor Yeracaris; Row 2: Michael Sandels, Bill Velazquez, Drew Maiman, Campbell Craig, Joe Frank, Ann Doherty, Jill Moses, Dawn Odell, Nancy Johnson, Ann Bujacich Geil, Karl Korfmacher, Chris Yetman, John Robinson, Andrea Abel; Row 3: Debbie Sigel, Jonathan Pearlstein, Laura Day Moore, Elizabeth Hayes Ransom, Andy Mason, Jean Whitney, Emily Brauer Kahn, Jerry Lefkowitz, Kathryn Stewart, Susan Hammel Joyce, Therese Kramer Kistler, Elise Andrew Thomson, Carol Barnett, Patty Shanahan, Sara Hays, Ani Hyslop, Frances Go, John Sorlie; Row 4: Tim Spiekerman, Lucy Franklin, Tierza Wiese Stephan, Lynette Enz Liberge, Mari Ann Zeiler Keithahn, Randi Madisen, Catherine Coy, Kathy Lee, Alan Pitt, Susan Olson, Wendy Schultz Weiss, Leslie Bingham Connelly, Kristi Schulze O'Sullivan, Allison Flom Blackwell, Aaron Schwartz, David Smith, Eric Tretbar, Jacque Harper, Stephanie Lofgren; Row 5: Frances Bressman Egan, Craig McCaa, Jenny Pease Eastvold, Susan Glen, Rina Stopsky Cooper, Alejandro Riera, Doug Mead, Leah Golden, Jim Hollenberg, Beth Palmer Rudiger, Jennifer Trueman Resek, Janet Davis Osbourne, Keith Bartz, Rolf Peters, Michael Heim, James Eisner, Ting Ting Cheng, Susan Wood, George Herrel; Row 6: Bill Hammond, Monica Drane, Jack Becker, Scott Hirschberg, Karin Snelson, Susie Adams, Deb Oberman, David Cade, Pam Kernan Raymond, Tara O'Brien Pride, Monica Stevens White, Sharon Frank Wichman, Anne-Marie Girard, Janet Nelson, Roger Huddleston, Elizabeth Tregoe Gonzalez, Kim Gillen Corbey, Martha Oakley, Molly Stoner, Stephanie Molliconi; Row 7: David Kumasaka, Ty Priest, Paul Shadle, Judy Hawkinson, Judson Kilpatrick, Paul Bultler, Nat Longley, Gary Luloff, Steve Richardson, Barb Spanjers, Chap Flack, Brian Beard, Lisa Morrison, Susan Baxter Grubb, Luis Reynaldo, Elizabeth Uppman-Marquez, Jenny Jorgensen Tulloss, Joe Dempsey, Martha Heid, Sonja Solomonson; Row 8: Av Vidyarthi, Terry Boychuk, David Kelliher, Beth Gramentine Durant, Brian Christensen, John Woodwell, Maureen Kenny, Jennette Lee, Peter Fritzell, Sean McKenna, Leslie Hayes, Dan Tysver, Mark Ward, Abby Nesbitt, Annette Biscula Ostrowski, Pat Davis, Jim Wyant, Will Fleming, Paul Wetherbee, Gretchen Colonius
Related material: e-1850
Item e-1850: Class of 1986 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Will Goldstein, Joni Biesemeier Kalstrup, Julia Ortis Ramos, Peggy Song, David Gerdes, Janet Taylor Yeracaris; Row 2: Michael Sandels, Bill Velazquez, Drew Maiman, Campbell Craig, Joe Frank, Ann Doherty, Jill Moses, Dawn Odell, Nancy Johnson, Ann Bujacich Geil, Karl Korfmacher, Chris Yetman, John Robinson, Andrea Abel; Row 3: Debbie Sigel, Jonathan Pearlstein, Laura Day Moore, Elizabeth Hayes Ransom, Andy Mason, Jean Whitney, Emily Brauer Kahn, Jerry Lefkowitz, Kathryn Stewart, Susan Hammel Joyce, Therese Kramer Kistler, Elise Andrew Thomson, Carol Barnett, Patty Shanahan, Sara Hays, Ani Hyslop, Frances Go, John Sorlie; Row 4: Tim Spiekerman, Lucy Franklin, Tierza Wiese Stephan, Lynette Enz Liberge, Mari Ann Zeiler Keithahn, Randi Madisen, Catherine Coy, Kathy Lee, Alan Pitt, Susan Olson, Wendy Schultz Weiss, Leslie Bingham Connelly, Kristi Schulze O'Sullivan, Allison Flom Blackwell, Aaron Schwartz, David Smith, Eric Tretbar, Jacque Harper, Stephanie Lofgren; Row 5: Frances Bressman Egan, Craig McCaa, Jenny Pease Eastvold, Susan Glen, Rina Stopsky Cooper, Alejandro Riera, Doug Mead, Leah Golden, Jim Hollenberg, Beth Palmer Rudiger, Jennifer Trueman Resek, Janet Davis Osbourne, Keith Bartz, Rolf Peters, Michael Heim, James Eisner, Ting Ting Cheng, Susan Wood, George Herrel; Row 6: Bill Hammond, Monica Drane, Jack Becker, Scott Hirschberg, Karin Snelson, Susie Adams, Deb Oberman, David Cade, Pam Kernan Raymond, Tara O'Brien Pride, Monica Stevens White, Sharon Frank Wichman, Anne-Marie Girard, Janet Nelson, Roger Huddleston, Elizabeth Tregoe Gonzalez, Kim Gillen Corbey, Martha Oakley, Molly Stoner, Stephanie Molliconi; Row 7: David Kumasaka, Ty Priest, Paul Shadle, Judy Hawkinson, Judson Kilpatrick, Paul Bultler, Nat Longley, Gary Luloff, Steve Richardson, Barb Spanjers, Chap Flack, Brian Beard, Lisa Morrison, Susan Baxter Grubb, Luis Reynaldo, Elizabeth Uppman-Marquez, Jenny Jorgensen Tulloss, Joe Dempsey, Martha Heid, Sonja Solomonson; Row 8: Av Vidyarthi, Terry Boychuk, David Kelliher, Beth Gramentine Durant, Brian Christensen, John Woodwell, Maureen Kenny, Jennette Lee, Peter Fritzell, Sean McKenna, Leslie Hayes, Dan Tysver, Mark Ward, Abby Nesbitt, Annette Biscula Ostrowski, Pat Davis, Jim Wyant, Will Fleming, Paul Wetherbee, Gretchen Colonius
Related material: e-1849
Item e-1851: Class of 1991, 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Chris Zegal, Christine Resick Levin, Christopher Payne, Gautam Khera, Juan Cabanela; Row 2: Laura Rossiter Spicer, Elena Darden, Jessica Bresker Van Tasell, Paul Ashman, Detta Ahl, Lise Olsen-Dufour, Tom Cox, Laurie Hipley, Louise Latterell, Maria Caporizzo, Becky Ostertag; Row 3: Ann Shanks Etter, Drew Forsberg, Dawn Messerly, Melissa Nelson, Lisa Legrand, Stephanie Castro, Lorna Janus Wilson, Karen Hessel, Jenny Nigrini, Rebekah Cowing, Katherine Richards, Daniel Simons; Row 4: Beth Edinger Aigbe, Beth Parks, Laura Matheny, Kurt Waltenbaugh, Harrison Magun, Amanda Buttress Cialkowski, Jennifer Nelson Weismann, Katie Thatcher, Kathleen Coughlin Hefley, Tara Morrison Sullivan, Laura Curtis, Jolly Bowen-Bailey, Beth Potts; Row 5: Dan Lugo, Liz Yoon, Richard Dorfsman, Gerri Bushkovski-Clark, Zachary Guritz (son of Rita and Matt Guritz), Rita Nething Guritz, Matt Guritz, Francie Spangler, Suzanne Coulter Rose, Don Perkins, Shawn Steene, Michael Pippenger, Mike Schulenberg; Row 6: Paula Jong-Juhola, Lisa Bierwagen, Patrick Alexander, Vicki Trinder, Joung Sohn, T.J. Sullivan, Todd Berreth, Eric Gerecke, Andrew Iseminger, Susan Hockings , Marcus Young; Row 7: Steve Zannetos, Tarek Ismail, Patti Labarre Ismail, Lisa Barrow, Grechen Guess, Jim Schaal (Spouse of Sarah Conning), Sarah Conning, Justin Wender, Kason Napora, Paul Gore, Martha Ahrendt Gurung, Regan A.R. Gurung, Daren Johnson
Related material: e-1852
Item e-1852: Class of 1991 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Chris Zegal, Christine Resick Levin, Christopher Payne, Gautam Khera, Juan Cabanela; Row 2: Laura Rossiter Spicer, Elena Darden, Jessica Bresker Van Tasell, Paul Ashman, Detta Ahl, Lise Olsen-Dufour, Tom Cox, Laurie Hipley, Louise Latterell, Maria Caporizzo, Becky Ostertag; Row 3: Ann Shanks Etter, Drew Forsberg, Dawn Messerly, Melissa Nelson, Lisa Legrand, Stephanie Castro, Lorna Janus Wilson, Karen Hessel, Jenny Nigrini, Rebekah Cowing, Katherine Richards, Daniel Simons; Row 4: Beth Edinger Aigbe, Beth Parks, Laura Matheny, Kurt Waltenbaugh, Harrison Magun, Amanda Buttress Cialkowski, Jennifer Nelson Weismann, Katie Thatcher, Kathleen Coughlin Hefley, Tara Morrison Sullivan, Laura Curtis, Jolly Bowen-Bailey, Beth Potts; Row 5: Dan Lugo, Liz Yoon, Richard Dorfsman, Gerri Bushkovski-Clark, Zachary Guritz (son of Rita and Matt Guritz), Rita Nething Guritz, Matt Guritz, Francie Spangler, Suzanne Coulter Rose, Don Perkins, Shawn Steene, Michael Pippenger, Mike Schulenberg; Row 6: Paula Jong-Juhola, Lisa Bierwagen, Patrick Alexander, Vicki Trinder, Joung Sohn, T.J. Sullivan, Todd Berreth, Eric Gerecke, Andrew Iseminger, Susan Hockings , Marcus Young; Row 7: Steve Zannetos, Tarek Ismail, Patti Labarre Ismail, Lisa Barrow, Grechen Guess, Jim Schaal (Spouse of Sarah Conning), Sarah Conning, Justin Wender, Kason Napora, Paul Gore, Martha Ahrendt Gurung, Regan A.R. Gurung, Daren Johnson
Related material: e-1851
Item e-1853: Class of 1996, 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jane Liu Menning, Lisa Yelon, Megan Hoyt, Eryn Demming Kehe, Kristine Festege Jacobson; Row 2: Carolyn Williams-Noren, Andrew Fandrei Lin, Erin Crothers Giuliani, Chris Johnson, Kisha Delain, Heidi Oertle, Molly McGuire, Rachel Henry, Carey Hartin Dukes, Mike Vana, Michelle Klein Morgan, Justin Morgan Elaine Brunner; Row 3: David Hong, Julie Siple, Susan Dehart Matura, Jeff Matura, Jess Sauer, Andre LeMere, Maggie Bowman, Lisa Danzig, Becky Weinberg, Matt Engel, Davey Kline, Tim Lasocki, Ted Shannon, Teresa Pape Shannon; Row 4: Allie Albrecht Ferro, Sonya Neville Morel, Elizabeth Lentz, Jessica Gryygotis Rosenbaum, Gwen Steffen, Megan Piper, Rachel Mitton-Fry, Mark Mitton-Fry, Danielle Logan, Brendan Lucey, Eric Lonsdorf, Hiro Oshima, Jason Craig, Katie Bengston Craig, Allison Sharkeyy Simkins; Row 5: Dogan Sahin, Erica Metz, Matt Ryan, Suzanne Bacon, Liam Higgins, Chris French, Carl Copenhaver, Andy Martin, Jo Young, Roger Beherns, David Huges, JJ Kuhn, Kuhn, Garth Spellman, Josh Galster, Gretchen Fowles; Row 6: Sara Potter DuBois, Sean Hollands, Eric Schmidt, Andrew Schneider, Stephanie Cornils Halvorson, Karissa Baker, Joe Dempseyy, De Kerr, Pat Votruba, Jason McNellis, Ben Stiles, Ariel Stern, Nick Roberts, Mary Heath, Jennifer Cerny Niquette; Row 7: Brian Clark, Wally Narcum, Kari Cornelius Hay, Erin Keyes, Rebecca Dobosh, Evan Stoner, Bruce Manning
Related material: e-1854
Item e-1854: Class of 1996 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Jane Liu Menning, Lisa Yelon, Megan Hoyt, Eryn Demming Kehe, Kristine Festege Jacobson; Row 2: Carolyn Williams-Noren, Andrew Fandrei Lin, Erin Crothers Giuliani, Chris Johnson, Kisha Delain, Heidi Oertle, Molly McGuire, Rachel Henry, Carey Hartin Dukes, Mike Vana, Michelle Klein Morgan, Justin Morgan Elaine Brunner; Row 3: David Hong, Julie Siple, Susan Dehart Matura, Jeff Matura, Jess Sauer, Andre LeMere, Maggie Bowman, Lisa Danzig, Becky Weinberg, Matt Engel, Davey Kline, Tim Lasocki, Ted Shannon, Teresa Pape Shannon; Row 4: Allie Albrecht Ferro, Sonya Neville Morel, Elizabeth Lentz, Jessica Gryygotis Rosenbaum, Gwen Steffen, Megan Piper, Rachel Mitton-Fry, Mark Mitton-Fry, Danielle Logan, Brendan Lucey, Eric Lonsdorf, Hiro Oshima, Jason Craig, Katie Bengston Craig, Allison Sharkeyy Simkins; Row 5: Dogan Sahin, Erica Metz, Matt Ryan, Suzanne Bacon, Liam Higgins, Chris French, Carl Copenhaver, Andy Martin, Jo Young, Roger Beherns, David Huges, JJ Kuhn, Kuhn, Garth Spellman, Josh Galster, Gretchen Fowles; Row 6: Sara Potter DuBois, Sean Hollands, Eric Schmidt, Andrew Schneider, Stephanie Cornils Halvorson, Karissa Baker, Joe Dempseyy, De Kerr, Pat Votruba, Jason McNellis, Ben Stiles, Ariel Stern, Nick Roberts, Mary Heath, Jennifer Cerny Niquette; Row 7: Brian Clark, Wally Narcum, Kari Cornelius Hay, Erin Keyes, Rebecca Dobosh, Evan Stoner, Bruce Manning
Related material: e-1853
Item e-1855: Class of 2001, 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Laura Clise, Karie Middleton McCabe, Liz, Bird Malinkin, Samantha Kennedy, Julia Jarvis, Shilpa Kamat, Michael Estrera, David Strandness; Row 2: Kenji Spielman, Emily Baker, Michael Borchert, Elizabeth Olsen Borchert, Kip O'Krongly, Nikki Becker, Jamie Mueller Van Nostrand, Katie Connor Failor, Joanna Stagg Retztagg, Stephanie Siracusa Burcusa, Dotty Lentz Magnuson, Mary Anderson, Brad Failor, Michael Burnmaster Burcusa; Row 3: Anne Buffington, Elizabeth Marquez, Brian Patterson, Ted Salk, Scott Madin, Becky Weisgerber Schnabel, Gina Robinson Sherriff, Jim Kytola, Carrie Lee, Kate Teela, Melissa Jensen Saunders, Andrew Evans, Margaret Greenman Burman, Alex Nord, Nick Reich, John Litell; Row 4: Julia Wheeler, Amy Martin Webster, Emily Bennett, Jessica Grubbs Francis, Melissa Kassier, Jamie Levine, Anna Coldham, Aaron Swoboda, Nick Macarelli, Rachel Buchwalter Young, Josh Young, Annie Murray-Close, Daniel LaChance, Will Cavert, Jeffrey Toce, Derek Gottlieb; Row 5: Bob Levy, Stefanie Morrison Herrick, Isaac Larsen, Matt Hinckley, Beth Anderson, Kellie Hoyt, Gregg Severson, Jon Lansing, Ira Palmer, Liz Bredlau, Galen Ward, Anne Neujahr Morrison, Tami Santelli, Michelle Giacobbe Allendoerfer, Richard Allendoerfer, Dan Reider, Josh Bobich; Row 6: Helen Michael, Amanda Kirchner, Melissa Battis, Sarah Frenning, Vanessa Francois-Bongarcon Handler, Nic Netzel, Yuko Sakata Burtless, Phil Spindler, Evan Seifert, Elizabeth L. Robinson, Sarah Calhoun, Iain Robertson, Megan Clymer Haddock, Melissa Leistra, Adrienne Richardson, Wendy Burton, Ariel Tesher, Melissa Salzman Tesher, Jake Eaton, Matt Dufort; Row 7: Susan M. Clark, Jesse Grossman, Joshua Stough, Greg Rhodes, Chris Pierce, Jason Zieger, Annmarie McGraw, Sara Montag, Kevin Jacobs, Dan Adelman, Daniel Baxter, Andrew Trout, Seth Perlman, Peter Zawadski, Paul Morel, Andy Pierce, Kellie Rekonen Schlegel, Elisa Spencer Kaplan, Rose Norris, Jonas Cartano, Holger Tistad, David Thompson; Row 8: Matt Thueson, Sarah Johnson Philips, Ned Philips, Eddie Huie, Greg Pearson, Steve Knutson, Matt Miller Sara Barker, Jason Mullvihill-Kuntz, Allan Schulte, Kristen King Pierce, Jaimi Johnson, Katherine Hansen
Related material: e-1856
Item e-1856: Class of 2001 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Laura Clise, Karie Middleton McCabe, Liz, Bird Malinkin, Samantha Kennedy, Julia Jarvis, Shilpa Kamat, Michael Estrera, David Strandness; Row 2: Kenji Spielman, Emily Baker, Michael Borchert, Elizabeth Olsen Borchert, Kip O'Krongly, Nikki Becker, Jamie Mueller Van Nostrand, Katie Connor Failor, Joanna Stagg Retztagg, Stephanie Siracusa Burcusa, Dotty Lentz Magnuson, Mary Anderson, Brad Failor, Michael Burnmaster Burcusa; Row 3: Anne Buffington, Elizabeth Marquez, Brian Patterson, Ted Salk, Scott Madin, Becky Weisgerber Schnabel, Gina Robinson Sherriff, Jim Kytola, Carrie Lee, Kate Teela, Melissa Jensen Saunders, Andrew Evans, Margaret Greenman Burman, Alex Nord, Nick Reich, John Litell; Row 4: Julia Wheeler, Amy Martin Webster, Emily Bennett, Jessica Grubbs Francis, Melissa Kassier, Jamie Levine, Anna Coldham, Aaron Swoboda, Nick Macarelli, Rachel Buchwalter Young, Josh Young, Annie Murray-Close, Daniel LaChance, Will Cavert, Jeffrey Toce, Derek Gottlieb; Row 5: Bob Levy, Stefanie Morrison Herrick, Isaac Larsen, Matt Hinckley, Beth Anderson, Kellie Hoyt, Gregg Severson, Jon Lansing, Ira Palmer, Liz Bredlau, Galen Ward, Anne Neujahr Morrison, Tami Santelli, Michelle Giacobbe Allendoerfer, Richard Allendoerfer, Dan Reider, Josh Bobich; Row 6: Helen Michael, Amanda Kirchner, Melissa Battis, Sarah Frenning, Vanessa Francois-Bongarcon Handler, Nic Netzel, Yuko Sakata Burtless, Phil Spindler, Evan Seifert, Elizabeth L. Robinson, Sarah Calhoun, Iain Robertson, Megan Clymer Haddock, Melissa Leistra, Adrienne Richardson, Wendy Burton, Ariel Tesher, Melissa Salzman Tesher, Jake Eaton, Matt Dufort; Row 7: Susan M. Clark, Jesse Grossman, Joshua Stough, Greg Rhodes, Chris Pierce, Jason Zieger, Annmarie McGraw, Sara Montag, Kevin Jacobs, Dan Adelman, Daniel Baxter, Andrew Trout, Seth Perlman, Peter Zawadski, Paul Morel, Andy Pierce, Kellie Rekonen Schlegel, Elisa Spencer Kaplan, Rose Norris, Jonas Cartano, Holger Tistad, David Thompson; Row 8: Matt Thueson, Sarah Johnson Philips, Ned Philips, Eddie Huie, Greg Pearson, Steve Knutson, Matt Miller Sara Barker, Jason Mullvihill-Kuntz, Allan Schulte, Kristen King Pierce, Jaimi Johnson, Katherine Hansen
Related material: e-1855
Item e-1857: Class of 2006, 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Claire Shapleigh, Lisa Bressler, Sarah Jones, Zoe Catsiff, Katherine Zerwas, Erica Peterson Lane, Melaine Todman, Monica Swinney, Evan Salleed, David Williams; Row 2: Emily Harrison, Carolynn Johnson, Eunice Ajambo, David Holman, Sara Jennerjohn, Anna Matykowski, Kirsten Duffin, Sophie White, Sarach Granofsky Toce; Row 3: Sara "5a" Gananga, Naomi Hattori, Claire Richardson, Nozomi Naoi, Andrew Tulloch, Clinton Peterson, Dave Watson, Melanie Yuen, Andrew Ullman, Jens Stevens, Benjamin Frischer, Jean-Christophe Moran, Alex Marston, Rebecca Herst, Noah Mann, Micah Lemons, Phil Casken, Anna Ing, David Lyons, Jesse Moreno, Levi Freeman Right Side: Dan Pulver, Cameron Noland, Lauren Garrison Rubenstein, Walker Depuyy, Dan Rubenstein; Row 4: Benjamin Au, Kate Waller Choiniere, Margeaux Gagliano, Kyle Neale, Nick Brokke, Lucas Muellerkeuke, Adam Witt, Nadia Elnagdy, Caitylyn Cornell, Nicole Wankel, Jamie Lykken Glover, Francis Glover, Laura Monn Ginsburg, Betsy Sylvester, Lonnie Mollo, Laura, Darius De La Cruz, Allison Speers, Standing: Andrew Little, Robert Stern, Jake Titus, Bryan Kim, Niko Tonks; Row 5: Adipong Brickshawaka, Stephen Chapman, Jesse Sargent, Tyler Odean, Karina Hill, Alicia Widge, Adam Fetcher, Hannah Simpson, Jennie Engelhardt, Tim Blaha, Alivia Bryan, Amanda Dowell, Erin Hill, Emily Redburn, Elisabeth Perlman, Des Kidney, Scott Konzem, Paul Sanderson-Cimino; Row 6: Katie Magoon, Lindsey Stoddard, Abby Benson Loesch, Disan Davis, Jack Rousseau, Hugh Brown, Margaret Youmans, Phil Chan, Liam Reilly, Will Dixon, Greg Sullo, Lauren Braunohler, Sara Murray, Lauran Allinson, Lacy Spraggins, Ethan Mooar, Mark Sielaff, Greg Ducker, Brian Chu, Huy Bui, Percy Su, Julia Staisch; Row 7: Jena Wuu, Mia Ruth, Alex Beauchamp, Dustin Yager, Kirsten Almberg, Rebecca Isaacson, Peter Broad, Tommyy Helgen, Molly Bergen, Jasmine Hutchinson, Lydia McClure, Padydy Foran, Molly Miller, Andy Saakfield, Matt Bartel, Lee Tucker, Jessica Black, Rebekah Solem, Molly Kent, Carmen LeClair, Nayysan Mojgam, Michael Gross; Row 8: Liz Clark, Sarah Cortes, Lizzy Shephard, Zoe Anderson, Miranda Blue, Sarah Vigeland, Dana Kraus Petit, Rika Anderson, Tony Adler, Carrie Wolfson, Annaka Larson, Whitney Kruse, Elise Knocher, Matt Sternfeld, C.J. Griffiths, Whitney Quon, Sarah Hersh, Aisha Kudura, Julie Butkowski, Maggie Gonzalez, Jon Sulman, Nat Beebe, John Rent, Samantha Greenwald, Andy Grotting, Kate Ray, Anne Starace, Julie Young, Chris Young, Stephen Harris, Nikki Johnson; Row 9: Seth Meyer, Leslie Goemaat, Will Bennett, Jipei Zhang, Kilang Yanger, Mandy Chu, Amy Trieu, Becky Eyyster, Owen Laird, Kari Christianson, Erika Shadduck, Kristin Damo, Vince Huang, Maria Brunn, Jamie Anthony, Katie Portilla, Alexandra tatge, Sarah Baum, Sarah Mawhorter, Amanda Johnson, Andy Tolan, Wendy Nowl, Jane Larson, Marcey Abramovitz, Cameron Norholm, Morgan Weiland, Telsche Theiessen, Wells Harrell, Aaron Weiner, Jianye James Liu, Elyse Wigen, Geoff Leung, Daniel Edwards, Lianne Hilbert, Alicia Mazzara; Row 10: Scott Vignos, Kellie Carim, Andrew Young, Grace Goh, Meredith Goddard, Leon Schneider, Andrew Olson, Daniel Selz, Andy Schrag, Ben Hahn, Andrew Weiner, Helen Terndrup, Sarah Gilberg, David Peloquin, David Sterling, Lauren Carpenter, Cally Steussy, Dana Hagengruber, Amy Zavidow, Courtney Ritz Ledmicky, SonjaMae Langton-Yanowitz, Luke Maurer, Allison Smith Warn, Herbert Sun, Jason Tjosvold, Hikaru Teramoto, Geoffrey Yu, Nicholas Howard, Tricia Glab Baum, Alex Baum
Related material: e-1858
Item e-1858: Class of 2006 (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Claire Shapleigh, Lisa Bressler, Sarah Jones, Zoe Catsiff, Katherine Zerwas, Erica Peterson Lane, Melaine Todman, Monica Swinney, Evan Salleed, David Williams; Row 2: Emily Harrison, Carolynn Johnson, Eunice Ajambo, David Holman, Sara Jennerjohn, Anna Matykowski, Kirsten Duffin, Sophie White, Sarach Granofsky Toce; Row 3: Sara "5a" Gananga, Naomi Hattori, Claire Richardson, Nozomi Naoi, Andrew Tulloch, Clinton Peterson, Dave Watson, Melanie Yuen, Andrew Ullman, Jens Stevens, Benjamin Frischer, Jean-Christophe Moran, Alex Marston, Rebecca Herst, Noah Mann, Micah Lemons, Phil Casken, Anna Ing, David Lyons, Jesse Moreno, Levi Freeman Right Side: Dan Pulver, Cameron Noland, Lauren Garrison Rubenstein, Walker Depuyy, Dan Rubenstein; Row 4: Benjamin Au, Kate Waller Choiniere, Margeaux Gagliano, Kyle Neale, Nick Brokke, Lucas Muellerkeuke, Adam Witt, Nadia Elnagdy, Caitylyn Cornell, Nicole Wankel, Jamie Lykken Glover, Francis Glover, Laura Monn Ginsburg, Betsy Sylvester, Lonnie Mollo, Laura, Darius De La Cruz, Allison Speers, Standing: Andrew Little, Robert Stern, Jake Titus, Bryan Kim, Niko Tonks; Row 5: Adipong Brickshawaka, Stephen Chapman, Jesse Sargent, Tyler Odean, Karina Hill, Alicia Widge, Adam Fetcher, Hannah Simpson, Jennie Engelhardt, Tim Blaha, Alivia Bryan, Amanda Dowell, Erin Hill, Emily Redburn, Elisabeth Perlman, Des Kidney, Scott Konzem, Paul Sanderson-Cimino; Row 6: Katie Magoon, Lindsey Stoddard, Abby Benson Loesch, Disan Davis, Jack Rousseau, Hugh Brown, Margaret Youmans, Phil Chan, Liam Reilly, Will Dixon, Greg Sullo, Lauren Braunohler, Sara Murray, Lauran Allinson, Lacy Spraggins, Ethan Mooar, Mark Sielaff, Greg Ducker, Brian Chu, Huy Bui, Percy Su, Julia Staisch; Row 7: Jena Wuu, Mia Ruth, Alex Beauchamp, Dustin Yager, Kirsten Almberg, Rebecca Isaacson, Peter Broad, Tommyy Helgen, Molly Bergen, Jasmine Hutchinson, Lydia McClure, Padydy Foran, Molly Miller, Andy Saakfield, Matt Bartel, Lee Tucker, Jessica Black, Rebekah Solem, Molly Kent, Carmen LeClair, Nayysan Mojgam, Michael Gross; Row 8: Liz Clark, Sarah Cortes, Lizzy Shephard, Zoe Anderson, Miranda Blue, Sarah Vigeland, Dana Kraus Petit, Rika Anderson, Tony Adler, Carrie Wolfson, Annaka Larson, Whitney Kruse, Elise Knocher, Matt Sternfeld, C.J. Griffiths, Whitney Quon, Sarah Hersh, Aisha Kudura, Julie Butkowski, Maggie Gonzalez, Jon Sulman, Nat Beebe, John Rent, Samantha Greenwald, Andy Grotting, Kate Ray, Anne Starace, Julie Young, Chris Young, Stephen Harris, Nikki Johnson; Row 9: Seth Meyer, Leslie Goemaat, Will Bennett, Jipei Zhang, Kilang Yanger, Mandy Chu, Amy Trieu, Becky Eyyster, Owen Laird, Kari Christianson, Erika Shadduck, Kristin Damo, Vince Huang, Maria Brunn, Jamie Anthony, Katie Portilla, Alexandra tatge, Sarah Baum, Sarah Mawhorter, Amanda Johnson, Andy Tolan, Wendy Nowl, Jane Larson, Marcey Abramovitz, Cameron Norholm, Morgan Weiland, Telsche Theiessen, Wells Harrell, Aaron Weiner, Jianye James Liu, Elyse Wigen, Geoff Leung, Daniel Edwards, Lianne Hilbert, Alicia Mazzara; Row 10: Scott Vignos, Kellie Carim, Andrew Young, Grace Goh, Meredith Goddard, Leon Schneider, Andrew Olson, Daniel Selz, Andy Schrag, Ben Hahn, Andrew Weiner, Helen Terndrup, Sarah Gilberg, David Peloquin, David Sterling, Lauren Carpenter, Cally Steussy, Dana Hagengruber, Amy Zavidow, Courtney Ritz Ledmicky, SonjaMae Langton-Yanowitz, Luke Maurer, Allison Smith Warn, Herbert Sun, Jason Tjosvold, Hikaru Teramoto, Geoffrey Yu, Nicholas Howard, Tricia Glab Baum, Alex Baum
Related material: e-1857
Item e-1859: LGBT Reunion, 2011
Group portrait
Related material: e-1860
Item e-1860: LGBT Reunion (Numbered), 2011
Group portrait
Related material: e-1859
Sub-Series 17.15: Reunion, 2012
Item e-1861: Class of 1947, 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Ann Spafford Herbert, Harriett Johnson Christy, Jo Finck Berg, Phoebe Strehlow Bates; Row 2: Mary Ellen (Pee Wee) Hendrickson Schulze, Edie Davidson Kraus, Barbara Fletcher Reiss, Scott Bates; Row 3: Elizabeth Johnson Eyestone, Heinz Schwarz, Belle Fast Anderson, Mitzi Schlenk Pickard
Related material: e-1862
Item e-1862: Class of 1947 (Numbered), 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Ann Spafford Herbert, Harriett Johnson Christy, Jo Finck Berg, Phoebe Strehlow Bates; Row 2: Mary Ellen (Pee Wee) Hendrickson Schulze, Edie Davidson Kraus, Barbara Fletcher Reiss, Scott Bates; Row 3: Elizabeth Johnson Eyestone, Heinz Schwarz, Belle Fast Anderson, Mitzi Schlenk Pickard
Related material: e-1861
Item e-1863: Class of 1952, 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Margaret "Peg" Graham Woellner, Diane Williamson Darr, Jane Wheeler Nagel, Annie Kaneshiro Yamada, Judith Watland McIntyre, Helen Jackson Roehlke, Ken Baum; Row 2: Spencer Gould, Tom Colwell, Marianne Hughes Nordholm, Phyllis Daugherty Colwell, Ricky O"Regan Jamtgaard, Hartley Clark, Art Schulze; Row 3: Don Emigholz, Joan Sinko Swendseen, Phyllis Lattery, Douglas Berggren, Jack Heiner, Bob Ferguson, Bill Addington; Row 4: Ted Kolderie, Evan Williams, Gail Melick, Dick Sloan, Clyde Slocum
Related material: e-1864
Item e-1864: Class of 1952 (Numbered), 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Margaret "Peg" Graham Woellner, Diane Williamson Darr, Jane Wheeler Nagel, Annie Kaneshiro Yamada, Judith Watland McIntyre, Helen Jackson Roehlke, Ken Baum; Row 2: Spencer Gould, Tom Colwell, Marianne Hughes Nordholm, Phyllis Daugherty Colwell, Ricky O"Regan Jamtgaard, Hartley Clark, Art Schulze; Row 3: Don Emigholz, Joan Sinko Swendseen, Phyllis Lattery, Douglas Berggren, Jack Heiner, Bob Ferguson, Bill Addington; Row 4: Ted Kolderie, Evan Williams, Gail Melick, Dick Sloan, Clyde Slocum
Related material: e-1863
Item e-1865: Class of 1957, 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Ben Ostfield, Larry Youngblood, Katherine Werness Youngblood, Stephanie Brown Porterfield, Cheryl Peeke Edelen, Kent Gallagher, Victoria Kneevers Sheagren, John Sheagren, Nancy Reed Mancusi, Mimi Larson Becker, Ardelle Juntunen Hough; Row 2: Bill Comer, Dick Ford, Dave Colburn, Dave Colwell, Alex (Sandy) Craig, Allan Schilling, Marilyn Burke Rossman, Bob Rossman, John Rogers, Garyy Short, Harvey Eisner, Pete Samuels; Row 3: Nancy Adams Cogan, Earl Neil, Bill Feyyeryharm, Ed Lufkin, Robert Davis, Tom Butler, Dick Garlington, Charlie Dahl, Robert Holmes, Ann Willits Bailor, Phillip Schmid, Gwen Scriver Larson, Lowell Larson; Row 4: Pat Sim Hinrichs, Lou Ric Tassone, Mike McCormick, Anne Eshleman Hecht, Pat Bidle Crandall, Susan Rowe Buswell, Ruth Waterbury, Karen Lundblad Voss, Gretchen Hoefs Goodman, Barbara Sharp Gould, BelleBurridge Scott, Bob Scott, Dick Patsey, Judith Siebert Pickle, Joe Pickle, Mary Ellen Frame
Related material: e-1866
Item e-1866: Class of 1957 (Numbered), 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Ben Ostfield, Larry Youngblood, Katherine Werness Youngblood, Stephanie Brown Porterfield, Cheryl Peeke Edelen, Kent Gallagher, Victoria Kneevers Sheagren, John Sheagren, Nancy Reed Mancusi, Mimi Larson Becker, Ardelle Juntunen Hough; Row 2: Bill Comer, Dick Ford, Dave Colburn, Dave Colwell, Alex (Sandy) Craig, Allan Schilling, Marilyn Burke Rossman, Bob Rossman, John Rogers, Garyy Short, Harvey Eisner, Pete Samuels; Row 3: Nancy Adams Cogan, Earl Neil, Bill Feyyeryharm, Ed Lufkin, Robert Davis, Tom Butler, Dick Garlington, Charlie Dahl, Robert Holmes, Ann Willits Bailor, Phillip Schmid, Gwen Scriver Larson, Lowell Larson; Row 4: Pat Sim Hinrichs, Lou Ric Tassone, Mike McCormick, Anne Eshleman Hecht, Pat Bidle Crandall, Susan Rowe Buswell, Ruth Waterbury, Karen Lundblad Voss, Gretchen Hoefs Goodman, Barbara Sharp Gould, BelleBurridge Scott, Bob Scott, Dick Patsey, Judith Siebert Pickle, Joe Pickle, Mary Ellen Frame
Related material: e-1865
Item e-1867: Class of 1962, 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Bob Homme, Robert Rudd, John Markley, Joyhn Madgett, Peggyy Harwood Milledge, Judy Bermond Goth, Carol Feuerhahn, Lois Fullerton Shunmaker, Saidney Carne Wolff, Richard Wolffe, Judy Johnson Swanson, Dick Raiter, Dave Hyyduke, John Sewell; Row 2: Quidea Nachbar MacGregor, Ardith Propst Arnold, Clark Arnold, Elizabeth Norris, John Schultz, Chuck Geer, Kerry Adkins Jones, Catherine Figge King, Christine Knodt, Barbara Mitchell Mauk, Jim Knopp, Dudan Parent Zamuto, Janet Foster Carroll, Sharon Cadman Seelig, Mary Borland Goldberg, Judy Gibson Noyes; Row 3: Kent Santelman, George Sweazey, Michael Harbers, Tom Kieren, Ted Bergstorm, Richard Lethander, Al Kennedy, Jim Weaver, Linda Crawford Larson,Polly Nason McCrea, Mary Ann Jordan, Penny McLear Peterson, Bob Peterson, Will Brown, Don Cooper, John P. Nelson; Row 4: Carol Nethercut Edmonds, Marianne McDonnell Chun, Helen McDonald, Gail Ross Franzen Kleven, Ross Legrand, Doug Caulkins, Mary Kay Arthur, Bert Lauritzen Mount, Charlie Miller, Bob (Todd) Becker, Phyllis Jones Miller, Lucy Horton Hitchcock, Tony Smith, Bill Pickett, Roy Steigbigel, Jim Graves, David Weinberg, James Chesebro, Jerry Mattox; Row 5: Karen Whitney Porter, Connie Raasch Jones, Frank Zlatnik, Gail Parson Zlatnik, Sue Price Neal, Judy Watrous Gunnon, Margie Hoover Pearson, Michael Parrot, Philip Krider, Roger Ashley, Katherine Sears McKibben, Mary Norton, John Carman, LaDonna Nelson Carman, Bonnie Haddad, Steve Manning, John Schilling, Susan Reedyy Schnur, Chuck Jennings; Row 6: James Cupery, Lois Kroc, Paul Ellis, Susan Weiss Tanner, Barbara King Dohrman, Marla Chassin Teschner, Max (Dave) Ochs, Charles Lofgren, Mary Moses Lofgren, Debbie Slutz Hall, Al Schlueter, Judy Thompson Planchon, Eliz Strout Zimmermann, Helen Pingrey Neal, David Neal, Ellen Rosen, Carrol Herbert Woodworth, George Woodworth, Frank Welsh, John Rice, Larry Jones; Row 7: Mary Snell Zimmerman, Caroline Cromwell Carlson, Judith Holliday Rothman, Marjorie Benjamin Peterson, Stephen Dickinson, Larry Bennett, Carole Meyer Hamre, Ginge Klenk, Lois Devol Phemister, Dave Lowe, Bill Johnson, Doug Woods, Charles Rutherford, Hank Snavely, Tad Weaver, Breen Murray, Bob Nelson, Sue Huestis Moriarty, Barbara Cramer Mallonee, Sandra Sacia Lewis, Nacy Hursh Bagley, Janet Hoyland, Rolf Oliver
Related material: e-1868
Item e-1868: Class of 1962 (Numbered), 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Bob Homme, Robert Rudd, John Markley, Joyhn Madgett, Peggyy Harwood Milledge, Judy Bermond Goth, Carol Feuerhahn, Lois Fullerton Shunmaker, Saidney Carne Wolff, Richard Wolffe, Judy Johnson Swanson, Dick Raiter, Dave Hyyduke, John Sewell; Row 2: Quidea Nachbar MacGregor, Ardith Propst Arnold, Clark Arnold, Elizabeth Norris, John Schultz, Chuck Geer, Kerry Adkins Jones, Catherine Figge King, Christine Knodt, Barbara Mitchell Mauk, Jim Knopp, Dudan Parent Zamuto, Janet Foster Carroll, Sharon Cadman Seelig, Mary Borland Goldberg, Judy Gibson Noyes; Row 3: Kent Santelman, George Sweazey, Michael Harbers, Tom Kieren, Ted Bergstorm, Richard Lethander, Al Kennedy, Jim Weaver, Linda Crawford Larson,Polly Nason McCrea, Mary Ann Jordan, Penny McLear Peterson, Bob Peterson, Will Brown, Don Cooper, John P. Nelson; Row 4: Carol Nethercut Edmonds, Marianne McDonnell Chun, Helen McDonald, Gail Ross Franzen Kleven, Ross Legrand, Doug Caulkins, Mary Kay Arthur, Bert Lauritzen Mount, Charlie Miller, Bob (Todd) Becker, Phyllis Jones Miller, Lucy Horton Hitchcock, Tony Smith, Bill Pickett, Roy Steigbigel, Jim Graves, David Weinberg, James Chesebro, Jerry Mattox; Row 5: Karen Whitney Porter, Connie Raasch Jones, Frank Zlatnik, Gail Parson Zlatnik, Sue Price Neal, Judy Watrous Gunnon, Margie Hoover Pearson, Michael Parrot, Philip Krider, Roger Ashley, Katherine Sears McKibben, Mary Norton, John Carman, LaDonna Nelson Carman, Bonnie Haddad, Steve Manning, John Schilling, Susan Reedyy Schnur, Chuck Jennings; Row 6: James Cupery, Lois Kroc, Paul Ellis, Susan Weiss Tanner, Barbara King Dohrman, Marla Chassin Teschner, Max (Dave) Ochs, Charles Lofgren, Mary Moses Lofgren, Debbie Slutz Hall, Al Schlueter, Judy Thompson Planchon, Eliz Strout Zimmermann, Helen Pingrey Neal, David Neal, Ellen Rosen, Carrol Herbert Woodworth, George Woodworth, Frank Welsh, John Rice, Larry Jones; Row 7: Mary Snell Zimmerman, Caroline Cromwell Carlson, Judith Holliday Rothman, Marjorie Benjamin Peterson, Stephen Dickinson, Larry Bennett, Carole Meyer Hamre, Ginge Klenk, Lois Devol Phemister, Dave Lowe, Bill Johnson, Doug Woods, Charles Rutherford, Hank Snavely, Tad Weaver, Breen Murray, Bob Nelson, Sue Huestis Moriarty, Barbara Cramer Mallonee, Sandra Sacia Lewis, Nacy Hursh Bagley, Janet Hoyland, Rolf Oliver
Related material: e-1867
Item e-1869: Class of 1967, 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Mark Dubach, Judy Gaskell, Kit Newman, Paula Wolfe Bonnell, Yani Sinanoglou, Dorothy Hiestand, Lee Johnson, Marc Reigel, Carol Stern Soroos, Steve Stiller, Laura Scarlett Bottoms, Barbara Ellingson Peterson; Row 2: Grant Harland, Peter Schwei, Sue Ellen Leffler Rael, Burdett Loomis, Carol Kimball Sigelman, Jim Hanson, Walter Dean, John Lemly, Stuart Mitchell, David Jensen, Dorothea (Deedy) Johnson Jensen, Jim Miller, Ed Turcotte-Shamski, Margaret Simms, Charles Betsey; Row 3: Chip Morrison, Eric Berg, Jack Kyte, Rob Paarlberg, David Willis, John C. Wilson, Rudolf Jensen, David Rowe, Ine Loustau Matheny, Liisa Jalonen, Deborah Gavrin Frangquist, Judith Berling, Roger Forsberg, Mark Weshinskey, Mike Trucano; Row 4: Tom Dean, Hal Hart, John Winberg, Sean Beeny, Tom Heads, Theodore Lutz, Carl Strippel, Doug Henderson-James, James Garnett, Ken Wedding, Gary Sundem, Jack Eugster, Roberyt Geyer, Helen Lovestedt Grant; Row 5: Bob Aby, Alan Hagstrom, Vicki Shaw Wyard, Brenda Ringwald, Marsha Garbisch Harbison, Linda Rasmussen, Sally Lewis Lorenz, Chris Furlanetto, Bob Worthmann
Related material: e-1870
Item e-1870: Class of 1967 (Numbered), 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Mark Dubach, Judy Gaskell, Kit Newman, Paula Wolfe Bonnell, Yani Sinanoglou, Dorothy Hiestand, Lee Johnson, Marc Reigel, Carol Stern Soroos, Steve Stiller, Laura Scarlett Bottoms, Barbara Ellingson Peterson; Row 2: Grant Harland, Peter Schwei, Sue Ellen Leffler Rael, Burdett Loomis, Carol Kimball Sigelman, Jim Hanson, Walter Dean, John Lemly, Stuart Mitchell, David Jensen, Dorothea (Deedy) Johnson Jensen, Jim Miller, Ed Turcotte-Shamski, Margaret Simms, Charles Betsey; Row 3: Chip Morrison, Eric Berg, Jack Kyte, Rob Paarlberg, David Willis, John C. Wilson, Rudolf Jensen, David Rowe, Ine Loustau Matheny, Liisa Jalonen, Deborah Gavrin Frangquist, Judith Berling, Roger Forsberg, Mark Weshinskey, Mike Trucano; Row 4: Tom Dean, Hal Hart, John Winberg, Sean Beeny, Tom Heads, Theodore Lutz, Carl Strippel, Doug Henderson-James, James Garnett, Ken Wedding, Gary Sundem, Jack Eugster, Roberyt Geyer, Helen Lovestedt Grant; Row 5: Bob Aby, Alan Hagstrom, Vicki Shaw Wyard, Brenda Ringwald, Marsha Garbisch Harbison, Linda Rasmussen, Sally Lewis Lorenz, Chris Furlanetto, Bob Worthmann
Related material: e-1869
Item e-1871: Class of 1972, 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: James Dunham, Jim Plasman, Mike McNee, Reva Dolobowsky, Glen McDavid, Geoff Lenox, Michael Cunningham, Owen Sholes, Carol Cathcart Johnson, David Powell, Jack Johnson, Terrance Odean; Row 2: Ron Swee, Marge Krausnick Swee, Wayne Lepkin, Linda Berri, Paul Guest, Karin Winegar, Jane Plughoeft Plowman, Beverly Jones Heydinger, Sue Bailey Koehler, Jim Koehler, Thomas Lovett, John Trucano, Maria Grage Henly, Marge Crowley; Row 3: Stan Greenberg, Randall Smith, Elizabeth Brackett, Johnathan Ice, Bill Kuhlmann, Stan Seltzer, Lynn Hyde Overgaard, Phil Stewart, Ellen Deason, Dick Thompson, Pat MacCorquodale, Dwight Johnson, Pamela Muelhaupt Johnson; Row 4: Todd Lund, Trish Hunt Preheim, Bruce Zuraw, John Davidson, Nancy Dixon, Robert Meller, Jr., Brien Godfrey, Doug Stevens, J. Frederick Hall, Mark Haugland, Kelton Barr, Ken Cliffer, Greg Melville; Row 5: Caesar Sweitzer, Dan Rohr, Reid Hansen, Mike Miller, Jane Prohaska, Meg Robson Mahoney, Mary Lindahl Peterson, Dan Peterson, Ann Iijima, Larnzell Martin, Jr., Tim Onkka, Bill Lyons
Related material: e-1872
Item e-1872: Class of 1972 (Numbered), 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: James Dunham, Jim Plasman, Mike McNee, Reva Dolobowsky, Glen McDavid, Geoff Lenox, Michael Cunningham, Owen Sholes, Carol Cathcart Johnson, David Powell, Jack Johnson, Terrance Odean; Row 2: Ron Swee, Marge Krausnick Swee, Wayne Lepkin, Linda Berri, Paul Guest, Karin Winegar, Jane Plughoeft Plowman, Beverly Jones Heydinger, Sue Bailey Koehler, Jim Koehler, Thomas Lovett, John Trucano, Maria Grage Henly, Marge Crowley; Row 3: Stan Greenberg, Randall Smith, Elizabeth Brackett, Johnathan Ice, Bill Kuhlmann, Stan Seltzer, Lynn Hyde Overgaard, Phil Stewart, Ellen Deason, Dick Thompson, Pat MacCorquodale, Dwight Johnson, Pamela Muelhaupt Johnson; Row 4: Todd Lund, Trish Hunt Preheim, Bruce Zuraw, John Davidson, Nancy Dixon, Robert Meller, Jr., Brien Godfrey, Doug Stevens, J. Frederick Hall, Mark Haugland, Kelton Barr, Ken Cliffer, Greg Melville; Row 5: Caesar Sweitzer, Dan Rohr, Reid Hansen, Mike Miller, Jane Prohaska, Meg Robson Mahoney, Mary Lindahl Peterson, Dan Peterson, Ann Iijima, Larnzell Martin, Jr., Tim Onkka, Bill Lyons
Related material: e-1871
Item e-1873: Class of 1977, 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Kevin Shriver; Row 2: John Sims, Priscilla Thomas, Ben Stiegler, Marda Kornhaber, Walden Walker, Heather Clark Robins, Molly Singley, Tom Lacki, Britta Bloomberg, John Chapman, Sherri Rudy, Margaret Swanson; Row 3: Sue Scott, Carolyn Westfall Finch, Julie Welch, Diane Christianson, Paul Fjelstad, Jack Taylor, Scott Dean, Paul Riss, Brad Lehrman, Sandy Coffin, Susan Miller Meiches, Russ Fedors; Row 4: Marian Young, Barb Booth Masaki, Elise Holschuh, Kathy Strauss Burger, Alison Eckstein Colton, Doug Thomson, Mary Hibbs-Brenner, Gail Cederberg, Michael Leahy, Jan Elder, Bonnie Scott-Christensen, David Perkins, Amy Webb, Carol Wheeler; Row 5: Connie Sathre, Lee Ann Landstrom, Steve Meyer, Holly Slocum, Mouni Audeh, Bill Meller, John Roska, Joel Rosen, Mona Meers, Larry Moran, Michele Joy, Mary Lou Giles Gilman, Ann Stratte
Related material: e-1874
Item e-1874: Class of 1977 (Numbered), 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Kevin Shriver; Row 2: John Sims, Priscilla Thomas, Ben Stiegler, Marda Kornhaber, Walden Walker, Heather Clark Robins, Molly Singley, Tom Lacki, Britta Bloomberg, John Chapman, Sherri Rudy, Margaret Swanson; Row 3: Sue Scott, Carolyn Westfall Finch, Julie Welch, Diane Christianson, Paul Fjelstad, Jack Taylor, Scott Dean, Paul Riss, Brad Lehrman, Sandy Coffin, Susan Miller Meiches, Russ Fedors; Row 4: Marian Young, Barb Booth Masaki, Elise Holschuh, Kathy Strauss Burger, Alison Eckstein Colton, Doug Thomson, Mary Hibbs-Brenner, Gail Cederberg, Michael Leahy, Jan Elder, Bonnie Scott-Christensen, David Perkins, Amy Webb, Carol Wheeler; Row 5: Connie Sathre, Lee Ann Landstrom, Steve Meyer, Holly Slocum, Mouni Audeh, Bill Meller, John Roska, Joel Rosen, Mona Meers, Larry Moran, Michele Joy, Mary Lou Giles Gilman, Ann Stratte
Related material: e-1873
Item e-1875: Class of 1982, 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Mark King, Robert Morphis, Paul Erdman, Samuel Bates, Jeff Nixa, Melanie Field, Vinaya Chepuri, Carol Federighi, Mary Jill Bringgold Duncan, Diane Harvey; Row 2: Tim Walker, David Becker Alison MacDonald von Klemperer, Jean Mollenkamp Kjellstrand, Carolyn Fure-Slocum, Lee Roderick Blons, Martha Phillips, Linda Donnelly Hurlburt, Jay Cummings, Cynthia Breckenridge Cummings, Sharon Ruggiero, Richard Howard, Stuart Howard; Row 3: Ethan Bleifuss, Mary Pat Wall, Julie Mead Wells, Rich Wells, Brock Stevens, J.D. Haas, John Sither, Julie Buckingham Mackin, Bob Mackin, David Evans, Amy Westrom, Dawn Stover, Charlie Cogan; Row 4: Lynette Reini-Grandell, Lauren Baker, Julie Whitehill Hladkyy, Jim Hinman, Jean Terpstra, Chuck Jungmann, Nancy Lufkin McCreary, Carlton Lyons, Erik Schwarzkopf. Steven Pumilia, Leigh Simpson Prescott, John Carroll; Row 5: Janean Laidlaw, Criss Laidlaw, Cathy Anderson, Heather Scott, Ed Bergstraesser, Bruce Grench, Kristen Johnson, Joan Abbot
Related material: e-1876
Item e-1876: Class of 1982 (Numbered), 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Mark King, Robert Morphis, Paul Erdman, Samuel Bates, Jeff Nixa, Melanie Field, Vinaya Chepuri, Carol Federighi, Mary Jill Bringgold Duncan, Diane Harvey; Row 2: Tim Walker, David Becker Alison MacDonald von Klemperer, Jean Mollenkamp Kjellstrand, Carolyn Fure-Slocum, Lee Roderick Blons, Martha Phillips, Linda Donnelly Hurlburt, Jay Cummings, Cynthia Breckenridge Cummings, Sharon Ruggiero, Richard Howard, Stuart Howard; Row 3: Ethan Bleifuss, Mary Pat Wall, Julie Mead Wells, Rich Wells, Brock Stevens, J.D. Haas, John Sither, Julie Buckingham Mackin, Bob Mackin, David Evans, Amy Westrom, Dawn Stover, Charlie Cogan; Row 4: Lynette Reini-Grandell, Lauren Baker, Julie Whitehill Hladkyy, Jim Hinman, Jean Terpstra, Chuck Jungmann, Nancy Lufkin McCreary, Carlton Lyons, Erik Schwarzkopf. Steven Pumilia, Leigh Simpson Prescott, John Carroll; Row 5: Janean Laidlaw, Criss Laidlaw, Cathy Anderson, Heather Scott, Ed Bergstraesser, Bruce Grench, Kristen Johnson, Joan Abbot
Related material: e-1875
Item e-1877: Class of 1987, 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Kristy Deitz Liphart, Dennis Liphart, Beth Reed, Doug Liphart, Eric Jensen, Eric Mueller, Joe Andrews, Randy Ellingson, Steve Wathen, Barry Dols, Jeff Levy, Karen Menghini Baudendistel, Emily Christianson, Laura Park; Row 2: Roger Pavelle, Ross Erickson, Lisa Hassebrock, Susan Just, Ann Murray Folson, Lisa Stein Taylor, Julie Nishimura-Jensen, Julianne Kaster Herbert, Will Schroeer, Katie Yates, Lia Gore, Angie Wilcox, Raul Raymundo, Julie Risser, James Darling, John Peterson Muntersbjorn; Row 3: Matt Emlen, Nicola Dealy Lemay, Hilary Fuller Renner, Peter Lucas, Linda McAllister, Anne Burda Walker, Julia Lehman Carnell, Gretchen Achilles, Jeff Aldrich, James Flaten, Reid Mackin, Clark Meyer, Gary Engelhardt, Cindy Kierscht, Phil Shils, Ted Maclean, Kim Buss, Wes Lofgren, Laura Pugh; Row 4: Kara Beauchamp, Cliff Prince, John Dewey, Tim Philpott, Takeya Suzuki, David Christenson, Robert Kaplan, Chris Grace, Bill Sullivan, Chet Haase, Jim Friedmann, Maureen Kelly-Moseman, Pam Coldoff Evans, Katie Becklean Campbell, Nancy Lee, Dan Kennedy, Joshua Skolnick, Peggy Hermann, Keith Burke, Cliff Anderson, Brad Wallin, Carl Colonius, Matt Colonius; Row 5: Laura Herbert Anderson, Lisa Smith Bruer, Amy Styam Braswell, Christina Stucky, Richard Curley, George Ahn, Matt Claybour, Bill Bonello, Mara Hessel Liston, Michael Rhine, J. Zane Robertson, Craig Houser, David Wallace-Jackson, Emily Wallace-Jackson, Eden Inoway-Ronnie, Julia Soule Holden, Jennifer Staben, Lisa Boranian Stteldorf, Beth Virnig, Shana Crosson, Chris Ogren, Stacy Sorenson, Jane Turpin Moore, Valentina Tikoff, Katie Walser Klahn; Row 6: Sarah England, Laura France, Kristen Holden, Hedy Lieberman Sala, Andy Parrish, Tracy Albinson, Tina Hastings, Anne Becher, Karen Doerschug Chu, Marilyn Sandford, Monica Norwick, Wade Baxter, Dane Baker, Paula Donato, Brad Carlson, Gary Gustafson, Jamie Jurovich, Ellen Nadelhoffer, Gretchen Leiterman, Melissa Cavaghan, Nate Land, Joseph Rousseau, Jim Dyck, D. Eric Beck, Beth Saum Schwartz, Nancy Roth, Doug Fitzgerald, Charles Bender; Row 7: Terryy Kucera, Silva Leonard Theiss, Jamie Wallik, Stefanie Beam Gause, Kathy Paul, Jeremy White, Warren  Porter, Andrew Anderson, Julie Parshall, Paul Quearyy, Loren Corbridge, Jessica Dunnagan, Christie Rhodes Dekko, Kim Wright Bergkamp, Kimberly Feldt, Anna Paulson, Phil Zrimsek, Christopher Carlson, Bob Benjamin, Jeff Rozinka, Meg Lysaght Thacher, Mike Kinde, Peter Chiappinelli
Related material: e-1878
Item e-1878: Class of 1987 (Numbered), 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Kristy Deitz Liphart, Dennis Liphart, Beth Reed, Doug Liphart, Eric Jensen, Eric Mueller, Joe Andrews, Randy Ellingson, Steve Wathen, Barry Dols, Jeff Levy, Karen Menghini Baudendistel, Emily Christianson, Laura Park; Row 2: Roger Pavelle, Ross Erickson, Lisa Hassebrock, Susan Just, Ann Murray Folson, Lisa Stein Taylor, Julie Nishimura-Jensen, Julianne Kaster Herbert, Will Schroeer, Katie Yates, Lia Gore, Angie Wilcox, Raul Raymundo, Julie Risser, James Darling, John Peterson Muntersbjorn; Row 3: Matt Emlen, Nicola Dealy Lemay, Hilary Fuller Renner, Peter Lucas, Linda McAllister, Anne Burda Walker, Julia Lehman Carnell, Gretchen Achilles, Jeff Aldrich, James Flaten, Reid Mackin, Clark Meyer, Gary Engelhardt, Cindy Kierscht, Phil Shils, Ted Maclean, Kim Buss, Wes Lofgren, Laura Pugh; Row 4: Kara Beauchamp, Cliff Prince, John Dewey, Tim Philpott, Takeya Suzuki, David Christenson, Robert Kaplan, Chris Grace, Bill Sullivan, Chet Haase, Jim Friedmann, Maureen Kelly-Moseman, Pam Coldoff Evans, Katie Becklean Campbell, Nancy Lee, Dan Kennedy, Joshua Skolnick, Peggy Hermann, Keith Burke, Cliff Anderson, Brad Wallin, Carl Colonius, Matt Colonius; Row 5: Laura Herbert Anderson, Lisa Smith Bruer, Amy Styam Braswell, Christina Stucky, Richard Curley, George Ahn, Matt Claybour, Bill Bonello, Mara Hessel Liston, Michael Rhine, J. Zane Robertson, Craig Houser, David Wallace-Jackson, Emily Wallace-Jackson, Eden Inoway-Ronnie, Julia Soule Holden, Jennifer Staben, Lisa Boranian Stteldorf, Beth Virnig, Shana Crosson, Chris Ogren, Stacy Sorenson, Jane Turpin Moore, Valentina Tikoff, Katie Walser Klahn; Row 6: Sarah England, Laura France, Kristen Holden, Hedy Lieberman Sala, Andy Parrish, Tracy Albinson, Tina Hastings, Anne Becher, Karen Doerschug Chu, Marilyn Sandford, Monica Norwick, Wade Baxter, Dane Baker, Paula Donato, Brad Carlson, Gary Gustafson, Jamie Jurovich, Ellen Nadelhoffer, Gretchen Leiterman, Melissa Cavaghan, Nate Land, Joseph Rousseau, Jim Dyck, D. Eric Beck, Beth Saum Schwartz, Nancy Roth, Doug Fitzgerald, Charles Bender; Row 7: Terryy Kucera, Silva Leonard Theiss, Jamie Wallik, Stefanie Beam Gause, Kathy Paul, Jeremy White, Warren  Porter, Andrew Anderson, Julie Parshall, Paul Quearyy, Loren Corbridge, Jessica Dunnagan, Christie Rhodes Dekko, Kim Wright Bergkamp, Kimberly Feldt, Anna Paulson, Phil Zrimsek, Christopher Carlson, Bob Benjamin, Jeff Rozinka, Meg Lysaght Thacher, Mike Kinde, Peter Chiappinelli
Related material: e-1877
Item e-1879: Class of 1992, 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Tom Rhindress, Kristen Swingle Jewell, Amy Wilson, Julie Greene Coleman, Pam Holloway Sheldon, Chris Sheldon, Lauren Merrill Still, Catrina McLean, Chris Lee Haggard, Catherine Vrabec, Bill McGeveran, Elizabeth Schuster McGeveran, Sara Martinez; Row 2: Jill Baum, Betsy Simonson Martinez, Janelle Beitz, Katherine Seiden Drake, Robyn Thayer Carlson, Cristine Platt Dewey, Valerie Woodrow Gopinath, Kevin Somdahl-Sands, Jennifer Norris, Nathan Henderson-James, Nancy Gates Madsen, Cricket Crutcher Mikheev, Valerie Venghiattis, Eric Wright, Rick Heller, Elizabeth Johnson Lorenz-Meyer; Row 3: Scott Warner, Johanna Hinman, Virginia Zimmerman, Jen Rassler, Steve Brokaw, Kristin Johnson Maier, Sandy Turbes, Nyla Romeiser, Elizabeth Bloom Avery, Alex Robertson Textor, Suzanne Burke, Kevin Hislop, Rod Serry, Phil Anderson, Steve Deng, Fred Haggard, Jonathan Smith; Row 4: David Bylsma, Brent Nystrom, Bonnie Melville, Jim Rowe, David DeHart, Amy Hallberg, Leslie McAllister, Helene Jensen Grabow, Jennifer McGregor, Jennifer Scafe, Cori Paulet, Amori Runganadhan Langstaff, Patricia Butler Erickson, Jeff Erickson, Amy Prullage Ravi, Josh Resnik, Brett Anderson; Row 5: Seth Miller, Matthew Scooler, Chris Dlugosz, Debbie Falk Walters, Liz Gilbert, Read Winkelman, Genevieve Kunst, Liz Reedy Elliott, Glen Krocheski-Meyer, Stephen Marvin, Paul Blomgren, Harmony Voorhies Tucker, Christina Vosen Ostendorf, Elyse Carter Vosen, Joni Owen, Elise Eslinger, Denise Denk Steene, Chris Cornils Bent; Row 6: Rachel Beckmann Cheatham, Nisah Cheatham, Hans Nelson, David Stade, Samantha Stade, Megan Sweeney, Brent Sleeper, Josh Hojvat-Gallin, Nava Hojvat-Gallin, Fer Horn, Peter Gunn, Lonny Smith, Perrin Klumpp, Ed Burke, Julie Potter Zukowski, Al Zukowski, Frannie Zukowski, Paul Zukowski, Brett Saarela, Michael Wickersheimer; Row 7: Nick Boen, Lisa Lazarus-Black Matson, Brendon Etter, Mark Heiman, Andrea Davis, Sean Kempke, Catherine Immer Scherer, Barbara Rider Metric, Krista Rogers, Beth Pollock Bruch, Elizabeth Breimyer Montgomery, Derek Wallace, Mary Kay Hamm Pflum, Nancy Johnston, Meg Curtis Berreth
Related material: e-1880
Item e-1880: Class of 1992 (Numbered), 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Tom Rhindress, Kristen Swingle Jewell, Amy Wilson, Julie Greene Coleman, Pam Holloway Sheldon, Chris Sheldon, Lauren Merrill Still, Catrina McLean, Chris Lee Haggard, Catherine Vrabec, Bill McGeveran, Elizabeth Schuster McGeveran, Sara Martinez; Row 2: Jill Baum, Betsy Simonson Martinez, Janelle Beitz, Katherine Seiden Drake, Robyn Thayer Carlson, Cristine Platt Dewey, Valerie Woodrow Gopinath, Kevin Somdahl-Sands, Jennifer Norris, Nathan Henderson-James, Nancy Gates Madsen, Cricket Crutcher Mikheev, Valerie Venghiattis, Eric Wright, Rick Heller, Elizabeth Johnson Lorenz-Meyer; Row 3: Scott Warner, Johanna Hinman, Virginia Zimmerman, Jen Rassler, Steve Brokaw, Kristin Johnson Maier, Sandy Turbes, Nyla Romeiser, Elizabeth Bloom Avery, Alex Robertson Textor, Suzanne Burke, Kevin Hislop, Rod Serry, Phil Anderson, Steve Deng, Fred Haggard, Jonathan Smith; Row 4: David Bylsma, Brent Nystrom, Bonnie Melville, Jim Rowe, David DeHart, Amy Hallberg, Leslie McAllister, Helene Jensen Grabow, Jennifer McGregor, Jennifer Scafe, Cori Paulet, Amori Runganadhan Langstaff, Patricia Butler Erickson, Jeff Erickson, Amy Prullage Ravi, Josh Resnik, Brett Anderson; Row 5: Seth Miller, Matthew Scooler, Chris Dlugosz, Debbie Falk Walters, Liz Gilbert, Read Winkelman, Genevieve Kunst, Liz Reedy Elliott, Glen Krocheski-Meyer, Stephen Marvin, Paul Blomgren, Harmony Voorhies Tucker, Christina Vosen Ostendorf, Elyse Carter Vosen, Joni Owen, Elise Eslinger, Denise Denk Steene, Chris Cornils Bent; Row 6: Rachel Beckmann Cheatham, Nisah Cheatham, Hans Nelson, David Stade, Samantha Stade, Megan Sweeney, Brent Sleeper, Josh Hojvat-Gallin, Nava Hojvat-Gallin, Fer Horn, Peter Gunn, Lonny Smith, Perrin Klumpp, Ed Burke, Julie Potter Zukowski, Al Zukowski, Frannie Zukowski, Paul Zukowski, Brett Saarela, Michael Wickersheimer; Row 7: Nick Boen, Lisa Lazarus-Black Matson, Brendon Etter, Mark Heiman, Andrea Davis, Sean Kempke, Catherine Immer Scherer, Barbara Rider Metric, Krista Rogers, Beth Pollock Bruch, Elizabeth Breimyer Montgomery, Derek Wallace, Mary Kay Hamm Pflum, Nancy Johnston, Meg Curtis Berreth
Related material: e-1879
Item e-1881: Class of 1997, 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Ed Zamora, Katie Eyes, Todd Mesibov, Tiffany Eng, Sarah Smith Mitchell, Laura Blaisdell, Nate Chiappa, David Arnold, Chris Czerwonka, Jonas Funk, Adam Farron, Elisabeth Steele Hutchinson, Becca Jensen Bruhl, Eric Roesner, Mike Bloss, Carrie Zwiebel Bloss, Ann Godfrey; Row 2: Tim Collyer, Josh Pepper, Malia Ireland, Anne Browne Kim, Dan McAvey, Mary Clarie Borys, Sonia Kuester Pfaffenroth, Colin Locascio, Dan Zolidis, Jill Young Vollbrecht, Kate Brady, Rebecca Littlejohn, Conor Weir, Dylan Fresco, Brian Levy; Row 3: Megan Crotty, Keska Kemper, Tessa Goff Clark, Marga Warnicke, Josh Mitchell, Helen Fields, Jason Hein, Noah Tarnow, Cristine Ramthun Scott, Nancy Luong Zeis, Daniel Martin, Aric Stewart, Josh Rising, Peter Everett; Row 4: Michelle Herder, Ginny Zawistowski, Anne Graham, Charles Schmidt, Pauline Vo Benson, Chris Dial, Dane Rasmussen, Kirsten Franzen, Ann Zawistoski, Willy Lee, Rachel Malchow Lloyd, Jeremy Harrell, Clark Marshall, Catherine Korda, Andrew Johnson, Kiah Clamese Walker; Row 5: Helene Wecker, Brian Geyer, Kathyy Dunker Vuturo, Maryy Mattila Cooper, Matthew Sanders, Matthew Muspratt, Stacey Pelika, Leah Lempert Kessler, Nersi Nikakhtar, Joanne Penko, Rachel Meredith Fisher, Sam Fisher, Vince Altstaetter, Rachel Burton, Erica Oesting Marley, Jesse Hanawalt, Roger Perlstadt, Emily Rompala, Julia Powell
Related material: e-1882
Item e-1882: Class of 1997 (Numbered), 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Ed Zamora, Katie Eyes, Todd Mesibov, Tiffany Eng, Sarah Smith Mitchell, Laura Blaisdell, Nate Chiappa, David Arnold, Chris Czerwonka, Jonas Funk, Adam Farron, Elisabeth Steele Hutchinson, Becca Jensen Bruhl, Eric Roesner, Mike Bloss, Carrie Zwiebel Bloss, Ann Godfrey; Row 2: Tim Collyer, Josh Pepper, Malia Ireland, Anne Browne Kim, Dan McAvey, Mary Clarie Borys, Sonia Kuester Pfaffenroth, Colin Locascio, Dan Zolidis, Jill Young Vollbrecht, Kate Brady, Rebecca Littlejohn, Conor Weir, Dylan Fresco, Brian Levy; Row 3: Megan Crotty, Keska Kemper, Tessa Goff Clark, Marga Warnicke, Josh Mitchell, Helen Fields, Jason Hein, Noah Tarnow, Cristine Ramthun Scott, Nancy Luong Zeis, Daniel Martin, Aric Stewart, Josh Rising, Peter Everett; Row 4: Michelle Herder, Ginny Zawistowski, Anne Graham, Charles Schmidt, Pauline Vo Benson, Chris Dial, Dane Rasmussen, Kirsten Franzen, Ann Zawistoski, Willy Lee, Rachel Malchow Lloyd, Jeremy Harrell, Clark Marshall, Catherine Korda, Andrew Johnson, Kiah Clamese Walker; Row 5: Helene Wecker, Brian Geyer, Kathyy Dunker Vuturo, Maryy Mattila Cooper, Matthew Sanders, Matthew Muspratt, Stacey Pelika, Leah Lempert Kessler, Nersi Nikakhtar, Joanne Penko, Rachel Meredith Fisher, Sam Fisher, Vince Altstaetter, Rachel Burton, Erica Oesting Marley, Jesse Hanawalt, Roger Perlstadt, Emily Rompala, Julia Powell
Related material: e-1881
Item e-1883: Class of 2002, 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Dakota Loomis, John Riske, Andrew Wixon, Alex Haley, Dave Hunzicker, Alison Turnbull, Rebekah Sexton, David Jones, Joshua Anderson, Annie Hall, Stacey Doan, Rachel Porep, Heidi Park, Drew Weitz; Row 2: Steve Nelson, Pat Smith, Daren Nyguist, Sam Ostrow, Kayty Weseman, Ruby Sheets, Hilary Gittings Trethewey, Lauren Chetel. laura Hmelo, Katja Meyer, Katie Devine, William K. Myers, Joel Guenther, Jeff Spence, Amy Silverberg; Row 3: Ethan Dunham, Sarah Weeks, Anne Berdie Volcker, Amanda Limmer, Jacob Limmer and Elsa, Miako Ushio, Carrie DeHart Hinterthuer, Melissa Poulsen, Philberta Lueng, Gabe Fine, Eric Nemitz, Ben Fehsenfeld, Joe Kreuser, Jesse Berlknap, Sarah Mellander Bierhaus, Beau Bierhaus and Helen, Jason Richardson; Row 4: Jeff Berliss, Brendon Stanton, Sylvia Carlisle, Bill Galush, Ben Lum, Elizabeth Tipson, Elizabeth Bruton Adelman, Emily Johnson-KS, Erik Hanberg, Lauren Oliver, Jessica Yarnall Loarie, Aishan Bierman Elmquist, Laura Blom, Kumari Nelson, Michael Cohen, Andrea Cohen, Rachel Lund, Rachel Branch Carpenter, Meredith Doerr Weitz; Row 5: Jenny Lopez, Peter Stickland, Chris Heurlin, Eric Wong, Chris Hoff, Luke Schlegel, Bill Severud, Ilse Ekechuku-Borman, Sam Borman, Naomi Borman, Bryan Nelson, Jesse Anderson, Katy Goodwin, Carolyn F. Ocampo, Sarah Guare, Suzanne Reider Wang, Scott O'Reilly, Peter Kiedrowski, Kenny Lewis, Andrew Eppig; Row 6: Michael Lynch, Mike Hirabayashi, Ehren Vaughn, Merri Weber Vaughn, Colin Nichols, Brook Willeford, Ben Luey, David Niles, Denise Daniels, Deanna Fierman, Wilson Eugster, Andrew Bean, Theresa Au, Tania Madrigal, Jen Wang, Sean Dougall, Jessica Felt Miller, Gina Poretti, Laura Koenig, Zdanna King Tranby; Row 7: Morgan Smith Stangl, Matt and Eli Stangl, Gabriel Lyon, Suzanne Childress, Christopher Clark, Caroline Mathews Stuart, Alicia Donald Chipman, Shaun Reynolds, Liz McDowell, Corey Green, Daniel Boardman, Blake Ulmer, Heather Moor, Stephanie Solenger, Adam Berliner, Rena Archwamety, Hans Wilhelsen, Prior Leary, Sarah Leary, Hite Geffert, Matt Erni, Matt Hahn, John Heider
Related material: e-1884
Item e-1884: Class of 2002 (Numbered), 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Dakota Loomis, John Riske, Andrew Wixon, Alex Haley, Dave Hunzicker, Alison Turnbull, Rebekah Sexton, David Jones, Joshua Anderson, Annie Hall, Stacey Doan, Rachel Porep, Heidi Park, Drew Weitz; Row 2: Steve Nelson, Pat Smith, Daren Nyguist, Sam Ostrow, Kayty Weseman, Ruby Sheets, Hilary Gittings Trethewey, Lauren Chetel. laura Hmelo, Katja Meyer, Katie Devine, William K. Myers, Joel Guenther, Jeff Spence, Amy Silverberg; Row 3: Ethan Dunham, Sarah Weeks, Anne Berdie Volcker, Amanda Limmer, Jacob Limmer and Elsa, Miako Ushio, Carrie DeHart Hinterthuer, Melissa Poulsen, Philberta Lueng, Gabe Fine, Eric Nemitz, Ben Fehsenfeld, Joe Kreuser, Jesse Berlknap, Sarah Mellander Bierhaus, Beau Bierhaus and Helen, Jason Richardson; Row 4: Jeff Berliss, Brendon Stanton, Sylvia Carlisle, Bill Galush, Ben Lum, Elizabeth Tipson, Elizabeth Bruton Adelman, Emily Johnson-KS, Erik Hanberg, Lauren Oliver, Jessica Yarnall Loarie, Aishan Bierman Elmquist, Laura Blom, Kumari Nelson, Michael Cohen, Andrea Cohen, Rachel Lund, Rachel Branch Carpenter, Meredith Doerr Weitz; Row 5: Jenny Lopez, Peter Stickland, Chris Heurlin, Eric Wong, Chris Hoff, Luke Schlegel, Bill Severud, Ilse Ekechuku-Borman, Sam Borman, Naomi Borman, Bryan Nelson, Jesse Anderson, Katy Goodwin, Carolyn F. Ocampo, Sarah Guare, Suzanne Reider Wang, Scott O'Reilly, Peter Kiedrowski, Kenny Lewis, Andrew Eppig; Row 6: Michael Lynch, Mike Hirabayashi, Ehren Vaughn, Merri Weber Vaughn, Colin Nichols, Brook Willeford, Ben Luey, David Niles, Denise Daniels, Deanna Fierman, Wilson Eugster, Andrew Bean, Theresa Au, Tania Madrigal, Jen Wang, Sean Dougall, Jessica Felt Miller, Gina Poretti, Laura Koenig, Zdanna King Tranby; Row 7: Morgan Smith Stangl, Matt and Eli Stangl, Gabriel Lyon, Suzanne Childress, Christopher Clark, Caroline Mathews Stuart, Alicia Donald Chipman, Shaun Reynolds, Liz McDowell, Corey Green, Daniel Boardman, Blake Ulmer, Heather Moor, Stephanie Solenger, Adam Berliner, Rena Archwamety, Hans Wilhelsen, Prior Leary, Sarah Leary, Hite Geffert, Matt Erni, Matt Hahn, John Heider
Related material: e-1883
Item e-1885: Class of 2007, 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Kelly Monroy, Katrina Pitas. Joanna Lee; Row 2: Sarina Yospin, Mark Dyson, Jacob Greenberg, Gregory A. Perryman, Beth Bennett Kracum, Jessica Goad, Molly Klane, Singe Swenson, Sara Tapsak, Lauern Tobin, Matthew Kirby, Whit Jones, Mathias Bell, Rosalynn Molden, Amrit Tuladhar, Pranav, John Kracum; Row 3: Sarah Moberg, Cailey Gibson, Clare Kazanski, Benjamin Sowell, Divya Rao, Sarah Connon, Johannah Scheu, Katherine Barton, Reuben Woodruff, Sarah Bergman, Willy Guenthner, Nick Shepard, Jack Gibbons, Jamie Blogett, Adam Carr, Ellen Root, Glen Perry; Row 4: Laura Helde, Lizzie Marsters, John Smith-Ricco, Janelle Zimmerman, Laura Schneider, Cameron Platt, Alex Sakatos, Daniel Sanders, Nathaniel Asp, Tiffany Jones, Love Anani, Seth Goodspeed, Arthur Lewis, William Van Story, Chris Watts, Miyoko Brunner Jacob Goldstein, Sophie Eisner, Tucker Schieck, Eberley Wedlake; Row 5: Anjuli Mishra, Natalie Draper, Jim Watkins, Annie Portilla Watkins, Kelsey Holmes, Vanessa Brown, Ethan Singer, Kelly Carlin, Chase Huey, Ron Hause, Will Kruesi, David Friedlander-Holm, Chelsea Couillard, Adam N. Smith, Kate Knutson, Avianne Boney, Salem Arefe, Katie Smith, Laura Ambuel Flanagan, Aditit Krisha, Seth Lippincott, Thomas Hooker Row 6: Kelsey Barale, Amanda Winters, Caroline Krafft, Jade Hoyyer, Erin Flathers, Allison Smith, Adrian Scott Duane, Emily Bercos-Hickey, Gabrielle Otis, Sarah Graham, Jihan Elshazly, Megan Meyer, Jon Shen, Jeff Harvey, Elisabeth Sederberg, Ashley Trock, Robert Nachtsheim, Jon Emery, Andy Krominga, Elissa Andrews, Sara Sirota, Gloria Jimenez, Jamie Olson, Laura Parisi; Row 7: Jake Rae, Hans Bantilan, Kassandra Martin-Wells, Ross Martin-Wells, Melina Blees, Meg Gibbs, Deborah Chasman, Paul Wilmes, Matt Ruen, Leah E. Steinberg, Henry Gross, Lucy Hodgman, Selena Pang, Beth Pepper, Kelly Hereid, Brandon Sun, Aaron Robinson, Samantha Schaal, Julia Corrin, Lauren Andrew, Nate Dixon, Aaron Colussi, Cyrus Malek, Kendra Murray, Lauren Wagner, Jeffrey McDonald, Andrew (A.J.) Reither, Mollie Gurian, Damon Polioudakis, Annie Perkins; Row 8: Yi An Schuyler Vogel, John McDonough, Craig Hogle, John Aho, Brandon Root, Emily Stagg, Daniel Egbert, Andrea Phelps, Daniel Lew, Derek Zimmerman, Glen Friedman, Meredith Metzler, Elizabeth Johnson, Adam Rossow, Michael Kootsikas, Paul Klick, Jake Phillips, Wade Thompson, Sarah Pennie, Erin Jones, Reta Bezak, Aimee Buck, Hannah Adams Jones, Pete Jones, Isil Cinar, John Choiniere, Andrew Ladner, Martha Thomsen
Related material: e-1886
Item e-1886: Class of 2007 (Numbered), 2012
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Kelly Monroy, Katrina Pitas. Joanna Lee; Row 2: Sarina Yospin, Mark Dyson, Jacob Greenberg, Gregory A. Perryman, Beth Bennett Kracum, Jessica Goad, Molly Klane, Singe Swenson, Sara Tapsak, Lauern Tobin, Matthew Kirby, Whit Jones, Mathias Bell, Rosalynn Molden, Amrit Tuladhar, Pranav, John Kracum; Row 3: Sarah Moberg, Cailey Gibson, Clare Kazanski, Benjamin Sowell, Divya Rao, Sarah Connon, Johannah Scheu, Katherine Barton, Reuben Woodruff, Sarah Bergman, Willy Guenthner, Nick Shepard, Jack Gibbons, Jamie Blogett, Adam Carr, Ellen Root, Glen Perry; Row 4: Laura Helde, Lizzie Marsters, John Smith-Ricco, Janelle Zimmerman, Laura Schneider, Cameron Platt, Alex Sakatos, Daniel Sanders, Nathaniel Asp, Tiffany Jones, Love Anani, Seth Goodspeed, Arthur Lewis, William Van Story, Chris Watts, Miyoko Brunner Jacob Goldstein, Sophie Eisner, Tucker Schieck, Eberley Wedlake; Row 5: Anjuli Mishra, Natalie Draper, Jim Watkins, Annie Portilla Watkins, Kelsey Holmes, Vanessa Brown, Ethan Singer, Kelly Carlin, Chase Huey, Ron Hause, Will Kruesi, David Friedlander-Holm, Chelsea Couillard, Adam N. Smith, Kate Knutson, Avianne Boney, Salem Arefe, Katie Smith, Laura Ambuel Flanagan, Aditit Krisha, Seth Lippincott, Thomas Hooker Row 6: Kelsey Barale, Amanda Winters, Caroline Krafft, Jade Hoyyer, Erin Flathers, Allison Smith, Adrian Scott Duane, Emily Bercos-Hickey, Gabrielle Otis, Sarah Graham, Jihan Elshazly, Megan Meyer, Jon Shen, Jeff Harvey, Elisabeth Sederberg, Ashley Trock, Robert Nachtsheim, Jon Emery, Andy Krominga, Elissa Andrews, Sara Sirota, Gloria Jimenez, Jamie Olson, Laura Parisi; Row 7: Jake Rae, Hans Bantilan, Kassandra Martin-Wells, Ross Martin-Wells, Melina Blees, Meg Gibbs, Deborah Chasman, Paul Wilmes, Matt Ruen, Leah E. Steinberg, Henry Gross, Lucy Hodgman, Selena Pang, Beth Pepper, Kelly Hereid, Brandon Sun, Aaron Robinson, Samantha Schaal, Julia Corrin, Lauren Andrew, Nate Dixon, Aaron Colussi, Cyrus Malek, Kendra Murray, Lauren Wagner, Jeffrey McDonald, Andrew (A.J.) Reither, Mollie Gurian, Damon Polioudakis, Annie Perkins; Row 8: Yi An Schuyler Vogel, John McDonough, Craig Hogle, John Aho, Brandon Root, Emily Stagg, Daniel Egbert, Andrea Phelps, Daniel Lew, Derek Zimmerman, Glen Friedman, Meredith Metzler, Elizabeth Johnson, Adam Rossow, Michael Kootsikas, Paul Klick, Jake Phillips, Wade Thompson, Sarah Pennie, Erin Jones, Reta Bezak, Aimee Buck, Hannah Adams Jones, Pete Jones, Isil Cinar, John Choiniere, Andrew Ladner, Martha Thomsen
Related material: e-1885
Sub-Series 17.16: Reunion, 2013
Item e-1921: Class of 1978, 2013
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Pat Beilman, Bob Cronon, Ellen Jenkins Jennings, Elizabeth Turner-Bogren, Richard Walsh, Frank Peregrine, Michael Levine, Anna Battenhouse, Karen Kosiba Edwards, Larry Pontarelli, Jody Williams, Maureen Tumulty Neihart; Row 2: Mark Mellstrom, Kathy Bowman Mellstrom, Steven Stevens, Chris Solso, Jane Hawley Cooper, Catherine Boebel Grotenhuis, Laura Nadelhoffer, Avis Meeks Day, Wanda Davies, Doris Karlisch, Maureen Gordon Gupta, Barbara Okamoto Bach, Mark Bach, David Hunt, Brad Nordholm; Row 3: Alison Rempel, A. C. Morsby, Brenda A. Pommerenke, Steve Kohl, Phil Sneve, Christian Madsen, Joe Chrastil, Brooks Wallin, Ira Stiegler, John Lehmer, Harold Dennis, Peter Swanson; Row 4: Ed Ratner, Ellen Rellahan Wathen, Pat Dean Schreiber, Anne Tuthill Polta, Linda Wray, Cliff Wright, Dave Mertz, Cathy Hansen, Joy Lindsay, John Nylander, Lee Kirby, David Runkle, Karen Joseph Gilman, Rob Smulian, Betsy Gerlach; Row 5: Matt Frank, Jay Adams, Karen Schilling, Terry Moore, Katryn Conlin, Sylvia Rhyne, Thom Garrard, Carol Press, Peter Berger, Scott Trippe, Andrew Gregory, Betsy O'Connor-Dickoff, Mike Dickoff, Rick Lee
Item e-1922: Class of 1983, 2013
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Greg Plotnikoff, Sonia Valdivia, Carolyn Ham, David Beriss, Katie Clapham, Margot McKinney, Keith Harris, Stephan Burgie Burgeson, Barb Behringer Geiser, Jane Berne, David Light, Katy Mancuso De Salvo, Mark Lange; Row 2: Mike Tompos, Rick Arendt, Katherine Arendt, John Buckley, Elaine Blatt, Ann DeLong, Kate Logan Rundquist, Marty Morrissey, Peter Gruman, Russell Maier, Judy Bouma, Barbara Beresford, Kara Keeling, Judy Buelow; Row 3: Carin Wold, Julie Onstad Godfrey, Tim Godfrey, Mark Hibbs, Peter Scott, Sue Rowley Sames, Scott Hallberg, Rebecca Loew, Louise Bretz, John Gnaedinger, Catherine James, Laura Mathews, C. Dion Crenshaw, Audrey Fisher-Helminiak; Row 4: Julie Stuberg, Randy Mark, Robert Luck, Mike Markowitz, Sahya Luck, Rob Rothblatt, Burt Jaynes, Art DelBuono, Chris Randazzo, Kim Moermond, John Heintz, Martha Easton, Jon Darby, Denise Sergent, Jackie Adams; Row 5: James Montague, Chris Hickman, Don Frost, John Russell, Paul M. Vaaler, Jim Haughn, William Chapin, Jeff Cragg, Curt Wyffels, Samuel White, Heather Beal, Ken Potts, Lisa Rasmussen Smith, Linda Facks Voyles, Kathy Fisher Vaaler
Item e-1923: Class of 1988, 2013
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Binks Colby-George, Rebecca Anderson Hewes, Randy Hewes, Laura Williams, Katy Roberts, David Huttleston Jr., Peter Sauer, Katie Jones, Landon Hale, Paul Grossi, Antonio Mena, Kristin Kinnamon, Sarah Anthony, Carolyn Carr, Marilyn Yohe, Michelle Stolow, Celeste DeMars, Kristin Devine, Lisa Marubio; Row 2: Katie Stannard, Bob Gilbertson, Andrea Matchett, Austin Dahl, Pamela Kraus, Dave Garcia, Phil Bender, Kraig Odden, John Levin, Anne Thompson Levin, Dick Trent, Andrew Drake, Kate Ladner Guttridge, Tom Schnell, Heidi Welsh, Beth Wilson, Laura Hill-Sakurai, Warren Djerf, John Stebbins; Row 3: Eric Nicholson, Sarah Marks Linder, Jeff May, Fiona Grant Pradhan, Laura Kingsbury Jones, Chris Hastings, Beth Streeter Rousseau, Reed Smoller, Marla Dockery, Troy Ethen, Kelley Blaine, Bryce Guillory, James Harper, Susan Beeler Queary, Ryan Jill Hudson, Renee Fadiman, Xandria Birk, Jennifer Schuster-Jaeger, Andy Willats, Mary Savanick Brettmann, Scott M. Dale, Jon Libbey, Carmen Retzlaff; Row 4: Steve Linder, Amy Clark, Rachel Odoroff, Dan Ringrose, Everett Chong, Marianne Ewald Loken, Katrina Allen Kennedy, Kristin Lettington Milner, Pamela Isham, John Winemiller, Chris Purdy, Kirsten Major, Jeff Bowman, Jeff Brown, John Fangman, Eric Lundeen, Bob Crawford, Ted Manning, David Smith, Andrea Spalla, Christofer Smith; Row 5: Fred Nash, Cathy Podeszwa, Kathy Hintz, Julie Thomas, Sirasa Surakomol Schonder, Betty Byrne, Sharon Wilson, Kathryn Neal, Susan Everson, Craig Osborn, Hans Olsen, Matthew Zlatnik, Karen Murphy, Marty Favor, Michael Blumenauer Favor, Joseph Hellweg, Pam Zucker, Jeff Dekko, Dan McCudden, Eric Robinson, Ben Gordon, Naomi Kenmotsu Rounds, Elizabeth Trimmer, Thomas Suk; Row 6: Alexander Wolman, Will Spurgin, Andy Chidester, Amy Zekas Reynaldo, Mike Mauriel, Mary Ann Christopher, Brad Frago, Nat Case, Sara Strzok, Sheila Haley Wathen, Mike Kresti, Shiraz Patel, Ed Foley, David Plank, Bill Antilla, Ajoy Mathew, Kirsten Quanbeck, Ed Foro, Rob Spence, Colleen Piersen
Item e-1924: Class of 1993, 2013
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Tyler Bell, Aaron Couts, Ed Templeton, Laurie Felland, Leah Bassoff, Sachin Shah, Blake Dunlap, Daniel Bernstein, Brenna Lafferty Campbell, Tuscee Dorham, Kathy Bainbridge Goldschmidt, Kathy Baker Shatrau, Christie Walker, Tonya Hennen, Dan Terlouw, Julie Gaw Kruzic; Row 2: Brett Bartlett, Abe Rabinowitz, Eric Cooper, Amy Larson, Eric Hall, Lyn Elliot, Molly Stapleton Clark, Chris Hagerman, Nils Johnson, Stephen Oh, Mona Shah, Heather Loch Johnson, Sundey Christiansen, Therese Picard, Ruth Day Helgerud, Alice Swenson; Row 3: Heidi Ganshaw, Peter Gwinn, Joon-Ho Yu, Rebecca Engrav, Peter Wagenius, John Benninghoff, Missy Burkhead Stempien, Carl Wedell, Mac Brown, Erin Hooley, Eric Guida, Isaac Rischall, Nick Coult, Scott Drewianka, Beth Wright, Jenny Wurster; Row 4: Anna Lawrence, Flynn Larsen, Blue Chevigny, Anna Gedrich, Shara Kaplin, Anne-Lise Halvorsen, Claire Gilman, Rebecca Ditsch, Amy Bidwell, Neil Chaffee, Brian Leither, Anupam Kharbanda, Watie White, Bill Tucker, Scott Thatcher, Marcia Franklin, Emily Larson Luebke, Sara Ashley Johnson, Sarah Emerson; Row 5: Rebecca Lovell, Julie Englander, Beth Novick, John Thurston, Dave Bagley, Greg Boyle, Ian Morgan, Mike Pfriem, Marc Gale, Abby Luffman, Mackey Luffman, Barron Koralesky, Michael Current, Eithne Barton, David Meier, Eric Zink, Josh Leventhal, David Anthony Tom Hyry; Row 6: Lisa Linnell, Anna Flintoft, Cat Dean, Andrew Golla
Item e-1925: Class of 2003, 2013
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Ryan Navratil, Dan Farmer, David Chesebro, Ines Ellis-Guardiola, Reid Koester, Joel Schlosser, Casey Rundquist, Jay Plasman, Jonathan Lindeen, Emily Nystrom Newhall, Peter Newhall, Ashley Griffin O'Reilly, Tracy Heywood Jandro, Angie Grabowski, Avni Madhok Novotny, Carissa Jean Tobin, Molly Russell, Brendan Lyons-Keefe, Amina Bennett-Nevels; Row 2: Justin Schoolmaster, Brady Kriss, Jesse Kriss, Justin Merriman, Erik Fisher, Terrance Newman, Lucie Passus, Heather Purdy, Reed Martin, Hannah Chapin, Ira Nichols-Barrer, Annie Michaelis, Nuia Current, Sarah Zuckerman, Jessica Warren Anderson, John Graner, Suzanne Stock, Cassie McMillan Jones, Molly Janis; Row 3: Natalie Vance Lewellyn, Andrew Haynes, Matt Bush, Sam McWilliams, Tali Averbuch, Brian Schilmoeller, Allison Rupp, Gregory Martin, Justin Kwong, Becky Yeager, Nicole Nowinski, Cecily McChalicher, Becky Hollis Diffen, Monica Achen, Rachel Rubin, Erin Williams, Rachel Benedict, Mahrie Moore, Teague Lyons, Risa Applegarth, Matt Loyd, John Neely, Paul Rowe, Scott Calvin Kleinheksel, Jacob McKnite; Row 4: Tim O'Connell, Maya Lagana, Chris Ghere, Conor D. Crimmins, Ethan Sommer, Erik Nerison, Mike Olson, Courtney Colby, Asa Swain, Dan Miller, Luke Hasskamp, Andy Lee, Nick Auger, Kate Fischer, Nate Pogue, Brian Joyce, Andrew Owen, Sebastian Celis, Emily Miller, James MacRae, Alex Cook, Doug Mack, Tony LePage, Luis Morales; Row 5: Annie Park Moseman, Alison Gilmore, Heidi Branz, Frances Veit, JoAnna Josey, Marisol Ponce de Leon, Sarah Mazur, Alice Fridman Glass, Mary Harvey, Andy Exley, Shana Marchand, Seth Menning, Tammy Sieber Kalt, Joseph Kalt, Kathy Bond, Alan Bond, Mareca Guthrie, Suzanne Schaffer, Melissa Rifkin, Heather Davenport, Andrew Palmer, Drew Ayers, Katie Berg, Damian Park, Joanna Kane, Keith Sayles; Row 6: Janice Vick, Jo Montgomery, Ann Deming, Kate Pavlovich, Cara Sylvester, Annie Vu, Xander Meadow, Bryan Gast, Rachel Kirby, Susa Stonedahl, Laura Heideman, Neal Schuster, Kyra Sitz Doherty, Sheyanga Seneviratne Beecher, Jesse Alter, John Krenzke, Aidan Lucey, Elizabeth Hayward, Catherine Mitchell Barber, Graham Nydahl, Anna Laube, Scott Christensen, Eric Sutton, Evan H. Carver, Brett Dipman, Brett Bolin, Brian Swann
Item e-1926: Class of 2008, 2013
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Dan Ryan, Elizabeth Graff, Becky Dernbach, Garrett Hoffman, Jess Schoenleber, Lizzie Merrill, Dan Breitbach, Montie Martin, Aston J. Liu, Dan Callahan, Felix Amankona-Diawou, Rob Thomas, David Schraub, Lauren Milne, Marc Monbouquette, Heather Hoecker, Peter Olds, Katherine Wingert, Sara Holdwick Nowinski, John Nowinski, Quentin Kennedy, Andrew Jahn; Row 2: MIra Rojanasakul, Carisa Skretch, Lee Davis, Aleks Stoller, Jonathan Eidsvaag, Jason Perkins, Brian Klaas, Mark Allen, Peter Fritz, Emily Schulman, Tommy Walker, Abigail Celis, David Ban, Anne Czernek, Charlie Gokey, Hibah Hussain; Row 3: Byron White, Janna Morris, Thomas Ashton, Eric Paul, James Colbenson, Jane Caffrey, Lindsay Bessard, Karin Brown, Michael Barrett, Hannah Kinzie, Caroline DeBacker, Paul Rotilie, Anna Decatur, Nathan Lindsay-Levine, Bessie Schwartz, Daniel Kuhlmann, Lucas Havens, Brendan Cooper, Sean Sweetnam, Anthony McElligott, Emily Muirhead McAdam, Jocelyn Krause, Martha Polk, Megan Molteni, Sam Robert, Tom Schmidt, Gideon Steinberg, Eleni Schirmer; Row 4: Margaret Rubio-Keefer, Julia Kleingarn, Mark Merrill, Liz Kunkel, Casey Hogle, Sam Lemonick, Katie Paul, Leahruth Jemilo, Sarah Ingebritsen, Kelley Johnson, Barbara Marmet, Abigail Baum, Gabe Hart, Yui Takeshita, Andrew Kaplan, Abraham Graber, Ashley Kardel St. Germain, Ali Reingold, Dillon Muth, Emily Walz, Michael Amundson, Hugh Cameron; Row 5: Egohsa Awaah, Alexander Fiksdal, Madelyn White, Nyantha Maw Lin, Matthew Shelton, Bill Panks, Bret Jackson, Benjamin Tompkins, Maureen Burns, Adam Rudebusch, Peter Varnum, Jessica Bell, Dashini Jeyathurai, Tyler Mackey, Michael Duyzend, Kate Potvin, Sari Cornfeld, Amy Wilson, Katie Bovee, Kenley Jackson, Anya Helsel, Claire Vinocur, Rachel English, Ashley Chavez, Natalie Coleman, Dylan Welch, Jedda Foreman (in right-side balloon hole), Tim Singer, Boris Scherbakov; Row 6: Reshad Sabed, Sam Nakata, Amanda Hess, Mikaela Hagen, Sean Dickson, Kara Veitenheimer, Cicely Miltich, Nicholas Brown, Edward So, Amber Hollenbeck, Matthew Dettinger, Stephanie Galaitsis, Shannon Carcelli, Alex Chohlas-Word, Mark Felice, Joe Sepe, Ryan Martinez, Bill Mitchell, Abby Noebels, Amanda Brown, Margaret Cremin, Emma Glidden-Lyon, Jason Hitchcoch, John Bardes, Max Leibowitz, Andrew Murphy, Sam Whittemore, Nolan O'Brien, Perry Spector, Celia Segel, Varsha Seetharam, Whitney Richards-Calatnes, Cherise Jones; Row 7: Claire Herman, Jacob Raim, Vinayak Jirhendranathan, Erik Hove, Adam Steege, Lily Thiboutot, Anne Burmaster, Elizabeth Gray Nunez, Terin Mayer, Vera Chang, Meredith Webb, Tricia England, Paul Caine, Eric Nordland, Kelsey Marks, Julie Brown, Becky Leichtling, Carrie Duesing, Beth Friedman, Lucy Horns, Rachel Herzl-Betz, Nik Olendzki, Hillary Berg, Kartheek Koneru, Noah Schwartz, Fue Thao, Maisue Xiong, Monica Diaz, Erica Martinez; Row 8: Heather LaChapelle, Libby Ritz, Rachel Popielarz, Megan Ward, Adam Goetz, Maraia Ener, Rachel Smith, Maya Dusenbery, Clementine Brown, Kjerstin Johnson, Patrick Baylis, Amanda Smith, Nou Her, See Yee Yang, Michael Sterling, Lily Li, Rebecca Ferrell, Jonah Ostroff, Mike Haeberle, Brayden Hall, Kit Zall, Zofi Kudak-Field, Colin Anderson, John Amey, Alec Geiser, Doug Sylvester, Jerad Phelps, Tommy Drake, Mike Morrissey, Sam Larsen, James H. Clark III, Jeff Wright, Jake Qian, Kaizen Yang, Lydia Staisch, Greg Ely
Sub-Series 17.17: Reunion, 2014
Item e-1927: Class of 1949, 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Mary Garst Garst, Robert Lockwood, Robert Henderson, Eloise Sterrie Cadman; Row 2: Joan Soderberg Brust, David Goode, Barbara Nordly Beck; Row 3: Marjorie Gilchrist Groman, Paul Roberts, Christiane Crassman Collins; Row 4: Alice Fillmore Peters, Theza Lichtman Miller, Barbara Griebel Kaufmann, Matilda Towne Rupp, Dan Dougherty
Item e-1928: Class of 1949 (with spouses), 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Mary Garst Garst, Wendy Evans, Robert Lockwood, Shirley Henderson, Norman Cadman, Eloise Sterrie Cadman; Row 2: Nancy Darland Goode, David Goode, Robert Henderson, Kitty Hullander Roberts, Barbara Nordly Beck; Row 3: Marjorie Gilchrist Groman, Joan Soderberg Brust, Paul Roberts, Christiane Crassman Collins; Row 4: Alice Fillmore Peters, Theza Lichtman Miller, Barbara Griebel Kaufmann, Norma Dougherty; Row 5: Robert Rupp, Matilda Towne Rupp, Dan Dougherty
Item e-1929: Class of 1954, 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Sally Johnson Novetzke, Stanley Curtis, Edla Einck Berggreen, Anne Newhart, Elaine Snook Dawley-Roob, June Kallal Scott, Louise Heffelfinger, Jane Moran Surpless, Harry Holmes, Terry Tormoen; Row 2: Babette Harrington Tipping, Skip Silliman Gustafson, Joanne Febel Tharin, Rose Marie Johnson Balke, Duff McGovern; Row 3: James Surpless, Richard Henderson, William Frazer, Sara Lilygren Trautz, William Tipping, Elizabeth Eckey Bickford, M. E. Bickford, Alden Mead, David Chipman, Floyd Short, Golby Uhlir; Row 4 (loop, left to right): Anne Nelson Hawkins, Robert Morris Gordon, Leaf Erickson, Joseph Pressendo, Barbara Callender Olson, Nancy Kinyon Docherty, Ellen Olbe Tillier, Ann Davis Williams, Robert Macdonald, (far left) Frederick W. Wentker Jr., David A. Rockne, Charles A. Donnell Jr., Donald H. Elliott, Robert I. Richardson, Reuben Richard Larson, Ann Patterson Buran, John G. Colwell, John B. Miller, Mary E. Morton, Peggy Kyndberg Greifer, Susan Lebeck Adamek, Fred T. Phelps Jr.
Item e-1930: Class of 1959, 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Carolyn Kumpula Cade, Beth M. Zabel, Ramona Wilsie Erhardt, Thomas F. Toser, Lois Dodge Stewart, Judith Hanna Batson, Douglas A. Ross, John W. Faber, Keith A. Libbey, Glen W. Sizemore, Loreli Olson Steuer; Row 2: Dorothy Ann Wilson Hubbs, Michiyo Asada Saito, Robert W. Landorf, Alfred W. Penn, Trish Sloan Herbert, Carol Johnson Kent, Deanna Olds Cumberland, George Batson, Dixon Bond, Christopher W. Stocker, Norris W. Jones, John R. Harlan; Row 3: John M. Wilder, John B. Garner, Jay F. Kent, Larry R. Sill, Eleanor Webster Dawson, Robert A. Phillips, Lance Alan Herrick, Donald R. Brustman, Hans Nelson, Robert E. Chesebro Jr., Gerald E. Meltzer, Janet Saltus Whatley, Karen Heusinkveld; Row 4: John N. Sampson, Donald S. Klinefelter, Don F. Rubovits, Harriet Field, Ellen Wulp Dahl, Peggy Fritzemeier Bailey, Arthur L. Pollard, Kenneth E. Dawkins, Susan Phelps Pearson, Andrea Grove Iseminger, Martha Calhoun Wintner, Nancy Trapp Smth, Clyde Louis Smith, Wendula Weiss Dahle-Leyerer, Ingrid Haymaker Becher
Item e-1931: Class of 1964, 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Steven Schacht, James E. Heeter, Judith Stevenson Heeter, John McAuliff, David P. Langford, Morris A. McCain Jr., Joseph W. Mitlyng, George Ian Goldstein, Douglas Wade, William J. Libbey, Garfield P. Hoerschgen, Robert C. Wilkes, William K. Sipfle, Stephanie Carr, Alain A. Kahil; Row 2: Judith Harding Larsen, Mary Hansen Ashley, Alison Keith, Linda Longfellow Blodgett, James W. Loewen, Franklin S. Reider, James E. Ulland, Roger W. Anderson, Eve R. Meyer, Craig Dean, Oren P. Anderson, Kristen Scrum McGrath, Kenneth S. Moss, Mary Fisk Barter, Margaret Smith Fattoum; Row 3: William R. Gage, John S. Kaiser, James E. Johnson, Sally M. Johnson, Ruth Ann Miller Vavrinek, Jane Harris Cramer, Robert H. Cramer, Richard E. Barnes, Peter Schwenger, Julian L. Andersen, John William Copenhaver, Robert H. Savin, Janet Hollingsworth Pickett, Mary Ellen Swanson Salinas, Jeanne Mackenzie Zeilman, Claire Brener Murdoch, Julie Burresh Harrold, Penelope A. Mock, Nancy Staab Traer; Row 4: Patrick H. McGraw, John Hanson, William Baab, James B. Brownson, Leonard Rosoff Jr., Prudence Kingsley Larson, Peter D. Rowley, Douglas A. Crane, Sarah Waldron Hopkins, Lawrence W. Hush, Wilhelmine Treadwell Jacobson, Mary Hobbs Meland, Frances Williams Staples, Marcia Eckholm Smyth, Margaret Moss Bracken, Penelope A. Hunt, Robert Kopelman, Gerhard Nowack, Bobbe Nolan; Row 5: Diane Wallingford McCarthy, Bruce H. David, Stanley F. Siefer, John M. Duniway, Catherine Cohrs Duniway, Richard E. Musty, David P. Haney, Susan Anderson Barrow, Katie Courtice Basquin, Peter J. Basquin, Jean A. Schacht Olsen, James Creevey Hall, Thomas F. Anderson, Garold K. Larson, Gretchen Marie Johnson Keeler, Patricia Hoover McConachie, Scot McConachie, E. Martin Schotz, Peter R. Bornstein; Row 6: Brett A. Smith, Pat Lee, Sone Ann Takahara, John D. Cann, Curtis J. Black, Elizabeth Lindsey Geilen, Karen Babcock Timmermann, Stephen P. Duermeyer, Bruce Leonard Barrow, Steven A. Harrold, Laurance F. Johnson, Carolyn M. Dry, John M. Strand. Howard D. Cherniack, David B. Frogner, Laurence Phelps, Terry E. Tullis, Kenneth Byalin, Peter B. Cook, R. J. Crider, Terry S. Miller; Row 7: James W. Cook, Donna F. Dennis, Thomas R. Eller, Roger B. Rusert, David C. Beckwith, Lynn McCann Campbell, Paul V. Rigterink, Mary R. Hardin, Amanda Brown Dill, Richard C. Figge, David M. Powers, Paula Wright DeCosse, Margaret G. Hollenbach, Helen Bates Palmer, Burt Purrington, Donald G. Gwinn, Esther Musson Johnson, Michael G. Johnson, Thatcher Peterson, Richard J. Sommers, Dwight Stuart Wagenius, Felix W. Braendel
Item e-1932: Class of 1964 (Numbered), 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Steven Schacht, James E. Heeter, Judith Stevenson Heeter, John McAuliff, David P. Langford, Morris A. McCain Jr., Joseph W. Mitlyng, George Ian Goldstein, Douglas Wade, William J. Libbey, Garfield P. Hoerschgen, Robert C. Wilkes, William K. Sipfle, Stephanie Carr, Alain A. Kahil; Row 2: Judith Harding Larsen, Mary Hansen Ashley, Alison Keith, Linda Longfellow Blodgett, James W. Loewen, Franklin S. Reider, James E. Ulland, Roger W. Anderson, Eve R. Meyer, Craig Dean, Oren P. Anderson, Kristen Scrum McGrath, Kenneth S. Moss, Mary Fisk Barter, Margaret Smith Fattoum; Row 3: William R. Gage, John S. Kaiser, James E. Johnson, Sally M. Johnson, Ruth Ann Miller Vavrinek, Jane Harris Cramer, Robert H. Cramer, Richard E. Barnes, Peter Schwenger, Julian L. Andersen, John William Copenhaver, Robert H. Savin, Janet Hollingsworth Pickett, Mary Ellen Swanson Salinas, Jeanne Mackenzie Zeilman, Claire Brener Murdoch, Julie Burresh Harrold, Penelope A. Mock, Nancy Staab Traer; Row 4: Patrick H. McGraw, John Hanson, William Baab, James B. Brownson, Leonard Rosoff Jr., Prudence Kingsley Larson, Peter D. Rowley, Douglas A. Crane, Sarah Waldron Hopkins, Lawrence W. Hush, Wilhelmine Treadwell Jacobson, Mary Hobbs Meland, Frances Williams Staples, Marcia Eckholm Smyth, Margaret Moss Bracken, Penelope A. Hunt, Robert Kopelman, Gerhard Nowack, Bobbe Nolan; Row 5: Diane Wallingford McCarthy, Bruce H. David, Stanley F. Siefer, John M. Duniway, Catherine Cohrs Duniway, Richard E. Musty, David P. Haney, Susan Anderson Barrow, Katie Courtice Basquin, Peter J. Basquin, Jean A. Schacht Olsen, James Creevey Hall, Thomas F. Anderson, Garold K. Larson, Gretchen Marie Johnson Keeler, Patricia Hoover McConachie, Scot McConachie, E. Martin Schotz, Peter R. Bornstein; Row 6: Brett A. Smith, Pat Lee, Sone Ann Takahara, John D. Cann, Curtis J. Black, Elizabeth Lindsey Geilen, Karen Babcock Timmermann, Stephen P. Duermeyer, Bruce Leonard Barrow, Steven A. Harrold, Laurance F. Johnson, Carolyn M. Dry, John M. Strand. Howard D. Cherniack, David B. Frogner, Laurence Phelps, Terry E. Tullis, Kenneth Byalin, Peter B. Cook, R. J. Crider, Terry S. Miller; Row 7: James W. Cook, Donna F. Dennis, Thomas R. Eller, Roger B. Rusert, David C. Beckwith, Lynn McCann Campbell, Paul V. Rigterink, Mary R. Hardin, Amanda Brown Dill, Richard C. Figge, David M. Powers, Paula Wright DeCosse, Margaret G. Hollenbach, Helen Bates Palmer, Burt Purrington, Donald G. Gwinn, Esther Musson Johnson, Michael G. Johnson, Thatcher Peterson, Richard J. Sommers, Dwight Stuart Wagenius, Felix W. Braendel
Item e-1933: Class of 1974, 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Andrea Jane Johnson, Richard A. Armstrong Jr., Sam Stern, Mansco Perry III, Mark I. Shepard, Dwight W. Dewsnap, Jennifer Bingham Rautman, Nicholas Edward Schlotter, Paul Joel Epton, Pamela K. Luecke, Joan Gasperow Harn; Row 2: Janet Souder Newkirk, Ann Taylor Mueller, Jeanne Joesten, Charles W. Andres, Donna Jean Campbell Phelps, Thomas A. Phelps, David J. Borchert, Valerie Morehouse Werness, Mark E. Werness, Peter J. Hendrickson, Jean Watson Thiel, Gail I. Lewellan; Row 3: Susan Swords Steffen, Scott O. Zapel, Robert Nelson, Eric W. Guttag, John R. McCraken, Kristine Larson Brown, Phillip E. Brown, Jim Phillips, Harry Ward, Jack Ahlstrom, Dennis Gastineau, Alice Ann Rice Gastineau; Row 4: John Bullion, Bruce W. Christopher, Marc J. Cohen, Art Norton, Samuel D. Wright, Edward B. Swain, Mary E. Keirstead, Richard E. Marchessault, Ellen Kitchener Marchessault, Brian Olshanksy, Patrice White Lessor, David A. Kravitz, Christopher R. Helm, Rebecca L. Collett; Row 5: Charles Watson, Alan R. Bauer, Sally Mueller Billing, V. Michael Young, Paul F. Gravelle, Randall T. Monson, Barbara J. Gislason, Kari J. Moe, Kristina Nelson Greenlee, Janice Woodhouse Barbee, Don Barbee, Matthew Finucane, Steven J. Braun
Item e-1934: Class of 1974 (Numbered), 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Andrea Jane Johnson, Richard A. Armstrong Jr., Sam Stern, Mansco Perry III, Mark I. Shepard, Dwight W. Dewsnap, Jennifer Bingham Rautman, Nicholas Edward Schlotter, Paul Joel Epton, Pamela K. Luecke, Joan Gasperow Harn; Row 2: Janet Souder Newkirk, Ann Taylor Mueller, Jeanne Joesten, Charles W. Andres, Donna Jean Campbell Phelps, Thomas A. Phelps, David J. Borchert, Valerie Morehouse Werness, Mark E. Werness, Peter J. Hendrickson, Jean Watson Thiel, Gail I. Lewellan; Row 3: Susan Swords Steffen, Scott O. Zapel, Robert Nelson, Eric W. Guttag, John R. McCraken, Kristine Larson Brown, Phillip E. Brown, Jim Phillips, Harry Ward, Jack Ahlstrom, Dennis Gastineau, Alice Ann Rice Gastineau; Row 4: John Bullion, Bruce W. Christopher, Marc J. Cohen, Art Norton, Samuel D. Wright, Edward B. Swain, Mary E. Keirstead, Richard E. Marchessault, Ellen Kitchener Marchessault, Brian Olshanksy, Patrice White Lessor, David A. Kravitz, Christopher R. Helm, Rebecca L. Collett; Row 5: Charles Watson, Alan R. Bauer, Sally Mueller Billing, V. Michael Young, Paul F. Gravelle, Randall T. Monson, Barbara J. Gislason, Kari J. Moe, Kristina Nelson Greenlee, Janice Woodhouse Barbee, Don Barbee, Matthew Finucane, Steven J. Braun
Item e-1935: Class of 1979, 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Keith Cambre, James L. Martinez, Richard A. Banyard, Rainer Kern, Gregory L. Day, Beth Mitchell, Leslie McCullen Brown, Marie Del Toro, Eleanor C. Layton, Mark Braun; Row 2: Kimberly Howard Schiller, Charmaine Haynes, Ava A. Newman, Samuella Barnum, David A. Fey, Daniel T. Spencer, Julie Hart, Georgane R. Callaizakis, Jo Ann Murashige Gronberg, Janice K. Huwe, Leanne E. Hogie, David Austin; Row 3: Dave Morehouse, Daniel J. Stoll, Susan Anderson Holec, Heidi A. Schneider, Ann Soderstrum Kennedy, Naomi Brill, Michael R. Fortner, Steve Peckham, Charles L. Dennies II, Eleanor T. Haase, Mark L. Gilberstadt, Ann Daschner Anderson, Elizabeth A. Kremser; Row 4: Kathy Moran, Roy G. Crooks, Jeff Paulsen, Alfred Heneboehle, George A. King, Charles B. Vernon, Julia Gray, Barbara Buhr Gilmore, Jane Paciotti Hileman, Jane M. Stageberg, James P. Slocum, Amy E. Touchette, Susan Dinan Thomson, Pamela Vettel Lampert; Row 5: Michael J. Morrow, David G. Thoele, Daniel C. Hitzman, Mark S. Flinner, Laurie Stevens Pryor, John L. Pryor, Martha Weidner Williams, Jane Mobarry Meller, Anne L. Norris, Anne E. Gillies, Claudia A. Schmitt, Randy Marchessault, Ernesto J. Villegas, Jim Brott, Sarah Rittenhouse Shriver, Deborah E. Glotzer
Item e-1936: Class of 1979 (Numbered), 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Keith Cambre, James L. Martinez, Richard A. Banyard, Rainer Kern, Gregory L. Day, Beth Mitchell, Leslie McCullen Brown, Marie Del Toro, Eleanor C. Layton, Mark Braun; Row 2: Kimberly Howard Schiller, Charmaine Haynes, Ava A. Newman, Samuella Barnum, David A. Fey, Daniel T. Spencer, Julie Hart, Georgane R. Callaizakis, Jo Ann Murashige Gronberg, Janice K. Huwe, Leanne E. Hogie, David Austin; Row 3: Dave Morehouse, Daniel J. Stoll, Susan Anderson Holec, Heidi A. Schneider, Ann Soderstrum Kennedy, Naomi Brill, Michael R. Fortner, Steve Peckham, Charles L. Dennies II, Eleanor T. Haase, Mark L. Gilberstadt, Ann Daschner Anderson, Elizabeth A. Kremser; Row 4: Kathy Moran, Roy G. Crooks, Jeff Paulsen, Alfred Heneboehle, George A. King, Charles B. Vernon, Julia Gray, Barbara Buhr Gilmore, Jane Paciotti Hileman, Jane M. Stageberg, James P. Slocum, Amy E. Touchette, Susan Dinan Thomson, Pamela Vettel Lampert; Row 5: Michael J. Morrow, David G. Thoele, Daniel C. Hitzman, Mark S. Flinner, Laurie Stevens Pryor, John L. Pryor, Martha Weidner Williams, Jane Mobarry Meller, Anne L. Norris, Anne E. Gillies, Claudia A. Schmitt, Randy Marchessault, Ernesto J. Villegas, Jim Brott, Sarah Rittenhouse Shriver, Deborah E. Glotzer
Item e-1937: Class of 1984, 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Daniel Bartholomay, June Thiemann, Ajahn Chandako, Mike Whittgraf, Peter Davidson, Andrew Vaaler, Hugh McTavish, Ellen Anderson Penno, Peter Fox, Lisa Gabriel Patrick, Steven Patrick; Row 2: Karen Morrill, Sara Lowman, Karen Cobb, Mary Elizabeth McMillan Magee, Wendy Heck, Hilary Berkman, Ellen Eisenberg, Anna Levy Pentler, Ulrich Koester, Carol Bradford Wilsey, Robert Machalek, Alice O'Hara, Amy Sewell, Jeff Carpenter; Row 3: Charles Schmidt, Louann Seguin, Dean Ingemansen, Kenneth Harvey, Suzanne Barclay Harvey, Peter Hansen, Harlan Baxter, Mark Guttag, Sarah Theimer, Michele Moore, Joseph Goswitz, Visala Chepuri Goswitz, Susan Roberti Buckley, Karen McKenna; Row 4: Steve Burgeson, Christopher Borden, Pamela Satterfield, James Zacharski, Jennifer Orinda Fletcher, Pamina Ewing, Carolyn White, Mary Severance, Jane Tornatore, Daniel Kim-Sjhapiro, Monica McCormick, Nancy Pellowe Dennis, Alan Downie, Diane Harrison Ogawa
Item e-1938: Class of 1984 (Numbered), 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Daniel Bartholomay, June Thiemann, Ajahn Chandako, Mike Whittgraf, Peter Davidson, Andrew Vaaler, Hugh McTavish, Ellen Anderson Penno, Peter Fox, Lisa Gabriel Patrick, Steven Patrick; Row 2: Karen Morrill, Sara Lowman, Karen Cobb, Mary Elizabeth McMillan Magee, Wendy Heck, Hilary Berkman, Ellen Eisenberg, Anna Levy Pentler, Ulrich Koester, Carol Bradford Wilsey, Robert Machalek, Alice O'Hara, Amy Sewell, Jeff Carpenter; Row 3: Charles Schmidt, Louann Seguin, Dean Ingemansen, Kenneth Harvey, Suzanne Barclay Harvey, Peter Hansen, Harlan Baxter, Mark Guttag, Sarah Theimer, Michele Moore, Joseph Goswitz, Visala Chepuri Goswitz, Susan Roberti Buckley, Karen McKenna; Row 4: Steve Burgeson, Christopher Borden, Pamela Satterfield, James Zacharski, Jennifer Orinda Fletcher, Pamina Ewing, Carolyn White, Mary Severance, Jane Tornatore, Daniel Kim-Sjhapiro, Monica McCormick, Nancy Pellowe Dennis, Alan Downie, Diane Harrison Ogawa
Item e-1743: Class of 1989 (Numbered), 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Thomas Mitoraj, Bill Dinklage, Fitz Bushnell, Kendall RePass, Marc Skapof, Paul Bogard, Ron Hansen, Vaness Van Alstine, Deirdre Weaver, Carolyn Rohde, Rebecca Loraas Zrimsek, Mark Applebaum, Tamara Pozos, Jonathan Capehart, Sara Anderson, Dave Hudson; Row 2: Amy Bevilacqua, Anne Matz, Amy Smallenberger Ross, Julie Bateman Daniel, John Daniel, Julie Alpers, John Bonnes, Steven Stowers, Joanna Bare, Jane Zoellick Haller, Kathy Coulter, Michael Urias, Cait James, Eve Fillenbaum, Joe Maddison, Kimberly Felknor-Edwards, John Cunningham; Row 3: Curt Gunsbury, Adrienne Falcon, Laura Kindig Temali, Catherine LIndeman Gunsbury, Ben Edwards, John Haberman, John Heyneman, Dan Tollman, Julie Eidam Ryan, Jennifer Charpentier, Steven Yetter, Dan Ries, Elizabeth Duffrin, Tom Thacher, Anna Stauber Sommers, Doug Kenshol, Clara Jeffrey, Ted Grabow, Heidi Ashbjornsen, Christine Spannaus May; Row 4: Lisa Lantz, Anne Bies Bilder, Sonja Wolter, Jennifer Ashton Worwa, Anne Siphron Hatch, Mark Mulhern, Kimberly Oster Goel, Mark Lagerquist, Mary Divine Myers, Barbara Billington, Colleen Frankhart, Tim Mennel, Hart Larrabee, Tim Leone-Getten, Julia Knearl, Christopher Brunelle, Steve Boyd-Smith, Louise Levy, Amy Carr, Lara Pratt, Catherine Schomer; Row 5: Ingrid Erickson, Stephanie Satz Alden, Susan Ladehoff, Alecia Dantico, Beverly Nazarian, Jennifer Stohl Powell, Becky Biegelsen, Laurie Spindler, Dan Gustafson, Kevin Pettit, Dan Cramer, Patrick Edeburn, AnnElise Gergstrom Edeburn, Gaelyn Davidson Hauser, Paula Erickson Granquist, Kristen LIndemer, Molly Moses, Wendy Crabb, Marilyn Thompson, Malcolm Hooper, Jim Stallock, Tom James, Heidi Yuen, Chris Larson, Will Cramer; Row 6: Diane Liposcak Milligan, Mark Gibbens, Michael Richards, Matt Stoneking, Deb Weimerskirch Estrem, Wendy Wright, Yvonne Malloy, Deborah Jacobs Levy, Heidi Muller, John Gibson Jill Hinners, Peter Passi, Blake Hoel, Kyle Serikawa, Sonya Franklin, Laura Hush Evans, Jordan Evans, Tina Churchill, Karen Graham, Julie Pfeiffer, Beth Casper Young, Joe Eskola; Row 7: Marc Walwyn, David Giglio, Mark Scott, Alex Boyer, John Jacobson, Matt Scullin, Andy Gabor, Dan Hedlund, Robin Preble, Denise Fry Sacks, Eric Sacks, Shelly Scherer, Lynne Schneider Wilmot, Jennifer Stern-Hagen, Maggi Adamek, Lisa Hollingsworth, John Randolph, Laura Swartzbaugh, Sarah Gramlich Howard, Jonathan Alberts
Item e-1939: Class of 1994, 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Stephanie Patten Olsen, Christopher S. Snowbeck, Ellen Schultz, Britt Hogan Weber, Catherine Gustafson Campbell, Heather Moehn Mirman, Michael W. Joy, Robert C. Wertheimer, Orin Parvin, Reed Krider, Jennifer J. Ziebarth, Edward P. Rapacz, Jennifer J. Bailey; Row 2: Karen B. O'Brien, Genevieive B. Nolan, Sarah F. Peterson, Diane K. Mancini, Alison Atkins Denton, Timujin D. Munson, Bengt W. Pederson, Lisa J. Rolf, Rebecca Bloomfield Davis, Katharine Hersh Clark, Gabriel A. Presler, Thomas C. McGeveran, Mikola J. De Roo, Craig T. Borowiak, Karen J. Sedivy; Row 3: Nancy Burtis Boudreau, Cassidy Edstrom, Rebecca Roy Lien, Walter T. Herbranson, William E. McGrath, Lauren M. McGrath, Sherry L. Wolfe, Carrie E. Buss, Sasha Engel Reyes, Erik P. Skarstad, Margaret A. McLetchie, Jennifer Hempel, Matthew B. Taylor, Benjamin Ancheta Jr., Jason F. Lambacher; Row 4: Erin Morr Gerecke, Vishant Shah, Julia F. Daly, Starr M. Johnson, Elizabeth Symchych King, Andrew M. King, David M. Cloutier, Shannon R. Drury, Gillian English Bishop, Shannon Winslow Canas, Mark I. Colville, Nicholas J. Babicky, David J. Risk, James T. Nephew, Monique Oliver; Row 5: Erika Leemann Price, Christian M. Hakala, Jean M. Littlejohn, Todd E. Drezner, Erika Sturgeon Drezner, Gregory T. Short, Benjamin H. Johnson, Alicia Hutchison Steffann, Bertram N. Johnson, Nathaniel Beagley, Andrew D. Warner, Lisa Freeman Freeman-Cook, Kevin D. Cook Freeman-Cook, Jennifer Bruber Mays, Andres P. Springborn, Matthew J. Kaiser, Reed F. Busse, Sarah Martin Busse; Row 6: Jeffrey A. Erickson, Carolyn D. Sparks, Amelia Sparks, Brent A. Griffith, Lucas J. Jacob, Wendy A. West, Susan Willett Leither, Michelle L. Hamm, Elizabeth Burt Knapp, Richard W. Gran, Renee Delozier Read, Rebecca Sheldon Ansari, Mark McClusky, Gary S. Nicholas, Joseph M. Cardamone III, Jenny Gross Sautter, Christer F. Popp, Robin A. Rapoport, Sally Davis Ellwein, Bryan A. Daley; Row 7: Jenny Pearson Nystrom, Sarah Miller Moore, David J. Vosen, Eric Egge, Anita Fisher Egge, Jennifer Tourje, Megan Spears Perry-Spears, Trent C. Hone, Jordi R. Comas, Brian W. Kettenring, Leila M. Boustany, Sarah Roth Brooks, Erik Brooks
Item e-1940: Class of 1994 (Numbered), 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Stephanie Patten Olsen, Christopher S. Snowbeck, Ellen Schultz, Britt Hogan Weber, Catherine Gustafson Campbell, Heather Moehn Mirman, Michael W. Joy, Robert C. Wertheimer, Orin Parvin, Reed Krider, Jennifer J. Ziebarth, Edward P. Rapacz, Jennifer J. Bailey; Row 2: Karen B. O'Brien, Genevieive B. Nolan, Sarah F. Peterson, Diane K. Mancini, Alison Atkins Denton, Timujin D. Munson, Bengt W. Pederson, Lisa J. Rolf, Rebecca Bloomfield Davis, Katharine Hersh Clark, Gabriel A. Presler, Thomas C. McGeveran, Mikola J. De Roo, Craig T. Borowiak, Karen J. Sedivy; Row 3: Nancy Burtis Boudreau, Cassidy Edstrom, Rebecca Roy Lien, Walter T. Herbranson, William E. McGrath, Lauren M. McGrath, Sherry L. Wolfe, Carrie E. Buss, Sasha Engel Reyes, Erik P. Skarstad, Margaret A. McLetchie, Jennifer Hempel, Matthew B. Taylor, Benjamin Ancheta Jr., Jason F. Lambacher; Row 4: Erin Morr Gerecke, Vishant Shah, Julia F. Daly, Starr M. Johnson, Elizabeth Symchych King, Andrew M. King, David M. Cloutier, Shannon R. Drury, Gillian English Bishop, Shannon Winslow Canas, Mark I. Colville, Nicholas J. Babicky, David J. Risk, James T. Nephew, Monique Oliver; Row 5: Erika Leemann Price, Christian M. Hakala, Jean M. Littlejohn, Todd E. Drezner, Erika Sturgeon Drezner, Gregory T. Short, Benjamin H. Johnson, Alicia Hutchison Steffann, Bertram N. Johnson, Nathaniel Beagley, Andrew D. Warner, Lisa Freeman Freeman-Cook, Kevin D. Cook Freeman-Cook, Jennifer Bruber Mays, Andres P. Springborn, Matthew J. Kaiser, Reed F. Busse, Sarah Martin Busse; Row 6: Jeffrey A. Erickson, Carolyn D. Sparks, Amelia Sparks, Brent A. Griffith, Lucas J. Jacob, Wendy A. West, Susan Willett Leither, Michelle L. Hamm, Elizabeth Burt Knapp, Richard W. Gran, Renee Delozier Read, Rebecca Sheldon Ansari, Mark McClusky, Gary S. Nicholas, Joseph M. Cardamone III, Jenny Gross Sautter, Christer F. Popp, Robin A. Rapoport, Sally Davis Ellwein, Bryan A. Daley; Row 7: Jenny Pearson Nystrom, Sarah Miller Moore, David J. Vosen, Eric Egge, Anita Fisher Egge, Jennifer Tourje, Megan Spears Perry-Spears, Trent C. Hone, Jordi R. Comas, Brian W. Kettenring, Leila M. Boustany, Sarah Roth Brooks, Erik Brooks
Item e-1941: Class of 1999 (Numbered), 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Anne K. Valaas Valass-Turner, Cynthia Craig Harper, Marcus C. Ly, Ashley C. Short, David S. Shulman, Shira C. Weienbaum, Adam L. Coppelman, Alison E. Reb Coppelman, Christina A. Rader, Alden Mahler Levine; Row 2: Christopher A. Turner, Angela G. De Riggi, Ingrid A. Anderson, Jennifer L. G. Willson, Joshua L. Brandt, Brook Harnden Brandt, Lisa Marie Jacoson Flood, Erin C. Begnal, William Louis Dicks, Kelly Miller Pierce; Row 3: Sara C. Steenrod, Barry Rust, Jaynie Leung, Sarah A. Wolfson, Jennifer McGill-Rupp Margolis, Joshua G. Jackson, Andrew S. Ulland, Charles M. Van Nostrand, Kirstin L. Whitmore, Jason M. Burge, Molly A. Tilley; Row 4: Samuel A. Wiant, Monica Czernek Wiant, Kristen C. Case, Aaron F. Brosam, Sarah E. Cabbage, Margaret Hyde Hillman, Marin J. Byrne, Andrew Hedden, Sarah E. Doerr, Sarah Ellen Butterfield, Rachel E. Davis, Erika Pearson Ford, Emily O. Burton, Jessica W. Nelson; Row 5: Paul T. Nyffeler, Gregory A. Naylor, Emily Borman Borman-Shoap, Janaki Fisher-Merritt, David W. Infanger, Michael A. Turpin, Andrew P. Swanlund, Kristin Waitt Hutchinson, Kerry Hansen Meskin, Virginia W. Brown, Rebecca Gwynne Deason, Robert D. Anderson
Item e-1942: Class of 2004 (Numbered), 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Michael Stoner, Charles Holten Weber, Trevor McNeil, Nathan Petek, April Anderson, Nicole Mauriello, Renee Frontiera, Thomas Adams, Eric Feise, James Marshall Long, Brendan Foote, Britta Rupp, Brandon Tearse, Jonathan Wichmann; Row 2: Sarah Ravely, Maria Coryell-Martin, Andrew Bartels, Leah Morgan, Sean Bryan, Sarah Leibson Bryan, Kristin Bergmann, Nicholas Boekelheide, Bill Graner, Michelle Phillips, Peter Grant Amadio, Carrie Bradean, Sarah Wong, Andrew Drummer; Row 3: Andy Leming, David Macauley, Mike Eastman, Jeffrey Justman, Jabnia Garcia, Susan Johnson Keown, Jeffrey Severson, Michael Sawyer Toce, Mei Catherine Chin, Martha Pielstick Montgomery, Amy Rosenblatt Nichols, Andrew Nichols, Britta Anderson Blodgett, Adele Hall, Anne Harmann;Row 4: Henry Solso Stabler, Marie Joiner, Nicholas Penner, Noel Poirer McCormick, Lyndsey Kleppin, Kristen Marie Hummel Addonizio, Julia Gelatt, Catherine Larson-Nath, Hannah Friggle Norton, Jill McKiernan, Kristen Randall, Rachel Jorgenson, Janet Morales, M. Blaine Eubanks, Emily Johnston, Sally Hamm, Min Yao Chong, Jeremy Carr, Marina Mahati Krinsky; Row 5: Molly Patterson, Brett Landis, Laura Owen, Julia Ewing, Abra Brisbin, Rachel Voorhies, Michael Berger, David Greenfield, Jill Bingham, Rebecca Owen, Andrew Wild, Julie Wahlstrand, Benjamin Petersen, Anna Layman Knox, Karen Carlock, Imran Ali Babar, Rachel Pedersen, Elizabeth Randa, Katherine Jumbe; Row 6: Julia Thiel, Brynn Wolf, Forrest Sondahl Stonedahl, Jessica Trudeau, Kristin Van Zandt Shumaker, Annette Luther, Steven Henry, Ingrid Lindstrom Henry, Alanna Degner, Robert Winberg, Ian Jura-Baum, Charles Praska, Alexander Hunter, Patrick King, Lillian Rehrmann, Fukuko Goto, Justin Bauer, Joseph Durham, Danielle Bart, Christine Papai, Benjamin Irwin; Row 7: Amelia Holmes, Robert Takayoshi Hirai, Tanner Schieck, Carolina Dorris, John Gabrielson, Joshua Allen, Eleanor Perrone, Sara Hess, Jacob Wolkowitz, Cassandra Klinzing, Steven Nuno Nunez, Adosh Unni, Travis Coalter Ruthenburg, Megan Rozowski, Aaron Leconte, Keishonda Simms, Elise Pallais, Melissa Logan Mitchell, Ben Nabors
Item e-1943: Class of 2009 (Numbered), 2014
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Daniel C. McDonald, Robert Atlas, Kathryn E Sheriff, Frank T. McNally, Corley A. Miller, Kathryn M. Buckner, Ryeon L. Corsi, lauren H. Blacik, Carolyn Morales, Andrew M. Widmer, Andrew J. McMahon, Savannah Steele, Andrew Weber, John A. Olmsted, Jennifer O. Bigelow Benjamin Y. Lurie, Laura E. Bramley; Row 2: Paul I. Pedtke, Erin S. Gavrin, Meagan A. Foster, William Huynh, Stephanie M. Mayer, Sarah C. Hashmall, Christina P. Knudson, Jacqueline D. Perlow, Carolyn H. Schulte, Emily L. Brosius, Rikka E. Wommack, Timothy Y. Foran, Elliot A. J. Bartis, Anna M. Biewen, Caitlin E. Fujisawa, Mikaela A. Robertson, Amanda L. Plump, Kort H. Butler, Jessica A. Brooks, Jeannette A. Bruno; Row 3: Sara Lunn Rothwell, Lauren E. Jarocha, Kathryn M. Majarian, Alex W. sciuto, Aaron M. W. Kaufman, Christian W. Dewey, Erinrose S. Mager, Colin J. Steers, Amanda S. Gallinat, Theodore A. Marschall, Hannah K, Ebner, Haggai M. Nuchi, Ishraf Ahmad, Michelle S. Margoles, Kaarin E. Taylor, Cassandra Olsen, Temara Holt, Laura Myers; Row 4: David E. Guild, James M. Kiner, Christopher K. Beddor, Kareem M. el Muslemany, Myles J. Radtke, Tam M. Do, Steven D. Rashin, Matthew B. Weprin, Thomas S. Fry, Hanah Waters, Masha Finn, Thomas J. Weishan, Elizabeth A. Baumgartner, Jacob A. Hilty, Evan M. Rowe, Erin K. Freehan-Nelson Lonoff, David S. Lonoff, Laura F. Corbin, Sabrina M. Peterson, Phillip J. Varela, Sarah K. Schiek, Elizabeth Alspach, Robert M. Kennedy, Chai Lee; Row 5: Andrew A. Tatge, Lisa K. Dyson, Kelly J. Thompson, Broderick J. Dressen, Whitney F. Hough, Michael J. Martin, Amanda Jo DeBoer Andrew J. BoddySpargo, Theodore Hickey, Laura C. Stratford, Evan W. Haine-Roberts, David J. Granzotto, Jordan H. Hughes, Nicholas M. Merkelson, Daniel J. M. Carroll, John M. Knapp, Teagan J. Walter, Sarah Lynn Kunelius Nelson, Jonathan O. Nelson, Cameron S. McDonald-Hyman, Jack A. Boller, Taylor K. B. Schieck, Raymonda Reese; Row 6: Caitlin Fleming, Benjamin P. Barclay, Sarah H. King, Amy O. Alstad, David G. Selassie, EricaC. Prochaska, Hannah Hosotani, Lena M. Tjosvold, Alexandra M. Vidal, Amalia L. Lam, Sarah E. Toews Keating, Tyler E. Keating, Christopher L. Dole, Unknown, Eliza R. C. Berry, Pete Gottschalk, Sophie B. Wood, Brittany L. (Lopez) Slater, Timothy D. Kane, Steven M. Ramey, Robert A. Schmitz, David S. Nonberg, Jennifer N. Miller, Lauren C. Knoche, Lucy E. M. Robson, Rebecca J. Alexander, Shilpa Rao, Laurie M. Shatzer, Thomas W. Ballinger; Row 7: Mariko J. Long, Hannah S. K. Maras, Aron H. Feingold, Andrea N. Duron, Elizabeth B. Nguyen, Nicky Z. Bloom, Juliana K. Houston, Sarah J. Lampen, William P. Whitehead, Charlotte C. Goodrich, Bonnie J. Cope, Kelly L. Williams, Emily T. Ho, Aisling O. Quigley, Bethany G. Saperstein, Samantha H. B. Morin, Jillian M. Larson, Daniella De Franco, Ayesha S. Mahmud, Thomas J. Brown, Steven Landkamer, Amy E. Mixa, Briana J. Cain, Adam J. Hallbeck, John S. Sears, Leah C. Karels, Richard P. Hooker, Peter L. Samuels, Long T. Bui, Yirong Zhu, Jacob O. Schak, Hannah Breckbill, Hannah R. Campbell Gustafson, Christopher D. Gardener, Madka A. Goitom, Abbey C. Barnard, Anny K. J. Chou; Row 8: Wyatt B. Marshall, Ethan A. Guevin, Erik W. Ulberg, John K. Vigeland, Joel D. Winer, Emily A. Litwin, John D. Delehanty, Robert W. Bradley, Gabriel R. Ulman, Michael H. Kern, Samuel M. Kalar, Allison L. Morgan, Katherine M. Jensen, Anna E. Sallstrom, Brianne N. Gutmann, Emily F. Ruff, Elizabeth H. Egbert, Kristin E. Sweeney, Leah H. Fox, Rachel E. Stephenson, Nicholas H. Smith, Emma M. Sando, Kate L. Alper, Thomas M. Brenner, Pablo D. Kenney, Ellen R. Tighe, Christa M. Fritner, Juliet M. R. Dana, Aditya V. Ahuja, Marquita J. Davis, Mya B. Dosch, Amanda M. Otero; Row 9: Justin L. LaMont, David A. Schmidt, Natalie M. Santana, Kevin J. Close, Lukas N. Fried, Alexander G. Dixon, Christopher A. Amey, Abhishesh N. Adhikari, Kyle W. Drake, Thuy P. Le, Mary Henke-Haney, Timothy Carroll, Jadi C. Conkling, Lindsey R. Shaughnessy, James E. Hannaway, Gregory J. Hunter, Daniel I. Sugarman, Kevin H. Kensler, Aaron T. Fricke, Kirke D. A. Elsass, Jeremiah S. Chung, Luke B. Hankins, Piaomu Liu, Brandon D. Walker, Maureen D. Barradas, Lisa C. Short, Majia Sipola
Sub-Series 17: Social events
Item e-1163: Sayles-Hill gymnasium floor decorated for Junior Prom, 1927View associated digital content.
Creator (Donor): from Art Buck, Sept. 1966
Item e-1166: Banquet in Sayles-Hill Gymnasium, 1910/11
Creator (Donor): from Edgar E. Robinson (faculty 1910/11)
People depicted: Donald J. Cowling, Edgar E. Robinson, Lewis L. Leighton, Luther A. Weigle, Fred B. Hill
Item e-1307: Freshman class (Class of 1915) dinner, 1911/12
Creator (Photographers): Chamberlin, Northfield
Donation Information: e-1307-B from Howland Estate, 1985
People depicted: Elmer E. Howland
Related Material: Duplicate e-1307-B
Item e-1409: Washington Reception/Ball?, Circa 1928
Item e-1410: Washington Reception/Ball?, Circa 1928
Item e-1411: Washington Reception/Ball?, Circa 1928
Item e-1509: Sophomore (Class of 1914) banquet at the Odd Fellows hall; front and center is the abducted freshman class president, wearing fool’s cap, with sign: “Ye Gods, what luck!”, 1911
Additional date information: 1911-12-06
Note: See Carletonian of Dec. 12, 1911: 1
People depicted: Elmer W. Benedict
Sub-Series 18: Strike by union employees, 1980
Item e-1384: Carleton / Saga Strike rally, 1980
People depicted: Paul D. Wellstone
Item e-1383: Carleton / Saga Strike rally, 1980
People depicted: Paul D. Wellstone
Item e-1385: Carleton / Saga Strike rally, 1980
People depicted: Paul D. Wellstone
Sub-Series 19: Student Classes - group portraits
Item e-1541: Graduating Class of 1911, in caps and gowns, on the steps of Sayles-Hill Gymnasium, 1910/11
Group portrait
Creator (Donor): from a daughter of Mary E. Oathout
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
People depicted: Names mostly not matched with faces, but this ought to include:  Ethel M. Adams, Laura Bakke, Margarett Blodgett, Frances G. Brown, Grace E. Cochran, Margaret Cooper, Bertha A. Cowling, Roy Cowling, Verlinda M. Eichmiller, Lulu A. Fellows, Florence R. Finch, Theda Foster, Helen D. Gerth, Herbert F. Goodrich, Bernard D. Grogan, Myrtle M. Groshong, Helen A. Hoppin, Ruth E. Hosmer, Nellie M. Hudson, Burton E. Hughes, Verle D. Johnson, Leona B. Jones, Leslie E. Lewis, Thomas C. Mabon, Frank E. Morse, Martha A. Oathout, Mary E. Oathout, Ruby I. Odney, Orleans O. Ormond, Crystal V. Palon, Mae C. Peterson, Bessie W. Proudfoot, Mary L. Rasmusen, Marion J. Richardson, Florence I. Riddell, Marie Rogstad, Marie M. Santes, Albert Scriver, Myra O. Seavey, Harrison B. Sherwood, Clio T. Smith, Edna E. Spooner, Raymond Ziesemer, Malcolm W. Clark, Emma C. Engelson, Willard C. Gleason, Elmore J. Greening, Paul M. Harmer, Rose M. Holasek, Josie E. Horn, Carl M. Jacobson, Howard J. Klossner, Elsie E. Latham, Lewis L. Leighton, Mary E. Little, Lydia M. Lubahn, Raymond W. Palon, Herbert T. Petterson, Lee C. Prentice, Zena Rasmussen, Howard L. Sargeant, Hattie A. Schroeder, William Simpson
Related Material: Duplicate y-80
Item e-1994: Class of 1945 (Freshmen), 1941/42
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Doris Judson, Rosemary Jerue, Josephine Johnston, Gloria Mazzini, Phyllis "P.J." Olson, Nancy Gale, Peter Handley, Arthur Reiter, Lester Walters, Leslie Strom, Wallace Ulrich, Barbara Branham, Bruce Englund, Peter Sterrie, Irving Farley, Henry Blodgett, William Winterable, (Everett or Jack) Kennedy,George With Jr., Bremicker, Roy Ireland; Row 2: Yvonne Cottingham, Elizabeth Bailey, Laurie, Barbara Crawford, Sara Boake, Helen Katz, Mary Ackerman, Betsy Shedd, Marilyn Baker, Virginia West, Harriet Price, Joann Dytert, Jane Bordewick, Mary Cook, Mary "M'Lou" Jensvold, Marjorie Olson, Rosemary Monson, Mary Schmitz, Roxanne Cowles, Barbara Friedman, Adeline Nelson, Charlotte Johnson, Jean Triebel; Row 3: Nancy Devonald, Ann O'Rourke, Weill, Bette McGough, Mary Jo Wellman, Lois Amundson, (Nancy or Vilaty)Scriver, Arleen Ehne, Jean Cummins, Mary Riegel, Virginia Groth, Joyce Wollin, Helen Paulson, Barbara Whitaker, Shirley Stoddard, John Parente, Alice Irish, Mary Levers, Carolyn Arnold, Betty Barnett, Elinor Baptie, (Elizabeth or Jean) Smith, Ellen Martin; Row 4: Mary Lawrence, Margaret Larkin, Ruth Hendrickson, Betty Carter, Dorothy Blomquist, Ann Carrel, Joan Byers, Eleanor Allison, Betty Fusfeld, Nancy Wright, Lorraine Egekvist, Blanche Luedke, Mary Griffin, Jeanette Jaynes, Helen Daniels, James Weck, Phyllis Sagness, Barbara Held, Margery Margach, Bette Whiting, Barbara Lane, Mary Waddill, Jeab Martin; Row 5: Pamela Lane, Richard Rudolph, Eleanor Rosekrans, Marilyn Greene, Fanchon Jones, Jean  Anderson, Marie Elliot, Mary Griffin, Lucretia "Tish" Melvin, Jessie Merrill, Betsy Donnell, Caroline Fahrenwald, Vivien Ives, Jean Alexander, Shirley Peacock, Doris Meissner, Eloise Lawler, Ann Wiebrecht, Ruthanna Weidlein, Barbara Martin, Anne Waterman, Adelaide Gest, Dania Merrill; Row 6: David York, Edgar Kettler, Tadeusz Korsak, Marian Bates, James Reigel, Ronald Shaw, Richard Powell, Janet Cooper, Milton Hughes, Joseph Wood, William Lake, Albert Bendes, Jane Burback, Jane Knapp, Peggy Sinclair, Ann McNamara, Dorothy Blake, Florence Owens, Georgianne Leslie, Betty Quay.  Row 7: Marian White, Charles Holmes Jr., Jane Crawford, Frederick Simonton, Henry Harold, James Householder, Alec Mackenzie, Robert Rieke, John Verby Jr., Thomas Krumm, John Sheehy, Donald Nieman, Peggy Platt, Elizabeth Kennedy, Mary Gray, Marilynn Muff, (Nancy or Vilaty "Vi") Schriver, Margaret Watson, M. Jeanne Fredenhagen, Richard McCarthy, Bruce Linderholm, Harriet Taggart, Nancy Griebel, Nancy Tinsley.  Row 8: Robert McInnes, Thomas Streissguth, Robert Webb, Walter McBride Jr., William Phillips, Allen Rossman, Harold Jelly, Thomas Kling, George Cassat, Mary Peycke, Marilyn Norton, Jean Connor, Yvonne "Bonnie" Lewis, Elizabeth Yntema, Sally Gorrow, Nancy Hollender, Florilla "Flo" Schmidt, James Lewis, Robert Belden, Wyllis Brittan, Elizabeth Souba, Helen Tenney, Mary McPheeters, Elizabeth "Bette" Lieber.  Row 9: Leon Gonigam, Robert Hoag, Frank Drew, John Sheckler, John Geister, Harry Ogden, Alton Nelson, Eugene Erickson, Renville Lund, James Stauffer, Richard Wingerter, Ralph Portis, David Hackett, Robert Weiss, Richard Stern, Warren Kadas, Charles Barr, Royal Bettis, Conrad, Mary Lawson, Frances Little, Ronald Perrin.  Row 10: Robert McInnis, Robert McKittrick, John Titus, John Hoppe, Jared Morrow, Furlow, William Updike, Bruce Lefler, Robert Dedolph, Myron Oury, L. Heyl Carey, Robert Drake, Warren Hitzman, (James or Robert) Brooks, Edward Everman, Richard Rudolph, Ralph Junker, John Solhaug, G. Chase, Rodney Clark, Harwood Sturtevant, Fergus Mead Jr., Joseph Jester.  Row 11: Jack Anderson, O'Harra, Jerome Brown, Allen Gruman, (Stephen or Samuel) Chase, Norbert Carlson, Vincent Bjoin, McIndoe Alexander, Herbert Carlton, (James or Robert) Brooks, Charles Repenning, John Tyrholm, Richard Donaldson, Richard Lee, Randolph Houlton, Richard Prins, Joe Husbands, Charles Aring  Jr., James Gusweller, Dean Lowe, Van Riper.
Published in: Algol 1942: 48-49
Related Material: Duplicate y-95
Item e-2009: Class of 1931 (Freshmen), 1927/28
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Related Material: Duplicate y-15; Related image y-16
Item e-2010: Class of 1958 (Freshmen), 1954/55
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1954-09-15
Creator (Photographers): P. Schawang
Related Material: Duplicate y-88
Item y-15: Class of 1931 (Freshmen), 1927/28
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Related Material: Duplicate e-2009; Related image y-16
Item y-16: Class of 1931 (Freshmen), 1927/28
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1927-10
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Related Material: Related image e-2009, y-15
Item y-77: Class of 1916 (graduating Seniors), 1915/16
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Chamberlin, Northfield
People depicted: Frederick Heinemann, Warner Ogden, Clarence L. Dodds, Sidney Henderson, Marjorie Draper, Ruth H. Anderson, Anna L. Rempel, Fred H. Stoppel, Jean Alonzo Curran, Adolf O. Tatting, Evan Raymond Hughes, Nellie R. Swanson, Harry G. Dirks, Lunetta Swanson, Zella A. Devitt, Geneva Hulberg, Eva Coult, Emily M. Moland, Harold Clinton Habein, Ema Tripp, Ruth Reid, Bertha Booth, Evelyn Goodsell
Item y-78: Class of 1916 (Sophomores), 1913/14
Group portrait
People depicted: Fred Allen, Paul Jepson, Nellie R. Swanson, Bertha Booth, Harry G. Dirks, Ebby C. Greer, Warner Ogden, Evelyn Goodsell, Harold Clinton Habein, Ray James Quinlivan, Ellen Grace Harmer, Emily M. Moland, Carl M. Devore, William Smail, James Dunn Bain, Ruth H. Anderson, Zella A. Devitt, James T. Watson, Evan Raymond Hughes, Frederick Heinemann, Adolf Olaf Tatting, Jean Alonzo Curran, Hugh B. Robards, Joseph Markley, Willard Constans, Horace Fishback, Clinton R. Murdock, Lois Wilson, Fred Richie, George Miners, Walter L. Varco, James Wilkinson, Emily Moland
Published in: Algol Class of 1915 (1914): 156
Item y-79: Class of 1917 (Freshmen), 1913/14
Group portrait
Creator (Donor): Neva Cheney Halloway
Creator (Photographers): Chamberlin
Published in: Alumni Magazine Dec. 1913: opp/ 93; Algol Class of 1915 (1914): 162
Related Material: Duplicate y-79-B, z-19
Item y-80: Class of 1911 (graduating Seniors), 1910/11
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
Donation Information: from Verle D. Johnson's papers; donated by Earl Johnson 1975
People depicted: Names mostly not matched with faces, but this ought to include:  Ethel M. Adams, Laura Bakke, Margarett Blodgett, Frances G. Brown, Grace E. Cochran, Margaret Cooper, Bertha A. Cowling, Roy Cowling, Verlinda M. Eichmiller, Lulu A. Fellows, Florence R. Finch, Theda Foster, Helen D. Gerth, Herbert F. Goodrich, Bernard D. Grogan, Myrtle M. Groshong, Helen A. Hoppin, Ruth E. Hosmer, Nellie M. Hudson, Burton E. Hughes, Verle D. Johnson, Leona B. Jones, Leslie E. Lewis, Thomas C. Mabon, Frank E. Morse, Martha A. Oathout, Mary E. Oathout, Ruby I. Odney, Orleans O. Ormond, Crystal V. Palon, Mae C. Peterson, Bessie W. Proudfoot, Mary L. Rasmusen, Marion J. Richardson, Florence I. Riddell, Marie Rogstad, Marie M. Santes, Albert Scriver, Myra O. Seavey, Harrison B. Sherwood, Clio T. Smith, Edna E. Spooner, Raymond Ziesemer, Malcolm W. Clark, Emma C. Engelson, Willard C. Gleason, Elmore J. Greening, Paul M. Harmer, Rose M. Holasek, Josie E. Horn, Carl M. Jacobson, Howard J. Klossner, Elsie E. Latham, Lewis L. Leighton, Mary E. Little, Lydia M. Lubahn, Raymond W. Palon, Herbert T. Petterson, Lee C. Prentice, Zena Rasmussen, Howard L. Sargeant, Hattie A. Schroeder, William Simpson
Related Material: Duplicate e-1541
Item y-82: Class of 1915 (graduating Seniors), 1914/15View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Ida Burgess
Item y-83: Class of 1937 (Juniors), 1935/36
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1935-10-02
Item y-84: Class of 1926 (Juniors), 1924/25
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1925-02
Published in: Algol 1925: 82
Item y-85: Class of 1928 (graduating Seniors), 1927/28
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Chamberlin
Item y-86: Class of 1951 (Freshmen), 1947/48
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1947-09-30
Creator (Donor): from Jim Kane, June 1976
Creator (Photographers): Roy D. Young studio
Item y-88: Class of 1958 (Freshmen), 1954/55View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1954-09-15
Creator (Photographers): P. Schawang
Related Material: Duplicate e-2010
Item y-89: Class of 1943 (Sophomores), 1940/41
Group portrait
Other Information: from Wesley J. A. Jones
People depicted: Row 1: Donald Pfieffer, Donald Pennie, Douglas Sheridan, Jerome Hofeld, George Holmes, John Mattill, Arthur Westenberg, Doris Volwiler, Millicent Grant, Rebecca Sturtevant, Barbara Fisher, Marjorie Carroll, Ada-Jane Erickson, Lucy Long, June McEachern, Mary Powell, Janet Clark, Leona Geise, Douglas Moore, Edgar Sivright, William Warren, William Howard, William Wright, Norman Brueggeman, Robert Ouverson, Earl Peterson, Dennis Tufte, Warren Bartholomae, Wesley Jones, Barbara Holmes, Virginia Seidl, Elizabeth Anne  Paine, Kathryn Dabelstein, Laura Peterson; Row 2: Clarke Chambers, Carle O'Neil, Harold Bonnell, Raymond Smith Jr., Gratia Hall, Elizabeth Sather, Erma Dickey, Pearl Bowman, Barbara Martin, Susan Reichmann, Rebecca Butler, Naomi Fork, Lois Stenderson, Lillian Raattama, Helen Stocke Marshall, Patricia Wittbecker, Jean Campbell, Mary Jean Elliott, Joan Kunny, Carolyn Plowman, Virginia Kaus, Barbara Olsaver, Jeanne Nettz, Theodora Buchman, Rosemary Colton, Mertyce Bliss, Alice Griebel, Elizabeth Haas, Marian Birch, Phyllis Fisher, Elizabeth Smith, Barbara Love, Sallie Dreyer, Ann Owen, Carla Howard, Margaret Sweazy, Josephine Yen, Frederick Hansen; Row 3: Robert Haumeder, Harold Schmidt, Robert Keefer, Robert Soper, Clemens Pollworth, Roy La Budde, John Pollock, John Phillips, Mary Lovelace, Lenore Klemme, Maxine Godberson, Mary Bringgold, Eileen Naughtin, Margaret Shick, Eileen Ofstie, Marjorie Weeter, Ruth Phillips, Harvey Larson, Iva Cronk, Roanne Longyear, Jeanette Bryant, Elizabeth Wilkinson, Margaret MacDonald, Jane Beckwith, Jean Lutz, Marian Foster, Gretchen Dittmer, Eiler Henrickson; Row 4: Frederick Flott, Earnest Lundeen, Edward Hughes, William Hedeen, Bruce Newell, Robert Daughertey, William Cowger, Robert Gray, Robert Bauske, John Clay, Walter Anderson, John Weigen, Sherman Headley, Ray Wistrcill, Warren Grunert, Lorraine Franzen, Peggy Dungan, Elizabeth Thompson, Jean Murray, Cora Hansen, Mary Read, Marjorie Saxton, Ardis Oppegard, George Leichsenring, Ralph Smith, Elsie Jane Von Der Lippen, Shirley Everson, Margaret Ulvestad, Mary Elizabeth Orr, Jane Henderson, Betty Duvall, Lee Thurston, Robert Olson, Overton Norton Jr., Arthur Osman, Sheridan Huss; Row 5: John Turcotte, John Unumb, Walter Gottschall, Corse Pollock, Craig Samis, Frederick Beezley, Carl Fiedler, Gordon Hull; Row 6: David Blodgett, Arland Christ-Janer, Joe Givens, Hiram Scriver, James Hall, Richard Rush, Edward Everett, Raymond Heley
Published in: Algol 1941: 62-63
Item y-95: Class of 1945 (Freshmen), 1941/42
Group portrait
Creator (Donor): from John Mattill, May 2004
Creator (Photographers): Roy D. Young Studio
People depicted: Row 1: Doris Judson, Rosemary Jerue, Josephine Johnston, Gloria Mazzini, Phyllis "P.J." Olson, Nancy Gale, Peter Handley, Arthur Reiter, Lester Walters, Leslie Strom, Wallace Ulrich, Barbara Branham, Bruce Englund, Peter Sterrie, Irving Farley, Henry Blodgett, William Winterable, (Everett or Jack) Kennedy,George With Jr., Bremicker, Roy Ireland; Row 2: Yvonne Cottingham, Elizabeth Bailey, Laurie, Barbara Crawford, Sara Boake, Helen Katz, Mary Ackerman, Betsy Shedd, Marilyn Baker, Virginia West, Harriet Price, Joann Dytert, Jane Bordewick, Mary Cook, Mary "M'Lou" Jensvold, Marjorie Olson, Rosemary Monson, Mary Schmitz, Roxanne Cowles, Barbara Friedman, Adeline Nelson, Charlotte Johnson, Jean Triebel; Row 3: Nancy Devonald, Ann O'Rourke, Weill, Bette McGough, Mary Jo Wellman, Lois Amundson, (Nancy or Vilaty)Scriver, Arleen Ehne, Jean Cummins, Mary Riegel, Virginia Groth, Joyce Wollin, Helen Paulson, Barbara Whitaker, Shirley Stoddard, John Parente, Alice Irish, Mary Levers, Carolyn Arnold, Betty Barnett, Elinor Baptie, (Elizabeth or Jean) Smith, Ellen Martin; Row 4: Mary Lawrence, Margaret Larkin, Ruth Hendrickson, Betty Carter, Dorothy Blomquist, Ann Carrel, Joan Byers, Eleanor Allison, Betty Fusfeld, Nancy Wright, Lorraine Egekvist, Blanche Luedke, Mary Griffin, Jeanette Jaynes, Helen Daniels, James Weck, Phyllis Sagness, Barbara Held, Margery Margach, Bette Whiting, Barbara Lane, Mary Waddill, Jeab Martin; Row 5: Pamela Lane, Richard Rudolph, Eleanor Rosekrans, Marilyn Greene, Fanchon Jones, Jean  Anderson, Marie Elliot, Mary Griffin, Lucretia "Tish" Melvin, Jessie Merrill, Betsy Donnell, Caroline Fahrenwald, Vivien Ives, Jean Alexander, Shirley Peacock, Doris Meissner, Eloise Lawler, Ann Wiebrecht, Ruthanna Weidlein, Barbara Martin, Anne Waterman, Adelaide Gest, Dania Merrill; Row 6: David York, Edgar Kettler, Tadeusz Korsak, Marian Bates, James Reigel, Ronald Shaw, Richard Powell, Janet Cooper, Milton Hughes, Joseph Wood, William Lake, Albert Bendes, Jane Burback, Jane Knapp, Peggy Sinclair, Ann McNamara, Dorothy Blake, Florence Owens, Georgianne Leslie, Betty Quay.  Row 7: Marian White, Charles Holmes Jr., Jane Crawford, Frederick Simonton, Henry Harold, James Householder, Alec Mackenzie, Robert Rieke, John Verby Jr., Thomas Krumm, John Sheehy, Donald Nieman, Peggy Platt, Elizabeth Kennedy, Mary Gray, Marilynn Muff, (Nancy or Vilaty "Vi") Schriver, Margaret Watson, M. Jeanne Fredenhagen, Richard McCarthy, Bruce Linderholm, Harriet Taggart, Nancy Griebel, Nancy Tinsley.  Row 8: Robert McInnes, Thomas Streissguth, Robert Webb, Walter McBride Jr., William Phillips, Allen Rossman, Harold Jelly, Thomas Kling, George Cassat, Mary Peycke, Marilyn Norton, Jean Connor, Yvonne "Bonnie" Lewis, Elizabeth Yntema, Sally Gorrow, Nancy Hollender, Florilla "Flo" Schmidt, James Lewis, Robert Belden, Wyllis Brittan, Elizabeth Souba, Helen Tenney, Mary McPheeters, Elizabeth "Bette" Lieber.  Row 9: Leon Gonigam, Robert Hoag, Frank Drew, John Sheckler, John Geister, Harry Ogden, Alton Nelson, Eugene Erickson, Renville Lund, James Stauffer, Richard Wingerter, Ralph Portis, David Hackett, Robert Weiss, Richard Stern, Warren Kadas, Charles Barr, Royal Bettis, Conrad, Mary Lawson, Frances Little, Ronald Perrin.  Row 10: Robert McInnis, Robert McKittrick, John Titus, John Hoppe, Jared Morrow, Furlow, William Updike, Bruce Lefler, Robert Dedolph, Myron Oury, L. Heyl Carey, Robert Drake, Warren Hitzman, (James or Robert) Brooks, Edward Everman, Richard Rudolph, Ralph Junker, John Solhaug, G. Chase, Rodney Clark, Harwood Sturtevant, Fergus Mead Jr., Joseph Jester.  Row 11: Jack Anderson, O'Harra, Jerome Brown, Allen Gruman, (Stephen or Samuel) Chase, Norbert Carlson, Vincent Bjoin, McIndoe Alexander, Herbert Carlton, (James or Robert) Brooks, Charles Repenning, John Tyrholm, Richard Donaldson, Richard Lee, Randolph Houlton, Richard Prins, Joe Husbands, Charles Aring  Jr., James Gusweller, Dean Lowe, Van Riper.
Published in: Algol 1942: 48-49
Related Material: Duplicate e-1994
Item y-170: Class of 1947 (Sophomores), 1944/45
Group portrait
Note: In Row 7, Nieman and Pass are on both ends of the photo.
People depicted: Row 1: Julie Hollands, Nancy Peabody, Louise Finley, Margaret Van Hook, Jane Reichenbach, Julia Kugelman, Sally Leach, Betty Carlson, Barbara Anderson, Barbara Dickoff, Ruth Hartman, Shirley Montgomery, Elizabeth Kendall, Phyllis Borman, Eloise Hansen, Diane Waples, Patricia Gurney, Julie Bailey, Barbara Whitlock, Ann Spafford, Virginia Hale, Shirley Anderson, Joyce Sundby, Emerson, Helen Schadegg, Mary Herthel; Row 2: Jean Marx, Elizabeth Thale, Fern Larson, Ruth Forseth, Philippa VerBrugghen, Mary Marvin, Anne Stubenrauch, Donna Arnquist, Patricia Paulson, Elizabeth Nordley, Nancy Beese, Ethel Gustafson, Audrey Berry, Caroline Gates, Jane Anderson, Barbara Gillsepie, Mary Merwin, Jean Quay, Jane Blossom, Joan Crossman, Gretchen Schlenk, Mary Deans, Jean Wooden, Joan Allen, Elizabeth Dovenmuelhe; Row 3: Thacker May Selden, Betty Tolliver, Marjorie Morse, Betty Ann Wible, Margaret Allison, Pauline Utzinger, Dorismae Hemstock, Elaine Anderson, Leah Diehl, Caroline Peine, Mary Ellen Beattie, Ruth Lord, Neva Thoma, Margaret Ovestrud, Elizabeth Swanson, Phoebe Strehlow, Sylvia Nielsen, Jeanne Obergfell, Barbara Stein; Row 4: Grace Stuefer, Nancy Bartlett, Edith Batchelder, Nancy Rennie, Marjorie Schad, Martha McBratnie, Virginia Keene, Marilynn Kisner, Elizabeth Dow, Barbara Fletcher, Elizabeth Johnson, Marian Schneider, Barbara Gunderson, Helen Hewitt, Harriett Johnson, Phyllis Bartholomae, Louise Yamazaki, Rosenberg(?), Alvaro Llano, Roger Arvidson, Saylo Munemitsu, William Aiken, Mary Ellen Hendrickson; Row 5: Betty Jane Harvey, Sally Eldredge, Margaret Antrim, Helen Shulhafer, Lillian Chapman, Lorena Fagan, Frances Hunt, June Edelstone, Mary Ellen Porter, Patricia Brady, Janet Anderson, Eleanor Sherman, Cynthia Davidson, Merry Esbjornsson, Lucille Burnham, Patricia Ewell, Dorajane Jones, Ann Greene, Louise Buenger, Josephina Finck, Ruth Janda, Priscilla Livezey, Carolyn Moline, Georgianna Gilger; Row 6: Frederick Klass, George Hollenbeck, Thomas Hughes, Lawrence Gruman, Barbara Meyer, Nancy Rosenheim, Jessie May Dolan, Susan Frank, Elizabeth Montgomery, Barbara West, Elaine Pfeiffer, Patricia Wilson, Audrey Carlson, Shirley Anderson, Margaret Mason, Groth, William Lake, Jean Cummins, Jerome Schnur, Channing Smith, Bernard Bolls; Row 7: Donald Nieman, Richard Pass, Louis Stuhler, Corky Matsumoto, James Reinarts, Robert Wiemann, Frances Stovall, Thompson, Sally Becker, Neuman, Elizabeth Warren, Georganna Dean, Thomasine Timboe, Martha Woodward, Barbara Benjamin, Mary Schmidt, Felicia Duvall, Dorothy Kayes, Jeanne Lindeman, Ann Downing, Harriet Pegues, Jane Spaulding, Belle Fast, Joan Chase, John Searles, Daniel Gainey, Donald Nieman, Richard Pass
Published in: Algol 1945: 26-27
Item y-171: Class of 1947 (Juniors), 1945/46
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1945-10-24
Creator (Photographers): Roy D. Young Studio
People depicted: Row 1: Laura Wilson, Thomas Krumm, Thomas Hughes, Ernesto Espindola-Pino, Ricardo Robles, Jeanne Lindeman, Patricia Paulson, Belle Fast, Jane Spaulding, Julie Bailey, Mary Ellen Hendrickson, Fern Larson, Shirley Ann Anderson, Shirley Montgomery, Dorothy Kayes, Joan Allen, Jessie Dolan, Mary Herthel, Beverly Thompson, Barbara Dickoff, Betty Ann Wible, Mary Marvin, Sally Leach; Row 2: Mariette Einen, Mary Ellen Porter, J. Anderson, Marilynn Kisner, Joan Dows, Jean Wooden, Elizabeth Dow, Nancy Rosenheim, Edith Batchelder, Marjorie Schad, Betty Toliver, Georganna Dean, Susan Frank, Joan Chase, Mary Nesbit, Ann Greene, Jane Blossom, Patricia Brady, Ann Downing, Deborah Ronning, Barbara Gillespie, Elizabeth Nordly; Row 3: Dorajane Jones, Charlene Mike, Jane Barber, Phyllis Borman, Ruth Janda, Marie Haefliger, Elizabeth Montgomery, Mary Neuman, Frances Stovall, Elizabeth Dovenmuehle, Harriet Pegues, Gretchen Schlenk, Kathryn Huth, Phoebe Strehlow, Margaret Ovestrud, Elizabeth Thale, Leah Diehl, Pauline Utzinger, Bonnie Gladstone, Davidson, Audrey Carlson, Susan Breckenridge, Jean Akita; Row 4: Julia Hollands, Lawrence Gruman, Saylo Munemitsu, Charles Todd, Louise Yamazaki, J. Andersoh, Yvonne Zuelke, Virginia Hale, Nancy Rennie, Nancy Van Halteren, Marion Meyerton, Caroline Gates, Caroline Peine, Jean Quay, Ruth Lord, Neva Thoma, Harriett Johnson, Lucille Witzeman, Nancy Peabody, Nancy Beese, Betty Harvey, Betty Johnson, Lucille Burnham, Josephine Finck, Philippa VerBruegghen, Lorena Fagan, Helen Shulhafer, Roger Arvidson, Donna Arnquist, Barbara Anderson, Ann Spafford, Mary Deans, Margaret Antrim, Elizabeth Warren, Phyllis Bartholomae; Row 5: Virginia Tunnis, Elizabeth Swanson, Dorothy Finger, M. Joan Crossman, Elinor Boesenberg, Louise Finley, Kathryn Emerson, Ruth Hartman, Barbara Gunderson, Jean Ann Priebe, Jeanne Obergfell
Published in: Algol 1946: 40-41
Item y-172: Class of 1912 (Seniors), 1911/12
Studio portrait in caps and gowns with members of the faculty.
Creator (Donor): from John Witter, grandson of Lozira Higgins
People depicted: Row 1: Erna Taylor, Mildred E. Schroeder, Melkeor Kjorlaug, Dora I. Clark, Franz Exner, Ivis Rebecca Roberts, C. Whit Pfeiffer, Beth R. Street, Gilbert T. Lindesmith, Luther B. Gilbert; Row 2: George M. Constans, Harrison Marsh Church, Harry H. Maass, Miss Dean, Luther Weigle, Carleton V. Kent, Leslie W. Jefferson, Frank Louis Clark, Claude P. Knott, Frank Charles Lewis; Row 3: Ruth Wingate, Marjorie A. Sawyer, Ruby Frances James, Estella F. Schwarz, Ruth P. Carr, Sadie H. Hutton, Alice Perrin, Lottie M. Campbell, Luella E. Ostrander, Mary H. Wilson, Florence Ames, Josephine Stearns; Row 4: Nellie M. Steffens, Ethel S. Murray, Lozira Higgins, Genevieve Stearns, Mary A. Phillips, Ethel I. Benson, Ella C. Anderson, Georgia A. Paddock, Jane E. Beattie, Vean Baldwin, Edith Lyla Woodward, Margaret Simpson, Ruth Foster
Published in: Algol Class of 1913 (1912): 123
Item y-174: Class of 1936 (Freshmen), 1932/33
Group portrait
Item y-175: Class of 1948 (Sophomores), 1945/46
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1945-10-25
Creator (Photographers): Roy D. Young Studio, Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Item y-176: Class of 1949 (Sophomores), 1946/47
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1946-10-08
Creator (Photographers): Roy D. Young Studio, Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Item z-10: Class of 1944 (Freshmen), 1940/41
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1940-10-03
Item z-19: Class of 1917 (Freshmen), 1913/14
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Chamberlin
Donation Information: A from Lawrence Englund, Fall 1979; B from L. B. Gilbert Collection, Sept. 1975
Published in: Alumni Magazine Dec. 1913: opp/ 93; Algol Class of 1915 (1914): 162
Related Material: Duplicate y-79, z-19-B
Item z-20: Class of 1920 (Freshmen), 1916/17
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1917-04-27
Creator (Photographers): Roy D. Young
Item z-21: Class of 1922 (Freshmen), 1918/19
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner's Studio
Published in: Algol Classes of 1919 and 1920 (1920): 118-119
Item z-22: Class of 1923 (Freshmen), 1919/20
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Roy D. Young
Published in: Algol Classes of 1919 and 1920 (1920): 122-123
Item z-23: Class of 1925 (Sophomores), 1922/23
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1922-12
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Published in: Algol 1923: 88-89
Item z-24: Class of 1926 (Freshmen), 1922/23
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1922-12
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Published in: Algol 1923: 94-95
Item z-25: Class of 1926 (Seniors), 1925/26
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Craft Studio
Published in: Viewbook 1927: 6/7
Related Material: Duplicate z-25-B
Item z-26: Class of 1927 (Freshmen), 1923/24
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Published in: Algol 1924: 84
Related Material: Duplicate z-26-B
Item z-27: Class of 1927 (Sophomores), 1924/25
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1925-02
Published in: Algol 1925: 84
Item z-28: Class of 1927 (Seniors), 1926/27
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1926-10
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Item z-29: Class of 1927 (Seniors), 1926/27
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1927-06
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Item z-30: Class of 1928 (Freshmen), 1924/25
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1925-02
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Published in: Algol 1925: 86
Related Material: Duplicate z-30-B
Item z-31: Class of 1928 (Sophomores), 1925/26
Group portrait

People depicted: Portrait of Male Students-- Row 1: John Keene, Clyde Jensch, Wayne Wilson, Ben Duniway, Arnold Simso, Edward Kossart, John P. Sandretto, Floyd Burns, Harry Hjerpe, Robert Reay, D. Sheffield, John Morrison, Samuel Lewison, Frederick Rompage, George Penn, Myron Burton, Robert Ewing, Richard Longyear, Henry Keyes; Row 2: Lowell Dietmeier, Craigen Thom, James Kirchner, Robert Purrington, Donald Rich, Frederick Swanson, Donald Nelson, E. Churchill, W. Zachariasen, Ted Setterquist, Harold Collin, Russell Perkins, Luther Arnold, Eugene Carney, Raymond Johnson; Row 3: Kenneth Hall, Hjalmar Tofte, Hubert Scott, L. Lidstrand, Jack Clauer, Stanley Crosbie, C. Hale Wellman, David Cloyd, Louis Enkema, William Swan; Row 4: Clyde Butler, Morgan Taylor, Sterling McGrath, Peter Loewen, John Glenn, Carl Nelson, Henry Willegalle, Robert Pierce, Kenneth Ives, Rollo Roschen, Richard Lindsay, Norman Terwilliger; Row 5: Leando Jungas, Herlin Slocomb, Ralph Haug, Glenn Nylen, Robert Wright, Millard Holmberg, Edwin Goodale, Lincoln Steffens, Ralph Witherbee, Ellis Yale, Richard Tyner, Edward Ouellette; Row 6: Donald Hanson, Allan Clow, Bernhard Forssell, Duane Drake, Harold Munson, Everett Felstad, M.O Mathison, Wendell Freed, Emmett Anderson, Alvin Williams, John Neemes, Jr., Mauritz Akisson, Ralph Hall

Portrait of Female Students: Row 1: Margaret Ensign, Dorothy Carlson, Helen Hill, Helen Drought, Blanche Griffith, Natalie Bennett, Mary Frances Matchan, Phyilis Zamboni, Henrietta Krause, Marian Masteller, Gertrude Bongard, Suzette Sucker, Margaret Atkinson, Florence Waechter, Lois Chapman, Alice Steffens, Mary Perkins, Virginia Meen, Maude Stanley, Mary Laws, Gladys Johnson; Row 2: Dorothy Lindley, Fredrica Jane  Alway, Elizabeth Stoufer, Ruth Flanders, Cynthia Murdoch, Margaret Hummel, Ethel Darby, Frances Hickey, Frances Saue, Mabel Errington, Leone Kramer, Elna Linner, Arlette Daley, Beatrice Blake, Verna Dahl, Elizabeth Helliwell, Mary Pachl, Dorothy Smith, Gertrude Howes; Row 3: Grace Cummins, Thelma Shirk, Edythe Tebbets, Katherine Wallace, Evelyn Lindhe, Pyrl Richtmyer, Vera Glemmestad, Marion Anderson, Evangeline Knudson, Ardis Swenson, Elizabeth Wilson; Row 4: Myrtle Braafladt, Leila Eckles, Lois Disney, Lucille Knutson, May Mallough, Mary Goldsbury, Dorothy Phelps, Hester Mendenhall, Helen Robertson, Marian Majo, Dorothy Grochan, Isabella McKnight

Additional Date Information: 1925-12
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Published in: Algol 1926: 80-81
Item z-32: Class of 1928 (Juniors), 1926/27
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1926-10
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Published in: Algol 1927: 72-73
Related Material: Duplicate z-32-B
Item z-33: Class of 1929 (Sophomores), 1926/27
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1926-10
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Published in: Algol 1927: 74-75
Related Material: Duplicate z-33-B
Item z-34: Class of 1929 (Juniors), 1927/28
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1927-10
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Published in: Algol 1928: 66-67
Item z-35: Class of 1929 (Seniors), 1928/29
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Chamberlin
Related Material: Duplicate z-35-B
Item z-36: Class of 1930 (Freshmen), 1926/27
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1926-10
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Published in: Algol 1927: 76-77
Item z-37: Class of 1930 (Sophomores), 1927/28
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1927-10
Creator (Photographers): H. Larson Studio
Published in: Algol 1928: 68-69
Item z-38: Class of 1931 (Juniors), 1929/30
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1929-10
Creator (Photographers): Mehl
Published in: Algol 1930: 136-137
Item z-39: Class of 1931 (Seniors), 1930/31
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1931-05-29
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl
Related Material: Duplicate z-39-B
Item z-40: Class of 1933 (Freshmen), 1929/30
Group portrait
Published in: Carleton Circle Dec.1929: 4/5; Algol 1930: 138
Item z-41: Class of 1934 (Freshmen), 1930/31
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1930-11
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl
Published in: Algol 1931: 106
Related Material: Duplicate z-41-B
Item z-42: Class of 1936 (Seniors), 1935/36
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl
Related Material: Duplicate z-42-B
Item z-43: Class of 1937 (Juniors), 1935/36
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1935-10-02
Published in: Algol 1936: 36-37
Item z-44: Class of 1939 (Seniors), 1938/39
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1939-05-30
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl
Item z-45: Class of 1942 (Seniors), 1941/42
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1942-05-31
Creator (Donor): from Dorothy Peterson Obaid
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl
Item z-46: Class of 1943 (Sophomores), 1940/41
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1940-10
People depicted: Row 1: Donald Pfieffer, Donald Pennie, Douglas Sheridan, Jerome Hofeld, George Holmes, John Mattill, Arthur Westenberg, Doris Volwiler, Millicent Grant, Rebecca Sturtevant, Barbara Fisher, Marjorie Carroll, Ada-Jane Erickson, Lucy Long, June McEachern, Mary Powell, Janet Clark, Leona Geise, Douglas Moore, Edgar Sivright, William Warren, William Howard, William Wright, Norman Brueggeman, Robert Ouverson, Earl Peterson, Dennis Tufte, Warren Bartholomae, Wesley Jones, Barbara Holmes, Virginia Seidl, Elizabeth Anne  Paine, Kathryn Dabelstein, Laura Peterson; Row 2: Clarke Chambers, Carle O'Neil, Harold Bonnell, Raymond Smith Jr., Gratia Hall, Elizabeth Sather, Erma Dickey, Pearl Bowman, Barbara Martin, Susan Reichmann, Rebecca Butler, Naomi Fork, Lois Stenderson, Lillian Raattama, Helen Stocke Marshall, Patricia Wittbecker, Jean Campbell, Mary Jean Elliott, Joan Kunny, Carolyn Plowman, Virginia Kaus, Barbara Olsaver, Jeanne Nettz, Theodora Buchman, Rosemary Colton, Mertyce Bliss, Alice Griebel, Elizabeth Haas, Marian Birch, Phyllis Fisher, Elizabeth Smith, Barbara Love, Sallie Dreyer, Ann Owen, Carla Howard, Margaret Sweazy, Josephine Yen, Frederick Hansen; Row 3: Robert Haumeder, Harold Schmidt, Robert Keefer, Robert Soper, Clemens Pollworth, Roy La Budde, John Pollock, John Phillips, Mary Lovelace, Lenore Klemme, Maxine Godberson, Mary Bringgold, Eileen Naughtin, Margaret Shick, Eileen Ofstie, Marjorie Weeter, Ruth Phillips, Harvey Larson, Iva Cronk, Roanne Longyear, Jeanette Bryant, Elizabeth Wilkinson, Margaret MacDonald, Jane Beckwith, Jean Lutz, Marian Foster, Gretchen Dittmer, Eiler Henrickson; Row 4: Frederick Flott, Earnest Lundeen, Edward Hughes, William Hedeen, Bruce Newell, Robert Daughertey, William Cowger, Robert Gray, Robert Bauske, John Clay, Walter Anderson, John Weigen, Sherman Headley, Ray Wistrcill, Warren Grunert, Lorraine Franzen, Peggy Dungan, Elizabeth Thompson, Jean Murray, Cora Hansen, Mary Read, Marjorie Saxton, Ardis Oppegard, George Leichsenring, Ralph Smith, Elsie Jane Von Der Lippen, Shirley Everson, Margaret Ulvestad, Mary Elizabeth Orr, Jane Henderson, Betty Duvall, Lee Thurston, Robert Olson, Overton Norton Jr., Arthur Osman, Sheridan Huss; Row 5: John Turcotte, John Unumb, Walter Gottschall, Corse Pollock, Craig Samis, Frederick Beezley, Carl Fiedler, Gordon Hull; Row 6: David Blodgett, Arland Christ-Janer, Joe Givens, Hiram Scriver, James Hall, Richard Rush, Edward Everett, Raymond Heley
Published in: Algol 1941: 62-63
Item z-47: Class of 1945 (Seniors), 1944/45
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1944-10-05
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl
Item z-48: Class of 1948 (Freshmen), 1944/45
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl
People depicted: Row 1: Jeanne Buss, Patricia Jackson, Mary Warner, Nita Tyrholm, Renee Deutsch, Ruth Rothschild, Nancee Carlson, Paulina Lynch, Marjory Ward, Lois Piske, Joan Weisberg, Helen Dreyfus, Florence Hirsch, Margery Greenebaum, Ida May Stemm, Meredith Qualheim, Antoinette Gage, Shirley McConnell, Geraldine Lind, Nancy Wright, Janet Paton, Carolyn Riggle, Alice Arent, Jean Hole, Marguerite Kallin, Elizabeth Kimball, May Bratsberg, Winifred Pinkham; Row 2: Suzanne Nelson, Jean Gass, Suzanne Heagey, Elizabeth Orr, Joan Coper, June Smith, Marie Kreuder, Marilyn Erickson, Mary Christopherson, Elaine Mott, Shirley Johnson, Dorothy Hanger, Marion Elliott, Doris Weil, Mary Dale Childs, Marjorie Vaughan, Jean Hacklander, Genevieve Mittelstaedt, Jeanne Reveno, Sally Sell, Hoshi Oishi, Joan Eaton, Marianne Sandberg, Nancy Hopkins, Barbara Phelps, Jo Ann Mohr, Patricia Pelley, Nell Cary; Row 3: Kathryn Grave, Lila Borst, Dorothy Finger, Barbara Kennedy, Katherine Shrader, Nancy Bush, Elizabeth Chapman, Mary Brandt, Barbara Brown, Marilyn Algren, Jean Larson, Betty Kreicker, Mary Jane Ingraham, Lucille Braun, Lenore Weiss, Virginia Berman, Winifred Wallis, Marian White, Joan Zuckerman, Shirley Day, Barbara Heeren, Betty Brodie, Joyce Peterson, Harriet Smethills, La Vonne Marlof, Marjorie Youngberg, Marilyn Northrup, Doris Ducharme, Virginia Dalzell, Brigitte Englander, Shirley Rosensteel, Mary Meyers, Joyce Bergman.  Row 4: Betty Kaen, Barbara Cook, Mary Dennis, Lois Utzinger, Joan Mills, Maude Brogan, Helen Ford, Anne Burnham, Dorothy Penning, Helen Von Housen, Jan Sather, Barbara Riebs, Suzanne Breckenridge, Mary Teweles, Barbara Hatch, Louise Gunderson, Shirley Earl, Joanne Keepers, Jane Peterson, P. Nelson, Schwerdt, Scheineman, Walling, Hoch, Henley, Jeanne Spafford, Helen Stringer, Janet Smalley, Carolyn Rhoades, Carolyn Batterson Row 5: Marshall Blu, Helen Hunter, Barbara Marshall, Marian Lafot, Margaret Arens, Sally Hurst, Donna Eckhardt, Donna Tauer, Joyce Anderson, Suzanne Revier, Ruth Warrington, Virginia Stegner, Nancy Colvin, Patricia McCann, Jean Anderson, Laurilyn Overend, Jean Lyons, Carolyn Michel, Hazel Spencer, Joan Van Bergen, Janet Wright, Mary Jo Nilssen, Dorothy Uerling, Jane Kirkpatrick, A. Hunter, Jeanne Janes, Carol Hedman, Gene Cook, Carol Vondra, Cleo Weisel, Paul Kaufman, Marian Taylor, Mary Cook Row 6: Ricardo Robles, Harold McCarthy, Nancy Jobusch, Phyllis Brewer, Joanne Schlenk, Joanna Simon, Nancy Goodman, Janet Hadden, Jennie Swallen, Elizabeth Nichol, Alice Hoye, Nona Lorenz, Katherine Neilson, Frances Heim, Marilyn Moore, Jacqueline Ver Brugghen, Mary Laughman, Betty Ingham, Janet Swanson, Shirley Lemoi, Marilyn Wells, Marjorie Sims, Barbara Howe, Rosemary Evans, Mildred Brooks, Eugenia Rogstad, Lois Christensen, Jeanne Neville, Julie Furstenberg, Joanne Staiger, Elizabeth McQueen, Elizabeth Cooper, Lois Wahlquist, Jacqueline Krieger, Phyllis Naegeli, Marylou Spickerman, Frederick Klass, Jane Burbach.  Row 7: Carol Todd, Joan Todd, Joyce Larson, Patricia Stieler, Shirley Straw, Nancy Darland, Barbara Boren, Margaret Severs, Margaret Fiore, Jean Volkenant, Janet Barkley, Dorothy Huiskamp, Patricia Bleakeley, Betty Reed, Suzanne Nelson, Sally Alstrom, Carol Tock, Doris Andelfinger, Gwendolyn Wolsted, Lois Beier, Margaret Jungbluth, Donald Stork, John Ekdahl, Melvin Holmes, Jay Beytien, Coleman Egertson, Betty Petrich, Jeannette Hall, Jean Parsons, Elizabeth Wold, Alice Wolfe, Georgann Spring, Mary Pierce, George Irmscher, Ann Stueck.  Row 8: Horton Hinshaw Jr., Gisela Farber, Jean Grill, Elaine Eichstaedt, Helen Anderson, Barbara Kramer, Joan Rinehart, Phyllis McConnell, Helen Lapat Charlene Umbright, Ann Drew, Maurine Focke, Florence  Anderson, Patricia Kuehl, Rosemary Smith, Adella Birbalas, Dorothea Erickson, Elaine Rojahn, Virginia Heynen, Judy Nan Dinell, Ernest Cragg, Samuel Chapin, Robert Moore, Richard Armstrong Sr., Douglas Ziegler, Robert Yates, Merle Anderson, Eleanor Weekes, Margaret Fisher, Kent Kistler, Ruth Boettner, Russell McCain, Richard Pass, Thomas McNamera, Roy Piper
Published in: Algol 1945: 28-29
Related Material: Duplicate z-48-B
Item z-81: Class of 1936 (Juniors), 1934/35
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1934-10-18
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl, Minneapolis
Item z-82: Class of 1936 (Sophomores), 1933/34
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1933-11-02
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl
Item z-85: Class of 1939 (Freshmen), 1935/36
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1935-10-02
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl
Item z-86: Class of 1940 (Graduating Seniors), 1939/40
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl
Item z-87: Class of 1926 (Seniors), 1925/26
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1925-12
Creator (Photographers): Larson Studio
Published in: Algol 1926: 38-39
Item z-88: Class of 1941 (Freshmen), 1937/38
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1937-10-06
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl
Item z-89: Class of 1941 (Sophomores), 1938/39
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1938-10-17
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl, Minneapolis
Item z-90: Class of 1938 (Graduating Seniors), 1937/38
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1938-05-31
Creator (Photographers): G.O. Mehl
Item z-91: Class of 1942 (Sophomores), 1939/40
Group portrait
Additional date information: 1939-10-16
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl
Item z-92: Class of 1946 (Sophomores), 1943/44
Group portrait
Item z-93: Class of 1930 (Graduating Seniors), 1929/30
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): G. O. Mehl, Minneapolis
Sub-Series 20: Student life (misc.)
Item e-1304: Four students roasting food in fireplace, 1955-1958
People depicted: Marilyn Vondra, Peter Puchner, George Nicholson, Susan Phelps
Item e-1552: Students playing cards in a Davis Hall dorm room
color
Item e-1995: Students at the Carleton Grill (To Say Nothing of the Dog), 1952/53
Item y-104: A group of students in 1920s dress
Item y-116: A group of students in a dining hall, 1972/73
Creator (Photographers): Susanna Calvo
Item y-117: Student climbing the outside wall of Scoville Hall, 1972/73
Creator (Photographers): Susanna Calvo
Item y-118: Residential life: three women in a dormitory corridor, 1972/73
Creator (Photographers): Susanna Calvo
Item y-119: Dining Hall: Male student eating breakfast, 1972/73
Creator (Photographers): Susanna Calvo
Item z-49: Students (a Class?) on the Bald Spot, 1915View associated digital content.
Sub-Series 21: Students
Item e-1507: An unidentified group of women near the trees, 1926-1929
Creator (Photographers): F. W. Ouradnik
Item e-1508: An unidentified group of women near some trees, 1926-1929
Creator (Photographers): F. W. Ouradnik
Item e-1540: Ten men in unidentified location
Group portrait
People depicted: Isaac M. Cochran
Item e-1550: Mostly African-American students by doors of Skinner Chapel
color
Item e-1573: Three unidentified men
Sub-Series 22: Theater / Plays
Item e-1130: Play: The Birds, 1995
color print
Item e-1341: Stage set for the play "Slovsky", 1923
Item e-1406: Play: “Giants in the Earth, 1928
Creator (Photographers): F.W. Ouradnik
People depicted: Merece Taralseth
Item e-1407: Play: “Giants in the Earth, 1928
Creator (Photographers): F.W. Ouradnik
People depicted: Donald McHenry, Merece Taralseth
Item e-1408: Group portrait: cast of play “Giants in the Earth”, 1928
Creator (Photographers): F.W. Ouradnik
People depicted: Donald McHenry, Merece Taralseth, Florence Onstad
Item e-1517: Student drama -- unidentified
Item e-1598: Costumed character Raina, 'Arms and the Man,' by G.B. Shaw
Creator (Photographers): Fran Hall
Item e-1599: Cast of “Twelfth Night,” Senior Class Play, 1924/25
Published in: Algol 1925: 163
Related Material: Duplicate e-968
Item e-1690: 'Twelfth Night'
People depicted: William Wingate 1965, Jack Turner 1965
Item e-1691: Euripides' 'Electra' performance
Item e-1692: Euripides' 'Electra' performance
Item e-1693: Euripides' 'Electra' performance
People depicted: Dale Fuller, Helen McClure
Item e-1694: Euripides' 'Electra' performance
People depicted: Jack Turner
Item e-1695: Pirandello's 'Right You are (if you think so!)" performance, 1971/72
People depicted: Scott P. Van Koughnett, Richard A. Armstrong
Item e-1696: Pirandello's 'Right You are (if you think so!)" performance, 1971/72
Item e-1697: Pirandello’s “Right You are (if you think so!)” performance, 1971/72
Item e-1698: Pirandello's 'Right You are (if you think so!)" performance
Item e-1699: Uninvited Company - 'The Drunkard'
People depicted: Steven Hunter (?), Patrick de Freitas (?), Didi Charney 1973
Item e-1700: Uninvited Company - 'Ah Wilderness!', 1980
Additional Date Information: Summer
People depicted: Jo Johnson, Annika Fjelstad (?), Sue Walden, Simon Niedenthal, Lars Fjelstad (?), Shawn Brooks
Item e-1701: Uninvited Company - 'Angel Street', 1980
Additional Date Information: Summer
People depicted: Jackie Orr, Chris Soth
Item e-1702: Uninvited Company - 'Ah Wilderness!', 1980
Additional Date Information: Summer
People depicted: Meg Meneghel, Denise Halbmaier, Jo Johnson, Simon Niedenthal, Wendy McCormick
Item e-1703: Acting photos - Ricky Rosenfeld
People depicted: Ricky Rosenfeld (?)
Item e-1704: Players production cast - 'There's No End', 1972/73
Item e-1705: Players production cast - 'There's No End', 1972/73
Item e-1713: Japanese No drama, 1966
Additional Date Information: 1966-10-30
Item y-102: Photo montage of a student in several theatrical roles
People depicted: Dale Fuller
Item y-103: Two students in a production of "The Drunkard"
People depicted: John Pieters, David Oser
Item y-105: Students on stage
Item y-60: Play: "The Caucasian Chalk Circle" (Alvis Tinnin as Azdak), 1948
copy print enlargement
People depicted: Alvis L. Tinnin
Sub-Series 23: Visitors (misc.)
Item e-1136: Harold Stassen speaking at a podium outdoors
Creator (Photographers): Phillips Bourns Photography
People depicted: Harold E. Stassen
Published in: Voice Fall 1991: 6
Item e-1152: Oberlin Group Librarians, in Severance Great Hall, 1994
Additional Date Information: 1994-09-29
People depicted: T. John Metz
Item e-1399: Eisenhower campaign speech in Laird Stadium, 1952
Additional Date Information: 1952-09-16
People depicted: Laurence M. Gould, Dwight D. Eisenhower, Mamie Eisenhower
Published in: Algol 1953: 102; Voice Sept. 1966: 45
Item e-1992: President Clinton at Commencement, 2000
Additional Date Information: 2000-06-10
People depicted: William Jefferson Clinton, Stephen R. Lewis, Jr.
Item e-1993: President Clinton at Commencement, 2000
Additional Date Information: 2000-06-10
People depicted: William Jefferson Clinton
Item y-140: Participants in Journalism Conference, 1920-1929
Creator (Photographers): Harvey Stork
Other Information: enlargement of 639 Stork Neg., used in Voice
Sub-Series 24: Winter activities
Item e-1503: Women on a hill on a sled, 1926-1929
Creator (Photographers): F. W. Ouradnik
Item e-1504: Some women with ice skates, 1926-1929
Creator (Photographers): F. W. Ouradnik
Item e-1727: Two women crossing snow-covered arboretum bridge in horse-drawn sleigh
Other Information: This page is the back side of Pe-1728
People depicted: Isabella Watson
Item e-1787: Eight women preparing for a sleigh ride at the Carleton Farm, 1943/44
People depicted: Mary E. Ackerman, Ruth Hager, Ruth Larson, Jean Marx, Norma Hanson, Ruth Cleare, Rosemary Hein, Louise Leibold
Item e-1439: Winter Carnival King and Queen, 1940/41
People depicted: Fred Riegel, Margaret Schubert
Published in: Algol 1941: 66
Sub-Series 25: Misc. group portraits
Item e-1283: Central Student YWCA Conference, Lake Geneva, 1912
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Blackslee
Item e-1297: Residents of Seldom Inn, 1915/16
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
People depicted: Hugh B. Robards, Carl M. DeVore, Fred H. Stoppel, Alexander R. Nelson, Floyd B. Johnson, Winfield A. Smith, Harold N. Rogers, Archibald W. Unumb, Adolph O. Tatting, Reuben A. Bryngelson, Harold Yerxa, Evan R. Hughes, Stuart L. Draper, Harold C. Habein, Frank Balzer, Jr., Mervyn M. Welshons, James D. Bain, Lucius F. Badger
Published in: Algol Class of 1917 (1916): 185
Item e-1345: Mon-da-min Club, 1912/13View associated digital content.
Studio group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Edward F. Brown, Floyd J. Patten, Luther A. Weigle, Geprge W. Schmitz, Ezra T. Towne, Carleton V. Kent, Fred B. Hill; Row 2: Laurence A. Rossman, Everett R. Moyer, Jake A. Riegel, Leslie H. Morse, W. Park Dougherty, David C. Balzer, Glenn S. Hunt, William Schroeder, Ernest B. Lewison, Ray E. Phillips
Published in: Carleton The First Century (1966): 178b (misidentified there as "The Adelphics--shortly after 1910")
Item e-1355: Thirty-two formally dressed unidentified women, in a room decorated for a party, Circa 1910
Group portrait
Item e-1358: Mon-da-min Club, 1916
Studio group portrait
Item e-1401: Unidentified club, society (Alethean Society?) or team, possibly Debate Team, 1914/15
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Chamberlin, Northfield
People depicted: Walter H. Pattridge
Item e-1525: Unidentified male group (Glee Club?)View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner studio, Northfield
Item e-1710: Debate team, 1930-1939
Group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Bob Matteson
People depicted: Isaac M. Cochran
Item e-1738: Twelve men in suits and wearing hats or caps, seated on steps (”Eta Bita Pi”), 1918
Group portrait
Creator (Donor): from Ruth Bullard, June 1979
Related material: Same men are pictured (without caps) in Algol 1920 (Classes of 1919 and 1920): 229, captioned "Eta Bita Pi."
Item e-1753: YWCA Central Student Conference at Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, 1920
Group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Blokslee Photo
Item e-2011: KARL staff, 1968/69
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1969-05
Published in: Algol 1969 Photo Essay: 33
Item z-50: Army Specialized Training Unit 3716, Company A, 1943/44View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1943-09-17
Related Material: Duplicate z-50-B
Item z-51: Army Specialized Training Unit 3716, Company B, 1943/44View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1943-09-17
Related Material: Duplicate z-51-B
Item z-52: 70th Army-Air Force Technical Training Detachment.  C Program, Meteorology, 1943/44View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1944-02-01
Related Material: Duplicate z-52-B
Item z-78: Mon-da-min Club?, Circa 1910
Studio group portrait
Creator (Photographers): Sumner & Son, Northfield
People depicted: Lewis Leighton, Ezra Towne, C. V. Kent, Luther Weigel, Fred B. Hill