Log In | Contact Us| View List (0)
Browse: Categories Digital Content Creators A-Z

Photographic Prints -- General, circa 1990 to circa 2000

Overview

Detailed Description

Series 1990/91

Series 1991/92

Series 1992/93

Series 1993/94

Series 1994/95

Series 1995/96

Series 1996/97

Series 1997/98

Series 1998/99

Series 1999/00



Contact us about this collection

Photographic Prints -- General, circa 1990 to circa 2000 | Carleton College Archives

Printer-friendly Printer-friendly | Email Us Contact Us About This Collection

Collection Overview

Title: Photographic Prints -- General, circa 1990 to circa 2000Add to your list.View associated digital content.

ID: 05/003/(9)

Extent: 0.0


Box and Folder Listing


Browse by Series:

[Series 1990/91],
[Series 1991/92],
[Series 1992/93],
[Series 1993/94],
[Series 1994/95],
[Series 1995/96],
[Series 1996/97],
[Series 1997/98],
[Series 1998/99],
[Series 1999/00],
[All]

Series 1995/96Add to your list.
Sub-Series 1995/96Add to your list.
Folder .000: Single Images, 1995/96Add to your list.
Individual images - no related grouping
Format: Prints
Item 1: Wall map of the world, 1995/96Add to your list.
Photographer(s): Frank Vinluan
Published in: Carletonian, 17 May 1996: 1
Item 2: Senior Jason Wenz's winning logo ("no means no") turning a crusade against harassment into a T-shirt business, 1995/96Add to your list.
Published in: Voice Fall 1996: 12
Item 3: Computing, 1996Add to your list.View associated digital content.
People depicted: Lawrence Wang, Jill Laba
Photographer(s): Hilary Bullock
Item 4: Trustee meeting, 1995/96Add to your list.
People depicted: Robert Larson, Beth McKinsey, Ada Posey
Photographer(s): Lee Prohofsky
Published in: Elements of Giving 1995 - 1996: 64
Folder .001a: Commencement - proof sheets, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-08
Format: Proofs
People depicted: Hiroshi Fukuda, Suzanne D. Lebsock, Ketumile Masire, Kirk Jeffrey, Cherif Keita, Kathryn W. Sparling, Mark Govoni, Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Elizabeth McKinsey, Jewelnel Davis, Rachel Werner, Susan Bockenbrough, George H. Dixon, Alan Thiel, Owen Jenkins, Mary Easter, Mark T. Kanazawa, John Dyer-Bennet, Joel Weisberg, Robert E. Will, John G. Ramsay, Cathy Yandell, Schiller
Photographer(s): Lee Prohofsky, Lisa Elbert, Sarah Evans
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 2-3
Folder .001b: Commencement - procession, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Mary Easter, Joel Weisberg, George Dixon, Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Robert E. Will, John Dyer-Bennet, Owen Jenkins, Mark Govoni, Cherif Keita, Kirk Jeffrey
Photographer(s): Lee Prohofsky, Sarah Evans
Folder .001c: Commencement - Honorary degree recipients and podium pix, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Hiroshi Fukuda, Suzanne D. Lebsock, Ketumile Masire, Kirk Jeffrey, Cherif Keita, Kathryn W. Sparling, Mark Govoni, Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Elizabeth McKinsey, Rachel Werner, Susan Bockenbrough, George H. Dixon
Photographer(s): Lee Prohofsky, Sarah Evans
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 2-3
Folder .001d: Commencement - Graduates, families, crowd, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Ronald Rodman
Photographer(s): Lee Prohofsky, Sarah Evans, Lisa Elbert
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 2-3
Folder .001e: Commencement - Honorary degree dinner, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Hiroshi Fukuda, Suzanne D. Lebsock, Ketumile Masire, Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Grace Clark, Kirk Jeffrey, Paul Hager, Thomas M. Neuville, Judith Flinn
Photographer(s): Patricia Martin
Folder .002a: Reunion - class portraits, 1995/96Add to your list.
Classes of 1926, 1931, 1936, 1941, 1946, 1951, 1956, 1961, 1966, 1971, 1976, 1981, 1986, 1991
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-15
Format: Prints
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 10-13
Item 1: Class of 1926, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Horace Rice Goodhue, Helen Gillespie Kolderie, Dick Rodgers
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 10
Item 2: Class of 1931, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Mel Gallagher, Bob Clinite, Roland Chambers, Luther Ford
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 10
Item 3: Class of 1936, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Lydia Bennett Freeman, Sarah Hillyer Schilling, Margaret Balzer Cantieri, Dorothy DeBruyn Moore, Jean Anderson Chesley, Betty Anderson Hulings, Annie Hartman Russ, Katharine Angell Roe, Evelyn Zahner, Barbara Hall Lemon, Joan Lindquist, Jim Kade, Catherine Gabrielson Manson, Louis W. Claeson, Charles Schilling, T. Willard Hunter, Nuvart Parseghian Mehta, Libby Slusser Swift, Helen Burke Whiting, Clyde A. Russ, Ruth Robertson Wallace, George Zahner, John Lindquist, Patricia Damon, Marge Kade, Alan Manson, Don Whiting, Ingram T. Benson, Randall S. Herman, Pauline Herman, Frank Chesley, Don Lemon, Alfred M. Fulton, Helen Jane Millen
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 10
Item 4: Class of 1941, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Mary Phelps Johnson, Frances Besser Dickey, Mary Jarboe May, Jane Andrews, Carolyn Cogdell Hoffman, Lorraine O'Keefe Kosta, Jeannette Scriver Birch, Cynthia Phillips Holly, Jeanne Winson Watson, Lenore Sheffield Knabb, Merodie Anderson Riegel, Betty McNally Chapin, Mary Darrow Johnson, Margaret Augustine Culver, Antonio H. Obaid, Verson F. Johnson, Robert Chapman, Henriette Weschcke Johnsen, Lloyd C. Pray, Fred B. Riegel, Lucian Chaney, Robert Henry, Louis L. Joseph Jr., John R. Quast, Carl Altenburg, Frank Countryman, John Raish
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 10
Item 5: Class of 1946, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Gerry Elieff Machovec, MIdge Murray Herman, Louise Wadleigh Phillips, Mary Ellen Roth Hunter, Margaret Nininger Huss, Alice Thompson Smith, Elnora Edquist Ward, Virginia West Saxhaug, J. E. Herthel Barr, Manetta Focke Merrill, Marjean Metzger Halopka, Alice Will Ireland, Lynd Luers Dolphin, Patricia Stern Stein, Carolyn Cary Dilley, Norma Smith Christopher, Elizabeth Ely, Joanne Brown Wright, Edde O'Hara Henderson, Joanne Fletcher Susag, Mary Reyerson Otto, Janet Runkel Anderson, Betty Howe Schreiber, Ann Holmblad Dunk, Ruth Halvorsen Ball, Ruth Larson Mularz, Carolyn Buck Hartley, Dolores Oswald Wedlan, Louise Leibold Dale, Patricia Donnell Cassat, George Cassat, Helen Crabb Thompson, Ann Douglas, Stephen Chase, Howard Russman, Kathryn Ely Ewens, Lois Larson Gruman, Burton F. Anderson, Caroline Gray Hackett, Marilyn Minteer Vinci, Mary Cary Teague, Jeanne Johnson Cummings, Margaret Hughes Duntley, Robert Currier, Jerry Schnur, Bernie Bolls, Bob Dengler, Elinor Jenson Chase, Paul Teschan, Robert Meyer, Nancy Lance Bacon, Estelle Rosemeier Von Zellen, Margaret Hatch Butler, Roland Minda, Sydney Goodrich Burkhart, Jean Smith Jordan, Nikki Neuhaus Mertz
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 11
Item 6: Class of 1951, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Joan Radford, Irene Daniell Kress, Carol Frase Causer, Leslie Quick Giering, Carol Smith Ligare, Ann Daly Goodwin, Janet Sholes Mott, Edna Butzow Eldridge, Ginny Brown Jacobson, Diana Knauss Walls, Marylyn Olson Johnson, Jeanne Knotter Denike, Barbara Gore, Joan Johnson Oachs, Marge Marshall McCarthy, Grace Ingersoll Samis, Don Samis, Meem Wahlquist Asp, Justus Gilfillan, Lyman Van Slyke, John Jacobson, Ed Brenner, Betsy Wade Boylan, Jane Hauser Pejsa, Don Van Stone, Susan Wiegman Jenks, George Vest, Don Hauck, John B. Braham, Sid Edinger, Don Wachendorf, Herb Nadelhoffer, Ed Lundeen, Goerge Lundin, Karion Fitzpatrick, Bob Amland, Philip Lenox, James Pierce, Harold S. Nelson, Dick Nordholm, George Soule, Howie Newman, Howard Lee Engquist, John Garver, Tom Thiss, Dick Oliver, Chuck Vondra, Richard Wortman, Dean Millman, Leonard Zak, Dave Willard
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 11
Item 7: Class of 1956, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Karen Berglund Steelman, Jean Apple Owen, Patricia Anderson Campbell, Janice Bower, Kay Kolderie White, Barbara Chalker Windsor, Marcy Enrietto Shover, Ann Dartsch Wrampelmeier, Carlene Hanson Jones, Deborah Bond Falk, Cornelia McNurlen O'Kieffe, Nancy Jordan Fiene, Beverly Smith Wright, Francesca Paciotti Sutherland, Valerie Pressendo Williams, JoAnn Godfrey Mulligan, Marcia Phelps Schmidt, Bea Stough Bryngelson, Beverly Smith Driscoll, Marion Ostrom Robertson, Nancy Gesner Timmerman, Robert V. Campbell, Nancy Littell Wick, Ruth Goss Wild, Dorothy Swain Oser, Caroline Nadelhoffer Orman, Margaret E. Johnson, Stephen I. Dokken, David E. Eifrig, Charlotte Pfau Ernst, Kathryn Keller, LeEtta Sanger Sprackling, Jerry Wright, Janet Rogge Dugle, Katherine Smith Krieger, Susan Rannells, Marilyn Marshman Kohls, Tom Timmerman, Karen Hillerud Rush, Elizabeth Preston Sandala, Joan Peterson Brown, Mary Stewart, Beverly Voss Keagle, Dale Anderson, Gretchen Walby Fogo, Sally Slaughter Anderson, Peggy Gilbert Currie, William G. Bale, John Jones, David Skillings, Jerry McConville, Larry Lawrence Becker, Bruce McManus, Mary Wittmayer Helms, Joan Leck Madsen, Janice Moe Clikeman, Ray Salo, Barbara Haury Simmons, Jane Lally Pendleton, Nean Stewart Papke, Harry S. Boardman, Jim Beiswanger, Charles Windsor, Judd Harmon, Tom Fiene, Charles Owen, Douglas James Steelman, Jim Currie, Jim Carman, Roger Worlock, Jack Gibson, John Sten, Jim Morton, Richard Buchheit, Dale Sibley Devine, Carolyn Schuetz Baysdorfer, Beverly Oyler Shivers, David Gordon, Eugene Lamp, Donald Kohls, Sigrid Tracht Johnson
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 11
Item 8: Class of 1961, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Jeri Saxton Kish, Roger LaRaus, Lynda Levin LaRaus, Judy Dian Larsen, Katherine Easton Kuykendall, Ann Mauker King, Judy Sosten Banitt, Betty Forster Reichert, Mary Ann Butterbradt Jackson, Harriet Thiele Statz, Carla Nelson Rohwedder, Constance Luening Gerszewski, Mary Jensen Ihle, Renata Richter Sharp, Kenneth Smith, Jay Sargent, Kendall Corbin, Loren Reichert, Bill McConochie, Kenneth Stensby, Sue Truesdale Christian, Mary Zeller Ceridan, Thomas Beech, Sam Boyer, Prue Tully Dings, Mel Kuntz, Susan Geiger, Bob Fliegel, Renata Schmidt, Marian Jones Phelps, Suzanne Zeddies Flinsch, David McKercher, Sally Grinde Legrand, John Krohn, Bob Shotwell, Phebe Julius Barth, Betty Rae Bacon, Shelia Johnson Girton, Kathy Freyburger Calder, George Tselos, Rhoda Mackenzie, Carol Holtzman Cespedes, Frank Surpless, Chick Sward, John Dings, Gary Young, Ann Calloway Neeb, Nancy Wilson Ashback, Mary-Leigh Elmore Miller, Laurence Gregg, Bill Feldt, Karen Grove Feldt, Michael Murphy, Bob Hoover, Sig Jaastad, John Lundsten, John Beal, Andy Larsen, Richard Haymaker, Ruth Rudser Balsdon, Catherine Howard, Roger Holthaus, Dan Pearson, Jon Schneidler, Don Davidson, Art Middlemist, Karl Schulze, David Appleyard, Robert Althauser, Jeffrey Hanor, Richard Levy
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 11
Item 9: Class of 1966, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Betsy Hall LIttell, Alan Barker, Judy Wickwire Kekic, Vicki Rupp, Marcia McGarraugh Andberg, David Frangquist, Linda Nelson Blaisdell, Peter Shultz, Mimi Garbisch Carlson, Grace Huenemann, Robert McFadden, Abigail Nichols, Eric L. Lasley, Jane Pughe Rogers, Mary Watson, Elizabeth Rayment Eisenstadt, Gary Schwarzman, Elizabeth Crittenden Swarzman, Joshua Rabinowitz, Eric Carlson, Dan Jepsen, Gary Reiter, Catherine Braun Kemper, Peggy Day Watterson, Bonnie McNaughton Wheaton, Charlotte Miller, Fred Alsdorf, Katherine Sarvis Smith, Larry Soderholm, Buzz Duane, Posie Lane Anderson, Ed Anderson, David Paul, David Vagneur, Jay Fellows, Charles H. Johnson, Jon Watterson, Jennifer Burridge Bagley, Linda Jones McKee, Anne Bratton Fairbanks, John Arado, Wally Jaax, Fred Groat, Joan Hildebrandt Higinbotham, Bob Moore, Elizabeth Jester Fellows, Sharon Tornes Merritt, Tom Merritt, Bill Craig, Robert Scarlett, David Wallace, Clay Russell, Frederick H.
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 12
Item 10: Class of 1971, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Bill Howard, Bill Benson, Ricky Penick, Beverly Bailey Hargraves, Suzanne Gedney, Mary Kathryn Cowles, Catherine Simmons-Gill, Susan Coen Mendelson, Linda Davis Peairs, Barbara Arnett Green, Joan Wolf Prefontaine, Ann Schwarz, Susan Anderson, Barbara North Beck, Mary Voigt, Beth Ann Lewis, Peggy Salagovic Sweitzer, Patricia Widdoes Bielke, Tom Schroeder, Jim Rude, Jim Ulrich, Tom Mindrum, Shanta Nurullah, Mary Zalar, Bruce McKendry, Richard Sanders, Charlie Quimby, David Oser, Becky Filler Helgeson, William Clise, Berhanu Tafesse, Mary Fredrickson Mills, Jocelyn Riley, Wendy Fearnside, Marth Verbrugge, Margaret Loud McCamant, Susan Greenwood McAlister, Lissa Lunning Dodington, Janet Neustaetter, Linda Magdsick, Hugh Maynard, James Lowrie, Dwight Sowell, Kay Troost, Robert Lee, Ken Baseman, Kristina Kade Troost, Scott McNairy, Stephen Real, Alan Thiel, Elsie Myers Martin, George Kane, Bob Mendelson, Emily Fast Christenson, Richard B. Adams, John W. Selden, George Strother, Stephen B. Selden, Susan Spurlark Kennedy, Jeffrey Koffler, Jane Willard, Pamela Smith Finkelman, Nancy Allen Foran, Barb Hemenway, Faye Knowles, Patricia Lane, Marc Allen, David Steiling, Tom Lechner, William A. Rossman, Mark Geiger, David Dyson, Elliott Mills, Robert Ellingson, Stuart Vaughn, Terry Mazurak, Raymond Martin Jr., Tom Shilton, Warren Simpson, Paul Brindle, Bob Glenny, Bruce Tully, Robert McCamant, Daniel Hall, Dave Fritts, R. Craft Dryer, Patrick McDonald, Kathleen Robinson Burk, Rodney Malinowski, David Pennington, John Edward Hasse, Emmitt House, Joe Foran, Paul Wyse, Yvonne D. Jones. Richard Redfern
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 12
Item 11: Class of 1976, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Karl Klemm, Marian Klemm, Anna Klemm, Ellen Klemm, Virginia Ehelebe, Harry S. Delugach, George Klemm, Nancy Davis Klemm, Mary Beth Walker, Meg Roggensack, Marjorie Grace, Debra Carter McCray, Lisa Berg, Maria Grage Henly, Pamela Hanson, Karin Linnerooth Johnson, Ann Jefferds, John Schwiebert, Jack Jefferds Schwiebert, Lawrence Henry, Lisa Gleicher, Laurence N. Haggard, Jane O'Laughlin, Evelyn Alpert, George Jelatis, Melanie Bales, Susan Herridge, Maureen Murphy, Mary J. Ratnaswamy, Marcie Jefferys, Marti Bauman Barletta,  Ted Myers, Philip M. Gilberstadt, Susan Schumacher, Sue Stoddard Goodspeed, Judy Gower Stocker, Donna Langmaack Badame, Bob Meiches, Rem Laan, David J. Wetherbee, Deb Sugarman, Michael Torres Hart, Susan Kaneko Mochizuki, Stephanie Boening-Ondik, Weltha Boening-Ondik, Luanne Lippold, Jon Dreyer, Robert Elmer, Ralph Brindle, Diane Redleaf, Mike Armstrong, Jeff Kaplan, Stephen Harkavy, David Jensen, Susan Bay Sarhan, Catherine Devine Lea, Karin Dostal Holschuh, Thomas Krieg, Sara Hess, Paul T. Hess, Nina Kopach, Amanda J. Hess, Gretchen Rupp, Debra Evans, Larry Sayler, Philip Thurston, Tom Ayre, Paul Kersting, Davis Bennett, Tom Polgreen, Mel Rushton, Jim Post, Steve Erickson, John Axtell, Marcia Bernsten, Bill Fuchs, Michael Witkovsky, Patrice Berg Conely, Julie Zignego, Susan Chrestenson Danielson, Ann Potter, Mike Janik, John McCarthy, Duane Schrader, Tom Norland, Craig Elmer, Bob Macey, William Loos, Chuck Crecelius, Robert Mueller, Priscilla Wyeth, Nan Jernigan, Jim Evans, Philipp Muessig, Randy Steinman, Mark Edwards, Lisa Miller Simer, Gwen Young, Mark Elias, Les Jones, Richard Enbody, Wendy Larson, Craig Knutson, Douglas Rausch, Michael Holt, Laura Maness Holt, Rolv Slungaard, Adrian James, Paul Czyzewski, Earl White, John Jackson, Babi Floyd, Theo Foreman, Robert Herbolsheimer, David Beck
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 12
Item 12: Class of 1981, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Laura Hoyt, Mona Sadow Teitelbaum, Beth Hudson-Hankins, Kristin Larson Day, Debra Ponce de Leon Fazio, Barbara Pitkin, Karla Van Drunen Evans, Susan McCarthy Weiner, Andrew Schwarzer, Jeremy Teitelbaum, Susan Nourse Mullin, John Hankins, Julie Rogers Miller, Mona Tahar, Marguerite Sloan Diaz, James Reinertsen, Wayne Gordon, John Schlifske, Ann Mahling Geddes, Emily Chesick, Michael Schlessinger, Carolyn Clampitt Caswell, Elizabeth Mahan, John Bryson, Richard King, Johanna Johnson Lewis, Joan Ostergren, James Alexander, David Burr, Eugene Geddes, Robert Elhai, Margo Dumelle, Thomas Shaw, Bruce Morrison, Dave Shull, Elizabeth Vobach, Janice Garfunkel
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 13
Item 13: Class of 1986, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Robin Schellinger Walsh, Kiimberly Carpenter Emery, Michael Chauss, Susan Olson, Emily Adams Pugh, Craig McCaa, Sean McKenna, Elizabeth Hayes Martin, Mary-Russell Roberson, Sharon Frank Wichman, Anne-Marie Girard, Max Pohjampeto, Chap Flack, Karin Snelson, Deb Oberman, Jerry Lefkowitz, Eric Tretbar, Dave Smith, Jennifer Jorgenson Tulloss, Monica Stevens, Jennette Lee, Catherine Coy, Felicia Cruz, Monica Drane, Janet Davis, Ines Banchero, David Kumasaka, Sam Kumasaka, Kate Flynn Eisenthal, Lily Eisenthal, Celia McGuinness, Annie Ross Yetter, Anna Martin, Scott Hirschberg, Aaron Schwartz, Lea Leadbeater, Leslie Bingham Connelly, Stephanie Lofgren, Carrie Wren, Carolyn Rosenfeld, Frances Go, Wendy Schultz Weiss, Lucy Franklin, Paul Shadle, Dawn Odell, C. Jill Moses, Elise Andrews, Therese Kramer Kistler, David Wright, Jack Becker, Elizabeth Van Slyke Haak, Tracy K. S. Yue, Kathryn Stewart, Tina Melkel, Jean Whitney Thomas, Tara O'Brien Pride, Kristi Schulze, CaraMary Van Horne Winebrenner, Beth Gramentine Durant, Molly Stoner, Ana Crespo, Peter Lee, Nat Longley, Gary Luloff, Daniel Tysver, Garret Blanchfield, Steve Cederbloom, Steve Richardson, Tom McCabe, John Sorlie, Joni Biesemeier Kalstrup, Julia Drits, Allison Flom Blackwell, Paul Moore, Stephen Shulman, William Haft, Cole Hannon, Roger Huddleston, Campbell Craig, Rita Deeg, Tyler Priest, Terry Boychuk, J. Michael Demcisak, Stephen Young, Elizabeth Shearer Young, Randi Madisen, Susan Herlick, Debbie Sigel, Peggy Song, Carol A. Barnett, Patricia Shanahan, Maureen P. Kenny, Elizabeth Uppman-Marquez, Sara Hays, Rebecca Breuer, Ani Hyslop, Annette Biscula, James Wyant, Kim Gillen Corbey, Claire Harkrider Topp, James Buhler, Leslie Bush, Janet Taylor Yeracaris, Janet Nelson, Margaret M. Pink-Pastard, Laura Wheaton, Michio Nikaido, Andy Mason, Barb Falkowski Lutarewych, Susan Hammel Joyce, Rina Stopsky Cooper, Jennifer Trueman Resek, David Kelliher, Tierza Maria Wiese Stephan, Davud Phillip Armstrong-Reiner, Tom Reimler, Susan Glenn, Jeny Pease, Mary Vos Briol, Clayton Markel, Leah Golden, Jane Loague Schugel, David Gerdes, L. Brendan Jenks, Robert Kergbs, Martha Oakley, Jonathan Pearlstein, Keith Bartz, Trudy Sternad, Kristin Celms, David Santomenna, Carl Loeb, Alok Vidyarthi, John C. Woodwell, Gary E. Van Guilder, Phil Lodwick, Dick Loggins, Karl Korfmacher, Chris Yetman, Joe Dudman, Susan Baxter Grubb, Brian Potter, Tim Soulen, Bill Hammond, Erik Jordan, Patrick Field, David Yett, Beverly Kilpatrick, Judson Kilpatrick, Karen Brueler, Cody Brueler
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 13
Item 14: Class of 1991, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Jennifer Nelson Wiesmann, Nellie Wild, Marcus Young, Thomas Brown, Sarah Maier, Ann Shanks Etter, Colin Fallon, Shawn Steene, Matt Guritz, Rita Nething Guritz, Susan Hockings, Chris McDougall, David Koch, Laurie Peterson Johnson, Catherine Lonigro Unseth, Cynthia Conley, Detta Ahl, Andrew Gilford, Terri Huston, Kristiana Helmick, Mary Lang Reames, Jed Burkett, Jennifer McWilliams, Ann Schlosser, Gerri Bushkovski, Elizabeth J. Andrew, Heather Ames Lewis, Jonathan Johnson, Paul Gore, Melinda Hooker, Pam Birkholz Stone, Matt Stone, Shannon Mullens Wallis, Susan Schulz Church, Tara Morrison, Richard Dorfsman, Kent Reames, Shea Peeples, Rebekah Cowing, Rachel Wheeler, Sarah Conning, Stephen Zannetos, Jenny Nigrini, Lani Williams, Kari Cooper, Gretchen Guess, Lorna Janus, Terry Eide Dainsberg, John Evans, Martha Ahrednt, Sarah Beardsley, Beth Edinger, Peter Reiners, Patrick Curtin, Amy Moore, David Church, Eric Peterson, Sarah Snudden, Tomkin Coleman, Christine Resick Levin, Sarah Lucille Armstrong, Rebecca Weelisch, Laurie Hipley, James Kolstad, Gregg Lagerquist, Leslie Perry, Marc Schwartz, Katie jones, Regan Gurung, Gregory Halperin, Kara Bren, Tarek Ismail, Katherine Thatcher, Patti LaBarre Ismail, Debbie King, Amanda Buttress, Megan Ensminger Collier, Gautam Khera, Beth Parks, Alisa Gardiner, Tracy Henry, Michael Fretzin, Heather Libbey, Jenny Koropchak, Steve Fockens, Gregory Sampson, Jim Swartout, Carma Gorman, Louise Latterell, Andrew Iseminger, Paul Keel, Anthony P. Matejczyk, Peter Gray, Michael Eichner, Don Perkins, Dan Simons, Kim Betz, Kathy Richards, Martin Kaste, Lory Hess, Jordy Rocheleau, Lisa Barrow, Tor Winston, Susan Sherrill, Frances Spangler, Elena Darden, Laura Rossiter, Jennifer Streefland Henry, Andrew Wilson, James Hague, Scott Azwell, Lori Adams DuRussel, Mark DuRussel, Heidi Whitmore, Jon Dent, Robert Brown, Christina Rice, Anne Brenno Mootz, Keli Meyer, Michael Pippenger, Suzanne Coulter Rose, Mark Heuchert, Arah Bahn, Jon Southard, Chelsea Emery, Laena Ilk, Jessica Bresler Van Tasell, Chris Skluzacek, Alan Walters, Alex Sasieta, Justin Wender, Steve Malloy, Brian Maguire, Michael Scharding, Heather Gruenberg, Nemura Pencyla, Steve Halligan, David Reichert, Mike Schulenberg, Christopher Payne, Christian Zegal, Judd Luckey, Yusuke Higashi, Lisa Prichard, Betsy Belding Feldman, Eric Gerecke, Jason Napora, John Clapp, Tim Rozycki, Kit Sturgeon, Daren Johnson, John Hasemeyer, Paul Ashman, Mark Heiman, Drew Forsberg, Jason Yates, Mike Freeborg, Anthony Alongi, Ben Peirce, Andy Mobley, Kurt Waltenbaugh, Scott Nagle, Kris Wedding, Florence Thompson, Neeraj Chepuri, Ned Moody
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 13
Folder .002b: Reunion - misc. indoors, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: registration, viewing Laurence M. Gould exhibit, "Hey Folks" panel, "Earth Day" panel, Alumni Art Exhibit
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-14/16
Format: Prints
People depicted: Paul Schadle, Robert E. Bonner, Ty Priest; Matt Goode; Elizabeth Wilson Ely, Kathryn G. Ely Ewens; Elizabeth Mahan; Lois Larson Gruman; Shannon M. Wallis; Jo Brown Wright; Laurence N. Haggard, Nuvart Parseghian Mehta; Davis Bennett; Barbara H. Claus Whitaker; Cindy Blaha; Margaret Hughes Duntley; Joseph P. Foran; Jordan Aitchison; David M. Diamond, Nancy Pellowe Dennis
Photographer(s): Greg Helgeson, Lisa Elbert
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 14
Folder .002c: Reunion - misc. outdoors, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: Bus tour of Northfield, Heywood Society ice cream cart
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-14/16
Format: Prints
People depicted: Marston Headley, Laurence N. Haggard, Robert Scarlett, Susan Greenwood McAlister, Jill Moses, Claire E. Harkrider Topp, Sara L. Hays, Dolores Henry, Lloyd Pray
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Greg Helgeson
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 14
Folder .002d: Reunion - proof sheets, Friday June 14, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: Common Reading Convocation and discussions, Heywood Society Luncheon, '46 panel: 'Hey Folks, It Ain't Over Yet!', 'Earth Day' panel, tours of Center for Mathematics and Computing (CMC) and Hulings Hall, 'Landscape' tour, Japanese Garden talk, Heywood Society ice cream cart, class social hours
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-14
Format: Proofs
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Greg Helgeson
Folder .002e: Reunion - proof sheets, Saturday-Sunday June 15-16, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: Watson Hall arrivals, registration, Gould Library naming ceremony, Alumni art exhibit, Parade of Classes, Alumni Convocation, Alumni and faculty booksigning, 'A Musical Offering' featuring alumni performers, Hulings Hall naming ceremony and reception, 'Gender and Political Correctness' session, Alumni choir rehearsal, Nutting House reception for '26, '31, '36, and '41, '46 class memorial service in Japanese Garden, Art Gallery removals, Farewell reception, campus tours
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-15/16
Format: Proofs
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Greg Helgeson, Sarah Evans, Andy King
Folder .002f: Reunion - Common Reading Convocation / discussion, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-14
Format: Prints
People depicted: Carol Barnett, Elizabeth Ciner, Kofi Owusu, Andrew Halpern, Emmitt House, Louise E. Heffelfinger; Holly G. Haymaker, Abigail Nichols, Leslie Quick Giering, Carol W. Smith Ligare, Zoe Kelly Donnell, Jocelyn Riley
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Greg Helgeson
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 7
Folder .002g: Reunion - 'Landscape' tour / Japanese Garden talk, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-14
Format: Prints
People depicted: Dennis Easley, Deborah Gavrin Frangquist, David Frangquist, Bardwell L. Smith
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Folder .002h: Reunion - Heywood Society Luncheon, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-14
Format: Prints
People depicted: T. Willard Hunter, Marston Headley, Ann C. Jarvela, Patty Shanahan, Frank I. Wright, Betsy Bullis Sterrie, Geneva M. Flygare McCoun, Leonard P. McCoun, Laird Anderson, Antonio H. Obaid, Nuvart Parseghian Mehta, Dorothy De Bruyn Moore
Photographer(s): Greg Helgeson
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 14
Folder .002i: Reunion - Center for Mathematics and Computing (CMC) tour, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-14
Format: Prints
People depicted: Jack Goldfeather, Jane E. Herthel Barr, William A. McConochie, Suzanne Gedney, Carol Frase Causer
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 7
Folder .002j: Reunion - Gould Library naming ceremony, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-15
Format: Prints
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., T. John Metz, Eric S. Hillemann, Carol Frase Causer, Leslie Quick Giering, Nuvart Parseghian Mehta, Barbara Thompson, Eiler Henrickson, Jon Nicholson
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Greg Helgeson
Folder .002k: Reunion - Parade of Classes, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-15
Additional subjects: Dixieland band
Format: Prints
People depicted: Marion Meyer, Beth Hudson-Hankins, James F. Fisher, Horace Rice Goodhue, David Wallace, Helen Hunter Gillespie Kolderie, Dorothy Phelps, Laurence N. Haggard, Dennis L. Jarvela, Kathryn R. Elward Betts. Barbara Thompson, Jocelyn C. Riley, Ruth Larson Mularz, Dolores D. Oswald Wedlan, Sharon Tornes Merritt, Nuvart Parseghian Mehta, Regan A. R. Gurung. Douglas Steelman, Keith W. Bartz, Emmitt House, Robert L. Lee, Kristine Melloh, Louis Claeson, Charlotte I. Miller, Jerry C. Schnur, Patricia Stern Stein
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Andy King, Terri Williams
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 9
Folder .002l: Reunion - Alumni Convocation, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-15
Additional subjects: Elvis statuette
Format: Prints
People depicted: Dennis L. Jarvela, Marjorie E. Grace, R. Heather Macdonald, John Edward Hasse, Betsy Wade Boylan, Richard U. Hausknecht, Lyman P. Van Slyke, George Cassat, Patricia Donnell Cassat, George D. Zahner, Kathryn Elward Betts, John L. Youngblood, James W. Rude, Bruce C. Tully, Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Margaret Louise Augustine Culver, Robert Glenny, Regan Gurgung, Vern Johnson
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Greg Helgeson
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 14, 15
Folder .002m: Reunion - Alumni and faculty booksigning, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-15
Format: Prints
People depicted: Shantah Nurullah, Nancy Adams Cogan, Catherine Gabrielson Manson, Howard Rice Goodhue,  Stephanie Christian, Carolyn Schuetz Baysdorfer, T. Willard Hunter, Anne E. Patrick, Eleanor Zelliot, Mona Tahar
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Greg Helgeson
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 7
Folder .002n: Reunion - Hulings Hall naming ceremony, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-15
Format: Prints
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Mary Anderson Hulings, Martha M. Hulings Kaemmer, Mary E. Hulings Rice, Gerry Hill, Art Kaemmer, Regan Gurung, Catherine Gabrielson Mason, William A. Feldt, Eiler Henrickson, Barbara Rice
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Greg Helgeson
Published in: Voice Summer Supplement 1996: 15
Folder .002o: Reunion - Hulings Hall reception, tour, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-14/15
Format: Prints
People depicted: Gerry Hill, Rachel Wheeler, Clifford E. Clark Jr., Maureen Kenny, Gretchen Walby Fogo, Bill Craig, Jack Thurnblad, Virginia White Thurnblad, Emily Pugh, David Fritts, Jeff Steele, John Woodwell, Claire Harkrider Topp, Dave Pennington, Janice Garfunkel, George Soule, Robert B. Packer, Norm Vig, Betsy Hall LIttell, Bardwell L. Smith, David Appleyard, John MacCarthy
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Greg Helgeson
Folder .002p: Reunion - 'Gender and Political Correctness' session, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-15
Format: Prints
People depicted: Suzanne D. Lebsock, Carol A. Barnett
Photographer(s): Greg Helgeson
Folder .002q: Reunion - Alumni choir, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-15
Format: Prints
People depicted: Lawrence Henry
Photographer(s): Greg Helgeson
Folder .002r: Reunion - Nutting House reception for '26, '31, '36, and '41, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-06-15
Format: Prints
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Helen Jane Millen, Margaret Balzer Cantieni, Sarah Hillyer Schilling, Kristine Melloh, Cynthia Phillips Holly, Mel Gallagher, Louis Claeson, Robert Clinite
Photographer(s): Greg Helgeson
Folder .003: New Student Week, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: airport greeting, ice cream social, group meetings, talent show, registration, frisbee toss, dining, balloons, Common Reading cover, group leaders
Additional subjects: architectural details
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Michelle Probert, Irony Sade, Josh Willard, Troy Fliegel, Rachel Brickman, Kristi Kendall, Bryan Chang, Jane Liu, Charlie Michaels, Jeremy Schiffer
Photographer(s): Doug Macrae, Lisa Elbert, Sarah Evans
Folder .004: Opening Convocation / Nutting House Reception / Visit: Isaac Stern, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1995-09-08/09
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Isaac Stern, Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Fay Vincent, Keith Bartz, Owen Jenkins, Elise Eslinger, Mark Kronholm, Roy Grow, Michael Flynn, Angelique Dietz, Mark Govoni, Mark Kanazawa, Ian G. Barbour, Rebecca Swank, Angie Dickens, Charles A. Donnell Jr., Cathy Yandell, Mary Anderson Hulings, Martha Hulings Kaemmer, Richard Garbisch, Carol Campbell, Win Wallin, Diethelm Prowe
Photographer(s): Bob Bradford, Sarah Evans, Lisa Elbert
Published in: Voice Fall 1995: 4, 16, 23
Folder .005: Homecoming, 1995/96Add to your list.
Iincludes: Alumni 'C'-Club Hall of Fame induction ceremony
Additional subjects: Parents' Weekend
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Frank Gomez, Mary Ostergren, Emmett Terwilliger
Photographer(s): Brett Groehler, Doug Macrae
Published in: Voice Winter 1996: 40
Folder .005a: Homecoming special events, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: dedications of Biological Sciences Building [Hulings Hall] (with reception and demonstration labs) and Boliou expansion; donor dinner; Alumni Rugby
Additional Date Information: 1995-10-14
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Gerry Hill, Robert Gale, Barbara Crouter, Zoe Kelly Donnell, Clement F. Shearer, Cynthia L. Shearer, Charles A. Donnell Jr., Joan Hildebrandt Higinbotham, Nancy Soth, Lauren Soth, Dale K. Haworth, Fred Hagstrom, Carlos R. Gonzales, Patricia A. Lamb, Bardwell L. Smith, Charlotte Smith, Shelby J. Boardman; Rebecca Dobosh, Susan R. Singer, Mark Kronholm
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Brett Groehler, Katti Firchow
Published in: Voice Fall 1995: 17; Voice Winter 1996: 17; Carletonian 20 Oct. 1995: 1
Folder .006: Honors Convocation, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional subjects: Elvis statuette
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Elizabeth McKinsey, Richard Crouter, Mark Govoni, Heather Kiewig, Roy Grow, Carol Dust, Barbara Thompson, Randy Peck, Owen Jenkins, Mario Small
Photographer(s): Sarah Evans
Folder .007: Parents' Weekend, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: 'picnic' in Goodhue Dining Hall
Format: Proofs
Photographer(s): Doug Macrae, Lisa Elbert
Folder .008: Senior Week, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: Senior Convocation, Senior Picnic
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr.
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Folder .009: Athletics (misc.), 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: Golf, Ice Hockey, Softball, IM Broomball, Indoor Track, Lacrosse, Rubgy, Synchronized Swimming, Volleyball - Men's
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Kevin Lueck, Tim Johnson, Hervy Kiros, Joanna Golding, Libby Coughlin, Brian Schroeder, Nick Friedenburg, John Panzar, Jolene Beitz, Anne Fiechtner
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Maggie Vaughn, Josh Meltzer, Matt Muspratt, Jeff Gunia, Ian Gilby, Todd Mesibov
Published in: Carletonian 22 Sept. 1995: 8; Carletonian 19 Jan. 1996: 11; Carletonian 9 Feb. 1996: 11; Carletonian 23 Feb. 1996: 11; Carletonian 1 Mar. 1996: 10; Carletonian 5 Apr. 1996: 6; Carletonian 19 Apr. 1996: 11; Carletonian 26 Apr. 1996: 10, 11; Carletonian 3 May 1996: 11; Carletonian 10 May 1996: 11; Carletonian 24 May 1996: 13
Folder .010: Athletics: Baseball, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Scot Wirth, Chris Hanewicz, Aaron Brosam-Meyerling
Photographer(s): Tyshawn Henry, Bob Bradford, Matt Muspratt, Trae Monroe
Published in: Carletonian 12 Apr. 1996: 10; Carletonian 17 May 1996: 11; Baseball prospectus 1997
Folder .011: Athletics: Basketball - Men's, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Mike Remington, Chad Boger, Adam Mikkelson, Luke Schmidt, Sam Richardson, Josh Wilhelm, Matt Tompkins, Phil Livingston, Jim Lovrien, Jordan McEntyre, Jeff Eckhoff, Guy Kalland, Dan Larson
Photographer(s): Bob Bradford, David Bender, Matt Muspratt
Published in: Carletonian Nov. 10, 1995, Jan. 19, 1996, Jan. 26, 1996, Feb. 2, 1996, Feb. 9, 1996, Feb. 16, 1996; Voice Winter 1996: 3
Folder .012: Athletics: Basketball - Women's, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Angela Erickson, Meghan Wilhelm, Keely Glasrud, Danielle Peterson, Kris Poduska, Katie O'Brien, Gretta Melsted, Brooke Anderson, Jenn Willson, Melissa Taylor, Jenny Santer, Melissa Williams
Photographer(s): Bob Bradford
Published in: Carletonian 26 Jan. 1996: 10
Folder .013: Athletics: Cross Country, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Dan Virnig, Bill Terriquez, Jon Bougie, Jennifer Keeley, Heidi Sickler, Kevin Theissen, Joel Wegener
Photographer(s): Bob Bradford, Doug Macrae, Matt Muspratt
Published in: Carletonian 10 Nov. 1995: 12
Folder .014: Athletics: Football, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Steve Gorka, Chris Czerwonka, Bob Sullivan, Gerald Young, Trae Monroe, C. G. Shoap, Vince Alstaetter, Jay Warmuth, Matt Hoffman, Eric Paul, Jack Hogin, Skye Flanagan, Mike Harman, Jeff Gunia, Scott Klein, Keith Steffenhagen, Jake Kulstad, Al Stier
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Brett Groehler, Matt Muspratt, Ben Lisle, Bob Bradford
Published in: Carletonian 6 Oct 1995: 6; Carletonian 27 Oct 1995: 8
Folder .014a: Athletics: Football - portraits, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Bob Sullivan, Joel Magrane, Jeff Bray, Gerald Young, Frank Moe, Jim Christensen, Jerry Blumhoeffer, T. J. Rogness, Turner; Josh Carter, Josh Meskin, Scott Klein, Vince Alstaetter, Dan Limbago, Tom Stephani, Eric Vincent, Mike Steel, Dustin Woehl, Nate Walsh, Jeremy Nelson, Tim Moran,Eric Paul, Mike Foley, Su Chai, Tommy Davis, Terrance Smith, Derek Cook, Eric Van Havermaet, Jay Warmuth, Matt Hoffman, Burke Farnell, Make Hartman, Trae Monroe, John Stopple, Ryan Hennessy, Jim Anderson, Jake Kulstad, Skye Flanagan, Matt Maas, Chris Czerwonka, Mitch Edwards, Jeff Gunia, Andy Quist, Alec Sadewhite, Jonas Funk, Steve Gorka, Matt Hodges, Andrew Ulland, Brandon Yerxa, Colin Boysen, Nate Holmes, Gregg Erickson, Chris French, Andy Martin, Chuck Greenhagen, Aron Wilson, Mike Lewis, Josh Willard, David Grussing, Justin Christensen, C. G. Shoap, Brett Walker, Brian Geyer, Jack Hogin, Chuck Van Nostrand, Mike Turpin, Al Stier, Eric Jenson, Pat Rowan, Keith Steffenhagen, Peter Ritter, Shawn Granner
Photographer(s): Doug Macrae, Lisa Elbert
Published in: Algol 1996: 38
Folder .015: Athletics: Soccer - Men's, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: David Calloway, Heruy Kiros, J. J. Kuhn
Photographer(s): Bob Bradford, Brett Groehler, Doug Macrae
Folder .016: Athletics: Soccer - Women's, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Maurine Neiman, Deirdie Kerr, Lara Livgard
Photographer(s): Brett Groehler, Bob Bradford, Matt Muspratt
Published in: Carletonian 6 Oct. 1995: 9
Folder .017: Athletics: Softball, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Mylla Urban, Anne Tyrol, Mary Beth Hoppe, Lisa Naas. Losa DeRosa, Eileen Reading, M. Krause
Photographer(s): Tyshawn Henry, Mike Rhodes, Matt Muspratt
Published in: Carletonian 5 Apr. 1996: 10; Carletonian 12 Apr. 1996: 11; Carletonian 19 Apr. 1996: 10; Carletonian 26 Apr. 1996: 9
Folder .018: Athletics: Swimming and Diving, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Allison Thomson, Meghan McCarthy, Jesse Hanawalt, Dan McAvey, Jon Jacobs, Jen Burris, Max Harper, Laura Arneson, Steve Furlanetto, Sandi Phinney
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Bob Bradford, Matt Muspratt
Published in: Carletonian 10 Nov. 1995: 10; Carletonian 16 Feb. 1996: 11; Carletonian 1 Mar. 1996: 11
Folder .019: Athletics: Tennis - Men's, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Jon Pribila, Clay Preheim, Randy Kirk, Jeong-Bae Suh, Dan Limbago, John Avery
Photographer(s): Matt Muspratt, Doug Macrae, Lisa Elbert
Published in: Carletonian 12 Apr. 1996: 10; Carletonian 19 Apr. 1996: 10; Carletonian 3 May 1996: 11
Folder .020: Athletics: Tennis - Women's, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Cristina Cruz, Phoebe Anderson, Annie Roberts, Amanda Holly, Hue Huynh
Photographer(s): Tyshawn Henry, Doug Macrae, Brett Groehler, Mike Rhodes
Published in: Carletonian 26 Apr. 1996: 10; Carletonian 10 May 1996: 10
Folder .021: Athletics: Track and Field, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Andrea Mosher, Abby Forster, Lauren Hafner, Zach Jones, Dan Virnig, Pete Littlewood, Al Stier, Heidi Stickler, Kate Ainsworth, Dan Felveson, Anne Fichtner, Ritu Radhakrishnan, Nate Holmes, Nate Chiappu
Photographer(s): Brett Groehler, Bob Bradford, Marisa Vargas, Lisa Elbert, Matt Muspratt, Josh Meltzer, Todd Mesibov
Published in: Carletonian 6 Apr. 1996: 10; Carletonian 26 Apr. 1996: 9; Carletonian 3 May 1996: 10; Carletonian 17 May 1996: 10; Carletonian 24 May 1996: 13; Voice Summer 1996: 11
Folder .022: Athletics: Ultimate Frisbee, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Brendan Lucey, Gretchen Fowles, Brooke Harnden, Kris Poduska, Alex Gassman, Eric Carr, Sam Rosenthal, Mizu Kinney, Josh Wilhelm, Brent Olson
Photographer(s): Hannah Koenker, Anne Bailey, Todd Mesibov, Mike Rhodes, Maggie Vaughn, Eric Lansdorf
Published in: Carletonian 10 Nov 1996: 10; 5 Apr. 1996: 20; 12 Apr 1996: 7; 19 Apr 1996: 1, 11; 3 May 1996: 11; 24 May 1996: 14
Folder .023: Athletics: Volleyball - Women's, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Sonia Wong, Stephanie Huber, Tricia Brown, Maura O'Leary
Photographer(s): Brett Groehler, Bob Bradford, Doug Macrae, Matt Muspratt, Jason Burge
Published in: Carletonian 29 Sept. 1995: 8; Carletonian 10 Nov. 1995: 9; Voice Winter 1996: 13
Folder .024: Athletics: Wrestling, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional subjects: Individual portraits of swimmers (proofs)
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Noah Hillman, Josh Amend, Nate Holmes, Andrew Hedden, Josh Carter
Photographer(s): Matt Muspratt, Joe Hargis, Bob Bradford, Todd Mesibov
Published in: Carletonian 9 Feb. 1996: 10; Carletonian 16 Feb. 1996: 10; Carletonian 23 Feb. 1996: 11; Carletonian 1 Mar. 1996: 11
Folder .025: Plays (misc.), 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: 'Richard III'
Format: Prints
People depicted: Nick O'Donnell, Meg Higgins
Photographer(s): David Bender
Folder .026: Play: 'The Birds', 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1995-11
Format: Prints
People depicted: Matt Steilen, Sarah Ford, Martha Paas, Frank Morral, Jim McDonnell, Chico Ziimmerman, Hiro Oshima, Steven Jenkins, Jessica Heacock, Annalise Straw, Dominic Wetzel, Ruth Williams, Thistle Parker-Hartog.  Possibly also: Sarah Yarian, Yann Battle, Raquela Dini, Linda Hunke, Kristen Johnston, Gabrielle Karmon, Danielle Logan, Kelly Miller, Jennifer Rogowski, Brandi Skillings, Nicole Williams, Elizabeth Hallaren, Megan Piper
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Jon Hofmann
Folder .027: Play: 'Motorcade', 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Dylan Fresco, Owen Justice
Folder .028: Play: 'A View from the Bridge', 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Jeremy Flanagan, Hiro Oshima, Justin Lazenby, Nick O'Donnell
Photographer(s): Brian Hsi
Published in: Carletonian 3 May 1996: 6
Folder .029: Art works, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: Library piece dedicated to David Maitland; orchid drawing by Amy Lum; wooden bowl from Waterbury collection
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Jason Burge, Anne Roecklein
Published in: Carletonian 27 Oct. 1995: 5; Voice Spring 1996: 6
Folder .030: Dance (misc.), 1995/96Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Ebony II
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Ashley English, Rebecca Jensen
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Folder .031: Music (misc.), 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: African Drum Ensemble; Chamber Singers; Asian Music Festival; The Lentils [campus band]
Format: Prints
People depicted: Lawrence Burnett, Jennifer Tani, Aviva Yasgur; Dustin Woehl; Emily Lai, Rachel S. Core, Amy Man-Len Lum, Vonnie Sisauyhoat, Tung Thao, Mark Hansell; David Hong, Matthew Ryan, Carrie Bancroft, Sarah Ferholt, David Pollatsek, Weng Chen, Adrienne Scrivani
Photographer(s): Katti Firchow, Lee Prohofsky, Frank Vinluan, Brian Hsi
Published in: Carletonian 1 Mar. 1996: 2; Carletonian 5 Apr. 1996: 1
Folder .032: Music: Knights, 1995/96Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Dacie Moses House
Additional Date Information: 1996-04-30
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Ben Rankin, Charlie Michael, Ken McKinney, Eric Juhn, Bob Hermanson, Kevin Steinman, Jason Keppe, Garth Spellman
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Marisa Vargas
Published in: Voice Summer 1996: 6
Folder .033: Visitors (misc.), 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: St. Paul Chamber Orchestra, Stephen Jay Gould, Clayborne Carson, Julian Bond, Thomas B. Morgan, Bill Corbitt, King Harald V and Queen Sonja of Norway
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Stephen Jay Gould, Clayborne Carson, Julian Bond, Thomas B. Morgan, Bill Corbitt, King Harald V of Norway, Queen Sonja of Norway
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Sarah Snudden
Published in: Carletonian 20 Oct. 1995: 2; Carletonian 16 Feb. 1996: 5; Carletonian 23 Feb. 1996: 2
Folder .034: Renaming of Carleton Library as Laurence McKinley Gould Library, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Folder .035: Laurence M. Gould exhibit in Gould Library, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
Note: Jeanne and Ted Watson
Photographer(s): Jeanne and Ted Watson
Folder .036: Places (misc.), 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: The Cave (sign), CMC Magic Lab, "Stonehenge" house [ 106 N. Division], Nourse Hall, Olin Hall, telescope piers installed outside Goodsell Observatory, Gould Library - interiors, Laird Hall entrance with Laudie Porter Memorial Sundial, Johnson House entrance, Myers Hall, Burton Hall, Musser Hall, Watson Hall, Enkema seating area
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Joe Hargis, Brian Hsi, Anne Bailey, Frank Vinluan
Published in: Carletonian 26 Jan. 1996: 1; Carletonian 23 Feb. 1996: 1; Carletonian 12 Apr. 1996: 1, 3; Carletonian 24 May 1996: 1
Folder .036a: Places - Biological Sciences Building [Hulings Hall] and Boliou Hall after renovation, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional subjects: microscope lenses
Format: Prints
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Hilary Bullock
Published in: Voice Winter 1996: 16; Voice Spring 1996: 25; Voice Winter 1997: 3
Folder .037: Campus scenes, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: winter, children from after-school program chalking sidewalk, hammock slung on campus, outdoor class, kiosk, map and directory board, blowing bubbles, Enkema seating area
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Eric Barba, Dave Johnson, Tab Barker, Brian Fleming, Lissa Staples
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Matt Muspratt, Jessica Heacock, Doug Macrae
Published in: Carletonian 22 Sept. 1995: 1; Carletonian 20 Oct. 1995: 10; Carletonian 2 Feb. 1996: 1, 3
Folder .037a: Campus scenes - Sayles-Hill Campus Center, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: tabling and displays by organizations or for causes; smoking
Format: Prints
People depicted: Leah von Reyn, John Elsas, Gerry Hill
Photographer(s): Brian Hsi, David Bender, Matt Muspratt
Published in: Carletonian 6 Oct. 1995: 1; Carletonian 20 Oct. 1995: 1; Carletonian 3 Nov. 1995: 2; Carletonian 5 Apr. 1996: 2; Carletonian 19 Apr. 1996: 2; Carletonian 17 May 1996: 1
Folder .038: Campus scenes / Places - April 3, 1996, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: buildings and walkways all over campus, with remaining snow piles; Davis Hall, Evans Hall, Goodhue Hall
Format: Prints
Folder .039: Student awards, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: Technos International Prize; Kelly Award
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Mario Small, Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Barbara Thompson, Donna Ricks
Photographer(s): Marisa Vargas, Lisa Elbert
Folder .040: Alumni (misc.), 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: Alumni picnic at Tanque Verde ranch near Tucson; Alumni Board; Class of 1961
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Jim Kerwin, Elizabeth McKinney Chmiel, Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Margaret Hummel Cohn, Joanna Arnold, Ardith Propst Arnold; Beth Durant, Raul Raymundo, Beth Schwarzman, Denny Jarvela, Christopher Clark, Nancy Bagley, Monica Drane, Nancy Thorp, Pamela Stever Satterfield, Steve Duermeyer, Rebecca Littlejohn, Carlos Gonzales, Alan Thiel, Gina Bell-Moore, Ernest Cragg, Tom Schroeder, Judith Rothman
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Doug Macrae, Joan Higinbotham
Published in: Voice Winter 1996: 63; Voice Summer 1996: 29
Folder .041: Alumni event (Florida), 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-02
Format: Prints
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Joan Higinbotham, Rebecca Zrimsek, Elaine Strikol Keating, Barbara Schwingle Steiner, J. Warren Tapscott, Suzanne Revier Alexander, Janet Wright Devine, Joseph Jester, Mary Dale Childs Jester, Marlys Morrill Chutich, Elnora Edquist Ward, Genevieve Gerlach Hall, Mary Jo Nilssen Stark, Bruce Boynton
Folder .042: Alumni news, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Lo-I Yin, Won Ok Yin, Katie Craine, John W. Nason, Elizabeth Nason, Julie Nelson, Erika Leemann, Brady Christoph, Dana Dudte, Eric Hall, Charles A. Donnell, Zoe Kelly Donnell, Marjorie Ross, Ward Lewis, Susan Evarts Lewis, Anne Zier Dwelle, Kakthy Patnode Dawes, Jay Bozicevich, Paul Keel, Linda Lee, Bo Keller, Katherine Hewitt, Sebastian F. Cherian, Dan Birkholz, Roxie Patel Bozicevich, Dave Owens, Leo Bickelhaupt, Chris Johnson, Bill McKinney, Joe Cherian
Photographer(s): Sarah Evans
Published in: Voice Fall 1995: 61; Voice Spring 1996: 38; Voice Fall 1996: 38
Folder .042a: Alumni news - Jerry and Bev (Smith) Wright, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1995-12-01
Format: Prints
People depicted: Jerry Wright, Beverly Smith Wright
Photographer(s): Philip Channing
Folder .043: Alumni reunion planning, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: reception at Nutting House; Alumni Annual Fund presentations
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Joan Hildebrandt Higinbotham, David Appleyard, Norm Vig, Martha Hulings Kaemmer, Patricia M. Shanahan, Keith Harrison, Disa Gambera, Francesca Paciotti Sutherland, Le Etta Sprackling, Sharon Tornes Merritt, Sue Truesdale Christian, Beth Ann Lewis, Alan Thiel, Beverly Finholt, Ann Daly Goodwin, Martha Ahrendt, Chris Payne; Salimah Majeed, Bernida Webb, C. Bennice Young, Gina Bell-Moore, Raul Raymundo, Toni Carter, Carlos Gonzales, Emmitt House, George Clabon, Gina Weise
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert,  Sarah Evans
Published in: Voice Fall 1995: 21; Voice Summer 1996: 30
Item 1: Class of 1957 Reunion Committee, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1996-05
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Ruth Harkison Waterbury, Ardelle Juntunen Hough, Nancy Adams Cogan, Nancy Reed Mancuso; Row 2: Belle Burridge Scott, Laurel Grotzinger, Mary Hamerston Olin, Ben Ostfield, Ann Willits Bailor; Row 3: Larry Youngblood, Katherine Werness Youngblood, Karen Lundblad Voss, Tom Robinson
Item 2: Multicultural Alumni Network (MCAN) reunion planning commitee, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
Additional Date Information: 1996-04
Format: Prints
People depicted: Row 1: Salimah Majeed, Bernida Webb, C. Bennice Young, Gina Bell-Moore, Raul Raymundo, Toni Carter; Row 2: Carlos Gonzales, Emmitt House, George Clabon, Gina Weise
Published in: Voice Summer 1996: 30
Folder .043a: Alumni reunion planning - Class of 1946, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr.
Folder .044: Faculty - Endowed chairs event in Minneapolis, 1995/96Add to your list.
Black-tie gala at the Whitney Hotel
Additional Date Information: 1996-05-18
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Katherine Youngblood, Cathy Yandell, Margaret Towsley Riecker, John Riecker, William C. Craine, Jack Eugster, Carol Barnett, Mary Andersen Hulings, Martha Hulings Kaemmer, Clifford E. Clark Jr., Grace Clark, Bill Feldt, Charles A. Donnell Jr., Bob Gale, Elizabeth McKinsey, Thomas Colwell, Arthur Schultze Jr., Ian G. Barbour, Deane Barbour, Joey Appleyard, David F. Appleyard, Lloyd P. Johnson, Winston Wallin, Brad Wallin, Maxine Wallin, Cyndy Wallin, Bardwell Smith, Charlotte Smith, Burton Levin, Judy Flinn Lewis, Roy O. Elveton
Photographer(s): Lee Prohofsky, Sarah Evans
Published in: Voice Summer 1996: 10
Folder .045: Faculty and Staff, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: Senior administrators, honored employees, new employees, Residential Life hall directors, Faculty meeting, Dean Govoni at meeting of the Committee on Student Life, snack bar worker wins limosine ride, Mary Easter and daughter Allison to perform at the Walker Art Center Auditorium
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Richard J. Noer, Sarah E. Hurst, Leon Lunder, Cindy Blaha, Stephan Zweifel; Shelley Nelson; Mark E. Kronholm, Clement F. Shearer, Mark Govoni, Elizabeth McKinsey, Paul Thiboutot, Carol Campbell, Stephen R. Lewis Jr.; Keith E. Harrison, Lee Ramette, Betty J. Kendall, Dale K. Haworth, Gregory McCracken, Shelby J. Boardman, James F. Fisher, Larry A. Robinson, Zona Meyer, Catherine Zuckert; Bo Aylin, Mariah Wilkins, Jeremy Baldwin, Elizabeth Root, Shelli Allen, Elise Eslinger, Susan Maakestad, Lissa Staples, Curtis Mitchell, Martin W. Redman
Photographer(s): Joe Hargis, Marisa Vargas, Doug Macrae, Brian Hsi, Katti Firchow, Heather Stimmler
Published in: Carletonian 22 Sept. 1995: 1, 2; Carletonian 10 Nov. 1995: 1; Carletonian 16 Feb. 1996: 3; Voice Summer 1996: 3
Item 1: New faculty, 1995/96Add to your list.
Group portrait
People depicted: Row 1: Shuk-yin Lam, Katya Kirvasaho, Debby Walser-Kuntz, Sarah Hurst, Mary Beth Stein, Nancy Cho, Marion Wells, Susan Schwaneflugel; Row 2: Kim Hildebrant, Nancy Jacobs, Jose Valero, Matthew Rand, Burton Levin, Keith Eggener, Charles Brewer Jones, Wing-kai To
Photographer(s): Doug Macrae
Folder .046: Fundraising - Phonathon, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-01, 1996-02-07
Format: Prints and Proofs
Other Information: Lisa Elbert, Marisa Vargas
People depicted: Keith Pollock, Kirsten Stor, Rachel Fry
Published in: Carletonian 26 Jan. 1996: 2; Voice Spring 1996: 7
Folder .047: Class scenes, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: EMT class
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Folder .048: Studying, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional subjects: study break; Cujokra
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Jordan Pitcher, Patrick Kenny, Michi Taga, George Oji, Dacia Mitchell, Ken McKinney, Chris Wessman, Jessica Strafford
Photographer(s): Doug Macrae, David Bender, Brian Hsi
Published in: Carletonian 19 Jan. 1996: 3; Carletonian 5 Apr. 1996: 1
Folder .049: Northfield, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: public library, Jacobsen's, Grist Mill, Muni Liquor Store
Additional Date Information: 1995-09
Format: Prints
People depicted: Bob Jacobsen
Photographer(s): Kathryn Larson Ness, Katti Firchow, Jessica Heacock
Published in: Carletonian 22 Sept. 1995: 5, Carletonian 29 Sept. 1995: 1; Carletonian 10 Nov. 1995: 7
Folder .050: Individual portraits, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional subjects: Alumni Affairs Office; New Student Week leaders
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Jewelnel Davis, Lawrence L. Archbold, Keith D. Lauver, John E. Jacobson, Stephen H. Strand, Norman J. Vig, Michael D. Current, Anne E. Patrick, Rebecca Loraas Zrimsek, Frank R. Morral, Bill Nelson, Charles A. Donnell Jr., Zoe Kelly Donnell, Clifford E. Clark Jr., Gary H. Iseminger, Jane Hamilton, Caryl Edward Buchwald, Mark Hansell, Robert G. Tisdale, Philip C. Rhodes, Eleanor M. Zelliot, Clement F. Shearer, David F. Appleyard, Mark E. Kronholm, Roy F. Grow, Barbara Allen, Gerry J. Hill, Patricia Martin, Chiara Briganti, Paul Thiboutot, John F. Schott, Shelby J. Boardman, Jerry R. Mohrig, Joan Hildebrandt Higinbotham, Jeanne Estrem, Merilyn Calcutt, Brent K. Nystrom, Owen Jenkins, Clara S. Hardy, Justin M. London, Kofi Owusu, George H. Lamson, Tricia A. Ferrett, Elizabeth McKinsey, Richard E. Crouter, Michael P. Zuckert, Anne B. Mayer; James L. Hall, Julie A. Siple, Martha Paas, Sally Lieberman, Steven E. Schier, Mark W. Govoni, Tou Ger Xiong, Youapa Yang, Yuki Wada, Nori Takahashi; Lissa Staples, Scott Covey, Nancy Soth, Leone Kramer Lagervall, Caroline Toll, Kevin Theissen, Ge Vue, Isabel Willem
Photographer(s): Joe Hargis, Heather Stimmler, Lisa Elbert, Greg Helgeson, Brett Groehler, Sarah Evans, Marita Vargas
Published in: Voice Fall 1995: 11; Voice Summer 1996: cover, 1, 15, 17, 18, 19, 26, 27, 52
Folder .051: Events (misc.), 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: Career Exploration Day, Room Draw, Accepted Students Weekend, Blood Drive, Mortar Board Garage Sale, Funeral of Rice County Invesigator John Lieberstein
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Paul Benn, Colleen Nugent, Laura Hopper, Jay Oh; Leila Qashu
Photographer(s): Sarah Evans, Matt Muspratt, Frank Vinluan, Brian Hsi, David Bender
Published in: Carletonian 27 Oct. 1995: 1; Carletonian 19 Apr. 1996: 3; Carletonian 10 May 1996: 1; Carletonian 17 May 1996: 2; Carletonian 24 May 1996: 3; Voice Spring 1996: 4
Folder .052: Carnival, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Proofs
Photographer(s): Tyshawn Henry
Folder .053: Convocation in Celebration of the Life of Laurence M. Gould, 1995/96Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: portrait of Oscar the penguin; red tie
Additional Date Information: 1995-10-13
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Lawrence Burnett, Oscar the Penguin, David J. Maitland, Eiler L. Henrickson, Joanna Arnold, Diethelm Prowe
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Published in: Voice Fall 1995: 5, 6
Folder .054: Marathon reading of Bleak House, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Josh Gardner, Colby Medina, Josh Rising, Suzanne Bacon
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Published in: Voice Summer 1996: 8
Folder .055: Midwinter Ball, 1995/96Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-02-03
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Brian Schroeder, Christy Simons, Mara Ferdberger, Dan Current, Matt Miller, Jill Laba, Meg Higgins, Kate Johnson
Photographer(s): Doug Macrae
Published in: Carletonian 9 Feb. 1996: 2; Voice Spring 1996: 8
Folder .056: Spring Concert, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
Photographer(s): Matt Muspratt, Doug Macrae, Brian Hsi
Published in: Carletonian 10 May 1996: 1
Folder .057: Halloween, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: staff costumes, Masquerade Ball, jack-o-lantern, orchestra concert
Additional subjects: News Bureau and Publications Office
Format: Prints
People depicted: Joe Hargis, Anne Heike, Melissa Flynn Hager, Shelley Johnson, Marla Holt, Geri Thompson, Elaine Ellis, Elise Eslinger, Corwyn L. Pulju, Nancy Lehman, Bonnie-Jean Mork, Mikki Showers
Photographer(s): David Bender, Jon Hofmann
Published in: Carletonian 27 Oct. 1995: 1, Carletonian 3 Nov. 1995: 1
Folder .058: Student organizations (misc.), 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: Peer Counselors, Movement Against Homophobia, Campus Advocates Against Sexual Harassment and Assault, KRLX Radio, Cujokra, student government (Carleton and St. Olaf Senates at Hogan Brothers)
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Bruce King, Art Rodriguez, Brian Fleming, Brian Ettkin, Becky Cunningham, Dane Rasmussen, Catherine Johnson, Josh Willard, Sarah Yarian, Erin Keyes, Jen Groskin, Anthony Klug, Neil Macker, Rachel Brickman, Noah Tarnow, Jennifer Keeley, Sam Havens, Deke Harris
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Anne Bailey, David Bender, Doug Macrae, Jon Hofmann, Marisa Vargas
Published in: Carletonian 3 Nov. 1995: 5; Carletonian 12 Jan. 1996: 4; Carletonian 12 Apr. 1996: 2; Carletonian 17 May 1996: 2
Folder .059: Habitat for Humanity, 1995/96Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Additional Date Information: 1996-03-21
Format: Prints
People depicted: Joe Dempsey, Kerry Hansen, Eric Plaksin, Heider Kistler
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Published in: Voice Summer 1996: 9
Folder .060: Pranks, 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: moving of insect scultpure from Library to Concert Hall stage; "Skeetch" underwear; "The Great Schiller Exchange"
Format: Prints
People depicted: Stephen R. Lewis, Jr.
Photographer(s): Brian Hsi, Matt Muspratt
Published in: Carletonian 9 Feb. 1996: 1; Carletonian 12 Apr. 1996: 1; Carletonian 10 May 1996: 3; Voice Summer 1996: 7; Carletonian 2 Nov. 2007: 18c
Folder .061: Seniors (Class of 1996), 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: Senior class gift committee
Format: Proofs
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Folder .062: Student recreation (misc.), 1995/96Add to your list.
Includes: winter "Raw Meat Challenge," croquet, touch football, Karhu Shoe race, shooting pool
Format: Prints
People depicted: Paul Daniel, Aaron DeClerck, Marcus Hirschberg
Photographer(s): Matt Muspratt, David Bender, Brian Hsi, Katti Firchow
Published in: Carletonian 29 Sept. 1995: 1; Carletonian 10 Nov. 1995: 12; Carletonian 12 Jan. 1996: 1; Carletonian 2 Feb. 1996: 1; Carletonian 12 Apr. 1996: 7
Folder .063: Dorm life - decoration, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Published in: Voice Fall 1996: 9
Folder .064: Student life (misc.), 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Dustin Woehl
Published in: Carletonian 12 Apr. 1996: 6
Folder .065: Voice features (misc.), 1995/96Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Includes: Restoration of Chapel windows; Jim Kerwin and Japanese 'Go'; Peter Fox and Burrito Brothers; 'Senioritis in the '90s'
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: David Kjerland, Jim Kerwin, Peter Fox, Kevin Theissen, Ge Vue, Caroline Toll, Isabel Willem
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Sarah Evans, Bruce Reedy
Published in: Voice Fall 1995: 9, 10, 24, 25; Voice Winter 1996: 19, 20; Voice Summer 1996: 1
Folder .066: Voice feature: student/faculty collaboration in new buildings, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Julie Neiworth, Jose Yates, Zeke the pigeon, Becca Louisell, Leigh Kane, David Richards, Gerry Hill
Photographer(s): Jim Hansen
Published in: Voice Spring 1996: front cover, 23, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29
Folder .067: Alumni with staff of Alumni Affairs and Alumni Annual Fund - unidentified occasion, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Joan Hildebrandt HIginbotham, Terri Williams, Jennifer Nelson, George "Buzzy" Smith, Merilyn Calcutt, Jeanne Estrem, Will Bracken, Brent K. Nystrom, Bonnie Berger Porte, Anne L. Voglewede, Mark E. Kronholm, Jim Johnson
Folder .068: Staff - preparing mailing, 1995/96Add to your list.
Format: Prints
Other Information: Mailing out of videocassette to alumni and others
People depicted: Joe Hargis, Thomas Ruddy, Anne Heike, Shelley Johnson, Barbara Thompson
Sub-Series 1996Add to your list.
Folder .001: Summer Institute for Teachers of Talented High School Students (ITTS), 1996Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Barbara Bugal, Michael Kowalewski, Jeffrey Ondich, Susan Martin, Steve Schier, William Woehrlin, Samuel Patterson, Michael Hemesath, David Appleyard, Dale Haworth, Fred Hagstrom, Gail Nelson
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Rebecca Fineran-Gardner
Folder .002: Summer Math and Science Reasoning Program, 1996Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Andrew Hahn, Alison Unger, Mary Savina, Molly Matsumoto, Clement F. Shearer
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Folder .003: Summer Pre-Freshman Math and Science Program, 1996Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Susan Roosenraad, Bruce King, Marcine Crosby-King
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Folder .004: Summer Writing Program, 1996Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Deborah Appleman, Trinh Huynh, John G. Ramsay, Clifford E. Clark Jr., Grace Clark, Anders Matney
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Folder .005: Summer programs and events (misc.), 1996Add to your list.
Includes: Elderhostel, Women in Math and Science, Summer Theater: UNCO
Additional subjects: Japanese Garden
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Bardwell L. Smith, Charlotte Smith; Kevin Steinman, Rachel Burton, Nate Carter
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert, Chris Graff
Published in: Voice Fall 1996: 8
Folder .006: Alumni volunteers - Volunteer Weekend, 1996Add to your list.
Additional Date Information: 1996-08-22/23
Additional subjects: Alumni Annual Fund
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: John Matthew Gendler, Alison Krafft Rempel, Liesl Strickler, Cristine Platt, Keith W. Bartz, Joon-Ho Yu, David Melloh, Nancy Dennis, Jennifer Hantho, Linda Borene, Kathleen Foley, Karen Stewart Strickler, Jeffrey Strickler; Mark Kronholm, Patricia M. Shanahan, David M. Diamond, Charles A. Donnell Jr., Robert D. Smulian, Andrea Matchett, Tucky McCarthy Walker, Joan Higinbotham, William N. Buffett, Brent Nystrum, Don Moore, Stephen R. Lewis Jr., Nancy Pellowe Dennis, Arthur W. Kaemmer, Qiquang Zhao, John Ellinger, Jon Nicholson, Justin Wender, Garfield P. Hoerschgen, Dwight S. Alexander, Dixon J. Bond, Ted Green, Terry Metz, Lynne Schneider Wilmot, Carol Campbell, Rebecca Sturtevant Bonnell, Carol Smith Ligare, Elise A. Eslinger, Kristine A. Cecil, James A. Graves, Marianne Kalivoda Hall, Mary Watson, Regan A. R. Gurung, Martha S. Ahrendt, Barbara Eifler Munro, Josephine Raney, Isabelle Shaw, Paul Thiboutot, Mark Govoni, Christine Oatis-Skinner, Michael Hemesath, Barbara Behringer Geiser, Clement F. Shearer, Elizabeth McKinsey, Dennis L. Jarvela, Neil Lutsky, Suzanne Coulter Rose, Rebecca Loraas Zrimsek, Bruce King, Sara B. Anderson, David Buzard, Steve Cook, Matthew H. Armstrong, Diethelm Prowe, Leon Lunder, Mary Garst, Barbara Thompson, Terri D. Williams, Robert G. Lockwood, Robert Bonner, Sarah Lesch, Marion Robertson, Judd Harmon
Photographer(s): Greg Helgeson
Published in: Elements of Giving 1995-1996: 44, 48, 50, 53, 54, 61, 62, 66, 72, 85
Item 1: Classes of the 1940s volunteers, 1996Add to your list.
group portrait
People depicted: Rebecca Sturtevant Bonnell, Harold W. Bonnell, Betsy Shedd Bierman, Mary Garst, Gratia Hall Coultas, Antoinette Gage Thomas, Robert G. Lockwood, Joe Givens, Mary Givens
Published in: Elements of Giving 1995-1996: 44
Item 2: Classes of the 1950s volunteers, 1996Add to your list.
group portrait
People depicted: Marion Robertson, Carol Ligare, Judson Harmon Barbara Munro, Beverly Shivers, Marylyn O. Johnson, Tucky McCarthy Walker, Paul Theodore Green, Ken Ligare, C. F. Zacheis, Walter varco, William Buffett, Steve Rubin
Published in: Elements of Giving 1995-1996: 50
Item 3: Classes of the 1960s volunteers, 1996Add to your list.
group portrait
People depicted: Katherine Kuykendal, Jim Graves, Daniel Pearson, Fran Henry, Mary Watson, Bonnie Porte, Jo Ann Arneson, Robert Seddig, Andrew Beck, Cynthia Hinds, Brad Lewis, Al Porte, Garfield Hoerschgen, James Johnson, Dennis Jarvela
Published in: Elements of Giving 1995-1996: 54
Item 4: Classes of the 1970s volunteers, 1996Add to your list.
group portrait
People depicted: Kit Naylor, John Gendler, Alison Krafft Rempel, Robert Smulian, Norma Jean Falink, Dave Cutler, Marc Allen, Drew Backstrand, Bob Huber, D. Jean Thomson, Jim Stiles
Published in: Elements of Giving 1995-1996: 62
Item 5: Classes of the 1980s volunteers, 1996Add to your list.
group portrait
People depicted: Beth Durant, Jonathan Pearlstein, Sarah Maris, Carol Bradford Wilsey, Keith Bartz, Barbara Geiser, Nancy Schneider, Carolyn Rhode, Diane Harrison Ogawa, Julia Lehman, Dwight Alexander, Nancy Pellowe Dennis, David Diamond, Andrea Matchett, Anne Harris, Sarah Lesch, Tom Thatcher, Jeff Craig
Published in: Elements of Giving 1995-1996: 66
Item 6: Classes of the 1990s (and 1989) volunteers, 1996Add to your list.
group portrait
People depicted: Liesl Strickler, Joon-Hu Yu, Katie Graves, Lynne Schneider, Andre LaMere, Matthew Armstrong, Sara Anderson, Nellie Wilde, Alicia Hutchison, Theresa Allison, Jennifer Charpentier, Josie Raney, Suzanne Coulter Rose, Dan Valliere, Joanna Kershner, Steve Cade, Elissa Ecklund Chaffee, Rachel Luther McKenna, Sarah Miller, Don Moore, Regan Gurung, Martha Ahrendt
Published in: Elements of Giving 1995-1996: 72
Folder .007: Photo shoot: Places (misc.) photographed 8-9 July 1996, 1996Add to your list.
Includes: campus views, West Gym, Skinner Chapel, rainbow by Gould Library, campus flowers, Center for Mathematics and Computing (CMC)
Format: Prints
Photographer(s): Lisa Elbert
Folder .006x: Individual portraits, 1996Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: James F. Fisher, Joel Weisberg, Deborah Appleman, Michael Hemesath, Mark Govoni, Cathy Yandell, Lawrence Burnett
Photographer(s): Sarah Evans
Folder .009: Alumni news, 1996Add to your list.
Format: Prints and Proofs
People depicted: Lloyd Johnson, Rosalind Gesner Johnson; Nick Sansome, Constance Jefferson Sansome, Kenneth Sansome, Dain Sansome
Photographer(s): Sarah Evans
Published in: Voice Summer 1996: 25
Folder .010: Art works, 1996Add to your list.
Includes: Waterbury bowl, painting in library
Format: Prints
Sub-Series 1996I: (+ or - 1 year)Add to your list.
Folder .001: Academic department: Media Studies program, 1996 (+ or - 1 year)Add to your list.
Format: Prints
People depicted: Anne Bailey, Ethan Murrow
Photographer(s): Paul Hager
Sub-Series 1996II: (+ or - 2 years)Add to your list.
Folder .001: Art (misc.), 1996 (+ or - 2 years)Add to your list.
Includes: painting
Format: Prints
People depicted: Amy Lum
Folder .002: Athletics: Rugby - Women's, 1996 (+ or - 2 years)Add to your list.View associated digital content.
Format: Prints

Browse by Series:

[Series 1990/91],
[Series 1991/92],
[Series 1992/93],
[Series 1993/94],
[Series 1994/95],
[Series 1995/96],
[Series 1996/97],
[Series 1997/98],
[Series 1998/99],
[Series 1999/00],
[All]


Page Generated in: 0.908 seconds (using 237 queries).
Using 9.34MB of memory. (Peak of 9.71MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-3
Copyright ©2017 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign