Log In | Contact Us| View List (0)
Browse: Categories Digital Content Creators A-Z

Photographic Prints -- General, circa 1990 to circa 2000

Overview

Administrative Information

Detailed Description

Series 1990/91

Series 1991/92

Series 1992/93

Series 1993/94

Series 1994/95

Series 1995/96

Series 1996/97

Series 1997/98

Series 1998/99

Series 1999/00



Contact us about this collection

Photographic Prints -- General, circa 1990 to circa 2000 | Carleton College Archives

Printer-friendly Printer-friendly | Email Us Contact Us About This Collection

Collection Overview

Title: Photographic Prints -- General, circa 1990 to circa 2000Add to your list.View associated digital content.

ID: 05/003/(9)

Extent: 0.0

Administrative Information

Repository: Carleton College Archives

Finding Aid Revision History: People depicted, Additional subject(s), Additional Date Information, Photographer(s)


Box and Folder Listing


Browse by Series:

[Series 1990/91],
[Series 1991/92],
[Series 1992/93],
[Series 1993/94],
[Series 1994/95],
[Series 1995/96],
[Series 1996/97],
[Series 1997/98],
[Series 1998/99],
[Series 1999/00],
[All]

Series 1990/91Add to your list.
Sub-Series 1990/91Add to your list.
Folder .000: Single Images, 1990/91Add to your list.
Individual images - no related grouping
Format: Prints
Item 1: Sponsor of "Campus Sexual Assault victims bill of rights" bill, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Additional Date Information: 1991-05-14
Other Information: Congressman Jim Ramstad, sponsor of 'Campus sexual assault victims bill of rights' bill with victims Amy Bradach of Carleton College and Katie Koestner of William and Mary
People depicted: Jim Ramstad, Amy Bradach, Katie Koestner
Item 2: New Student Week Common Reading book: “Hunger of Memory”, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Photographer(s): Sarah Evans
Item 3: Paul Wellstone on Election Day, 1990/91Add to your list.
People depicted: Paul D. Wellstone, Sheila Wellstone
Photographer(s): Martin Kaste
Folder .001: Commencement, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Additional Date Information: 1991-06-15
Additional subject(s): Schiller; Carleton Singing Knights, Knightingales
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Norman F. Ramsey, Edson W. Spencer, Jonathan B. Lamont, Alyssa G. Reischauer, Molly T. Hogan, Andrew A. Wilson, Lynn Avery Hunt, Jessica C. Brown, Jordy A. Rocheleau, Joyce L. C. Arcedo, Salim Tabit, Maurice L. Lee, Cris T. Roosenraad, Jewelnel Davis, Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Elizabeth McKinsey, Dale K. Haworth, Seymour Schuster, Bardwell L. Smith, Steven Galovich, Gary H. Iseminger
Photographer(s): Art Evans, Mike Sampson
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 22, 23
Folder .002: Reunion, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Groundbreaking for Alumni Guesthouse / Admissions Office building; Village Houses / Facultyville reunion
Additional Date Information: 1991-06-21/23
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Gayle F. Lewis, Perry C. Mason, Margaret M. Otten, Thomas Wiener, Charles A. Donnell Jr., Keith W. Bartz, John Quast, Ann Hartman Russ, Clyde Russ, Lee P. Gaalaas, Priscilla Rossman Gaalaas, Wallace C. Remington, Harry Burns, Holly Norton, Antonio H. Obaid, Dorothy Peterson Obaid, Elizabeth McKinney Chmiel, Catherine Gabrielson, Manson, Alan Manson, Brenda Ringwald Lelewer, Ruthmary B. Penick, Merrill E. Jarchow, Mary A. Brusenbach Ammentorp, Diethelm Prowe, Lorraine Chase Downing, Jon M. Nicholson, Clay Russell, Rowland Sutherland, William Frame, Betty Bird Jones, Kathleen Smyth-Rasey, Bonnie McNaughton Wheaton, David A. Frangquist, Thomas W. Merritt, Jewelnel Davis, Kathryn Ely Ewens, George L. Cassat, Sam Boyer, Atherton Bean, Winifred Wollaeger Bean, Charles Kade; Bruce Brook, Randall S. Herman
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell, Jeff Camson, Doug Macrae, Diana Anderson, Mike Sampson
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 77, 78; Voice Fall 1991: 2; Voice Winter 1996: 23
Item 1: Recipients of Alumni Achievement and Service awards, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Fred B. Riegel, Lloyd C. Pray, Jane Andrews, Richard C. Oliver, Charles Kade, Dorothy Peterson Obaid, Antonio H. Obaid, Susan Golding, Wallace S. Remington
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 84
Folder .002a: Reunion - class portraits, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Classes of 1926, 1931, 1936, 1941, 1946, 1951, 1956, 1961, 1966, 1971, 1976, 1981, 1986
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Brett Groehler
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 79-83
Item 1: Class of 1926, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Margaret M. Plummer, Wallace S. Remington, Libby Rodgers, Richard Rodgers, Beatrice Bird Jones, Kathryn Lull Schmalhorst, Minnie Errington Frame, Ardis Sutherland; Row 2: William Plummer, Helen Gillespie Kolderie, Ted Kolderie, Harry Burns, Holland Norton, Bill Frame, Rollie Sutherland
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 79
Item 2: Class of 1931, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Jean Griffiths, Bob Clinite, Elizabeth McBride Jones, Luclare Chick Robinson, Evelyn Parkin, Elizabeth McKinney Chmiel, Albert Perrault, Zelma Lee Perrault; Row 2: Norm Griffiths, Roy Nilsen, Alice Canright Eagles, Helen Ribble Finch, Evelyn Olson, Harry Olson, Winnifred Wollaeger Bean, Atherton Bean; Row 3: Samuel Perrin, Elmer Broman, Luther Ford, Ed Rosenow, LaVonne Rosenow, Louis Claeson
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 79
Item 3: Class of 1936, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Marjorie Kade, Ruth Robertson Wallace, Alan Manson, Catherine Gabrielson Manson, Lydia Bennett Freeman, Marjorie Dye Getsch, Ruth Raven Mestjian, Charles Schilling, Sarah Hillyer Schilling, Evelyn Black Gardner, Willard Hunter, Albert D. Hulings, Jean Daugherty Lund, Libby A. Slusser Swift; Row 2: Charles Kade, Virginia Cuthbert Church, Eleaner Suttle Golder, Mary Williams Ross, George Mestjian, Margaret Yen Sah, Benn Sah, Joan Lindquist, Charles Gardner, Evelyn Zahner, Betty Anderson Hulings, Pauline Herman, R. S. Herman, Marjorie Wilenchek Brush, Jean Anderson Chesley; Row 3: Clyde Russ, Ann Hartman Russ, Victor Church, Kathrine Angell Roe, Charles Golder, Bill Getsch, Peggy Chase, Guy Chase, John Lindquist, George Zahner, Don Whiting, Helen Butke Whiting, Richard Hoppin, Jerry Lund, Frank Chesley
Related material: Voice Summer 1991: 79
Item 4: Class of 1941, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Cyntha Phillips HOlly, Lenore Sheffield Knabb, Virginia Hartle Jackson, Helene Van De Erve Santelli, Elizabeth Hall Brady, Margery Klein, Lorraine Chase Downing, Mary Ann Phelps Johnson, Betty McNally Chapin, Lorraine O'Keefe Kosta, Kathryn Knoff Raiter, Mary Jarboe May, Frances Besser Dickey, Mary Darrow Johnson, Jeannette Scriver Burch, Edna Pearson Kufus, Nancy Horton Brereton, Elsie Giese Krostue; Row 2: Henry Kock, Betty Schumann Koch, Jeanne Winsor Watson, Phillis Holmes, Margaret Augustine Culver, Virginia Feudner Morrill, Madeleine Cross Dobbelmann, Alice Underleak Whitford, Priscilla Rossman Gaalaas, Lesley McBride Freerks, Vernon Johnson, George Hatzenbuhler, Richard Raiter, Martha Thomson Foss, Elizabeth Rogers Schneider, Jean Knapp Curtis, Ruth Andrus Skaurud, Faye Schirmer Domke, Anne Curry Altman, Betty Saling Normandin; Row 3: Henriette Weschcke Johnson, Merlyn Bradley Phillips, Jewell Brooner Shannon, W. S. Edekvist, Edwin Buffington, Robert Chapman, John Raish, Frank Countryman, Dexter Sharp, Ruth Lewis Houlton, Betty Barrett Hunter, Carl Alternburg, Priscilla York Tate, Jane Andrews, John M. Deason, Louise Shrader Cannon, Elinor Olsen Scott, Merodie Anderson Riegel, Carolyn Cogdell Hoffman, Bruce Pollock, William Kueffner; Row 4: Thomas Wiener, David L. Jones, Louis Joseph, Jr., Harvey G. Larson, John R. Quast, Jim Butler, Antonio H. Obaid, Harold Rainwater, Dixon Conlin, Franklin Vaughn, Stuart Hunter, Gordon Ferguson, John Plummer, Charlotte Wing Plummer, John Stinchfield, Bill Arndt, Lucian Chaney, Lloyd Pray, Robert Henry, Fred Riegel
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 80
Item 5: Class of 1946, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Kathryn Ely Ewens, Joanne Fletcher Susag, Geraldine Elieff Machovec; Row 2: Warren Haesly, Patricia Donnell Cassat, George L. Cassat
Related material: Voice Summer 1991: 80
Item 6: Class of 1951, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Dink Denworth Gathany, William Pappas, Carol Smith Ligare, Carol Boudreaux Williams, Joan Ostrem Kier, Billie Daniell Kress, Barbara Cunningham Garlid, Don Hauck, John Braham, Leslie Quick Giering, Gordon Meyer, Joan Matson Radford, Carol Frase Causer, Barb Harz Gore, Ann Daly Goodwin; Row 2: Donald Wachendorf, Maria Wachendorf, Duncan Birdsell, Lyman Van Slyke, Marion Campbell Boyd, Suzanne Dunbar Caldwell, John Garver, Gus Gilfillan, Sid Edinger, Joanne Smith Edinger, Barbara Schwingle Steiner, Miriam Wahlquist Asp, Minery Beck Williams; Row 3: Marylyn Olson Johnson, Allen Anderson, Dorothy Braun Hansen, Jane Wilson Vanable, Joan Johnson Oachs, Jane Hauser Pejsa, James Kane, Lowell Hull, Betsy Wade, Joan Grife Wyer, Ann Morgan Rowland, Janet Sholes Mott; Row 4: Nancy Ferris Morrison, James Pierce, Chuck Hansen, Phil Lenox, David Willard, Leonard Zalk, Dennis McCarthy, Duane Rasmussen, Richard Nordholm, Marianne Hughes Nordholm, Jere Rowland, Edna Butzow Eldridge; Row 5: Joan Freese Grant, Ken Born, Dean Millman, Don Miller, James Vercoe, William Zimmerman, Fawn Curry Zimmerman; Row 6: Ginny Brown Jacobson, Howard Engquist, James Gledhill, Chuck Marck, Robert Beck, John Jacobson, Joe Kraker, Ed Lundeen, Howie Newman, Karion Fitzpatrick
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 81
Item 7: Class of 1956, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Valerie Pressendo Williams, Patricia Milligan Baker, Beverly Smith Wright, Jerry Wright, Beverly Smith Driscoll, Bea Stough Bryngelson, Ceca Paciotti Sutherland; Row 2: David N. Skillings, Jr., Marion Ostrom Robertson, Kathy Glew Keller, Gretchen Walby Fogo, Caroline Nadelhoffer Orman, Ruth Goss Wild, Steve Dokken; Row 3: Dorothy Swain Oser, Karen Berglund Steelman, Harriette Longacre Phelps, Beverly Oyler Shivers, Jim Beiswanger, Barbara Chalker Windsor, Carlene Hanson Jones, Joan Leck Madsen; Row 4: Judd Harmon, Doug Steelman, Dick McKinley, David Gordon, Charles Windsor, John Jones
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 81
Item 8: Class of 1961, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Ann Calloway Neeb, Ann Maucker King, Jane Watson Hanson, Judy Sosted, Nena Thames Whittemore, Rob Fliegel, Sam Boyer, David McKercher, Robert Broman, Mary Ann Butterbrodt Jackson, Larry Gregg; Row 2: Kitsy Easton Kuykendall, Renate Maria Richter Sharp, Liz Gardner Kennedy, Susan Geiger, Perry-O Richel Sliwa, Jeff Hanor, John Krohn, Nancy Burt Beecher, Jerith Saxton Kish, Mary Zeller Ceridan; Row 3: Norm Hanson, Mary Ekelund Donovan, Christine Schroeder Compton, Sheila Johnson Girton, Lee Beecher, Sig Jaastad, Dick Haymaker, Harriet Thiele Statz, Karen Grove Feldt, Barb Comer (Laura Emery); Row 4: Sue Truesdale Christian, Penny Purtzer, Norman J. Vig, Frank Surpless, Brian Harris, David F. Appleyard, Roger Holthaus, Don Davidson, John Beal, Bill Feldt, John Lundsten
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 81
Item 9: Class of 1966, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Jay Stroud, Jennifer Burridge Bagley, Keith Rasey, David Frangquist, Fred Bagley, Ken Cornelius, Mary Hagen Cornelius, Denning Smith, Richard Porter, Denny Jarvela, Rob Bingham; Row 2: Tom Merritt, Sharon Tornes Merritt, Susan Peaks Steffen, Joan Hildebrandt Higinbotham, Richard Kooris, Steve Henrikson, Bill Scott, Jean Arndt Bloom, Clay Russell, David Casey, Roy Lotz; Row 3: Suzanne Smith Godec, Ardis Keefer, Tony Eads, David Bell, Susan Farr Wassenaar, Susan Golding, Diane Farris, Posie Lane Anderson, Ed Anderson, Max Margulis, Bill Livingston, Nancy Jones Bock, Marilyn Arneson Moyle, Sharon Dunkle Marks, Rick Mattson, Bonnie Flynn Deming, Mimi Davisson, John Wooster; Row 4: Lynn Wangsgard Sadler, Mara Robezgruntnicks-Niels, John Steffen, Kathy Sarvis Smith, Kenneth Berk, Marcia McGarraugh Andberg, LYnn McMahan Livingston, Elizabeth Jester, Arch Hopkins, David Vagneur, Bill Stanley, Richard Salisbury, Bill Craig, Robert McFadden, David Paul, Peggy Day Watterson, Charles Johnson, Joshua Rabinowitz, Karen Lippert Buxton, Donald Buxton, Larry Soderholm, Buzz Duane, Christine Cleeland Erenberg, Wally Jaax, Beth Carly Oddy, Jack Bestrom, Linda Jones McKee, Stan Deming, Chris Boyd, Bob Owens, Bess Rayment Eisenstadt; Row 5: Alan Barker, Mimi Garbisch Carlson, Jim Rogers, Rick Heydinger, Steve Buffington, Ann Morgan, Marsha Fardig Stelzer, Bob Moore, Jeri Bemis Pugh, Bonnie McNaughton Wheaton, Anne Bratton Fairbanks, Peggy Hitchcock Henrikson, Mary Watson, Mary Anna Green Miller, Dorothy Broom, Anne Pengelly Webb, Nancy Dunham Grauff, Natalie Leberg Roberts, Chuck Zimmerman, Bob Scarlett, Katharine McCleary, Linda Nelson Blaisdell, Nancy McHenry Zimmerman, Maurice Hamilton, Charlotte Miller, Arline Roller HInkcley, Abigail Nichols; Row 6: Eric Carlson, Jay Fellows, Rick Chap, Bob Leonard, Chip Wheaton, Robert Ewan, Judy Wickwire Kekic, Diane Jasperson Taylor, Susanna Lesan, Martha Hulings Kaemmer, Barrie Osborne, Rick Suiter, Will Page, Paul Grawe, Dale Fuller, Carol HIgh Waldman, Lawrie Cherniack, Mark Steinberg, Emmett Terwilliger, Jackson Turnacliff, Tom Hinckley, Dan Jepsen, Boyden Wenner
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 82
Item 10: Class of 1971, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Ray Martin, Scott McNairy, Leela Willard, Barbara North Beck, Sue Gedney, Hugh Maynard, Dave Pennington, Sue Greenwood McAlister, Catherine Gordy Hall, Robert Lee; Row 2: John Cole, Mary Zalar, Nan Martin Jarashow, Becky Filler Helgesen, Beth Lewis, Barb Hemenway, Mary Williams, Paul Wyse; Row 3: Bill Howard, Elsie Myers Martin, Faye Knowles, Nancy Ruyjin Harrington, Gard Strother, Daniel Hall, Mary Fredrickson Mills, Susan Coen Mendelson; Row 4: Jim Akre, Al Thiel, Jane Willard, Tom Schroder, Wendy Cederholm, Patricia Lane, Bill Benson, Nancy Allen Foran, Bob Mendelson; Row 5: Norton Holschuh, Bonnie Bumgardner Todis, Rodney Malinowski, Mark Wilson, Anita Smith Buckner, Jim Rude, Margaret Loud McCamant, Wendy Fearnside, Bill Rossman, Joseph Foran; Row 6: Chris Todia, Jay Bothwell, Bob Keller, John Selden, Al Wells, Bruce Tully, Pat McDonald, Mark Geiger, Paul Brindle, Tom Shilton, Bob McCamant, Jeff Thompson
Related material: Voice Summer 1991: 82
Item 11: Class of 1976, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Jesse Carlson, Hannah Carlson, Maggie Goodspeed, David Beck, Diane Beck, Sandy Beck, Hilary Schrader, Cecily Schrader, Nancy Schrader, Duane Schrader, Lisa Berg, Any Drown, Michael Drown, David Drown, Matthew Drown, Bruce Johnston; Row 2: Hannah Kinnier, Linda Schilke, Kinnier, Susan Davol Carlson, Ann-Sheree Jackson, Maria Jackson, Janette Jackson, John Jackson, Rob Bubalo, Kathy Bubalo, Kelli Bubalo, Gary Bubalo, George Mileusnic, Kevin Birkholz, Bethany Birkholz, Cheryl Birkholz, Rebecca Birkholz, Bob Herbolsheimer, Sue Elmer, Craig Elmer; Row 3: Seth Goodspeed, Sue Stoddard Goodspeed, Stephanie  Boening Ondik, Cynthia Morris Starr, Mary Beth Updike Walker, Jim Post, Michael Holt, Kate Holt, Laura Maness Holt, Rachel Jensen, Max Jensen, Dave Jensen, Rick Kracum, Lori Kracum; Row 4: Lisa Marini, John McCarthy, Betsy McCarthy, Lawrence R. Henry, Laura Rose Henry, S. Henry, N. Odoi, Ben Meiches, S. Meiches, Bob Meiches, Mollie Meiches, Paul Hess, Nina Kopach; Row 5: Emily Moran, Debbie Trout Moran, David Moran, Frank Scroggins, Cora Lee Flora Sterling, Bill Sterling, Julie Zignego, Karen Ayre, Jenny Ayre, Tom Ayre, Chris Ayre; Row 6: Meg Roggensack, Mike Janik, Keith Watson, Doug Rausch, Maria Grage Henly, Donna Langmaack Badame, Judy Gower Stocker, Karin Linnerooth Johnson, Pam Hanson, Kim Vande Water Holschuh, William D. B. Loos; Row 7: Ann Potter, Rolv Slungaard, Priscilla Wyeth, Ted Beilman, Jack Burton, Ralph Brindle, Mary Brindle, Luke Brindle, Ollie Stocker, Olver Stocker, Mary Stocker
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 83
Item 12: Class of 1981, 1990/91Add to your list.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Richard King, Rebecca Halbe, Julian Ahlquist, Dale Ahlquist, Ashley Ahlquist, Laura Bernardi Ahlquist, Gregory Brewster, Geri Smith, Helen Lauderdale, James Slocum, Ed Cummings, Maribeth Moore, Connnie Weil, Ruth O'Connor Kay, Ellen Smith, Melissa Carlson, Leslie Vercoe, Patti Korn, Mark Reid, Joe Vochko, Susan Olsen Cassell, Jim Schwert; Row 2: Marilee Welch Lindahl, Jeff Lindahl, Johanna Johnson Lewis, Rett Nelson, Joel Super, Andrew Schwarzer, Carolyn Clampitt Caswell, Lori Pommerenke, Sherry Wren, Michael Tobin, Greta Anderson, Melinda Skaar, Jim Alexander, Joan Ostergren, David Schultz, Therese Pajunen Elron, Debra Ann Ponce de Leon, Susan McGoldrick Robiner, Barbara Pitkin, John Youngblood, Stan Watowich, Bob Lingren, Wes Sundquist; Row 3: Thomas Shaw, Elizabeth Mahan, Kim Johansen, Elizabeth Klages, Stephen Dahl, Su Sethna, Jeanne O'Reilly, Pamela McInnes, Kristin Skoog, Steve Sallstrom, Linda Tedford, Jeff Simon, Katy Heffernan Vickland, Nic Puzak, Chip Smith, Laura Osterbrock, William Schoenfeld, Dave Schoenfeld, Candice Green Schoenfeld, Carolina B. Friedhoff, John Friedhoff, Ken Troyer, Sally Godfrey; Row 4: Howard Rodda, Julie Wolf, Margo Dumelle, Eldon Bell, Kevin Moss, Brad Strand, Marjorie Nelson-Brambir, Bill Brambir, Sara Patterson, Marion Slocum, Paul Yeomans, Sarah E. Kelly, Cathy Villas-Horns, Liz Wyant, Laura Hoyt, Bob Elhai, Chuck Levin, Susan Peterson, Carmen Black, Tirza Kroeker, Jim Reinertson, Kenneth Gilbert; Row 5: Craig Peterson, Andrew Cooley, Kate Moss, Benjamin Carl Raab Strand, Kristina Raab Strand, Anastasia B. Pydych, Charles Pydych, Peter Ericksen, Mickey Murphy-Neher, Fred Neher, James Tharin, Tamsan Beattie Tharin, Janie Kohen Winter, Mary O'Keefe Tipping, Julie Eisenberg, Bob Tipping, Danny Tipping, Patty Diamond Geffen, Carl Weinkauf, Miriam Garcia, Jackson Bryce, Steve Shapiro
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 83
Item 13: Class of 1986, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: G. Jelatis, Leah Golden, Jim Hollenberg, L. Brendan Jenks, Dave Gerdes, Susan Hammel, Wendy Schultz Weiss, Carla Jensen, Ines M. B. Beck, Steve Cook, Janet Marie Davis, Keith Bartz, Leah Stoddard, David Kelliher, Claire Harkrider, Peter Lee, Mary Mathews, Patty Shanahan, Tierza Wiese Stephan, M. Stephan, W. Dewey; Row 2: Alok Vidyarthi, Aaron Schwartz, Ann Doherty, David Cade, Frankie Bressman, Lucy Franklin, Maureen Kenny, Bill Haft, Janet Taylor, Jenny Pease, Steve Cederbloom, Mike Demcisak, Julie Moe Hulver, Jonathan Eisenthal, Kate Flynn Eisenthal, George Herrel, Jennette Lee, Tom Angell, Gary Van Guilder, S. Grubb, Barron Hulver; Row 3: Leslie Bingham, Frederick Ramos, Julia Ramos Drits, Allison Flom Blackwell, Renee Pitra, Joni Biesemeier, Jane Longue, Janet Nelson, Jonathan Pearlstein, Paige Vandegrift, Sandy English, Chap Flack, Carrie Wren, Clara Mary Van Horne, Stephanie Lofgren, Dick Loggins, Mike Sandels, Phil Lodwick, Peter C. Machacek, James Ervin; Row 4: Mary Vos, Rina Stopsky, Trudy Sternad, Martha Oakley, Kim Gillen Corbey, Susan Baxter Grubb, Karl Korfmacher, Paul Shadle, H. Campbell Craig, Ty Priest, Christ Nielson-Cerquone, Roberta Nielson-Cerquone, Stephanie Molliconi, Barb Falkowski Lutarewych, Mike Lutarewych, Scott Beers, Beth Palmer Rudiger, Gary Luloff, Steve Richardson; Row 5: Brian Christensen, Garrett Blanchfield, Nat Longley, Leslie Hayes, Emily Brauer Kahn, Douglas Kahn, Laura Wheaton, Olga Feliciano, Alejandro Riera, Andre Baskin, John Leary, Karen Lindsay Leary, Pete Hirano, Anne Bujacich, Elise Andrews, Therese Kramer, NaDene Sorenson
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 83
Folder .002b: Reunion - Class of 1936, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints
People depicted: H. Victor Church, Pauline Herman, Margaret Yen Sah, Gayle F. Lewis, Atherton Bean, Winifred Wollaeger Bean, Guy Chase, Peggy Chase, Priscilla York Tate, Katharine Angell Roe, Marjorie Wilenchek Brush, Elizabeth Slusser Swift, Nicole Dohm, Regan Gurung, Nuvart Parseghian Mehta, Catherine Gabrielson Manson
Folder .002c: Reunion - Class of 1936 Post-reunion gathering in Bayport, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Margaret Yen Sah, Betty Anderson Hulings, Virginia Cuthbert Church, Ruth Robertson Wallace
Folder .002d: Class of 1946, 1990/91Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Gayle Foster Lewis, Kathryn Ely Ewens, Joanne Fletcher Susag, Geraldine Elieff Machovec, Charles Machovec, Warren Haesly, Shirley Haesly, Patricia Donnell Cassat, George L. Cassat
Folder .003: Homecoming, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Football, Alumni 'C'-Club Hall of Fame induction ceremony, picnic, Casey Jarchow’s 80th Birthday, alumni ultimate frisbee game
Additional subject(s): Knightingales, Class of 1967 Reunion Committee, alumni in Bookstore
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: (Also) Merrill E. Jarchow, Antonio H. Obaid, Ruth Anna Gustafson, Stephen R. Lewis, Jr., Gayle F. Lewis, Charles A. Donnell, Jon M. Nicholson, William Terriquez, Charles Lunder, Frank I. Wright, Mylla Urban, Tonya M. Hennen, John Dyer-Bennet, Al Updike
Photographer(s): Todd Berreth, Sarah Snudden, Doug Macrae, Steve Vilaseca
Published in: Voice Winter 1991: 58
Item 1: Class of 1967 Reunion Committee, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Brenda Ringwald Lelewer, Deedy Johnson Jensen, Deborah Gavrin Frangquist, Genie Sue Riegel Weppner, Bob Wortman, Barbara Peterson Liston, Mary Lou Bingham, Joanne Wheeler Simpson, David Jensen, Bill Whitney, Jack Eugster, Roger Forsberg, Jon Halverson
Photographer(s): Doug Macrae
Folder .004: Winter Carnival, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: snow sculpture, 'Taste of Carleton'
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Stu Grubb, David Lefkowitz, Amitabh I. Krishan, Eliot C. Wajskol, Elisabeth A. Gilbert, Corinna Laude, Amy Hallberg, Lisa Leukart
Photographer(s): Dan Bigelow
Folder .005: Athletics (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Field Hockey, Lacrosse, Alpine Skiing, Nordic Skiing, Ice Hockey
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Jeff Camson
Item 1: Ice Hockey team, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Nicholas K. Johnson, William H. Gross, John P. McCormack, Charles P. Roche; Row 2: Matthew A. Lieber, Christopher M. Voss, Thomas A. Hyry, Scott A. Hanks, Christopher R. Winkelman, Andrew M. King
Published in: Algol 1991: 50
Item 2: Men's Lacrosse team, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Jason C. Yates, Jeff Fliesher; Row 2:  Alexander D. Whittemore, Thomas P. Roback, James B. Bradford, Stephen J. Luckey, Blake F. Dunlap, Daniel P. Dougan, Chris Fetch; Row 3: Scott D. Warner, James W. Hague, Yusuke Higashi, Michael D. Pfriem, Reynold M. Balicao, Steve ?, Eric E. Wright, Eric P. Skarstad?; Row 4: Gregg B. Cosimi, Christopher E. Comer, Eric J. Nyquist, Mark J. Erickson, Tyler W. Bell, Sammy K. Tourk, Andrew M. Forsberg, Matthew A. Lieber
Published in: Algol 1991: 71
Item 3: Field Hockey team, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Elisabeth A. Gilbert, Megan M. Sweeney; Row 2: Alexis R. Feldman, Julia E. Tarczy, Amy Beth Allyce Fettig, Christina L. Kelley, Brenna Lafferty, Regan A. Gurung; Row 3: Jon A. Miller, Miranda M. Lescaze, Anne-Lise Halvorsen, John C. Thurston, Nancy J. Gates, Rachel A. Beckmann, David Roumald?, Eric E. Wright
Published in: Algol 1991: 46
Folder .006: Athletics: Baseball, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: John Neilson, Tom Nelson, Tim Neilson, Adlai Kunst
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell, Joe Hargis, Kris Larson
Folder .007: Athletics: Basketball - Men's, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Ben Dorr, Dave Heslam, Reed Krider, Dave Cox, Steve Taylor, Aston Coleman, Troy Hatlevig, Gerrick Monroe, Scott Krohn, Paul Vessel, Guy Kalland
Photographer(s): Dan Bigelow, Sean McDonnell, Doug Macrae, Brett Groehler
Published in: Algol 1991: 54
Folder .008: Athletics: Basketball - Women's, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Katherine Frewing, Roxie Patel, Abigail A. Gillmor
Photographer(s): Doug Macrae, Sean McDonnell, Kris Larson, Brett Groehler
Published in: Algol 1991: 55; 1991/92 Women's Basketball prospectus
Item 1: Women's Basketball team, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: S. Amy Nopachai, Gretchen G. Guess, Rita M. Nething, Rokhsana K. Patel, Susan M. Sand; Row 2: Melissa M. Appel, ?, Janet K. Freeberg, Katherine Frewing, ?, Megan E. Minier
Published in: Algol 1991: 55
Folder .009: Athletics: Cross Country, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Philip Dunn
Photographer(s): Kris Larson, Dan Bigelow, Stephen Vilaseca
Published in: Algol 1991: 43
Item 1: Women's Cross Country team, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Anne K. Avery, Jennifer L. Carroll, Lydia A. Porter, Rachel S. Avery, Catherine Vrabec, Allison L. Smith, Lesley E. Gold, Sarah G. Beardsley, Susannah M. Andre, Anngel L. Delaney, John R. Pfeiffenberger; Row 2: Eithne-Marie N. Barton, Jean M. Hanson, Valerie C. Woodrow, Renee Wruck, Mary R. Pennel, Kelly Walker, Samara L. Reck-Peterson, Sarah E. Conning, Stefanie R. Shiffler, Molly Weaver, Debra Lynn Quanbeck, Kristin E. Dybdal, Kathryn H. von Matthiessen, Josephine A. Raney, Sarah A. Roth, Melinda J. Hooker
Photographer(s): Kris Larson
Folder .010: Athletics: Football, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: (Also) John Nielson, David C. Gunnarson, James R. Schuldt, Adam Henry, Jeff Scherer, Guy Kalland, Neil Volker, Al Macey, Scott Hanks, Timothy D. Thull, Leon Lunder, Bob Sullivan
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell, Dan Bigelow, Joe Hargis, Northfield News, Brett Goehler
Published in: Algol 1991: 40, 41, 74, 165
Item 1: Football team, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Print
People depicted: Row 1: Nicholas K. Johnson, Gerard R. Cote, Russell W. Kelly, Jason F. Lambacher, Brian D. Marvin, John M. Moorehouse, Paul E. Tewes, John C. Nielson, Timothy D. Thull, Watie J. White, John F. Freihammer, Gregory M. Boyle, Phillip Y. Chung, James B. Bradford, Patrick A. Bell; Row 2: John S. Dale, Jr., David K. Stade, Gregory R. Fitzharris, Michael S. Swanson, Douglas Sonnek, David R. Sturgeon, Ryan C. Beckers, Nicholas C. Boen, Jess E. Kruchoski, Eric J. Hanson, Lincoln K. Havens, Daniel P. Dougan, Thomas P. Roback, Christopher P. Samuels, Marcus D. Campbell, Claire Riesselman; Row 3: Rita M. Nething, Sean D. Anderson, Arthur W. Gilliland, Kasey B. Keeler, Barry B. Burch, Aston M. Coleman, Christopher M. Voss, Scott A. Hanks, Brian D. Marvin, Daniel K. Hanson, Eric J. Nyquist, Gregory D. Thomson, Matthew R. Guritz, Erich E. Dietrich, Matthew Borkow, Andrew D. Azwell; Row 4: Troy P. Hattevig, Gregory R. Smith, Neil S. Volker, Mark J. Erickson, Scott D. Wissink, Thomas J. Jacobs, Paul C. Vessel, Chad M. Raube, Kevin M. Collier, Robb C. Thorstenson, Aaron M. Cox, Michael B. Helgerud, Eric L. Kalenze, Alan J. Walters, Jeffrey J. Danforth, Jeffrey M. Scherer, Tim Cahalan; Row 5: Maurice L. Lee, Kole Swanser, Christopher E. Comer, James R. Schuldt, Lance J. Dockter, Kristian K. Akse, Marvin L. Stoltz, Jason S. Paulnock, Eric A. Klein, David C. Gunnarson, Peter T. Christian, Scott M. Azwell, Bernard J. Maegi, Geoffrey E. Morse, Alan W. Macey, David J. Ihrke, Carl L. VanTasell; Row 6: Thomas G. Nielson, Bob Sullivan, Leon Lunder, Guy A. Kalland
Published in: Algol 1991: 41
Item 2: Football team seniors, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: John S. Dale, Jr., Matthew R. Guritz, John C. Nielson, John M. Moorehouse, Phillip Y. Chung, Kevin M. Collier; Row 2: Bernard J. Maegi, Gregory R. Fitzharris, Timothy D. Thull, Bob Sullivan, Maurice L. Lee, Alan W. Macey, Daniel P. Dougan; Row 3: James R. Schuldt, David J. Ihrke, Scott M. Azwell, Christopher E. Comer, David C. Gunnarson, Marvin L. Stoltz, Alan J. Walters, David R. Sturgeon
Folder .011: Athletics: Indoor Track / Track and Field, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Aminah Ricks, Paul Blomgren, David Cox, Aaron Satran, Matthew Hausman
Photographer(s): Michael Beach, Kristin Guild, Kris Larson,
Published in: Algol 1991: 51, 62, 63, 171
Folder .012: Athletics: Rugby, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints
Published in: Algol 1991: 60
Item 1: Women's Rugby team, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Donna A. Winter, Karen L. Hessel, Christina L. Kelley; Row 2: Elizabeth D. Reedy, Tara V. Reid, Erin B. Hooley, Therese Z. Picard, Arah E. Bahn, Caitlin E. Schwarzman, Christine M. Dennis, Torrey H. Clark, Kara J. Austin
Published in: Algol 1991: 60
Folder .013: Athletics: Soccer, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Mary Lang, Sarah Snudden
Published in: Algol 1991: 72
Folder .014: Athletics: Softball, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Amy Nopachai
Photographer(s): Kris Larson
Published in: Algol 1991: 67
Folder .015: Athletics: Swimming and Diving, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Nicole Dohm
Photographer(s): Mary Lang, Stephen Vilaseca, Dan Bigelow, Jennifer
Published in: Algol 1991: 56
Folder .016: Athletics: Tennis, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Mike Fretzin, Rick Heller, Bryce A. Binstadt, Marcia Hunt, Leslie Gale
Photographer(s): Stephen Vilaseca, Mary Lang
Published in: Algol 1991: 64, 65; Voice Summer 1991: 18
Folder .017: Athletics: Ultimate Frisbee, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: (Also) Patrick Meirick, Ward Moberg, Joe Eskola, Stephen Anderson, Joe Cesario
Photographer(s): Kris Larson, Steve Vilaseca, Nancy Bundt
Published in: Algol 1991: 69
Item 1: Syzygy team, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Julia E. Lippert, Lisa J. Rolf, Nina L. Jonason; Row 2: Rebecca A. Jockusch, Elizabeth A. Butler, Karen B. O'Brien, Julia F. Daly, Elizabeth Barner
Published in: Algol 1991: 69
Folder .018: Athletics: Volleyball, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Christine Dennis
Photographer(s): Stephen Vilaseca, Dan Bigelow
Published in: Algol 1991: 48
Folder .019: Athletics: Wrestling, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Kris Larson
Published in: Algol 1991: 49
Folder .020: Plays (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: 'Into the Woods', 'Payment as Pledged', 'Fiddler on the Roof', 'Macbeth', 'Uncommon Women and Others'
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Marcus Young, Peter D. Gunn, Daniel Lugo, Stace L. Burnside, Christopher M. Carlson, Noah N. Jiyane, D. Anthony Hermosillo, Stefani deVito
Photographer(s): Dan Bigelow, Mary Lang, Kristin Guild, Sarah Snudden
Published in: Algol 1991: 18, 22
Folder .021: Dormitory floor / House residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: 1st Burton, Dow House, Evans B and C, Evans D and E, 1st Goodhue, 2nd Goodhue, Huntington House, 2nd Musser, 3rd Musser, 4th Musser, Parish House, Rice House, Stadium, Stimson House, 5th Watson, 6th Watson
Format: Prints
Item 1: 1st Burton residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Heather R. Flanagan, Lisa J. Rolf, Nancy Burtis, Elena A. Darden; Row 2: Derek L. Fried, Rebecca Sauerhaft, Naomi B. Lubick, JoAnne M. Fidelman, Josephine A. Raney; Row 3: Cassidy B. Edstrom, Joanne J. Park, Brian J. Scholl, Alison B. Gillmor, Jason C. Yates, Gary S. Nicholas, Russell W. Kelly, Daniel L. Prenner, Michael O. Ånderson; Row 4: David B. Meier, Thomas F. Davis, Carin F. Dehne, David M. Logan, Julia F. Daly, Franklin E. Spaulding, Christopher Read Winkelman, John D. Clapp, Phillip M. Anderson, Mahim A. Chellappa, W. Mark Weidemaier, Andrew M. King, Todd W. Ellwein
Published in: Algol 1991: 86
Item 2: 1st Goodue residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Carolyn M. Fitzgerald, Jennifer A. Langsdorf, Christopher N. Grant; Row 2: Dana A. Buchwald, Jennifer M. Sobiesk, Kory L. Keller, Erik S. Brooks, Frederick V. Simmons; Row 3: Edward P. Rapacz, Jennifer J. Bailey, Reynold M. Balicao, Stephen Daniel Young, Kristine M. Parke, Dwane? Gurung, Lisa K. Lazarus-Black, Peter C. Gwinn, Alexander M. Stewart, Shara A. Kaplin; Row 4: unidentified, Michael S. Fleming, Andrew R. Harkison, Karen L. Danner, Regan A. Gurung, John P. Keller, Abigail S. S. McGowan, Elisabeth J. Kerr
Related material: Algol 1991: 90
Item 3: 2nd Goodhue residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Neeraj B. Chepuri, Nicole A. Dohm, Jennifer E. Wurster, Maria M.. Shanle; Row 2: David G. Clark, Pamela A. Holloway, Andrew M. Purcell, Denise D. de La-Herran, Hunter B. Hatfield, Nathalie L. George, Brett S. Kessler, Elizabeth Barner, Nathan A. Schwartz; Row 3: Suzanne K. Burke, Carleton K. Crawford, Jenny M. Jones, Damon F. Shanle, Lelia H. Hinton, Sarah E. Martin, Blake M. Bramhall; Row 4: Trent C. Hone, Jonathan B. Gipson, Isaac B. Starr, David J. Vosen, Raymond S. Kim, Theodore J. Perkins, Katherine A. Mulligan, Christopher M. Johnson, Thomas E. Thorsheim, Elizabeth S. Wright, Christopher L. Lochstet, Daren R. Johnson, Dwight R. Cruikshank
Published in: Algol 1991: 90
Item 4: 3rd Musser residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Anita M. Fisher, Carolyn D. Sparks, Angela S. Davis, Julie K. Heimbach; Row 2: Jenny L. Gross, John W. Monasch, Barbara G. Prindle, Marcus W. Gale, Minh M. Nguyen, Therese Z. Picard, K. Adele Rice, Ruby A. Eddie-Quartey, Daniel K. Hanson, Ross R. Warner, Daniel G. Disch; Row 3: Ernest C. Soffronoff, Lars O. Ostrom, Ashley A. Crittenden, Deborah J. Berland, Aminah J. Ricks, William E. McGrath, Amitabh I. Krishan, Elisabeth M. Currie, Alexandra L. Mack, Christopher M. Voss, Janna L. Kottke, Blue G. Chevigny, Ethan M. Schofer, Karen D. Thompson, Patrick C. Carriere; Row 4: Eric S. Egge, Andrew W. Hawes, Craig T. Marin, Edward B. Templeton, Bryan Russell Legrand,  Andrew M. Forsberg, Kyle V. Brinkman
Published in: Algol 1991: 92
Item 5: 5th Watson residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Lory E. Hess, Sarah A. Roth, Jennifer L. Budenski, Catherine A. Gustafson, Heather A. Moehn, Denell M. Downum, Aron K. Clymer, Kathy A. Richards, Sarah E. Clark, Rebecca Ostertag; Row 2: Megan M. Sweeney, Daniel M. Prince; Row 3: Kelly S. Besecke, Peter E. Vollrath, Michael W. Joy, Christian M. Hakala, John A. Benninghoff, James R. Brummond, John Charles Coskran
Published in: Algol 1991: 96
Item 6: Evans B and C residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Johanna M. Hinman, Paul D. Schinke; Row 2: Benjamin C. Marcus, Sander A. Glick, Misty Renee Wruck, Katherine C. Muhl, John J. Mayer, Virginia L. Zimmerman, Flynn A. Larsen, Manuel Jerry Mariano, Paul A. Hagstrom; Row 3: James Mackey Luffman Jr., Jennifer A. Daru, Sara E. Ashley, Jennifer L. Kyle, Abigail A. Gillmor, Isaac C. Rischall, Christopher G. Tauber, Barron T. Koraleski; Row 4: Betsy M. Simonson, unidentified, Don A. Moore, unidentified, Stephen C. Burnett
Published in: Algol 1991: 99
Item 7: Dow House residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Laura Van Dusen, Ava Nakajima, Greg Preves, Patti LaBarre, Charles Roche, Sarah Swift, Morgan Brown, Jennifer Streefland, Susan Mullins, Mike Jordan
Related material: Algol 1991: 100
Item 8: Parish House residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Matthew K. Stone; Row 2: Steven A. Araiza, Mark V. Roeder, Yong S. Rhee, Jeffrey M. Robinson; Row 3: Edward M. Burke, Kristi E. Snowden, Helene Jensen?, Jeremy M. Gaines; Row 4: Craig N. Peterson, Stephen M. Fisher, Amy M. Prullage, Megan E. Reller, Lonny D. Smith; Row 5: Carrie L. Loushin, Sarah L. Gushee, Amy K. Hallberg, Richard F. Janson; Row 6: Monya L. Baker, Paige Pendleton; on stairway:  Joseph R. Brummel, Vernon Rene Daley, Barbara W. Rider, Stephen A. Alsdorf, Darwin L. Conner, Sarah J. Nienhuis, Brett D. Anderson, Elizabeth A. Johnson, Cristine E. Platt, Kathryn A. Shriner, Christina R. Phares
Published in: Algol 1991: 102
Item 9: Huntington House residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Hans H. Nelson, Thomas P. Roback; Row 2: Susan L. Mullins, Akiko M. Yazawa, Deirdre E. Birmingham, Metta Morton, Tamara J. Nameroff, Purnima Uppaluri
Published in: Algol 1991: 102
Item 10: Rice House residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Christina R. Phares, Amori Runganadhan, Jennifer M. McGregor, James A. Whitney; Row 2: Mark W. Frein, Scott K. Nagle, Jennifer L. Scafe; Row 3: Nicholas D. Torres, Aaron J. Oas, David B. DeHart; Row 4: Andre P. Colaiace, Ellen M. Cutler, Nancy E. Michelsen; Row 5: John M. McBride, Wade J. Bove, Peter J. Anthes; Row 6: Martin O. Kaste
Published in: Algol 1991: 103
Item 11: Stadium residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Peter J. Denato, Susannah M. Andre, Jennifer L. Carroll, Natalie A. Spadaccini, Sarah A. Snudden; Row 2: Nemura G. Pencyla, Kevin M. Collier, Gregory I. Halperin, Phillip Y. Chung, Christopher E. Comer, Catherine L. Lonigro
Published in: Algol 1991: 104
Item 12: Stimson House residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Kelley H. Ko, Pauline H. Hong; Row 2: Amy A. Bidwell, Joel G. Williams; Row 3: Rebecca Ann Ditsch, Hung Î. Nguyen
Published in: Algol 1991: 104
Item 13: Evans D and E residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Ricardo Obregoso, Rick Heller, Mike Weber; Row 2: Cathy Copenhaver, Liz Gilbert, Anna Gedrich, Katie Moerke, Scott Smith, Larry Margulies, Suki Larson; Row 3: Kevin Sands, Miriam Kass, John Lacey, Torrey Clark, Sethina Watson, Tyler Bell, Aaron Couts, Ben Elstein, Eric Wright
Related material: Algol 1991: 98
Item 14: 2nd Musser residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Sue Hayes, Seth Grossinger, Alex Conrad; Row 2: Stephanie Aubry, Bil Elsinger, Ben Frey, Sara Nauhaus, Nils Johnson, Chris Fischbach, Andrew Parekh, Jim Tucker, Deborah Salon, Diana Adamovich; Row 3: Rob Thompson, Buck Bat, Scott Drewianka, Michael Tortorello, Jenny Pearson, Fred Navarro, Elizabeth Breimeyer, Bridget Laws, Kim Cassano, Rik Gran; Row 4: Christian Ruzich, Mike Schappert, Matt Gray, Liesl Strickler, Brent Nystrom, Nathaniel Braddock, Anna Lawrence, Jeremy Baldwin, Sean Kennedy, Elsa Watson
Related material: Algol 1991: 92
Item 15: 4th Musser residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Andrea Bongarzone, Mika DeRoo, Eric Cooper, Barry Burch; Row 2: Perrin Klumpp, Michelle Hamm, Miranda Lescaze, Laura Gibson, Steve Deng, Thacher Schmid; Row 3: Masami Tamura, Craig Cartwright, Rick Topinka, Erich Dietrich, Matt Lindquist, Chad Raube, Peter Hennigan
Related material: Algol 1991: 92
Item 16: 6th Watson residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
People depicted: Katherine Frewing (others unidentified)
Related material: Algol 1991: 97
Folder .022: Art (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
includes: painting, ceramics
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Kris Larson, Nancy Bundt
Folder .023: Art exhibitions, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Senior Art Show
Format: Prints
Published in: Algol 1991: 36, 37
Folder .024: Art works, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: exhibit on Shaker - Japanese art; works by David Cohen, Kristin Tollefson, Tim Lloyd, Joseph Byrne; Mexican serape; “temporary brick sculpture”
Format: Prints and proofs
Photographer(s): Kris Larson, Sean McDonnell
Published in: Voice Fall 1990: back cover; Voice Spring 1991: back cover
Folder .025: Dance (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Dance Ensemble, Ebony II, Kalochoros
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Paige Pendleton
Photographer(s): Flynn Larsen
Published in: Carletonian 24 May 1991: 8, Algol 1991: 25-27
Folder .026: Music (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Chamber Singers, Orchestra, Symphonic Band, Nu Music Studio - Computer Music, African drumming, bass player outdoors
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Malcolm Lynn Baker, John Ellinger, Jeannine Wagar, Geoff Puckett, Helena D. Kriel, Timothy J. Freeman
Photographer(s): Matt Scullin, Kris Larson, Dan Bigelow, Joe Hargis, Stacey Halpern, Steve Vilaseca, Jiim Shoop
Published in: Algol 1991: 32, 33
Folder .027: Music: Music of the Americas Festival, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Steven Mackey, Manuel Enriquez, Cuarteto Latinoamericano, Gerard Behague, Eduardo Fernandez, Mario Lavista
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell, Steve Vilaseca
Folder .028: Science (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Chemistry, Geology
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Jerry R. Mohrig
Photographer(s): Kris Larson, Dan Bigelow
Published in: Algol 1991: 4
Folder .029: Visitors, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: David Halberstam, Paul Friedrich, Julian Bond, Jane Brody, Thomas Kean, Bill Hillsman, R. Bruce Laingen, Ruby Dee, Carlos Munoz, Robert Solow, George Latimer, Suzan Shown Harjo, Bill T. Jones Dance Company, Vera Kistiakowsky, Joel Bainerman, Ding Zuxind, Toshio Mori, Sun Weiyan, minority high school students
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: David Halberstam, Paul Friedrich, Julian Bond, Jane Brody, Thomas Kean, Bill Hillsman, R. Bruce Laingen, Ruby Dee, Carlos Munoz, Robert Solow, George Latimer, Suzan Shown Harjo, Vera Kistiakowsky, Joel M. Wesiberg, Joel Bainerman, Ding Zuxind, Toshio Mori, Sun Weiyan, Stephen R. Lewis, Jr., Charles Cross, Harry Williams, Paul J. Thiboutot
Photographer(s): Sarah Snudden, Joe Hargis, Sean McDonnell, Kris Larson, Jim Shoop, Dan Bigelow, Steve Vilaseca
Published in: Voice Winter 1991: 15; Algol 1991: 194, 195
Folder .030: Places (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Sayles-Hill exterior detail, Severance Hall exterior detail, Henrickson House, Music and Drama Center, Lyman Lakes (drained), Willis Hall tower, Skinner Chapel tower, Skinner Chapel entrance, Burton Hall tower, Hadzi Arch, Library and Class of 1881 stone, Laird Hall, Goodsell Observatory, Olin Hall, Lyman Lakes, Boliou Hall, Wills Hall entrance, Scoville Hall and Skinner Chapel, Bell Field, Watson Hall, Evans Hall, Myers Hall, Nourse Hall, Cannon River tree roots, Northfield - Division Street, Northfield - Bridge Square, Northfield - Blue Monday
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Mary Lang, Sean McDonnell, Mike Sampson, Nancy Bundt
Published in: Algol 1991: 175, 188, 200
Folder .031: Place: Village Houses, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Mary Lang
Folder .032: Places: Aerial views, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Nancy Bundt
Folder .033: Campus scenes, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Concert Hall (Music and Drama Center), Dacie Moses House, Arboretum Prairie burn, The Cave, amphitheater near Olin Hall, students on Bald Spot and misc. campus locations
Additional subject(s): studying
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Sarah Maier, Dawn Reckinger, Don Skluzacek, August Rivera, Graham Cameron, Mark Applebaum
Photographer(s): Kris Larson, Jane Turpin Moore, Nancy Bundt
Published in: Algol 1991: 192, 193
Folder .034a: Campus scenes / Places - winter, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: people on campus paths, Severance Hall, Willis Hall, Skinner Chapel, Scoville Hall, Music Hall
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Jim Shoop
Folder .034b: Campus scenes / Places - Laudie Porter Memorial Sundial, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: installation, dedication
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: David H. Porter, Stephen R. Lewis, Jr., Raymond I. Jacobsen, Lyle Koester
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell
Folder .035: Student awards, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Minority Scholar awards
Format: Proofs
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis, Jr.
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell
Folder .036: Winter activities (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: ice skating
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Diana Anderson
Published in: Algol 1991: 4
Folder .037: Alumni (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.
Includes: Alumni Board, Club Chairs, pizza with students, mock interviews with students, multicultural alumni, Coordinators workshop
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell, Dan Bigelow, Sarah Snudden
Published in: Voice Winter 1991: 49, 50
Item 1: Alumni Club Chairs, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Katie Courtice Basquin, Wendy Schultz Weiss, Judy Sosted, Mary-Russell Roberson, Lou Reynaldo; Row 2: Ted Durant, Katy Mancuso DeSalvo, Pam Stever, Rick Hunter, Anne Kittridge Naylor, Terry Moshier, Joanne Mechling, Greta Anderson, Carl Weinkauf, Monica Drane, T. Scott Diener, Leslie Kautz, Nic Pozak, Bill Dewey, Matt Fiske
Photographer(s): Jane Turpin Moore
Published in: Voice Winter 1991: 50
Item 2: Alumni Board, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Steve Soderman, Deborah Balmuth, Mike Janik, Barb Rider, Jennifer Nelson, Bonnie Porte, Mary Beth Updike Walker, Helen Lauderdale, Gary Kagawa, Jeanette Westfall; Row 2: Anne Kittridge Naylor, L. Clark Arnold, Antonio Obaid, Lyle Banks, Brenda Ringwald Lelewer, Andy Halpern, Richard Nordholm, Bill Simmons, Doug Lyke, Robert Fayne, Peggy Abramson Thompson, Duane Schrader
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell
Published in: Voice Winter 1991: 49
Folder .038: Alumni event (San Francisco): Alamo Alumni Run, 1990/91Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Bryant Kong, Robert Mann, Jennifer Lee, William Dewey, Kyle Serikawa, Scott Staupe, Mimi Kuo
Folder .039: Academic departments - group portraits, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Dan Bigelow
Item 1: Religion department, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Craig A. Forney, Roger R. Jackson; Row 2: Jewelnel Davis, Louis E. Newman, Anne Patrick, Elizabeth Gault Harrison
Published in: Algol 1991: 79
Item 2: Art and Art History department, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Pamela K. Reister, David Lefkowitz, Leigh Kane, Lauren Soth, Susan S. Fiene, Timothy Lloyd
Published in: Algol 1991: 81
Item 3: Economics department, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: E. Douglass Williams, Stephen H. Strand, Paul Wilson, Betty Kendall, Michael Hemesath, H. Scott Bierman, Martha Paas, George H. Lamson
Published in: Algol 1991: 82
Item 4: German and Russian department, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Joe W. Shepard, W. Richard Cantwell, J. Roger Paas; Row 2: ?, Anne C. Ulmer, Laura Goering, Anna Mikhailovna Dotlibova, Diane Nemec-Ignashev, Julie A. Klassen
Published in: Algol 1991: 81
Item 5: Chemistry department, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Wendy Zimmerman, Jerry R. Mohrig, David K. Johnson, Charles H. Carlin, Tricia A. Ferrett, Marion E. Cass, Williami E. Hollingsworth, Brian T. Mars, Steven M. Drew
Photographer(s): Dan Bigelow
Folder .040: Faculty, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Additional subject(s): Phi Beta Kappa lectures; tai chi
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Fred Hagstrom, Michael J. Flynn, Cherif Keita, Steven E. Schier, Susan Jaret McKinstry, Mark McKone, Michael L. Cain, Qiguang Zhao, William F. Woehrlin, Lawrence L. Archbold
Photographer(s): Jim Shoop, Sean McDonnell, Sarah Snudden, Dan Bigelow, Diana Anderson, Dave Bitdan
Folder .041a: Faculty and Staff - honored employees, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Elsie Nelson, Sylvia Mollenhauer, Carolyn Soule, Philip Niles, Charles H. Carlin, Norman Vig, William Wells, Diethelm Prowe, David F. Appleyard, Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Richard Noer, Janice Rappe, Shirley Schaeffer, Louise Witman, Henry Witman, Charles Messner
Photographer(s): Kris Larson
Folder .041b: Faculty and Staff - new employees, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Carolann Vosejpka, Randy Peck, Yang Lo, Jeff Rundgren, Kathy Tyymoczko, Hudlin Wagner, Carol Campbell, Sandy Pieri, Jane Turpin Moore, Miguel Cordova, Helene Stebbins, Heather Harney, Tamara Switzer, Jean Roback, Lisa Orlowski, W. Brink Harrison, Colleen Edwards, Shujian Cheng, Molly Ladd-Taylor, Tricia Ferrett, Bernardita Llanos, Clara S. Hardy, Nancy Yoder, Chiara Briganti, Anna Mikhailovna Dotlibova, Lilith Haynes, Kofi Owusu, Leigh Kane, Craig A. Forney, Lawrence Wichlinski, R. Richard Grinker, Stephen D. Durbin, Paul Wilson, Theresa DiPasquale, Charles T. Cross, Brian Loe, James L. Eliason, Scott Carpenter, David Lefkowitz, Helen DeMichiel, Randy Anderson, Gregory G. Harding
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell
Folder .042: Faculty with Students, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Additional subject(s): Psychology computer lab
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Lloyd K. Komatsu, Michael J. Flynn, Christian T. Ruzich
Photographer(s): Dan Bigelow, Nancy Bundt
Folder .043: Staff, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: retirement party, Minnesota Women in Higher Education award, fishing, Marriott dining hall card-checker, basketball refereeing
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Jean E. Phillips, Henry Witman, Louise Witman, Michelle Grosz, Ellen Jirak, Jim Flaherty, Alice Jensen, Mikki Showers
Photographer(s): Pat Blomquist, Diana Anderson, Jim Shoop, Doug Macrae
Published in: Algol 1991: 196
Item 1: Library party for Lou Witman's retirement, 1990/91Add to your list.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: T. John Metz, Louise Witman, Ann Niles, Richard E. Miller, Eric Hillemann; Row 2: Veronica Otte, Jennifer Edwins, Bonnie Burch, Kristi Wermager, Carolyn Sanford, Kathleen Schwartz, Lori Fjelsted, Shirley Keppers, Terese Kissner; Row 3: Marilyn Fintel, LaVonne McCorkell, Anita Grommesh, Margaret Noeller, Susan Ims, Norma Schlichter, Jean Roback, Doris Froyum, Charles Priore, Lisa Orlowski
Folder .044a: Staff - Administration, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Carol Campbell, Elizabeth McKinsey, Perry C. Mason, Cris T. Roosenraad, Clement F. Shearer, Paul J. Thiboutot
Folder .044b: Staff - Admissions - Spring office party, 1990/91Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Helene Stebbins, Hank Whitman, Brink Harrison, Nancy Kluver, Linda Wagenbach, Gary Wagenbach, Esther Schumacher, Amy Bevilacqua, Caryl Vohs, Paul Thiboutot, Althea Benton, Jon M. Nicholson, Chang-tail Hung, Louise Whitman
Folder .044c: Staff - Residential Life, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Head Resident/RA training at Camp Iduhopi
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: (Also) Rebecca Hooker, Bruce Colwell, Sara Westfall, Jan Rappe; OFF-CAMPUS HOUSES: Penny Hillemann, Tracy Henry, Jennifer Scafe, Helene Jensen, Rick Janson; WATSON: Heather Harney, Megan Sweeney, Katie Thatcher, Tina Juran, Brent Sleeper, David Feldman, Andrea Swenson; EVANS: Dawn Reckinger, Elisabeth Gilbert, Humberto Huergo, Jennifer Nelson, Christopher Tauber; MUSSER: Bart deMalignon, Susan Hayes, Julie Heimbach, Sue deMalignon, Amanda Buttress, Peter Hennigan, Christian Ruzich, Patrick Carriere; DAVIS: Lisa Barrow, Christine Resick, Bertha Thomas, Robert Moravec, Kara Bren, Margaret Curtis, Eliot Wajskol, Patrick Curtin; BURTON/SEVERANCE: Rebecca Hooker, Stu Wagenius, Justin Wender, Read Winkleman, Jason Napora, Kathleen Coughlin, Kim Wade, Amy Moore, Rebecca Sauerhaft, Gretchen Guess, Mark Berman; GOODHUE: Neeraj Chepuri, Nicole Dohm, Lisa Lazarus-Black, Cherif Keita, Sarah Maier, Amy Wilson, Bryce Binstadt, Regan Gurung, Shawn Perry; MYERS: Georgina Moreno, Louise Latterell, Christine Withbrow, Andrea Matchett, Jill Baum, Thomas Bell, Paul Gore; NOURSE: Kea Umstaddt, Jon Southard, Terri Eide, Yang Koua Lo, Jennifer Fox
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell
Item 1: Head Residents, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Group portrait
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Sue deMalignon, Yang Koua Lo, Bertha Thomas, Penny Hillemann, Eric Hillemann; Row 2: Bart deMalignon, Rebecca Hooker, Humberto Huergo, Bruce Colwell, Sara Westfall, Heather Harney, Andrea Matchett, Cherif Keita
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell
Folder .045: Voice features (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: "Senate Seeker", "The Last Great Wilderness", "Botswana and South Africa"; "Languages at Carleton"; "The American West"
Additional subject(s): faculty; class scenes
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Paul D. Wellstone, Rudy Boschwitz, Erik Gearhart, Laura Goering, Anna Dotlibova, Diane Nemec-Ignashev, Patrick Dust, Dana Strand, Diane Pearsall, Maxine Berntsen, Takako Muruoaka, Erik Brooks
Photographer(s): Jim Shoop, Peter Essick, Diana Anderson, Sean McDonnell
Published in: Voice Fall 1990: 30-32; Voice Winter 1991: 29; Voice Spring 1991: cover, 12, 32; Voice Summer 1991: 26, 28, 31
Folder .046: Voice feature: 'Gould', 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Laurence M. Gould, Diana Anderson, Ardith Propst Arnold
Folder .047: Student workers, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Additional subject(s): Post Office, Student Financial Services, Modern Language Lab
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Ann Nicholson, Steve Ambroe; Britta Kallmann, Corinne Legros, Julio Ramirez Sanchez, Holly Bowen, Laura Calderon, Ling-tzu Chiang, Brett Duffy, Megan Ensiminger, John Evans, Liz Flynn, Mark Heuchert, Jenn Macalady, Steve Morgan, Noriko Tamura, David Tobey, Peter Vollrath
Photographer(s): Jim Shoop, Dan Bigelow
Folder .048: Fundraising: Phonathon, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Daniel C. Carlsen, Susan Olsen Cassell, Jeffrey C. Applequist, Gerald E. Boschwitz, Frederick J. Neher, Sarah S. Godfrey, Anne Tuthill Polta, Christine K. Solso, Susan Campbell Lacroix
Photographer(s): A. Evans
Published in: Algol 1991: 197
Folder .049: Class scenes, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Jessamyn Tuttle, Emily Johnson, Christer Popp, Harold Parks, Anna M. Dotlibova. Cherif Keita
Photographer(s): Dan Bigelow, Art Evans
Published in: Algol Summer 1991: 25, 30
Folder .050: Non-Carleton/Northfield scenes, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: CANOE pre-frosh trip to Boundary Waters; London
Format: Prints
Published in: Algol 1991: 3, 4, 9, 186
Folder .051: Individual portraits, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Write Place and Math Skills student tutors
Format: Proofs
People depicted: Timothy L. Lloyd, Clare Rossini, Mary Wiese, Russ Petricka, Jane T. McDonnell, Christina McDougall, Matt Clayton, Philip C. Rhyne, John C. Burridge, Cynthia L. Shearer, Seymour Schuster, Mary Savina, Yang Lo, Beverly Nagel, Thomas G. Nielson, David Hunstadt, Jane Andrews, Marcus Young, Sylvia Tomasch, Tracy Henry, Frances Spangler, Demetrius Bagley, David Hamilton, Kirk Jeffrey, Keith E. Harrison, Robert E. Bonner, John Dyer-Bennet, Jewelnel Davis, Gregory Blake Smith, Mary Easter, Richard Nordholm, Leonard M. Wenc, Eleanor Zelliot, Patrick Dust, Dana Strand, Anne C. Ulmer, Lloyd P. Johnson
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell, Michael Beach, Flynn Larsen, Diana Anderson, Joe Hargis, Kris Larson, Dan Bigelow, Jim Shoop, Sarah Snudden
Folder .052: Events (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Black History Week, Joe Tomaszewski Great Poker Run, Women’s Conference, Sexual Harassment Forum, Howard Swearer Memorial Service, Spring Concert, Honors Convocation, SOUL banquet, Stassen event at Matteson home
Additional subject(s): nudity, Schiller
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis, Jr., Gayle F. Lewis, Maria C. Lugones, Marion E. Cass, Mary Wiese, Laura Carlson, Carol Campbell, Wayne R. Eisenhuth, Cris T. Roosenraad, David F. Appleyard, Jewelnel Davis, Elizabeth McKinsey, Mary Savina, Susan Jaret McKinstry
Photographer(s): Sarah Snudden, Seth Brown, Sean McDonnell, Kristin Guild, Jim Shoop, Flynn Larsen, Joe Hargis, Dan Bigelow
Published in: Algol 1991: 198
Item 1: Celebration at Matteson home of Harold Stassen and Carleton's new Stassen lectureship, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Additional Date Information: 1991-05-20
People depicted: Robert Matteson, Jane Matteson, Stephen R. Lewis Jr.
Photographer(s): Phillips Bourns
Folder .053: Persian Gulf War, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: activism and protest, convocation
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Jewelnel Davis, Leah J. Bassoff, Sonya R. Huber, Nancy E. Coronado, Stephanie R. Shiffler, Anne C. Ulmer, Blake M. Bramhall, Andrea Nixon, Kirsten M. Swingle, Minh Hou Nguyen, Blake D. Ratner
Photographer(s): Mary Lang, Sean McDonnell, Jim Shoop, Michael Beach
Folder .054: Social events (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Midwinter Ball, Summer Academic Enrichment Program picnic, Cowling party, Library “de-stress” break, dorm dinner, Sophomore ice cream social, Chili Challenge in Sayles-Hill
Additional Date Information: 1991-01-26
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Christian M. Skluzacek, Maurella L. Cunningham, Paula J. Cuadros, Jess, Lourdes Cornejo, Michael Como, Kelley Ko, Frank I. Wright, Ann Wright, Michelle Snyder, Barb Rider, Stacy Burnside
Photographer(s): Yang Lo, Doug Macrae. Kris Larson, Sarah Snudden
Published in: Voice Winter 1991: 11; Algol 1991: 191
Folder .055: Holiday celebrations (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Halloween, Martin Luther King Day, Easter, Arbor Day
Additional subject(s): Registrar's Office
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Candace Braun, Evelyn Johnson, Ann May, Harry Williams, Hudlin Wagner, David J. Maitland, Marcus Campbell, Lara Pratt, Jim Tusa, Stephen R. Lewis, Jr.
Photographer(s): Diana Anderson, Doug Macrae, Kris Larson
Folder .056: Student organizations (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Model United Nations, Native American People’s Organization, Mortar Board, Student Alumni Relations Council, (1991) New Student Week Committee, Cujokra, Juggline F.I.S.H., Sign Language Club, Islamic Organization, KRLX Radio
Additional subject(s): check presentations
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Margie Jordan, Cathay Hoven, Michael Pippenger, Kristiana Helmick, Watie White, Suzan Shown Hargo, Roger Head, Dan Lenahim, Marcus Campbell, Christina Kelley, Leah Bassoff, Dan Margolis
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell, Doug Macrae, Jane Turpin Moore, Dan Bigelow
Published in: Voice Winter 1991: 9; Algol 1991: 24, 108, 120, 126; First Week ‘91: cov
Item 1: (Probably) KRLX News staff, 1990/91Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1 (seated): Daniel Valliere, Elise Eslinger, Jeremy Gaines; Row 2: Julie Englander, Michael Grynberg, John Nein, Sachin Shah, Shawn Perry, Lawrence Schumacher, Stephen Alsdorf, Jennifer Nelson
Folder .057: ACT (Acting in the Community Together), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Into the Streets; Spring Break Away! with Habitat for Humanity; Prairie Creek Community School; Northfield Community Action Center
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Jennifer Kyle, Jim Potts, Doug Pyle, Sarah Blaisdell, Jodi Fidelman, Christina Vosen
Photographer(s): Jennifer Kyle, Jim Potts, Doug Pyle, Sarah Blaisdell, Jodi Fidelman, Christina Vosen, Kristiana Helmick, Michael Pippenger, Carla Johnson
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 41-43
Folder .058a: Yearbook (Algol) senior pictures - multi-subject, pp. 130-163, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Additional subject(s): dancing class, off-campus study, Schiller
Format: Prints
People depicted: Bandile T. Mzizi, Andrew K. Tso, Konstantinos Geropoulos, Thomas G. Brown, David B. Turner, Dana L. Turner, Ketwesepe Dintwe, Christopher A. Murphy, Darel P. Shelton, Chelsea J. Emery, Beth A. Ostrowski, Unidentified, Sarah C. Armstrong, Mary C. Peeples, Hadley Comer, Ellen L. C. Wild, Amy E. Rountree, Etelka L. Lehoczky, Jon A. Southard, Jonathan B. Lamont, Unidentified, Melinda K. Vander Plueg, Cohn J. Fallon, Daren R. Johnson, Elizabeth A. Parks, Christin A. Chetwood, Robert K. Brown, Natalie A. Spadaccini, Christin A. Chetwood, Bradley M. Yellen, Matt Housman, Dawn M. Hambly, David E. Church, Susan Schulz, John S. Dale, Alan W. Macey, Salim Tabit, Alex J. Sasieta, David W. Reichert, Susan L. Hayes, Betsy Hayes, Judy Hayes, Lisa B. Prichard, Elizabeth L. Belding, Arah E. Bahn, Rebecca E. Wellisch, Mamella Ainningham
Published in: Algol 1991: 130, 136, 137, 139, 141, 142, 145, 146, 148, 149, 15, 154, 156, 159, 160, 162, 163
Folder .058b: Yearbook (Algol) senior pictures - multi-subject, pp. 164-207, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Additional subject(s): Schiller, off-campus study, motorcycle, campus dance, nudity, drinking
Format: Prints
People depicted: Lori A. Adams, Heidi H, Whitmore, James L. Massa, Gerri L. Bushkovski, Tomkin Coleman, Richard A. Greene, Scott Wagner, Martin O. Kaste, Christopher S. Sheldon, Alyssa G. Reischauer, Michelle N. Snyder, Terrence J. Sullivan, Matthew B. Youngquist, Dennis M. Wenger, Theresa M. Stella, Sarah J. Nienhuis, Rokhsana Patel, Leslie Rezac, Carole M. Sarles, Paula j. Cuadros, Jessica A. Bresler, Justin B. Wender, Jason W. Napora, Stephen J. Luckey, Yusuke Higashi, Andrew M. Forsberg, Stephen L. Malloy, James W. Hague, Yusuke Higashi, James H. Swartout, Peter M. C. Hofmann,  Martha S. Ahrendt, Frances L. Spangler, Emily Taggart, Elena A. Darden, Catherine L. Lonigro, Alex J. Sasieta, Yusuke Higashi, Stephen L. Malloy, Louise A. McHarris, Dana L. Nakasato, Chris Whipple, Catherine L. Lonigro, Tracy D. Henry, Melanie L. Stone, Christin A. Chetwood, Rebecca A. Lang, Melinda J. Hooker, Elizabeth J.Edinger, Melanie S. Fischer, Gregg M. Lagerquist, Elizabeth D. Giesen, Ayako Nakajima, Mildred G. Beltre, Melinda J. Hooker, Rebecca A. Lang, Laena R. Ilk, Michael L. Freeborg (?), Anne M. Brenno, Joyce L. Arcedo, Lise K. Olsen, Thomas P. Cox, Yusuke Higashi, Andrew M. Forsberg, Stephen J. Luckey, Beverley-Ann S. Boxill, Angelina Carrillo, Unidentified, Kevin M. Collier, Maurice L. Lee, Julia L. Baker, Sarah M. Maley, Sarah A. Snudden, Leslie F. Perry, Richard A. Dorfsman, John Mhiripiri
Published in: Algol 1991: 164, 165, 167, 168, 172, 173, 175-183, 204-206
Folder .059: Pranks, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Elvis flag; President Lewis singing "Hound Dog"
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr.
Photographer(s): Stephen Vilaseca, Flynn Larsen
Folder .060: Dining, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Yusuke Higashi, Drew Forsberg
Photographer(s): Kristin Guild, John Haesemeyer
Published in: Algol 1991: 5, 196
Folder .061: Recycling / Sustainability, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: reusable plastic cups
Format: Prints
People depicted: Lise Olsen, Tom Cox, Mark Wilson
Photographer(s): Doug Macrae, Mike Beach
Folder .062: Cycling, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Criterium race
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Brentz Prenzlow, Kevin A. Sebert, Thomas E. Thorsheim
Photographer(s): Dan Bigelow
Folder .063: Dorm life, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Additional subject(s): drinking
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Jennifer L. Carroll, Susannah M. Andre, Drew Forsberg
Photographer(s): Mike Beach, Will Read
Published in: Algol 1991: 4, 5, 12, 13, 93, 192
Folder .064: Student life (misc.), 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: studying; arrivals and departures, football spectator, tunnels
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Julie S. Ulanov, Keith S. Lee, Amy K. Moore, Mark H. Berman, Justin B. Wender, James Massa, Rachel Lokken
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell, Blake Ratner
Published in: Algol 1991: 14
Folder .065: Students, 1990/91Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Hiroshima display, multicultural students, peer counselors?
Additional subjects: Pets
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Tracy D. Henry, Richard A. Dorfsman, William L. Read, Leah Bassoff, Lorna A. Janus, John R. Haesemeyer, Yusuke Higashi, Jeff; Mark Pihlstrom, Tomkin Coleman, Tova Dodge, Scott Warner
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell, Kris Larson
Published in: Algol 1991: 3, 14, 35, 191
Folder .066: Alumni event (Asilomar, CA), 1990/91Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Claire Ringle Pfau, Tom Haines, Karin Swanson. Marcia Moore, Wayne Carver, Sheila Johnson Girton, Rigoberto Obregon, Rebekah Parker, Kofi Owusu, Wayne Hultgren
Photographer(s): Fran Hall
Published in: Voice Summer 1991: 71
Folder .067: Alumni event: Alumni vs. Students Softball, 1990/91Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1991-05
Format: Prints
People depicted: Jeanine Dorfman, Angie Carillo
Photographer(s): Jane Turpin Moore
Sub-Series 1991Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1990-10-28
Folder .000: Single Images, 1991Add to your list.
Individual images - no related grouping
Format: Prints
Item 1: Joint Carleton-St. Olaf donation for Northield area rescue vehicle, 1991Add to your list.
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Melvin D. George
Photographer(s): Doug Macrae
Item 2: Campus scenes - students before Burton Hall entrance, 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints
Photographer(s): Nancy Bundt
Item 3: Staff - Physics Technician, 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
People depicted: Doug Foxgrover
Photographer(s): Michael Sampson
Digital items 1: Places: Aerial view, 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Photographer(s): Nancy Bundt
Folder .001: Summer Academic Enrichment Program, 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Yang Lo, Mark Krusemeyer, Marcus Campbell, Ruby Hou
Photographer(s): Mike Sampson, Joe Hargis, Sean McDonnell
Folder .002: Summer Conferences Group (Workers), 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Proofs
Photographer(s): Mike Sampson
Folder .003: Summer Institute for Mathematics and Science, 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Clement F. Shearer, Gary Wagenbach
Photographer(s): Mike Sampson
Folder .004: Summer Institute for Teachers of Talented High School Students (ITTS), 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Additional subject(s): Summer In-Roads
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Yang Lo, Steven Schier, Stephen Durbin, David Appleyard, Kirk Jeffrey, Dale Haworth, Fred Hagstrom, Jean Kostuck, Judith Haan
Photographer(s): Mike Sampson
Folder .005: Summer Writing Program, 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: PaDer Yang, Justin Redd, Andrew Keller, Joseph Pink, Caroline Mithoff, Dagan Bayliss, Kim Gittens, Mimosa Spencer, Anna Rivers, John G. Ramsay, Deborah Appleman, Robert Tisdale, Marcus Campbell, Don Moore
Photographer(s): Mike Sampson
Folder .006a: Place: Tunnels - Art and Grafitti, 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints
Other Information: Fruits of an expedition of Eric Hillemann, Peter Gunn, Sean McDonnell, and someone from Security Services (?)
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell
Folder .006b: Place: Tunnels - Art and Grafitti, 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints
Other Information: Fruits of an expedition of Eric Hillemann, Peter Gunn, Sean McDonnell, and someone from Security Services (?)
Photographer(s): Sean McDonnell
Folder .007: Summer Construction and renovation (misc.), 1991Add to your list.
Includes: installation of new Laird Stadium scoreboard
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Mike Sampson
Folder .008: Summer Visitors (misc.), 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: member of German parliament
Format: Proofs
People depicted: Roger Paas, Diet Prowe, Michael Hemesath, William F. Woehrlin
Photographer(s): Mike Sampson
Folder .009: Still lifes / objects (misc.), 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: New Student Week Common Reading: "Black Boy"
Photographer(s): Michael Sampson
Folder .010: Summer programs (misc.), 1991Add to your list.
Includes: Chuo University program
Format: Prints
People depicted: Merrill E. Jarchow, Eric Hillemann
Folder .011: Planning of First Street Project [future Johnson Hall / Alumni Guest House], 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Architects' model and drawings
Format: Prints
Folder .012: Art works, 1991Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Russian poster; art by alumna Gretchen Gasterland
Format: Prints
Published in: The Voice, Summer 1991: Back cover
Folder .013: Summer alumni events, 1991Add to your list.
Includes: (Denver): Send-off
Format: Prints
Folder .013a: Summer alumni event (Indianapolis): Send-off, 1991Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1991-08
Format: Prints
People depicted: Susan Bowers Huffer, Steven K. Huffer, Erin Marr, Eleanor Valliere, Kendra McLauchlan, Amber Larsen, Jay Stetzel, Franklin Oliver, Andrew Breckenridge, Rebecca Willis, Dan Valliere, Aaron Spitzer, Ted Taylor, Addie Spahr, Robert G. Bottoms, Leslie Bottoms, Holly Gregory, Valiska Gregory
Folder .013b: Summer alumni event (Twin Cities): Send-off, 1991Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Beth Wiggins, Jennifer Trueman, Amy Bevilacqua, Lisa Boranian Etteldorf, Hans Olsen, Michelle Drenth, Caroline Davis, Patrick Edeburn, Sarah Scilley, AnnElise Bergstrom, Joseph Andrews, Patrick Riedel, John Sturtz, Jay Waldera, Rob Etteldorf, Jane Turpin Moore, Amy Snover, Dan Trueman
Photographer(s): Melissa Najarian
Published in: Voice Fall 1991: 63
Sub-Series 1991II: (+ or - 2 years)Add to your list.
Folder .000: Single Images, 1991 (+ or - 2 years)Add to your list.
Individual images - no related grouping
Format: Prints
Item 1: Athletics: Soccer - Women's, 1991 (+ or - 2 years)Add to your list.View associated digital content.
People depicted: Amy C. Olson
Folder .001: Student life (misc.), 1991 (+ or - 2 years)Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Don Moore, Shea Peeples, Robin Kunze, Rebecca Engrav, Shara Kaplin, Julie Gaw, Nancy Coronado, Yemeserach Gabremariam, Matt Lindquist, Brian Leither, Nicole Schecter, Allyson Shames, Jennifer Hammond
Photographer(s): Mary Smetana, Shara Kaplin, Chris Hagerman

Browse by Series:

[Series 1990/91],
[Series 1991/92],
[Series 1992/93],
[Series 1993/94],
[Series 1994/95],
[Series 1995/96],
[Series 1996/97],
[Series 1997/98],
[Series 1998/99],
[Series 1999/00],
[All]


Page Generated in: 1.259 seconds (using 243 queries).
Using 10.51MB of memory. (Peak of 10.93MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-3
Copyright ©2017 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign